Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Jan. 9.- Jan. 15.

Staff

Friday

The ABGB: Rosie and the Ramblers

Adobe Verde: JJ Garrett Band

Beerland: Commoners, Back Legs, Heavy Baby Sea Slugs and Skeleton

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Woody Russell

The Broken Spoke: James Hand, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Boring Stories, Curvette, Zest of Yore

Central Market: Floyd Domino’s All Stars; Westgate: Rey Artega

Cheer Up Charlies: Boan, Troller, Future Blondes, Hex Cult, iill, Monsieur M, Lizzbeth, Scorpio, Gush

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jim Ragland

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Two Hoots and a Holler, Modern Don Juans; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigan Trio

Cypress Creek Cafe: Wink Keziah

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Johnny Glass

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Alex Culbreth

Elephant Room: Andre Hayward Quintet, Gaila Kennealy

Flamingo Cantina: Steady Legend, Don Chani, Canned Beats

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: London and David, Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Van Wilks

Gypsy Lounge: The Cover Letter, the Flying Balalaika Brothers, Sons of Santos, the Gents, Deep Cuts, Fire in the Pines

Hill’s Café: Head for the Hill’s, the Texas K.G.B.

Hole in the Wall: Hembree, Electric Friends

Holy Mountain: Como Las Movies, La Vida Buena, Cilantro Boombox, Clasico

Junior’s Ice House: Whitestone

Lamberts: Fire in the Kitchen, Derrick Davis Band, Ram Vela

Lucky Lounge: Skyline

Max’s Roadhouse: Jesse Stratton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Jake Penrod

Midnight Rodeo: Adam Fears

Moontower Saloon: The Memphis Strange

North Door: Samantha Vacation, God’s Gun, Symbols and Translations,

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

The Office Lounge: Carson Alexander

The Parish: Henry and the Invisibles

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nancy Scott

Poodie’s: Ru Coleman, Alex Culbreth, Richard Jessee Project, David Grissom

Rattle Inn: Boy and Kite

The Rattlesnake Inn: Mark Henricks

Red 7: Whiskey Shivers, Borrisokane, Marmalakes, the Sour Notes, Other Lovers, Zettajoule

Red Eyed Fly: The Hollymen, Room 24

The Roost: Suede

Sahara Lounge: Seu Jacinto, Every Shape a Diamond

Saxon Pub: Callahan Divide, Ginger Leigh, Denny Freeman

Scoot Inn: Chris Catalena, the Native Americans, Nic Armstrong, the Thieves, Berkshire Hounds, RF Shannon

Shenanagins: Crash Landing

Sherlock’s: Eric Tessmer Band

Shooters: Nudge

Speakeasy: Audic Empire, Sun Salutation

Strange Brew: Garrett Lebeau, Will Sexton and Amy Lavere

Stubb’s: Groove Think, Transcontinental Trip, the Digi

Swan Dive: Amplified Heat

Trailer Space Records: Andrew Stratman and the Dirty Midwest, Red Dirt Rebellion, Dity Dirds

Triple Crown: Conway the Whale, the Dixie Underground, Rock Bottom String Band, Black Eyed Vernillion, Bill Jerram

The Trophy Room: Rooster Boots Band

Whip In: Coffee Sergeants

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: The Lost Soul Revue

ACL Live: Alejandro Escovedo with Elias Haslanger and the Church on Monday band

Beerland: Blood Royale, Sigil, Unmothered, Pris

Billy’s Ice: Tejas Brothers

The Blackheart: Chasca

Brass House: All U Need

The Broken Spoke: Billy Mata, Paula Russell

Bunkhouse Bar: Trey Haney

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Miss LaVelle White

Carousel Lounge: Stone Rollers, Utley, Odd Dogs, Why Not Sattelite

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market: Silas Lowe; Westgate: Lost & Nameless

Cheer Up Charlies: Salesman, Lomelda, Matthew Squires, Daniel Francis Doyle, the Point, Cross Record

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

East Side Showroom: Nuevo Jazz

Elephant Room: The Brew

Emo’s: Clutch, Torche, Lionize & the Heroine

Empire Control Room & Garage: Star Parks

Fado Irish Pub: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Hail Marley, Micah Shalom & Babylonians, Lion Heights

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Hog Branch, Miss Leslie, Horse Opera

Grape Creek Vineyards: Alex Winters

Gruene Hall: Bill Kirchen,Cody Johnson

Gueros Taco Bar: The Texas Tycoons, Dr. Zog

Gypsy Lounge: Dune Tx, Amplified Heat, Dead Links, Lick LIck, Ron Tittle Band, Cave Bees

Hole In the Wall: SkyAcre, A Sundae Drive, Bloody Knives, Madd Comrades

The Highball: Karen Tennison

Holy Mountain: Mobley

Hotel Vegas: Hard Proof, John Wesley Coleman, A. Sinclair, Basketball Shorts

Kingdom: Boryana & Barbuto

Lone Star Court: Kilowatts, 80Hproject

The Mohawk: Ex Hex

Moontower Saloon: Buggaboo

Nutty Brown Cafe: Ricky Stein

One-2-One Bar: Cord Carpenter, KGB, Jon Napier, Canvas People, the Texas K.G.B.

The Parish: Danny Malone

Phoenix Saloon: Jesse Stratton

Poodie’s: Daniel David, Paul Renna

Pour Haus: Whiskey Rodeo

Rattle Inn: Pearls Mahone

The Rattlesnake Inn: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Red 7: My Education, Residual Kid, Chipper Jones, Panoramas, Bali Yaaah, the Loyalty Firm, Ringo Deathstarr, Midnight Masses, Boyfrndz, Spiritual Wives

Red Eyed Fly: Supernomadic, HOly Ka-Kow, the Cuckoos, Audiolight, the Sensational Fibs

Riley’s Tavern: Scott H Biram

River Hofbrau and Beer Garden: Fools of the Trade

The Rock Room: Barbarians of Sevilla

Russian House: Paula Maya

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Los Kurados

Satellite Bistro: The Swingsters

Saxon Pub: The Wyldz, Amy Lavere and Will Sexton, Malford Milligan, Bobby Whitlock & Coco Carmel, Kevin & the Krawlers

Scoot Inn: Elijah Ford & the Bloom, Slomo Drags, Sounds Del Mar, Sun Machine, Jonas Wilson

Shooter’s: Stooch

Spider House Cafe: BLXPLTN, Whiite Wall; Ballroom: the Big Fist, Roger Sellers

St. Roch’s Bar: Chansons et Soûlards

Strange Brew: The Que Pastas, John Moreland, Caleb Caudle, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Giulia Millanta, Brandon Jenkins, Brady Beal

Stubb’s: Ronnie Fauss, Greg Mullen

Trailer Space Records: Radradriot, Femoral, Critical Dad, Lechuguillas

Triple Crown: The Ruined Few, Left for Dead, Hanged Man’s Curse, the Monk

Vulcan Gas Company: Capyac

Whole Foods Arbor Trails: Buzz Guerra

The White Horse: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, White Ghost Shivers, Poi Pounders

Sunday

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Beerland: Secret Levels, Bumpstreet Fonanza, Runners High

Black’s Barbecue: John Chandler

Central Market: Danielle Reich

Cheer Up Charlies: Benko, the Heavenly States, the Gary, the Valley Forge

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!, Redd, Earl and Dallas; Gallery: Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Hannah Prestridge, Treble Soul, Curt Jones

The Domain: Karen Tennison

El Mercado: Phil N’ the Potholes

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Jason Roberts

Gruene Hall: Walt Wilkins, Greg Trooper, the Bellfuries, Walt & Tina Wilkins

Gueros Taco Bar: Blue Mist

The Highball: The Sideways Grimace

Hotel Vegas: Church Shoes, Creatura

Malmaison: Justin Trawick, Dan Fisk

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Justin Black & Big Heart, Jan Napier, Eric Bettencourt

Red Eyed Fly: Strange Fiction

Sahara Lounge: Bright Winter Orchestra, Voluptuous Neighbors, Bright Winter Orchestra

Saxon Pub: The Columnist, the Resentments, John Gaar, Denim

Strange Brew: Sam Baker, the Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: the Durdens

Tejas Rodeo Company: George Ensle

Threadgill’s: Four Fights Per Pint, the Stapletones

Twisted X Brewery: Alicia Adkins

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Jesse Dayton; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, Jitterbug Vipers

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

The Highball: Matchmaker Band

The Lost Well: Greenbeard, Toke, the Munsens, Sabbath Crow

One-2-One Bar: Ray Prim, Tom Meny, Rebecca Perl, Charlie Gore

Poodie’s: Chris Wall

Sahara Lounge: Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Hayden Huse, Kym Warrner & Warren Hood, Robyn Shayne

Strange Brew: Lee Jaster, Matt the Electrician, Nicks House Band

Triple Crown: Bob Appel

The White Horse: Bar Brawl III, Jimmie Dreams

Tuesday

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Amanda Cevallos

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The Original 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Rey Artega

Carousel Lounge: Alma Lee, Kaiser Soze, Palmito, Andrew Blanton, Gary Newcomb, Ben Rossilo, Symply Courtny, Luke McCory

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield, the Tyrant; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell

Firehouse Lounge: The Love Leighs

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Armadillo Road

Gruene Hall: Betty Soo, Cutis McMurtry, Michael Fracasso

Halcyon: J&J Duo, Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl

Poodie’s: Jerry Kirk, Tommy Elskes

Rattle Inn: Robynn Shayne, Ashley Raines, the New West Revue

Red Eyed Fly: D.B. Rouse, the Awful Lot, W.A.S., Lisa Kettyle, Alex Culbreth, Ken Williams, Nic Walker

Sahara Lounge: Fine Lion Band, Lee Jaster

Saxon Pub: David Ducharme Jones, Bill Carter, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca, Lounge Side Jazz Sessions

Trailer Space Records: Toke, Munsens, Greenbeard

Triple Crown: Tombstone Glen, Mercy Seat, 36” Wheels, Beth Lee

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Greg Harris & the Band

Wednesday

The ABGB: Ricky Stein

The Broken Spoke: Jake Penrod, TJ Bonta

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca

The Continental Club: Hot Club Of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurty; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz & Friends

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Morris Nelms, Baker’s Dozen, Hollywood Revue`

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Hole In The Wall: Souther Gold, Bryce Courmier

Holy Mountain: Charlie Belle, White Label Analog

Hotel Vegas: Rotten Mangos, Little Radar, Honey and Salt

Rattle Inn: Born Again (expletive)

Red Eyed Fly: Redwater, Animal Abstrakt

Sahara Lounge: The French Connection, the GoWows, New Mystery Girl, Jesse Jay Harris

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Drew Kennedy, Walt Wilkins, Johnny Nicholas

Spider House Cafe: Wonder(expletive), Neosho, the Vantage

Strange Brew: Wrenfro, Chris Gage, Phil Hurley

Threadgill’s: Floyd Domino & Riley Osbourn

Triple Crown: Marcus & the Washboard Machine, Bonnet, Hank Erwin

The White Horse: Carson McHone, Doug Strahan, Stargazers

Thursday

Beerland: Art Acevedo, Vast Majority, Raul’s Royal Foot, Baby Robots

The Belmont: Tamara Miller, Visionary, Waking Fable, Soulstice Reb’L

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

Brass House: Kevin Lovejoy, Chris Maresh, Scott Laningham, Karen Tennison Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Sam Bently

Cafe’ Mueller: Lisa Marshall

Carousel Lounge: Draught Horse Ramblers, Patty David, Draught Horse Ramblers

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Bare Feat

Central Market: El Tule; Westgate: the Jankies

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Saints

The Continental Club: Shoulders, the Ugly Beats, Los Straitjackets, Dake Dickerson; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

East Side Showroom: The Jazz Destroyers

Elephant Room: Bruce Saunders, Rosie Flores

Flamingo Cantina: Mama K and the Shades

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, the Tonkers Band

Gruene Hall: Texas Renegade

Gueros Taco Bar: Beyond Therapy

Draught Haus: Scottish Thunder

The Highball: Mike and the Moonpies

Hole in the Wall: Simon Flory, Huck Johnson & the Jack Knives

Holy Mountain: COSMS, Yuma, Space State, De Palma

Lamberts: Girl Pilot, Cleopatra Degher

Lone Star Court: Ricky Stein

The Mohawk: Boss Battle, We’ll Go Machete, Ex-Cousins

Poodie’s: Johnson, Huck Jonson and the Jack Knives

Rattle Inn: Chansons et Soûlards

Red 7: Sealion

Red Eyed Fly: Anthem of the Sun, City of Decades

Roots Bistro: Next 2 the Tracks

Satellite Bistro: Robin Wiley

The Saxon Pub: Max Stalling

Strange Brew: Hamell on Trial

Stubb’s: Jonathan Fox

Trailer Space Records: Jake Fella

Triple Crown: The Questions, Drive on Mak, Conway the Whale, the Ledbetters

Whip In: Katie Sachs

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Componies, Anthony Ray Wright