Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Feb. 27.- March. 5.

Staff

Friday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Lee Persons

ACL Live: Brown Sabbath

Aviary: Eric Debris

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry, Davey Arwine

Bat Bar Austin: Boswell

Beerland: Commoners, Lower Berth, Injuries

Billy’s Ice: Pardo and Reed

The Blackheart: Kozmo, Groove Think, Obscured by Echoes, Jackie Venson

Blue Moon: Howlin’ Waters, Paul the Bass Player

Brass House: Skye Downing, Candy DeClue, Tish and the Mizzbehain Band

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts Band, Ben Rodgers

Bull McCabe’s Irish Pub: Thunderosa, the Beat Dolls, the Smokin’ Burnouts

The Buzzmill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Bobby Patterson

Cactus Café: Sara Hickman

Carousel Lounge: Danger Cricket, High Dive, Skyline, Doug Mercer

Central Market: Rosie & the Ramblers; Westgate: the Show and Tellers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Sam Riggs

Cheer Up Charlies: The Human Circuit, Wildcat Apollo

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Anne McCue Trio, Rosie Flores; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

The Cotton Club: Janice Maynard

Dirty Dog Bar: Drown the Coward, Hitting Subset, Versa Nova

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Snakeboy Johnson

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Karen Tennison, Tomas Ramirez

Empire Control Room & Garage: Dumpstaphunk

Flamingo Cantina: Audic Empire, Fayuca, Subrosa Union

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Frank Erwin Center: Shine On (Pink Floyd music with laser show)

Freddies Place: Justif

Giddy-Ups: Kevin and the Krawlers

Gruene Hall: The Wood Brothers

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Hill’s Café: Head for the Hill’s, Rusty Razors

Hole in the Wall: Michael St. Clair, Space Elevators, Heavenly States, Mike Nicolai

Holy Mountain: Panoramas, Casual Strangers, Zettajoule

Hotel Vegas: Zoltars, Ghetto Ghouls, Beth Israel, French Inhales

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, Bad Rooster

Lamberts: Messages, Wonder(expletive), Beat Bodega, and Darkbird

Lone Star Court: Colt Landon Baker

The Lost Well: Christian Barbuto, Josh Meredith

Maggie Maes: The Pear Ratz

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton Band

Max’s Roadhouse: Emmerson Biggins

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Derailers

Midnight Rodeo: Matt Kimbrow, Ray Johnston

The Mohawk: Cursive, Beach Slang, Megafauna, Modern Medicine, Grape St.

On the Rocks: April Hall Band

The Parish: The New Orleans Suspects, Freddy Todd, Space Jesus, the Welch Brothers

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Therapy Sisters

Pinballz Kingdom: Wyzer

Pour Haus: Mark Monaco

Red 7: My Education, the Clouds Are Ghosts

Red Scoot Inn: Moongiant, Reservations, Claire Morales, the Deer

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich

The Roost: Bob Schneider

Rumi’s Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Russian House: Jazz Daddies

Sahara Lounge: Nick’s House Band, Censi, Mohamed Firoozi, Executive Steel Band, Huerta Culture, Crucial Prophet

Saxon Pub: Buggaboo, Eric Tessmer, Bugaboo, Denny Freeman

Sherlock’s: Bus Stop Stallions

Shooters: Nudge

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, American Gypsy Band

Spider House Café & Ballroom: Shane Cooley

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Trailer Park Boys

Stompin’ Grounds: Reese

Stubb’s: Wonder(expletive), Beat Bodega, Darkbird, Big Gigantic

Sweetwater: Shadow Spectrum, Dead Now Evil

Ten Oak Lounge: Marshall Duo

Trailer Space Records: Church Shoes , Golden Boys, Street Arabs, Lochness Mobsters

Triple Crown: The Beaumonts, El Pathos, Los Gallos

The White Horse: Lonesome Heroes, Cajun Dance, Beth and Marlon, Huval Family Band, Croy Boys, the Black

Saturday

ACL Live: Funky Meters, Rebirth Brass Band

Adobe Verde: JJ Garrett Band

BD Riley’s: Sean Orr

Beerland: ChargerATX, Borzoi, City Life

The Belmont: The Fermn

Billy’s Ice: Backwater Blvd

Black & Tan Pub: Last Battle, Killjoy Authority

The Blackheart: Rock Bottom String Band, Madisons, Harvest Thieves, Ruby Fray

Blanco Library: Jesse Stratton

Blind Pig Pub: Mike Valliere

Boomerz: WhitestoneBand Austin

Brass House: Boss St Brass Band, Terry Thomas and Friends, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Billy Mata

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Bobby Patterson

Cactus Café: Wood & Wire

Carousel Lounge: Lost Cat Magnet, Willie Oteri, Dave Laczko, Ricardo Acevedo, Pet Cat Man, Low Rent

Central Market Westgate: Silas Lowe

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dr G and the Mudcats, Devil’s Hollow, Justin Murray, Jimmy Hartman

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Brandon Hughes

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Hard Proof Afrobeat, Mudphonic; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Inch of Dark

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

The Domain: Karen Tennison

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage Band

The Driskill Hotel: Mary Fagan, Katy Cox, Janie Cowan

Elephant Room: Gianni Bianchini

Empire Control Room & Garage: RJD2

Fado: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Young Costello, Riverycity Royals, Lost Project

Four Seasons Hotel: The Possum Posse

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Jesse Jay Harris, Starlings TN, Rosie Flores, Billy Dee Donahue

Gruene Hall: The Paul Thorn Band, Flat Top Jones

Gueros Taco Bar: Noah Peterson, Jean-Pierre and the Zydeco Angels, Tex Thomas

Gypsy Lounge: Violinda, Versimilitude, Cosms, Vorcha, Michael Garfield, Seven Circles, Coilinda, Verismilitude, They Mean Us

Hole in the Wall: The Kickoids, the Narcotix, Old Pony

Holy Mountain: Gritz

Hotel Vegas: Liberty Soul Club

Junior’s Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie

Lamberts: Hello Caller, My Golden Calf

Lone Star Court: Mandy Rowden, Lone Star Courtesans

The Lost Well: Crypt Trip, the Well, Joy, Vooidstrider

Moontower Saloon: Waking Fable

Nasty’s: Caroline Casey & the Stringslingers, Phil Friendly Trio

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cold Steel Revolver

Old World Bakery: Ed Kliman

The Owl: The Coordinates

One-2-One Bar: The Belle Sounds

The Parish: Marco Benevento

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Rose Sinclair

Poodie’s: Juke Joint Prophets, Alicia Adkins

Pour Haus: Jeremy Steding

Rattle Inn: Feral Ford

Red Scoot Inn: Auroravore, Löwin, Marsh Chapel, Casual Pleasures

Riley’s Tavern: John Evans

The Roost: Jelly Bread, Carolyn Wonderland

Roots Bistro: Relentless

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Roland and the Roots Riddim, Continental Drift

Saxon Pub: Shelley King, Corby Schaub, Parker McCollum, the South Austin Moonlighters

Sherlock’s: The Drakes

Shiner’s Saloon: Silo Road

Shooter’s: Danny Herrin

Skylark Lounge: Jacqui Walker

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Stereocilia, Siamese Connection, Adam Busch, Jakob Clark

Spinners: Dead Strangers, Brother Nothing, Shadow of the Giant, Mariachi Muerto, StrangeGun, Mexmode, Firestarter

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Pamela Hart, Joe Mcbride, Courtney Santana, Kendra Christel

Stompin’ Grounds: Torino Black

Stubb’s: Stükenberg, the Brothers Vinyl, Mobley

Sweetwater: Bad Habit and the Corruptions, Jesus Christ Superfly, the Surlys, the Holy Smokes

The Thirsty Nickel: Stooch

Trailer Space Records: Summer Salt, Indian Sun, Khost

Triple Crown: Those Nights, Ashleigh Stone, Ian Lee

Vulcan Gas Company: Blue Healer, Axis Mundi

Whip In: Brian Dolzani

Whole Foods Arbor Trails: Buzz Guerra

The White Horse: Sean Castillo 12, Bonnie Montgomery, Careless Smokers

Sunday

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

The Domain: Beto and the Fairlanes

Donn’s Depot: Hazard Hounds

Frank Erwin Center: Fleetwood Mac

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Ruby Jane Smith, Grouchy like Riley

Gueros Taco Bar: Billy Bacon and the Forbidden Pigs, the Recouperators

Gypsy Lounge: They Mean Us, Leah Nobel, January May, Blue Bear

Holy Mountain: Orion

Hotel Vegas: EEL, Impalers, Drug lust

The Mohawk: The Life and Times, Population Unknown, Everything Fades

Moontower Saloon: Second Cousins

Red 7: Dale Watson

Sahara Lounge: Azmaris

Satellite Bistro: Combo Mahalo

Spider House Café & Ballroom: Golden Graves, Moving Castles, Neon Noah, American Kings

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Curse and the Cure, David Henderson

Stubb’s: The Original Bells of Joy

Threadgill’s: George Ensle, the Groove Angels

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Soul Supporters

Monday

Brass House: Suzi Stern Trio

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

The Continental Club: Don Leady and his Rockin Revue, Jack Montesinos, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley, Rey Arteage.

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux, the Austin Cajun Aces

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

On The Rocks: Bill Reid

One-2-One Bar: 80Hproject

Poodie’s: George Ensle

Rattle Inn: Anthony Ray Wright

River Road Icehouse: Walt Wilkins

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swintet

Stay Gold: Ben Ballinger & his Mentors

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The White Horse: The Bar Brawl 3

Z Tejas: Steve Stone

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry

Brass House: Jazz Inc. Big Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Ben Rice & Illmatics

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience, James McMurtry

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Driskill Hotel: Jim Ragland

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Fingerpistols

Gruene Hall: Lucero, Ryan Bingham, Twin Forks

Holy Mountain: Smith + Robot, Chris Lopez, Glasswave, the Real Hands

Hotel Vegas: Kingdom of Suicide Lovers

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Doc Pointer

Poodie’s: Austin Mayse

Rattle Inn: Derrick Davis

Red 7: Craft Spells, Bilinda Butchers, White Walls

Sahara Lounge: Bad Marmot

Speakeasy: El Ochete

Stubb’s: Meiko & Lex Land

Trailer Space Records: Bourgious Mystics, Tom Florida & the Episodes, Nomind

The White Horse: John Chandler, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Devin Jake

Wednesday

The ABGB: Howdy Darrell

Beerland: The Smokin’ Burnouts, the Homewreckers, Something Called Nothing

Brass House: Dead Tree Duo

Carousel Lounge: Alien Knife Fight, Soulphonics

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Painted Redstarts, Jitterbug Vipers, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Frank Erwin Center: Eric Church

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Hot Texas Swing Band

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam & the Kosmic Messengers

Gypsy Lounge: The Shake Wells, Sucka Please

Hole in the Wall: Horti

Hotel Vegas: Wil Cope, David Israel, Thanks Light

Junior’s Ice House: Steven Daily

One-2-One Bar: Bottom Dollar String Band

Rattle Inn: Matt Woods , Jeff Shepherd, Fair City Fire, Walking Fable

Red 7: Sip Sip, Walker Lukens, Migrant Kids, Terror Pigeon, Otis the Destroyer, the Gents

Red Eyed Fly: Jo James, Brandon Bentley

Red Scoot Inn: Harrison Anderson, Dwight Smith, Rain Collectors, Monté

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon and Manzy Lowry

Sahara Lounge: Don’t Kill the Hang, Darren Hoff and the Hard Times, the Governors, Sour Bridges

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Shane Cooley

Stompin’ Grounds: Bad Marmot

Stubb’s: Chingy, Big Reeno

Trailer Space Records: Cards

The White Horse: 4 on the Floor, Mayeux & Broussard, Carson McHone

Thursday

Austin Music Hall: Lucero, Ryan Bingham, Twin Forks

Austin360 Amphitheater: Journey and Steve Miller Band

Brass House: JazzBonez, Scott Laningham Trio

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

The Buzzmill: Ali Holder

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Honey Gun, Paul Oscher

Cactus Café: Ethan Azarian, Jeff Johnston

Carousel Lounge: Probosci, Sam Arnold, the Secret Keepers, Sam Arnold, Flophouse Royalty

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Courtney Patton, Jamie Wilson

Continental Club Gallery: Shoulders, Mike and the Moonpies; Gallery: Kalu James, Red Young

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Emo’s: The Expendables, Ballyhoo!, Katastro

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Erin Jaimes, Chris Ruest, Michael Holt and the Trophy 500’s, Chris Ruest Band

Gueros Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: PetCatMan, Ocean of Stars

Hole in the Wall: Noel McKay, Brennen Leigh, Jenny Parrott, Doug Kent

Hotel Vegas: Lake of Fire, White Kyle, Tina, Gold Leather, Orange Porridge

Lamberts: Fine Lion, the David Ruffins, Lee Jaster, the Dirty River Boys

The Mohawk: The Soul Supporters, Ryan Sambol, Chris Catalena, Carson Mchone

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

North Door: Juegos Rancheros

The Parish: Thriftworks

Rattle Inn: Convict Hill, Dixie Underground

Red 7: Torino Black, Piqued Jacks, Torino Black, Obscured By Echos

Red Scoot Inn: The Pharaohs

Riley’s Tavern: Sammy Dale

Sahara Lounge: The Korkus, Up on the One

Speakeasy: Justin Black and Big Heart

Stompin’ Grounds: Brandon Bentley

Stubb’s: Electric Six

Trailer Space Records: Kuro Neko

Vulcan Gas Company: AMG. Gel Abril

The White Horse: Anthony Ray Wright, Christy Hays, Leo Rondeau 12