Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 club listings, March 18-24

Staff
Joe King Carrasco plays Friday at Guero’s.

Friday

Barcelona: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

Beerland: The Casting Couch

Billy’s Ice: Wilkes County Deeds

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal, the Orange

Broken Spoke: Billy Mata, Ben Rodgers

Burnside’s Tavern: Signal 99

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Logan Ryan Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Regrettes

Cypress Creek Cafe: Roxy Roca

Dirty Dog Bar: DJ Starscream, Sectas

Doc’s Motorworks: The Orange

Dozen Street: Hazard Hounds

Fast Eddie’s: Fire Flight

Fire In The Whole: Bad Marmot

Freedmen’s: Paul Renna, Shinyribs

Giddy-Ups: Karen Collins

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

The Grackle: The Regrettes, Peelander Z

Green Mesquite Barbeque & More: Ponder the Albatross

Gruene Hall: Roger Creager

Guero’s Taco Bar: Joe King Carrasco

Hardtails Bar & Grill: Rock House

HandleBar Austin: Last Triumph, Nimo the Hooligan, New Sound Underground, DJ Elsewhere, Mike Daum, Jamstik

Hard Luck Lounge: Big State

The Highball: The Possum Posse

HomeField Grill: Fusion

Inoz’s Brew & Chew: The Voyces

Junior’s Ice House: The Balls

Kent Black’s Barbecue: Billy F Dee, Joel Hofmann Band

Lone Star Grille: American Gypsy Band

Love Goat: Derill Pounds

Maggie Mae’s: 103.1 iHeart Austin 3rd Birthday Bash

Maria’s Taco Express: Shurman

Max’s Roadhouse: Rex Allen McNiel

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tish Hinojosa

Monkey Nest Coffee: Cari Quoyeser

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: Grant Maloy Smith, Katie Stump, Jasmine Crowe, Wyland, Shani Rose

New World Deli: Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus

One World Theatre: Herman’s Hermits

Sahara Lounge: La Frenetika, Deuce Eclipse

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Blake and Fallon

Sam’s Town Point: Mark Jungers

San Jac Saloon: Dimitris Rail, Brett K Smith, the Drugstore Gypsies

Saxon Pub: Barbara Nesbitt, Wendy Colonna, Sarah Pierce, Shelley King, Robynn Shayne, Jackie Venson

Side Bar: Gymshorts

Skylark Lounge: Soul Man Sam

Sledgehammers: Chemical Burn, Dead Earth Politics, the Great Discord

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: The 3 Stages of Godlessness, the Sloths, Gymshorts

Stiles Switch BBQ: Dan Adams

Strange Brew: Lisa Morales, Craig Gerdes, Last Honky Tonk Music Series, Bonnie Whitmore, Susan Gibson

The Thirsty Nickel: Will Southern, Missio

Uptown Social: King V Blues

Valentino’s Pizza: Say Brother

Watering Hole Saloon: Painted Pony

Waterloo Ice House: Bassel & the Supernaturals

Woody’s Tavern: Safely Limitless, Steen, Scottish Thunder, Snakeboy Johnson Band

Saturday

Adelbert’s: Wildcat Apollo, Say Brother, Jazz Daddies, Jazzline Conspiracy, Charley Crockett

Aussie’s Bar & Grill: Sunspot, Alfred Banks, Room 24

BD Riley’s: Far From Alaska

Banger’s: Lisa Fancher,The Cover Letter,Clyde

Beck’s On Congress: Eric Tessmer Band

Billy’s Ice: Reed Brothers

Boomerz: Bad Marmot

Brass House: AMZY, Twin Scars, Jacqui Walker

Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow, Ben Rodgers

Burnside’s Tavern: Lion in The Mane

Cafe Mueller: Ruby Dee And the Snakehandlers, the Staylyns

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dr G and the Mudcats, Clyde

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Scott Collins

The Cotton Club: Jason Allen

Craftsman: Black Heart Saints

Cypress Creek Cafe: Wink Keziah

Darwin’s: Jo Hell, Wyland

Down South Railhouse: Joel Hofmann Band, Billy F Dee, Will Southern

El Patron Restaurant: Javier Soliz, Brady Woodall, Rich Segura

Fado Irish Pub: The King Kozmo Revue, Blind Joe

The Feathered Nest: Ed Kliman

Fire In The Whole: Lisa Marshall

Freiheit Country Store: Max Stalling

Giddy-Ups: Karen Collins, Jaime Wyatt

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Hens

Gold Crown Billiards: Ossuary, Dead Horse Creek

Green Mesquite Barbeque & More: Katie Garibaldi

Gruene Hall: Roger Creager

Half Step: Roxy Roca

HandleBar Austin: Rachael Sage, Patrick Joseph

Hanover’s Draught Haus: King George

Hole in the Wall: Pi Jacobs, Hilary York

Hotel Vegas: The Sloths

Independence Brewing Co.: The Inverters, Before The Devil Knows You’re Dead

Jo’s Coffee: Nina Diaz

Junior’s Ice House: The Rhythm Dawgs

Kent Black’s Barbecue: John Chandler

The Long Branch Saloon: Dirtwater Social Club

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: RJ Comer

New World Deli: Jenny Reynolds, Michael Fracasso, Jean Synodinos, Jeff Talmadge, David Hamburger, Joel Mccoll, Scrappy Jud Newcomb, Carl Solomon, Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus

Oilcan Harry’s: Rachael Sage, Alyse Black

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Tracy Weinberg

Perry’s Steakhouse & Grille: Morris Nelms

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Clay McClinton, Adam Hood, Matthew Lane Music, Lucas Cook

Pour Haus: Whiskey Rodeo

River Road Icehouse: Sean McConnell

Russian House: Dubioza Kolektiv

San Jac Saloon: The Christopher Brothers, Blane Howard

Saxon Pub: the South Austin Moonlighters, Shurman

Shiner’s Saloon: Mobley

Shooters Billards & Sports Bar: Stooch

Sidecar: Laura Marie

Silly Rabbit Saloon: The Anthony Wright Band

Skylark Lounge: Andrea Dawson

Sledgehammers: Shaad, Q Carter

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Amplified Heat

Stompin’ Grounds: Jake Pyeatt

Strange Brew: Ray Prim

Tavern On Main: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis

Threadgill’s: Hayes Carll, Kelley Mickwee, Wendy Colonna

The Thirsty Nickel: Cory Taylor Cox, Riverbend Reunion, Amzy

Touche: Highland Kites, Tyler Stanfield, Jupiter In Velvet

The Townsend: Missio

Vino en Verde: Noah Pearce and LeAnn McLamore

Wake The Dead Coffee House: Keith Rea

Waterloo Ice House: Tyne Darling

Woody’s Tavern: Claiming Neptune, Osiella, Josh Abbott Band, Josh Merritt, Sons of Santos, Eion and Kendra

Sunday

The ABGB: Weldon Henson

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee

Billy’s Ice: Colton O’Neill

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mystery Loves Company, the Independent Thieves

Chuggin’ Monkey: Will Southern, Chris Ray

Cianfrani Coffee Company: Steve Syx and Syxgun

The Continental Club: David Garza & Friends; the Gallery: Dave Biller Trio with the LoJinx Orchestra, Jon Dee Graham

Empire Control Room & Garage: Sweat Lodge

G&S Lounge: Mark Viator & Susan Maxey

Giddy-Ups: Rachel Lynn

Guero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb and The Swindles

HandleBar Austin: Copper Chief

Iron Cactus: Richard Strater

Junior’s Ice House: Kaye Reznick, Emin Navarro

Lone Star Grille: Jean-Pierre and The Zydeco Angels

The Lost Well: Sabbath Crow, Pure Luck, Black Eyed Vermillion, Moose’s Last Stand

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Claude Butch Morgan

Maggie Mae’s: Earl “Huggy Bear” Hinton

One-2-One Bar: Shelley King, Imperial Golden Crown Harmonizers

Phoenix Saloon: Jeffrey Ryan Vaughn

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Salt Lick BBQ: Marshall Street

San Jac Saloon: Copper Chief

Side Bar: Amplified Heat

Strange Brew: George Ensle, Gurf Morlix, Radio Birds

Swan Dive: My Education

Threadgill’s: The Stapletones with th Peterson Brothers

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Tomar & the FCs, Soul Supporters

Woody’s Tavern: Kristen Gibbs, Ryan M. Brewer, Flamenco Symphony

Monday

Antone’s: The Blue Monday Band, Nick Moss Band

Beerland: Blues Jam with the Brick Top Blues Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doug Moreland

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson & his Lone Stars; the Gallery: Money Chicha with Elias Haslanger, Church on Mondays

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

One-2-One Bar: The Texas KGB

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: George Ensle

The Thirsty Nickel: Hightower

The White Horse: Jimmy Dreams, Chuck Fleming, Jesse Harris

Tuesday

Bass Concert Hall: Patty Griffin, Anaïs Mitchell and Sara Watkins

Beerland: Damien’s Birthday (Metal Night)

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Johnny Cash Band

Carousel Lounge: Trulies, This Season’s Losers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Reed Brothers

The Continental Club: Miss Toni Price, Barfield, the Tyrant; the Gallery: the Ephraim Owens Experience with James McMurtry

Dirty Dog Bar: Intronaut

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

El Sol y La Luna: Xavier

Flamingo Cantina: Atash

Gruene Hall: Mark Jungers

Halcyon: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Julie Nolen

Hole In The Wall: Silo Road, Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Hometown Pizza: Paul Logan

Junior’s Ice House: The Boulevard Two

LUX: The Soulies

Liberty Tree Tavern: Jim Ray Wyly, Chuck Hawthorne

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl, Junior Boys

Saxon Pub: Tony Holiday & The Velvetones

Stay Gold: Ali Holder

Stompin’ Grounds: Kera Krause

The White Horse: Bo Porter, the Merles, Buckley

Wednesday

The ABGB: Warren Hood

Antone’s: Tommy Shannon Blues Band

Beerland: No I’m The Leader, Jay Satellite, OnegoodLung, April Ham Legion

Broken Spoke: 3 Chord Rodeo, TJ Bonta

Cafe Mueller: London and David

Carousel Lounge: Sunshine Feels, the Gregs, Izzy Cox

The Continetal Club: Beet Root Revival, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; the Gallery: Moonpie with Crybear and Juliana

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Stefanie Fix

Emo’s: High On Fire & Skeletonwitch

Empire Control Room & Garage: Vibe Street & Brightside

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Kevin and The Krawlers

Homespun Kitchen and Bar: Cascade Rye

Last Call: Earl “Huggy Bear” Hinton

The Mohawk: Madaline, We Live Like Thieves, Destroy Orbison, First Year Fight

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & The Mystiqueros

The Sidewinder: Ground Control

The White Horse: Elsa Cross, Sophia Johnson

Upstairs on Trinity: Will Taylor and Strings Attached

Woody’s Tavern: Flamenco Symphony

Thursday

Beerland: Happy Hour with Izzy Cox

Billy’s Ice: DJ Grandmaster Flash, Cardy, DJ b.read

Brass House: The Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

Broken Spoke: Derailers, Tony Harrison

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

Cactus Café: Danny Schmidt

Carousel Lounge: Anaya, Longriver, Molybden, Katie Gosnell

Central Market: Sarah Pierce

Central Market Westgate: Devin Jake

Cheatham Street Warehouse: John Baumann

The Continental Club: Sophia Johnson, Shurman, Pure Luck; the Gallery: Kalu James with Sit Down, Servant!

Cypress Creek Cafe: Evolution Austin, Robin Wiley

Dirty Dog Bar: Chernobyl the Secret, Affiance, XXI, It Lives, It Breathes, Set to Stun

The Driskill Hotel: Sam Pace

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

Emo’s: Moon Taxi

Empire Control Room & Garage: FKJ (French Kiwi Juice)

Flamingo Cantina: Smokesesh with Dosage

General Store: Doc Mojoe

Gruene Hall: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis, Walt Wilkins & The Mystiqueros

Hanover’s Draught Haus: David Spann Band

The Highball: The Beaumonts, Joel Hofmann Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Buhu, Los Coast, Austin Basham, Kay Weathers, Communion Austin

Hole In The Wall: Highdive

Lucky Lounge: Pet Cat Man, the Aaron Clift Experiment, the Cuckoos, Groove Think

Lamberts: Craig Kinsey

Linda’s Fine Food: Paula Held

Maggie Mae’s: Clay Campania

The Market and Tap Room: Regal Dreamers

The Mohawk: Burris, Blue Bear

One-2-One Bar: The Inverters, Brian Pounds, Nomad City

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Nick & Paige

Sidecar: Stefanie Fix

Speakeasy: Brother Nothing

Strange Brew: Brandon Rhyder

Stubb’s BBQ: Ben Rector

The White Horse: Candler Wilkinson, Roy Heinrich, Leo Rondeau

Woody’s Tavern: Christopher Cook and Emmy Rose