Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Jan. 30- Feb. 5.

Staff

Friday

The ABGB: The BlueBonnets, New Mystery Girl

Adobe Verde: JJ Garrett Band

Anderson Mill Tavern: Howlin Waters

Aviary: Eric Debris

The Badlands: Some Kind of Nightmare, the Awful Lot

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Sean Orr’s Celtic Trio

The Belmont: Sarah Arenella

Brass House: Candy DeClue

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler, Tony Harrison, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Leon Bridges, Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Cafe’ Mueller: Mike McCarthy

The Capital Grille: James Polk Trio

Carousel Lounge: The Smokin’ Burnouts, the Homewreckers, This Diamond Life

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market: The Carper Family, Rendez Vous

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Thieving Birds, Doctor G & the Mudcats

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Erik Karlsson, Tyler Edwards

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, T Bird & the Breaks, Ruby Jane; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Laura Otero

El Sol y La Luna: DJ Leslie Cavazos, Mariachi Caballeros

Elysium: Sea of Skin

Empire Control Room & Garage: Eric Lindell & Co, Anson Funderburgh, Suzanna Choffel, Eric Lindell & Co.

Eddie’s: Fusion

Flamingo Cantina: Rivercity Royals, Young Costello, the Lost Project

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, Cornell Hurd

Gypsy Lounge: WinoVino, Flying Balalaika Brothers, Korabushka

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Hill’s Café: Head for the Hill’s, Ruby Jane, Mayeux & Broussard

Hole in the Wall: Closet Drama, Dead Strangers, Microscopic Telescope

Holy Mountain: Willis Earl Beal, RF Shannon, Cross Record

HomeField Grill: Eddie Peery and the Rattlesnakin’ Daddies

Independence Brewing Co.: Jazz Daddies

Jack’s Roadhouse: Armadillo Road

Junior’s Ice House: Bad Rooster, Michael Ingalls

Kingdom: Sebastien Leger

Lamberts: The Smites

Lone Star Court: Colt Landon Baker

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Stephen Chadwick

Mettle: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Midnight Rodeo: Curtis Grimes

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

The Nook Amphitheater: May Sun and Mojo House

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cajun Trio

The Office Lounge: The Instigators

The Parish: Courrier

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jane Bond

Poodie’s: Shelley King, Ru Coleman, Shelley King, Aaron Einhouse

Rattle Inn: Chad Elliott, Mark Cline Bates, Clark Paterson

Red 7: Cult of Youth

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich and the Pickups

The Roost: The Band of Heathens

Sahara Lounge: Steady Legend, Bus Stop Stallions, First Flight, Rudy Echois

Saxon Pub: White Ghost Shivers, Elsa Cross, Dustin Welch, Denny Freeman

Shenanagins: Andy Macintyre

Sherlock’s: The Crush

Shooters: Texas Players

Skylark Lounge: Woody Russell, Legendary Margaret Wright

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, Uptown Drive

Spider House Cafe: Lord Snow, Flesh Born, Tentacles, & More

Spinners: Jaguar Clayton, M1sta Wyte, Dre Eason, A.N.T.; Adino, the Waifed

Stompin’ Grounds: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys, Oh Antonio and His Imaginary Friends

Stubb’s: White Arrows & Chappo

Swan Dive: Shabani, the TaDaDa’s, Rosevelt Elk, Sloom

Trailer Space Records: Lion in the Mane, Variants

Triple Crown: The Lonesome Heroes, Fire In the Pines, the Refrains, Pepper’s Blues

Whip In: The Jake Levinson Band

The White Horse: Modern Don Juans, Sean Castillo and the Hubcaps

Saturday

The ABGB: Sweet Spirit, the Ghost Wolves

Anderson Mill Tavern: Good Karma

ACL Live: Pat Green

BD Riley’s: Al Monti Band

Bass Concert Hall: Jenny Lewis, Moira Smiley & VOCO

Bat Bar: May Sun and Mojo House

The Belmont: Sarah Jaffe

The Blackheart: RMRS, Creatura, Kose

Boomerz: WhitestoneBand Austin

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Leon Bridges, the Bellfuries

The Capital Grille: James Polk Trio

Carousel Lounge: Lightbug, Fairchild Down

Central Market: Nori; Westgate: Waller Creek Vipers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: William Clark Green

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mike McCarthy, Ali Wagner

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Benny Peters & the Fly-By-Niters, Tilford Sellers & the Wagon Burners; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Fear Control, Mobile Dethcamp, An Army At Dawn, Fear Control, Hands Held Hi

The Domain: Karen Tennison

Donn’s Depot: Kenny and the Lunatics

East Side Showroom: The Fermn

El Sol y La Luna: Son De Rey

Elephant Room: Woody Witt, Rich Harney Quartet

Elysium: Panoptikon

Emo’s: Gregory Alan Isakov, Leif Vollebekk

Empire Control Room & Garage: T-Bird & the Breaks, Riders Against the Storm

Fado: Blaggards, Safety Patrol, the Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: La Frenetika, El Tule, Huerta Culture

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Beth Lee and the Breakups, James Hand

Gruene Hall: Cory Morrow

Gypsy Lounge: Free Kittens & Bread, Brother Wolf & the Carnivores, Modal, Noiserock Treehouse, Stumbledrunk, the Electro-Lights, the Halfways

Hole In The Wall: Pocket FishRmen, Jesus Christ Superfly, the Ron Titter Band, Gay Sportscasters, Pocket Fishrmen, Black Irish TX

Hotel Vegas: La Migra, Yonatan Gat, Big Bill, the Harms, Partyy Dress

Junior’s Ice House: One Ton Country

Lamberts: Elijah Ford & the Bloom

Lone Star Court: Ricky Stein Band

Lucky Lounge: Tribulation, Legion D. Wise, Lady Pharoh, One Step Program, Kazanova, Harvey H-A.B.E., tha Wreck Machine, Husla Made

The Mohawk: Think No Think, Sounds Del Mar, Lochness Mobsters, Dayeater

Nutty Brown Cafe: Lee Person Band

On the Rocks: Fools of the Trade

One World Theatre: Blood Sweat and Tears

One-2-One Bar: Sun Salutation, Drew Davis Band

The Owl: Marla Martin

Parmer Lane Tavern: Fusion

Phoenix Saloon: Moonlight Social

Poodie’s: Juke Joint Prophets, Austin Mayse, Jason David Hiatt, Ru Coleman, Juke Joint

Rattle Inn: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, Jimmy and the Mustangs

The Rattlesnake Inn: Becca Nelson

Red 7: Capitalist Kids, Basketball Shorts, Closet Drama, Dropped Out

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Blackfire Klezmer, Balkan, Sephardic, Gypsy, Micah Shalom and the Babylonians

Satellite Bistro: The Hot Pursuits

Saxon Pub: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Levi Stephens, Marshall Hood, Warren Hood, Carolyn Wonderland, Levi Stephens, Kem Watts

Sherlock’s: The Drakes

Shiner’s Saloon: JJ Garrett Band

Shooters: Suede

Speakeasy: LixBox

Spider House Cafe: Ampere, Adobe Homes, For Want Of

Spinners: Howlin’ Waters, Paul the Bass Player

Stompin’ Grounds: Bad Marmot

Strange Brew: The Hems, Barbara Nesbitt

Stubb’s: The Black Cadillacs, Quaker City Night Hawks, Railroad Earth & the Shook Twins

Swan Dive: Those Nights, Canvas People, the Refrains, Octahedron

Trailer Space Records: Tiny Purple Fishes, Taiga, Triangulators

Triple Crown: Scott H. Biram

Whole Foods Arbor Trails: Buzz Guerra

The White Horse: Pat Reedy, Ramsay Midwood, 2step Lessons, John Chandler, Dave Insley’s Careless

Sunday

Cheer Up Charlies: Ali Holder

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Que Pastas

The Continental Club: Heybale, Redd and Earl and Dallas; Gallery: Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Hannah Prestridge, Treble Soul, Curt Jones, Treble Soul

Freddies Place: Shane Cooley

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Redd Voelkart

Gruene Hall: Grouchy Like Riley

Gueros Taco Bar: The Recouperators

Hole in the Wall: Carson Mchone, the Haberdashers

Lucky Lounge: Howard & Skye, Jonathan Howard, Blueflower Skye

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars,

Sahara Lounge: Street Dads, Will Chapel

Saxon Pub: Javier Soliz

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s BBQ: The Original Bells of Joy

The Mohawk: Bottom Dollar String Band

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Threadgill’s South: Jon Emery’s Hillbilly Gospel

Monday

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

The Blackheart: Lee Jaster

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Doug Moreland; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk and Jake Lanngley, Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Garner Sloan, Josh Buckley, Greg Loftus

The Mohawk: Wonder(expletive), tha Vantage, Transit Method, the Rare Birds

On The Rocks: Bill Reid

The Parish: Brooke Fraser

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bea, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Brandon Hughes

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids, Chief and the DoomsdayDevice

The White Horse: Bar Brawl III

Z Tejas: Steve Stone

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry

Brass House: Jazz Inc. Big Band

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Malford Milligan, John Gaar, Dave Sebree, Os Alquimistas

Carousel Lounge: Wigners Friend

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Haley Cole, Canvas People

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Dirty Dog Bar: Downfall of Gaia, the Dead See, Humut Tabal, Illustrations

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Firehouse Lounge: Les Debauches

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Fingerpistols

Hole in the Wall: Red Dirt Rebellion, the Swamp Bats, River Train

Hotel Vegas: The Dead Space, Ghetto Ghouls, Beth Israel, Mike Melendi

The Mohawk: Zola Jesus

Rattle Inn: Tilford Sellers and the Wagon Burners

Sahara Lounge: Rodney Henry, Stacey Blackmen, Nathan Kalish and the Lastcallers

Spider House Cafe: Yung Prospect

Triple Crown: Mobile Deathcamp, Cerebral Desecration, Left For Dead, Grant Ewing

The White Horse: Devin Jake, Bluegrass Explosion, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

Wednesday

The ABGB: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

The Broken Spoke: Tracie Lynn

Carousel Lounge: Idle Declasse, Soulphonics, Idle Declasse

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Randy Rogers

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube, Farrell and Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Al Vallejos Whiskey Rebellion

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Empire Control Room & Garage: Haywyre, Diamond Cuts, Teknik

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Hot Texas Swing Band

Gypsy Lounge: Daftolmen

Holy Mountain: Immerse, ELE, Cabra, Ten Foot Beast

Junior’s Ice House: Josh Patton

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: Beth Israel, Twin (expletive), Loteria Moon Peel

North Door: Kat Combs

Red 7: Shmu, Clean Up, Chipper Jones, Boyfrndz, Caddywhompus

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Manzy Lowry

Sahara Lounge: Sounds Del Mar, Jesse Jay Harris, the Joe Jacksons, Robert Banta & the Fantastic Four, Danny B Harvey

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, the Mystiqueros, Corby Schaub

Spider House Ballroom: GoldFieldHotelApparitions

Threadgill’s: Floyd Domino

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: Daniel Driver

The White Horse: Thrift Store Orchestra, Mayeux & Broussard, Carson McHone

Thursday

Brass House: Scott Laningham Trio, JazzBonez

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Red Young

Cactus Café: David Ramirez

Carousel Lounge: King Pelican, Sam Arnold & the Secret Keepers

Central Market Westgate: Parker Smith

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Lucas Carpenter

The Continental Club: Whitey Morgan and the 78’s, Shoulders, Joe Fletcher; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Honey Gun

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s In Laws

East Side Showroom: Jared Farney

Firehouse Lounge: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

Flamingo Cantina: Hunter Beard, Barbarians of Sebilla

Freddies Place: Teddy Long

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Amanda Cevallos

Gruene Hall: Poor J. Brown

Gueros Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Midwest State of Mind, Stella., the North

The Highball: Two Hoots and a Haller

Hole in the Wall: Old Warhorse, John Wesley Coleman

Holy Mountain: Ramesh, Missions, Charm Bracelet, the Columnist

Hotel Vegas: Adam and the Cola Kids, Warm Soda, Those Howlings

Junior’s Ice House: The Texas K.G.B.

Lone Star Court: Candy Coburn

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: Under the Sun, the Venus Illuminato, Father Sky

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Eveready’s

North Door: Juegos Rancheros

Rattle Inn: Garner Sloan

Red 7: Seek Irony, Residue, Down Over Zero

Red Scoot Inn: Talk Radio, Kalijah, the Black Market Club

Roots Bistro: Bad Marmot

Sahara Lounge: Evil Olive, the Korkus, Evil Olive

Skylark Lounge: Oscar Ornelas

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Red Throat House, Natural Born Star

Strange Brew: Rebecca Loebe

Stubb’s: Shapescenes, Guster

Swan Dive: The Reen, the Vegetable Kingdom, Shane Cooley & the Lucky Kings, Reverse Order, Rise of the Broken

Trailer Space Records: Shu Lace, Infinite Vastness, Narcotex

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes, Goodwill Souljahs, Phoenix Down, Shaws of Awe

Vulcan Gas Company: The Cube Guys, Toddy B

The White Horse: Anthony Ray Wright, Christy Hays, Leo Rondeau