Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 club shows: July 29-Aug. 4

Staff
Warren Hood plays Wednesday at ABGB.

Friday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Röadhed, King George

BD Riley’s: Joseph Zito, Al Monti Band

Back 9 Bar: The Smokin’ Guns

The Belmont: Mr. Pauer

Billy’s Ice: Copper Chief

Burger University: Dinsmore, Callard

Broken Spoke: Billy Mata, Ben Rodgers

Cactus Café: Shane Bartell

Carousel Lounge: Lost Ritual, Chapparal Dixielanders, Finite Fidelity, Modern Criminals

Central Market Westgate: Woody Russell

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Logan Ryan Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Phil Greer

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Charley Crockett, Tomar & the FCs; the Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, the Lost Counts

Dirty Dog Bar: Solice, D-Reil

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

El Mercado: Southern Drawl Band

Empire Control Room & Garage: Magia Negra “EnSlaved” Video Release

Esquina Tango: Total Flamencura: A’lante Flamenco

Fire In The Whole: Michael Ingalls

Flamingo Cantina: Lion Heights

Grapevine Texas Wine Bar: Bob Cheevers

The Grumpy Grouper: Dawn Maracle

Herbert’s: Beggars and Outlaws

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Hole In The Wall: Rich Hopkins and the Luminarios

Inoz’s Brew & Chew: George Ensle

Jack’s Roadhouse: Amber Lucille

Junior’s Ice House: Brandon Bentley

Kent Black’s Barbecue: Dr. G and the Mudcats

The Long Branch Saloon: DJ Frank Castle, the Mix Syndicate, Jack Nelson

Louie’s Oyster House and Beer Garden: Andy Bertelsen

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Claude Butch Morgan, the Merles, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, D’AnGeL

The Mohawk: Right On! Happy Hour

Moontower Saloon: American Gypsy Band

New World Deli: Jenny Reynolds, Scrappy Jud Newcomb

On the Rocks: Michael Player

One World Theatre: Firefall

Paige Roadhouse: Wynn Taylor

Players Night Club: Wayne Garner Band

Plush: JT Donaldson

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

River Road Icehouse: Tanya Tucker, Diamond Rio

Sahara Lounge: Sabbath Crow, We Are The Asteroid, Microscopic Telescope

San Jac Saloon: Will Southern

Santa Rita Tex Mex Cantina: Justif

Shenanigans: Fusion

Silly Rabbit Saloon: Jennifer B & the Groove

Skylark Lounge: Soul Man Sam, Happy Hour with Legendary Margaret Wright

South Austin Brewing Company: Dr. Joe

Speakeasy: DJ Tetsuo, the Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

Specht’s Store and Saloon: Chris Taylor

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Izzyfest

Swan Dive: Paper Lights, Dossey, Grey Lakes, James Jean Band

Third Base Northwest: Paul Renna

Threadgill’s World Headquarters Restaurant: Deadeye

The Townsend: The Bluebonnets

Uncle Gary’s Bar: Band Of Bandits

Vulcan Gas Company: Doctor P, Shawyze

The White Horse: Chansons et Soulard, Rosie Flores, Kathryn Legendre

Woody’s Tavern: The Warhorses

Saturday

Antone’s: Darius Jackson & the Mighty Texas Blues Band, Joseph Zito, W. C. Clark Blues Revue

ACL Live: Jonny Lang

Bar 306/Wagon Wheel: Michael Alexander, Noah Peterson & the Ghost Tracks

Beerland: Ghostwriter, Greenbeard, Holy Glories, Seed

Bell Springs Winery: Meagan Tubb, Shady People

Blind Pig Pub: DJ Frank Castle, the Mix Syndicate

Blue Window Cafe: Alex Winters

Boomerz: Dawn Maracle

The Brass Tap at the Domain: David Touchton, American Gypsy Band

Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, Ben Rodgers

Carousel Lounge: Tex Offenders, Tottsie & the Flames

Central Market Westgate: Sarah Arenella

Cheer Up Charlies: Highland Kites

Cheers Shot Bar: DJ Tetsuo

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Pleasant Grove, Milton Mapes; the Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

Craft Pride: Aaron Joseph Puzey

Dam Red Barn: The Texas Hill Country Outlaws

Dhalia Cafe: Whitestone Band Austin

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

The Downtown Hall of Fame: Jeremy James

El Sol y La Luna: La Juerga Flamenco Ensemble

Emo’s: Helstar, Omen, Death of a Dream, Black Thorn Halo, Force of Rage, Manifest Insanity

Flamingo Cantina: Al Shire & the Henchmen, La Skandaloza, Fixed Idea, Al Shire Band, Pachuco Boogie Sound System

Green Mesquite Barbeque & More: Brother Nothing

Gruene Hall: Max Stalling

The Happy Cow: I Ching Gatos

Hardtails Bar & Grill: The Rhythm Dawgs, Paul the Bass Player

Hasler Brothers Steakhouse: Jazzline Conspiracy, Jazz Daddies

Hays County BBQ: Opie Hendrix/Texas Tallboys

Historic Globe Theatre: Weldon Henson

Hye Market & Hye End Tasting Room: Bob Appel

Iron Horse Saloon: Jonathan Garcia

Kent Black’s Barbecue: Big Gus and Swampadelic

Kick Butt Coffee Music and Booze: Mugrero, Splatter, Yikes, Animal Train, Equinox

Lamberts: The Vibes, the Reckless

Legend Lighting: White Label Analog

Love Goat: The Blues Posse

The Oasis: Dickie Lee Erwin

On the Rocks: Madelyn Victoria

One World Theatre: Edwin McCain Live

One-2-One Bar: Skyline

The Owl: Giulia Millanta

The Parish: Sean McConnell

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Clyde

Perry’s Steakhouse & Grille: Morris Nelms, Russ Scanlon

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Jennifer B & the Groove

Quinn’s Downtown Round Rock: The Texas K.G.B.

Riley’s Tavern: Billy F. Dee, My Trio

River Road Icehouse: Toobin and Boozin Float Festival

Round Rock Tavern: Rock Hard

The Rusty Mule: The Dirty Unkuls

SFC Farmer’s Market Downtown: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Paul Renna

Skylark Lounge: Andrea Dawson, the Reverent Few

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Izzyfest

Spinners: Nubia Emmon, Govinachi

Stay Gold: Elsa Cross

Strange Brew: 80s Dance Night (DJ), Raga ‘n Rhythm with Nagavalli

Stubb’s BBQ: Jonathan Fox & The Gents

The Thirsty Nickel: Modern Day Midas

Threadgill’s World Headquarters Restaurant: Deadeye

Twisted X Brewing: Dylan James Gully

Upstairs on Trinity: Heather Victorino

Vulcan Gas Company: PsykoDynamix, Troll, SSB, Kirko Bangz

The White Horse: Mrs. Glass, Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, 2-Step Lessons with 2 Left Foots

Whole Foods Domain: Ryan DeSiato

Sunday

Antone’s: Darius Jackson & the Mighty Texas Blues Band, Miss Lavelle White

Barcelona: Om Unit

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee

Bat Bar Austin: Jo Hell

Beerland: Outskirts, the Phantom Sensation, Izzy Cox, Rusty Razors

Bombshells: Wayne Garner Band

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas, Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands; the Gallery: Jon Dee Graham & the LoJinx Orchestra, Dave Biller Trio with Mac McIntosh

Hole In The Wall: Jason Cline

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Brigitte London

Lucy’s Fried Chicken: Bob Cheevers

Moontower Saloon: Amber Lucille

On The Rocks: The Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

One-2-One Bar: The John Bush Band

Phoenix Saloon: Jeffrey Ryan Vaughn

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars,Keith Rea

Riley’s Tavern: Stray Dawg and the Wolves

Sam’s Town Point: Dr. Joe

Saxon Pub: Joe Cat

Shade Tree Saloon and Grill: The Texas K.G.B.

The Sidewinder: Steve Baldino

Skylark Lounge: Soul Sundays with Soul Man Sam

Steiner Ranch Steak House: Leigh Rowan

Strange Brew: Sarah Beth, Chris Toast, and Kate Howard Song Swap

Templin Saloon: Bill Pekar & the Rainey Brothers, Austin Gilliam

The Thirsty Nickel: Mike Vincent Fisher

Threadgill’s North: Blue Country Grass, Old No 1

Threadgill’s World Headquarters Restaurant: Durden Family

The Townsend: Highland Kites

The White Horse: Interrobang Brass Band, Aaron McDonnell, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Texas Music Mondays

Antone’s: The Blue Monday Band

B.B. Rover’s Cafe & Pub: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

Billy’s Ice: Doug Kent

Chuggin’ Monkey: Copper Chief

The Continental Club: Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands, the Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson & his Lone Stars; the Gallery: Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, Michael Hale Trio with Mac McIntosh

Dirty Dog Bar: Family

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Klub Krucial: DJ Tetsuo

Maggie Mae’s: Michael Milligan and Texiana Bluez

The Mohawk: Danny Malone

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: Tully, John Wilson, Susanna Lee, Marla Buonodono

Plush: DJ Steady B, Buck Rodgers

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, JJ Jones, Amanda Cevallos, Deuce Coupe

Tuesday

Austin360 Amphitheater: Korn, Rob Zombie, In This Moment

Bat Bar Austin: Fred V. Spence

Billy’s Ice: Reed Brothers

Brass House: Joseph Serrato, Jazz Inc.

The Broken Spoke: Silo Road

Carousel Lounge: Rainbow Danger Club, Joey Perez, Dana Massive, Pseudo Sapient, Spencer Dobb

Cedar Street Courtyard: Bryce Kelley, Chris Castaneda & The Project

The Continental Club: Miss Toni Price, Barfield, the Tyrant; the Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Conway’s Dancehall: Aaron Stephens, David Michael Selbo

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Empire Control Room & Garage: MUNN

The Roosevelt Room: Dream Dates Pop-Up Concert

Saxon Pub: Scott Collins

Shakespeare’s Pub: Amber Lucille

Stay Gold: Ali Holder

Strange Brew: Band of Babies

The White Horse: Devin Jake, Finger Pistol, Mike Stinson

Wednesday

The ABGB: Warren Hood

Antone’s: Tommy Shannon Blues Band

Billy’s Ice: Aaron Stephens

The Black Whale: Monte Good and the Honky-Tonk Heroes Band

Blue Moon Rock N Blues: Amber Lucille

The Broken Spoke: Texas T

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Audrey Malone, Earl Poole Ball

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics, Izzy Cox & the Ghosts

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Missoula Slim

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor with Chris Ruest & Hunt Sales, William Harries Graham & the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; the Gallery: Sarah Sharp, the Blue Moon Jazz Quartet with Rosie Flores

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

El Mercado: Will Taylor and Strings Attached

Hudson’s on Mercer: Carl Weathersby Blues Band

Palmer Events Center: case/lang/veirs

Patika Wine & Coffee House: D.C. Bloom

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Russell Beach

Players Night Club: Gary L. Anderson

Stompin’ Grounds: Q Carter

Swan Dive: Jimmy Eat Wednesday

Threadgill’s North: Barbara Nesbitt

The White Horse: Jason James, Thrift Set Orchestra, Sophia Johnson

Thursday

Antone’s: Soul Man Sam & The SMS Band

B.B. Rover’s Cafe & Pub: Stefanie Fix, Jean Synodinos

Billy’s Ice: Armadillo Road

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler, Mark “Kaz” Kazanoff, Tony Harrison Music

Cafe Mueller: The Staylyns

Carousel Lounge: Pink Elephant, DJ Buddy Bradley, Damian Wyldes, Midnight Drive, Death Moon Die, Footnotes

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Paula Aubert

The Continental Club: Sophia Johnson, Leo Rondeau; the Gallery: Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few, Rey Arteaga

Cypress Creek Cafe: The Patrons

Darwin’s: Bad Marmot

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt

El Mercado: Shelton Ray Band, Leeann Atherton

Flamingo Cantina: Kapsize, the Six Pack Stranglers, Dollface, Mike Jackson

Freiheit Country Store: Jason Allen

Fusion Hookah Lounge: DJ Kimmy K

Hole In The Wall: Elsa Cross

Koozie’s Icehouse: The Texas Duet

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bob Appel

The Mohawk: Nomad City

Roots Bistro (Formely Down the Alley): King V Blues

Shooters Billiard & Sports Bar: DJ Tetsuo

Spinners: ATX Motivation

Strange Brew: Bob Livingston’s Cowboys & Indians

Stubb’s BBQ: Groove Think with Kiddo and the Dude and Beat Bodega

The Thirsty Nickel: The Soulies

Trulucks: Rigel Thurston Band

Upstairs on Trinity: Arielle LaGuette, Sam Ehrnstein Music

The White Horse: Emilie Clepper, Candler Wilkinson, Mayeux & Broussard

Winflo Listening Room: Tje Austin