Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 club listings: Shows happening, July 1-7

Staff
Willie Nelson and friends will once again celebrate the Fourth of July at the Austin360 Amphitheater.

Friday

888 Pan Asian Restaurant: Alyse Black

Antone’s: Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Lou Ann Barton, Benny Turner, Marcia Ball, Jimmie Vaughan, Henry Gray

ACL Live: The Secret Of Kidz: Raise Your Voice 2016

The Bayou Lounge: DJ Dolo

BD Riley’s: Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez

Beerland: Free Kittens & Bread, Emily Davis, Dead Sally, MarryAnn, DJ John Vomitnoise

Billy’s Ice: The Tejas Brothers

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross

The Brass Tap: Jacqui Walker

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts

Burger University: Dinsmore, Callard

The Buzzmill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Tomar Williams and the FCs

Carousel Lounge: Xavier, Poor Yorick, Mad Cowboys, Relentless

Cheer Up Charlies: The Nothing Song Presents Football, Etc, All People, Hikes, Honey and Salt, MeanGirls

The Continental Club: The Happen-Ins, the Blues Specialists, Alejandro Escovedo, Casa Magnetico; the Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, the Lost Counts

Dhalia Cafe: Serenada Hill

Dirty Dog Bar: Residue

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

El Mercado: Joseph Zito, W. C. Clark Blues Revue

Elephant Room: Sarah Arenella

Flamingo Cantina: FOM Smokeout

Geraldine’s at Hotel Van Zandt: Kelley Mickwee

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Honky Tonk Happy w/ Beth Lee & the Breakups, Kathy & the Kilowatts

Grapevine Texas Wine Bar: Jorge & Nicole

Gruene Hall: Shinyribs

Hard Luck Lounge: David Touchton

Herbert’s: Beggars and Outlaws

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Historic Globe Theatre: Jason Boland and the Stragglers, Mike and the Moonpies

Historic Scoot Inn: Rebirth Brass Band, Big Sam’s Funky Nation

The Hollows Beach Club: Jennifer B & the Groove

HomeField Grill: Jarrod Johnson

House Wine: Tom Harvey

Inoz’s Brew & Chew: Stray Dawg and the Wolves

Iron Cactus: Leticia Rodriguez

Karma Lounge: First Fridays

The Long Branch Saloon: DJ Frank Castle, the Mix Syndicate

Love Goat: Crosstown Soul, Jacob Allen

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Claude Butch Morgan, Cody Johnson Band, William Clark Green

Lucky Lounge: D-Reil, Lost Ritual

Mellow Mushroom Round Rock: King George

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Meagan Tubb, Shady People

The Mohawk: Right On! Happy Hour

Mouton’s Southern Bistro: Johnny Blue

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Charlie Daniels Band

The Oasis: Stone Wheels

One-2-One Bar: Patrice Pike, Sister 7 with Lisa Marshall Band, Julie Nolen

Players Night Club: American Gypsy Band

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler

River Road Icehouse: Jon Wolfe, Casey Donahew Band

Romeo’s Georgetown: Ed Kliman

Russian House: Sean Orr

San Jac Saloon: Will Southern

Santa Rita Tex Mex Cantina: Shane Cooley

Shenanigans: RedWater

Sidecar: Brother Nothing

Silly Rabbit Saloon: The Texas Hill Country Outlaws

Speakeasy: DJ Tetsuo,the Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

Swan Dive: Scott Strickland Band, Derrick Davis Band, Soaked, Summer Salt, the Sun Machine, Dronebaby

Taxis: Chasca, Bourgeois Mystics

Threadgill’s: Gary Stewart Tribute with Weldon Henson, Mike Stinson, Rosie Flores

Uncle Gary’s Bar: Cody Wayne Band

Uptown Social: Contrafact! Jazz Group

Vulcan Gas Company: Adventure Club

The White Horse: Whiskey Shivers, Palomino Shakedown, Chansons et soulard

Saturday

888 Pan Asian Restaurant: The Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

Antone’s: Eddy Clearwater

ACL Live: Jeff Williams Freelance Orchestra

Austin Convention Center: DJ Cutman

Baja BBQ Shack: Lucas Jack

Beauty Bar: Happy Colors with Secret Guest and Viviana

Blind Pig Pub: DJ Frank Castle, the Mix Syndicate

Blue Moon Rock N Blues: Steve Hester

Brass House: Jacqui Walker

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Tomar Williams and the FCs

Carousel Lounge: Kevin & the Krawlers, Movin’ Blues, the Mackays

Central Market Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheers Shot Bar: DJ Tetsuo

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Alejandro Escovedo, Charley Crockett; the Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

The Cotton Club: Texas Family Tradition, Janice Maynard

Conway’s Dancehall: Jeremy Richards Band

Dirty Dog Bar: D-Reil

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage Band

The Driskill Hotel: Clay McClinton

El Sol y La Luna: Kristen Gibbs

Emo’s: Gregory Alan Isakov, Jason McMaster

Empire Control Room & Garage: Autograf, Nessly, Bronze Whale & more

Fado Irish Pub: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Baby Cham

Float Inn: Clint Taft & the Buck Wild Band

General Store: Grifters & Shills

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Happy Hour with Michael Dart & the Skyline Wranglers, James Hand

The Grumpy Grouper: The Patrons

Hardtails Bar & Grill: The Balls

Historic Globe Theatre: Jeff Hughes and Chaparral

Indian Roller: The Baffles

Kent Black’s Barbecue: John Chandler, Billy F Dee, My Trio

Kick Butt Coffee Music and Booze: J.L.G Da King, Chayne Clouds, lIqUID 3NeRgY, Don Ares

Lucky Lounge: Audrey Callahan, Matthew Azrieli, the Love Sprockets, Jan Seides

Lamberts: Red Shahan with Strangetowne

Love Goat: The Point Past Insanity, NeoRomantics, Sausage Fingers, Illogical Me

Maggie Maes: Amber Lucille

Maria’s Taco Express: Lisa Marshall

The Oasis: Eric Tessmer Band

One-2-One Bar: Nagavalli

Paige Roadhouse: The Texas K.G.B.

The Palms Lounge: Rhetoric Vendetta

The Parish: The Watters, Kev Bev Collins & the Woodland Creatures, the Halfways

Perry’s Steakhouse & Grille: Morris Nelms, Russ Scanlon

Players Night Club: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Rattle Inn: Jelly, Chris Castaneda

River Road Icehouse: Shurman, Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers

Roots Bistro (Formely Down the Alley): Bad Marmot

The Rusty Mule: Hector Ward and the Bigtime

Saxon Pub: Shelley King

Slow Poke’s Brisket Shack: Juni Moon

Speakeasy: The Blues Posse

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Danger Zone Boylesque II

Swan Dive: Champagne Donuts & Dance Vol. III with Fresh Fckrman, Total Unicorn, Kady Rain, Hermit Kingdom & more

Tavern On Main: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis

Tejas Rodeo Company: Michael Player

The Thirsty Nickel: Modern Day Midas

Wake The Dead Coffee House: She Stole the Pistol

The White Horse: Candler Wilkinson, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Whitewater Amphitheatre: Eli Young Band, Aaron Lewis

Sunday

Antone’s: Benny Turner, Mark “Kaz” Kazanoff, Miss Lavelle White

Barcelona: Sukh Knight

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee

Beerland: Light the Sun, the Judge, BLK Morals, Atlas Owls

Cedar Park Center: Dashboard Confessional, Taking Back Sunday, the Early November, Saosin, Taste of Chaos

Cianfrani Coffee Company: Steve Syx and Syxgun

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas, Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands; the Gallery: Jon Dee Graham & the LoJinx Orchestra, Dave Biller Trio with Mac McIntosh

Craft Pride: Lisa Fancher, Clyde

Flamingo Cantina: Zeus, Jr Writer & Fred Money, the Diskokiddâe’s Birthday Celebration

Freiheit Country Store: David Grace

Geraldine’s at Hotel Van Zandt: Jackie Venson

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Weldon Henson

Green Mesquite Barbeque & More: The Stray Bullets

Gruene Hall: the South Austin Moonlighters

Guero’s Taco Bar: Mark “Kaz” Kazanoff, the Recuperators, Tom Ben Lindley

Hippo’s Hill Country Hideway: Graveltooth, 419 Jam Fest

Hole In The Wall: Mike Dubose and the Dissidents

J. Lorraine Ghost Ranch: Howard & Skye

Kick Butt Coffee Music and Booze: Swishahouse

Koozie’s Icehouse: The Anthony Wright Band

Lucky Lounge: Jordan Sleed, Forever Starts Today, Pseudo Sapient, Infinite Echoes, Young Readers, Saints of Gold

Lit Lounge: The Texas K.G.B.

Love Goat: My Place Of Solace And Rest Tour, Foreword, Vesuvius, Curses

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Thomas Michael Riley, Tommy Alverson, Walt Wilkins, the Real Bill Lewis

Lucy’s Fried Chicken: Bob Cheevers

Moontower Saloon: Jelly

The Parish: Desert Dwellers

Phoenix Saloon: Jeffrey Ryan Vaughn

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Saxon Pub: Deann René

The Sidewinder: Thrilljoy

Spinners: Independence Day Celebration with DJ Doc & Versus

Steiner Ranch Steak House: Leigh Rowan

Stubb’s BBQ: Julia Magness

The Thirsty Nickel: Mike Vincent Fisher

Threadgill’s: Sunday Brunch with George Ensle

Twisted X Brewery: Amber Lucille

The White Horse: Interrobang Brass Band,Tomar & the FCs, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Volente Beach Waterpark: King George

Whitewater Amphitheatre: The Spazmatics

Whole Foods Domain: Live Kids’ Music

William Chris Vineyards: My Buddy Todd

Monday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Texas Music Mondays

Antone’s: The Blue Monday Band

Austin360 Amphitheater: Willie Nelson’s Fourth of July Picnic

B.B. Rover’s Cafe & Pub: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

Bat Bar Austin: Jo Hell

Beerland: Blues Jam with the Brick Top Blues Band

Carousel Lounge: Mondays with the Cartoonoisseur

Chuggin’ Monkey: Copper Chief

Confederate Square: Jon Wolfe

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers; the Gallery: Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, Michael Hale Trio with Mac McIntosh

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gonzales Main Street Concert Series: The Logan Ryan Band, Jon Wolfe

Klub Krucial: DJ Tetsuo

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis

Maggie Mae’s: Michael Milligan and Texiana Bluez

Old Settlers Park: Paul Logan

On The Rocks: The Texas K.G.B.

Querencia at Barton Creek: John Chandler

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Jack Nelson

Uptown Social: Ed Kliman

Westcave Cellars Winery: Kilowatts

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, Amanda Cevallos, Deuce Coupe

Tuesday

Bat Bar Austin: Fred V. Spence

Billy’s Ice: Reed Brothers

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Caleb Sparks, Relentless

Cedar Street Courtyard: Bryce Kelley, Chris Castaneda

The Continental Club: Miss Toni Price; the Gallery: James McMurtry, the Ephraim Owens Experience

Conway’s Dancehall: Aaron Stephens, David Michael Selbo

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: James Fosler Band

Iron Cactus: Jackie Venson

Liberty Tree Tavern: Cascade Rye

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Russell Beach

Players Night Club: Dawn Maracle

Saxon Pub: Libby Koch

Shakespeare’s Pub: Amber Lucille

Skylark Lounge: Dickie Lee Erwin

The Sidewinder: Diagonal Lions, Cabin Man, Permanent Makeup

Stay Gold: Ali Holder

Strange Brew: Band of Babies, Bret Coats

The Thirsty Nickel: James Keith

Upstairs on Trinity: Sarah Sharp, Juliana Sheffield

The White Horse: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives, Devin Jake, Chaparral

Wednesday

The ABGB: Warren Hood

Anderson Mill Tavern: Open Mic with Jon Blue

Antone’s: Tommy Shannon Blues Band

Austin360 Amphitheater: Twenty One Pilots

Beerland: La Finde Absolut Du Monde, Bloody Knives

Billy’s Ice: Aaron Stephens

The Black Whale: Monte Good and the Honky-Tonk Heroes Band

Blue Moon Rock N Blues: Amber Lucille

The Broken Spoke: Texas T Shine Runners

Carousel Lounge: Izzy Cox, Soulphonics, Relentless

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Missoula Slim

The Continental Club: James McMurtry; the Gallery: Moonpie featuring Nakia, the Blue Moon Jazz Quartet with Rosie Flores

Darwin’s: Bad Marmot,TKO

Dirty Dog Bar: Psycroptic

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

El Mercado: Will Taylor and Strings Attached

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Geraldine’s at Hotel Van Zandt: Ray Prim, Mexican Chocolate

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Octanes

Gruene Hall: Hot Texas Swing Band

The Highball: Raptastic

Hole In The Wall: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Iron Cactus: Xavier

Players Night Club: Gary L. Anderson

Saxon Pub: Jimmy “Daddy” Davis, Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Walt Wilkins & The Mystiqueros

Stompin’ Grounds: Q Carter

Swan Dive: Jimmy Eat Wednesday

The White Horse: John Evans, Thrift Set Orchestra, Mayeux & Broussard

Thursday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Ladies Night

Antone’s: Soul Man Sam & The Brothers Band

B.B. Rover’s Cafe & Pub: Stefanie Fix, Jean Synodinos

Beerland: Gene, Reputations, Party Girl, DJs Regal Begals

Billy’s Ice: Law By The Gun

The Broken Spoke: Derailers

Cafe’ Mueller: The Staylyns

Carousel Lounge: Song Swap with Rich Restaino, Kris Brown & Leary Kelly, Pink Elephant with DJ Buddy Bradley, Katie Gosnell

The Continental Club: Whitney Rose, Ray Price Night; the Gallery: Monte Warden & the Dangerous Few, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s In Laws

Dozen Street: Jenny Parrott

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: The Texas K.G.B.

El Mercado: Shelton Ray Band, Leeann Atherton

Empire Control Room & Garage: Top Shelf Texas

Flamingo Cantina: Kalua, Rushmore Tour featuring KRAY, Sertified, Keith Corona, A.C., Giulia Millanta

Freiheit Country Store: Jason Allen

Fusion Hookah Lounge: DJ Kimmy K

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow

HandleBar Austin: James Keith

Hard Luck Lounge: Rice Moorehead and his Ladies, C. Mac and Mo Debly

Hole In The Wall: Retina Trash

Love Goat: Brother Nothing, Neel Cole

One-2-One Bar: Ray Prim, Tom Meny, Jonny Carroll, Ray Prim

Roots Bistro (Formely Down the Alley): King V Blues

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike

Shooters Billiard & Sports Bar: DJ Tetsuo

Stay Gold: Buggaboo

Stompin’ Grounds: Alyse Black

The Thirsty Nickel: The Soulies

Trulucks: Rigel Thurston Band

Upstairs on Trinity: Govinachi

Wagners Backyard: Max Stalling

The White Horse: Wilkinson’s Quartet, Emilie Clepper