Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Feb. 6.- Feb. 12.

Staff

Friday

The ABGB: La Tampiquena, Little Mikey, the Soda Jerks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Sonny Wolf

Aviary: Eric Debris

The Badlands: FEA

Beerland: SkyAcre, Hit by a Car, Fashion Week, Boss Battle

Billy’s Ice: Dean Seltzer

Brass House: Sarah Arenella, Soul Man Sam, Candy DeClue

The Broken Spoke: Johnny Cas Show, James Hand

C-Boy’s: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Cactus Café: Amanda Shires

Carousel Lounge: Voodoo Boogaloo, Peace & Quite, Mad Cowboys

Central Market: Flying Balalaika Brothers; Westgate: Chocolate Crawl, Jonathan Doyle Quintet

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jonny Burke, Drew Fish

Cheer Up Charlies: Knifight, Gost, Night Drive

The Continental Club: Soul Track Mind, Chris Watson, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: The Pear Ratz

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Jesse Stratton

East Side Showroom: Blackbird 3

Eddie V’s: Robert Kelly

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: James Polk, Lissa Hattersley

Emo’s: Wale

Empire Control Room & Garage: Fête D’Anniversaire Aquarius

End of an Ear: Cast Majority

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains, Hail Marley

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Modern Don Juans, the Merles

Gruene Hall: Sean McConnell, Folk Family Revival

Gypsy Lounge: Aurora Wild, Jane Claire, Michael Moneroe, Nolan Calvert

The Highball: The Atlantics

Draught Haus: Adrian Conner, the Sickness, Woody Russell

Historic Victory Grill: Yung Prospect

Hole in the Wall: Bryce Clifford & Brother Superior, Benko, For Her and the Snow, Heavenly States, Brother Superior, Michael St. Clair

Holy Mountain: Modern Medicine, Salesman, RF Shannon, Sancho

Hotel Vegas: Pharmakon, Institute, Ssleeper Hold, Ortuno

Junior’s Ice House: Michael Ingalls, Staylins

Lamberts: Costello, Aaron Stephens

Lone Star Court: Moonlight Social, the South Austin Moonlighters

The Lost Well: The Surlys, the Flash Boys, the Slizz, the Ghetto Birds, Knocked Out Stiffs

Lucky Lounge: Narcotx, Shu Lace, Infinite Vastness

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tracie Lynn, Hill Country Ramblers, Tracie Lynn

Midnight Rodeo: JB and the Moonshine Band

The Mohawk: Ben Ballinger, Blue Healer, the Canvas People, Union Specific

The Roost: Monte Montgomery

Moontower Saloon: Haydn Vitera

North Door: Magnifico, Boss Eye

Omas: Jumbofunk

One-2-One Bar: Josh Allen and the Whisky Brothers

The Parish: Jukebox the Ghost

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jon Burkland

Phoenix Saloon: Brother Nothing, Daniel David

Poodie’s: Nick & Paige, Adam Lopez & His Rhythm Review, Ru Coleman, Rambler Rose

Rattle Inn: Matt Cline

Red 7: Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, the Schisms, Alien Knife Fight

Red Scoot Inn: Horse Thief, Francisco the Man

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler, Big John Mills

Rock Room Concerts: Walt Wilkins, Kevin Welch

Romeo’s: Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones, Treble Soul

The Roost: Monte Montgomery

Roots Bistro: Colin Huntley

Russian House: Jazz Daddies

Sahara Lounge: Mama K and the Shades

Saxon Pub: Ginger Leigh, Amy Atchley, Denny Freeman

Shenanagins: Howlin’ Waters, Rhythm Pistol, Paul the Bass Player

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Shelley King

Shooters Billiard & Sports Bar: LC Rocks

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Spider House Ballroom: Obscured by Echoes; Cafe: the Escape, Videoing, the Sun Machine, Violinda

Stompin’ Grounds: Nickel Plated

Strange Brew: John Neilson

Stubb’s BBQ: The Rocketboys, Aaron Stephens, Costello, the Rocketboys

The Brass Tap: Jacqui Walker

Tejas Rodeo Company: Monte Good and the Honky- Tonk Heroes Band

Trailer Space Records: Octopus Rex, Blusters, Only Human, the Humours

Triple Crown: The Lucky Odds, Mark Jungers

Watering Hole Saloon: Jeff Wood, South Texas Sounds Band

Waterloo Records: Wood & Wire

The White Horse: Roger Wallace 12, Jesse Harris, Cajun dance

Saturday

The ABGB: Pettit Brothers, Surly Gates, Other Lovers, Valley Forge

Acoustic Cafe: Jaimee Harris, Greg Whitfield

Billy’s Ice: The Fearsome Foursome

Black’s Barbecue: Pettit Brothers, Sean Orr, Jane Rose and the Deadend Boys

Boomerz: Howlin’ Waters, Rhythm Pistol, Paul the Bass Player, Bad Marmot

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoke: Melancholy Ramblers, Alvin Crow

Bull McCabe’s Irish Pub: StrangeGun, Firestarter ‘82

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jai Malano, Boxcar Preachers

Cactus Café: Lily and Madeleine

Carousel Lounge: Chansons et Soulards, Roy Heinrich & the Pickups

Cedar Park Center: RIIL Chemistry

Central Market: Friend Fest, La Frenetika; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Ponty Bone

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Rushmore Beekeepers

The Continental Club: the Derailers, Redd Volkaert, Rosie and the Ramblers; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Jagged Luck

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

East Side Showroom: Nathan Hinojosa

Eddie V’s: Tony Taboada Trio

Elephant Room: Henry Brun

Elysium: The Bloodlust Ball

End of an Ear: Really Red

Frank Erwin Center: Enrique Iglesias, Pitbull, J Balvin

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Wyldwood Flour, Adam Lopez & his Rhythm Review Trio

Gruene Hall: Dirty River Boys, Bo Phillips

Gueros Taco Bar: The Brew, El Tule

Gypsy Lounge: Tiny Purple Fishes, Beat Bodega, Tiny Purple Fishes, Won Love

Hole in the Wall: Amplified Heat, Guitarzza, Jamey Simms Band

Holy Mountain: Keeper, GOBI, Keeper, Aviateur

Hotel Vegas: A Giant Dog, the Sheiks, Talk Sick Brats, Shaft City

Junior’s Ice House: Whitestone Band

Lone Star Court: Travis Parker Band

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

Lucky Lounge: Howard & Skye

Maggie Maes: Jo Hell

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Michael Myers

The Mohawk: Zeale, Holy Wave, Spray Paint, Burnt Skull, Xetas, Hundred Visions, Milezo, Pollen, Sealion

North Door: The Gents

Nutty Brown Cafe: Dan Adams

One-2-One Bar: Mingo Fishtrap

Palmer Events Center: Two Tons of Steel, the Band Perry

The Parish: Robyn Hitchcock

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Doc Pointer

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Ru Coleman, Eric Tessmer Band

Pour Haus: Whiskey Rodeo

Red 7: Jessica Lea Mayfield, Doomtree, Open Mike Eagle, Ptek

Riley’s Tavern: Zach Walther

The Roost: Bubble Puppy, the Dead Pyrates Society

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro: Night Train, Courtney McAdams

Saxon Pub: Twilight Trio, Jeff Plankenhorn, John Gaar, the Wyldz, Shawn Nelson and Graham Wilkinson

Scottish Rite Theatre: Coyote

Shooters: Minx

Speakeasy: The Blues Posse, More Cowbell

Spinners: Idler

Starland Live: Power Union, Yung Prospect

Stompin’ Grounds: Bad Marmot, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones, Treble Soul

Stubb’s: William Clark Green

Swan Dive: Brother Wolf & the Carnivores, the Clay Pigeons, Supernomadic, Pet White Tiger

Trailer Space Records: Evil Triplet, Tommy Hall Schedule, Alma Lee Cameron, Zen Smith

Whip In: Cactus Operandi

Whole Foods Arbor Trails: Buzz Guerra

The White Horse: Neon Hearts, Josh Buckley, Silas Lowe, Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay, Lew Card, Josh Buckley, Chili Cold Blood, Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Them Duquaines

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Black’s Barbecue: John Chandler

Brass House: Jazz Destroyers

Central Market: Hot Pursuits

Coffee Radio and Beer: The Love Leighs , Amy Sue Berlin

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Waggoneers, Heybale!, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Hannah Prestridge, Treble Soul, Curt Jones

Dozen Street: Luna Tart, Nick Jaina

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

El Mercado: Phil N’ the Potholes

Elephant Room: Jeff Helmer

Freddies Place: Mike McCarthy

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Sweethearts

Gueros Taco Bar: Blue Mist

Gypsy Lounge: Jackie Venson, Lara Hope, the Ark-Tones, the Stargazers

Hole in the Wall: The Haberdashers, Carson McHone

Holy Mountain: Wisdom in Chains, Die Young

Junior’s Ice House: Jeff Martinec

Lucky Lounge: After These Messages

One World Theatre: BJ Thomas

One-2-One Bar: John Bush Dose of Variety Show, Bill Carter & the Blame

The Parish: Sene

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Jon Napier, Doug Strahan

Red 7: Heart To Heart, Radio City Band, Goodday Paradise, Dear You

The Roost: O.A.R.

Saxon Pub: Joe Cat, the Resentments, Andrew Hardin & Jeannie Burns

Spider House Cafe: Charlie Hodge, Mike Macrae

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, George Ensle, Dayna Kurtz, Vanessa Lively, Kacy Crowley

Stubb’s: The Durdens, That 1 Guy

Threadgill’s: The Seekers

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Second Sockhop, Conjunto

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

Brass House: Curtain Call

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Kent Finlay

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Doug Moreland; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, the Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Michael Mordecai

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Garner Sloan, Josh Buckley, Greg Loftus

Hotel Vegas: Critical Dad, the Reeks, Kindatheart

Jack’s Roadhouse: JJ Garrett Band

One-2-One Bar: Ray Prim, Tom Meny, Terrill Jenkins, Shawnee Kilgore, Chase Gassaway, the 80H Project

Poodie’s: Bob Cheevers, Bob Cheevers, WC Jameson

Rattle Inn: Fingerpistol

Red 7: Bass Drum of Death

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Bruce Hughes

Sweetwater: Lara Hope and the Ark-Tones

Triple Crown: Beth Lee

The White Horse: Rosie & the Ramblers 12, Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper & Okie Weiss

Tuesday

The Belmont: Hilary Kuhlmey

The Blackheart: Lara Hope and the Ark-Tones

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Amanda, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, the Bellfuries

Cactus Café: Lloyd Cole

Carousel Lounge: D.C. Bloom, the Coordinates, Talk Radio

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo and Reed, Kent Finlay

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Candye Kanye; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie V’s: Tony Taboada Trio

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Empire Control Room & Garage: Elijah Ford, Kinky Machine

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Skyline Wranglers

Halcyon: J&J Duo, Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee

Hole in the Wall: Red Dirt Rebellion, the Swamp Bats, River Train

Holy Mountain: Mama K & the Shades, Magical Spacecat, Katie Schs, Hartley Hall, Jimony

Hotel Vegas: Popper Burns, Ex-Legionarries, Desperate Living, Healers

One-2-One Bar: Jimmy & the Mustangs, the Drakes, Beth Lee & Breakups

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen, the Northerners, Bad Marmot, Bill Kirchen

Trailer Space Records: The Vantage, Luke Boor, Strange Fiction

Triple Crown: Hank Erwin

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, Bluegrass Explosion, Robert Banta 12, Josh Buckley, Robert Banta

Z Tejas: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: Murali Coryell Band

ACL Live: Kat Edmonson, Robert Ellis

Brass House: Tennessee Stiffs, Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jake Penrod

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca, Malford Milligan, John Gaar, Dave Sebree, Roxy Roca

Cactus Café: Sour Bridges

Carousel Lounge: My Buddy Todd

Cheer Up Charlies: The Dry Season, Devin James Fry, Magia Negra, A Tiger Named Lovesick

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor, James McMurtry; Gallery: Trube, Farrell and Snizz; Gene Taylor, Matt Hubbard Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Eyes Set To Kill, Die So Fluid, Violent Vendetta, New World Architects, Buried Beneath Ashes, Recreating Eden

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s: James Speer

El Mercado: Wink Keziah

Elephant Room: Morris Nelms, Baker’s Dozen, Jazz Pharoahs

Empire Control Room & Garage: Jai Wolf

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Tonkers Band

Gruene Hall: Tom Gilliam & the Kosmic Messengers

Gueros Taco Bar: Hoodygoode, Two Tons of Steel, Hoodygoode

Gypsy Lounge: Daftolmen

Hole in the Wall: Howdy Darrell, Hog Branch, Emile Clepper, Eric Hisaw

Holy Mountain: Space Brothers, Waking Fable, Empire Machines

Hotel Vegas: Jonly Bonly, Slow, Caroline Says, Mike Melendi

Junior’s Ice House: One Resistance

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

Lucky Lounge: Rare Birds in Flight

One-2-One Bar: A is Red, Black Red Black, Hatch

The Parish: Generationals

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Josh Buckley

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: No Bad Days

Sahara Lounge: The Soul Supporters, Ryan Sambol, Ben Ballinger, Jordan Moser, Jesse Jay Harris

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, Freddy & Francine, Johnny Nicholas

Sherlock’s: Bob Appel

Spider House Cafe: Gold Field Hotel Apparations, Think No Think, Rolland Hazzard

Stubb’s: Knox Hamilton, Young Tongue

Threadgill’s: Floyd Domino, Riley Osbourn

Trailer Space Records: Healers

Triple Crown: Nigel Egg

The White Horse: Stargazers, Doug Strahan, Carson McHone

Z Tejas: Randy Weeks Trio

Thursday

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

Brass House: Jonathan Howard, Blueflower Skye, Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal, Scott Laningham Trio, Omarr Awake

The Broken Spoke: Sam Bentley, Jesse Harris

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Red Young B-3 Trio

Carousel Lounge: Jack’s Garage, Patty David Band

Central Market Westgate: Karen Tennison

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Crooks, Manzy Lowry

Cheer Up Charlies: Taft, Sweet Spirit, Lomelda, Isaiah the Mosaic

The Continental Club: Shoulders, the Yawpers, the Blasters; Gallery: Honey Gun, Kalu James

Cypress Creek Cafe: Mark Jungers

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

East Side Showroom: Love Sprockets

Eddie V’s: Mark Goodwin

Elephant Room: Collin Shook, Sara Resiner

Elysium: Er0s, the Art of Love

Empire Control Room & Garage: French Horn Rebellion, Lambda

Firehouse Lounge: South Siders

Flamingo Cantina: Audic Empire, Subrosa Union

Freddies Place: Alicia Adkins

Gruene Hall: Chubby Checker& the Wildcats

Gueros Taco Bar: Beyond Therapy

Draught Haus: Howlin’ Waters and Rhythm Pistol, Paul the Bass Player

The Highball: Deuce Coupe

Hole in the Wall: Chrity Hays, Ali Holder, Devin James Fry, Isaac Hoskins

Holy Mountain: The Wild Moccasins

Hotel Vegas: Grape St, Booher, Idle De’Classe, Chulita Vinyl Club

Kingdom: DJ Andrew Parsons

Lone Star Court: Candy Coburn

Lucky Lounge: The Phantom Shakers, Jane Rose and the Deadend Boys, Phantom Shakers

Moontower Saloon: Dos Gatos

One-2-One Bar: Silo Road, Zack Bramhall and Lewis Cowdrey, Silo Road

The Parish: Thomas Jack

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Christy Hays

Poodie’s: Wink Keziah, Johnson, Huck Johnson, the Jack Knives

Rattle Inn: Evil Olive, We Are Blood Bays

Red Scoot Inn: Tennessee Stiffs, Convict Hill, Devils and Dust

Riley’s Tavern: Robert Banta

Saxon Pub: The Rhythm and Beards, Uncle Lucius, Patrice Pike, the Eightysixxed

Strange Brew: The Deadman

Stubb’s: Luke Wade

Swan Dive: Rebecca Perl, Casual Interferance, Laney Wright

Trailer Space Records: No Men

Triple Crown: Aaron Stephens

Waterloo Records: Steve Earle

The White Horse: Amanda Cevallos, Anthony Ray Wright, Lee Rondeau

Z Tejas: The Brew