Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, April 24 - April 30

Staff
Yellowcard will perform Thursday at the Belmont.

Friday

The Blackheart: Stukenbei, Maryann, Edison Chair, Los Rips

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Light Horse Harry

Bat Bar: May Sun and Mojo House

Beck’s: Deuce Coupe

Beerland: Bellringer, Tia Carrera, the Duel

Billy’s Ice: Wes Nickson

Brass House: Skye Downing, Candy DeClue, Tish and the Misbehavin Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Sarah Sharp, Jitterbug Vipers, Barfield the Tyrant

Cactus Café: Oliver Rajamani Texas Gypsy Fir, Joel Guzman

Carousel Lounge: Chapparall Dixielanders, Rash Sprockets, Vinyl Revival

Central Market Westgate: Alice and the Dukes of Jump

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Missoula Slim

Cheer Up Charlies: My Education, Aviateur, Neosho, Capyac, IAYD

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Rare Birds in Flight, Dag King, Patric Doyle D’Eimon, the Wooly Vicars

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Robert Banta and the Fantastic Four, Mike and the Moonpies; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

The Cotton Club: Janice Maynard

Cypress Creek Cafe: Roxy Roca

Darwin’s: Sally on the Side

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Rio Novo

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Wayne Salzmann, Gaila Kenneally Band

Elysium: Pictureplane, Mr Kitty, Xander Harris, the Ceremonial Dagger

Fado: Safety Patrol

Fast Eddie’s: Nickel Plated

Flamingo Cantina: Oliver Mtukudzi and the Black Spirits

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Freddies Place: Justif

Giddy-Ups: Mark Allan Atwood

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: Novarupta

Hanovers Draught Haus: Scottish Thunder

Historic Scoot Inn: the Love Sprockets, Blue Water Highway, the Canvas People, Justin Fallen

Hole In the Wall: Scorpio Rising, Pong,Pong, Bumping Uglies

Holy Mountain: The Docs, the Dry Season

Hotel Vegas: Croy and the Boys, Christy Hays, JD Clark, David Israel

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, Michael Ingalls, One Resistance

The Lost Well: Crimson Devils, Switchblade Jesus, Fuzz Evil, Mothership

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Lee Atherton Band

Midway Food Park: The Skyline Wranglers

Moontower Saloon: Rance May, Kendall Beard

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Texas K.G.B.

Poodie’s: Mary Cutrufello

Rattle Inn: The New Offenders, the Bigsbys

Red 7: Marie Davidson, Burnt Skulls, Sleeperhold, Marie Davidson, Burnt Skull, Breathing Problem, Gus

Riley’s Tavern: Joel Hofmann Band

River Hofbrau and Beer Garden: Jeremy Steding

River Road Icehouse: Thieving Birds

The Roost: Deadman

Russian House: Jazz Daddies, Jazzline Conspiracy

Sahara Lounge: Tolo Marton Trio, Glen Kawamoto, Dan Frezek, Marc and the Mad Man, AMA, the Ceiling Fans, the Satellites

Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Jen Leigh and the Dirty Bunch, Denny Freeman

Shooters: Trick Shot

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Stay Gold: Nori

Strange Brew: Chris Beall, the South Austin Moonlighters, Stephen Doster, Bob Cheevers,

Stubb’s: Latasha Lee and the Black Ties, the Villettes, Father John Misty, Luluc

Threadgill’s: Bubble Puppy, Alan Haynes

Trailer Space Records: The Grundles, Monkey Shines, Jugurtha

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues

The Trophy Room: Rooster Boots Band

The White Horse: the Prospectors, Deuce Coupe

Saturday

The ABGB: The Ripe, Jonathan Terrell

Austin American Statesman: Louisiana Swamp Thing and Crawfish Festival

The Badlands: Torque Order, Texas Microphone Massacre, Seven Day Summer

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez

Beerland: Dead Mockingbirds, Lake of Fire, Lochness Mobsters

Brass House: Mark Kazanoff, the Recuperators, Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas and Friends, Boss St. Brass Band

The Broken Spoke: The Merles, Dale Watson

Bull McCabe’s Irish Pub: Worthless Humans, the Butts, Animal Train, Zero percent

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Barfield the Tyrant

Carousel Lounge: Stargazers, Wigners Friends, D- Reil

Central Market North Lamar: Texas Community Music Festival; Westgate: Mente Clara

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Stone Wheels, Phil Greer

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Hilary York, Rosie Flores, Jesse Dayton; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Driven Below, Septicflesh, Moonspell, Deathstars, Skan, Id, Demonic Supremacy

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

The Domain: Third Coast Trio

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt and Red Dawg

East Side Showroom: The Swingsters

Elephant Room: Pete Rodriguez

Elysium: Covenant, the Labrynth, Alter Der Ruine

Emo’s: Griz, ExMag, Muzzy Bearr

Fado: The Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Los Federales

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks, Chris Ruest Band

Gruene Hall: Curtis Grimes, Flat Top Jones

Gueros Taco Bar: The Batikum, the Tailgators

Historic Scoot Inn: Holiday Mountain

Hole In The Wall: Bottom Dollar String Band, Clyde and Clem’s Whiskey Business

Holy Mountain: Inter Arma, Yautja

Jack’s Roadhouse: Amber Lucille

Junior’s Ice House: Suit

Lamberts: Hooka Hey, Under the Sun

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Silo Road

The Mohawk: Reverend Horton Heat, Koffin Kats

Moontower Saloon: Rance May, Keen Country

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cold Steel Revolver

The Oasis: Chris Smothers

One-2-One Bar: Atash, Seu Jacinto, Batuque Raiz

Poodie’s: David Butler, Lohman’s Crossing Band

Pour Haus: Whiskey Rodeo

The Rattlesnake Inn: Juke Joint Prophets

Red 7: Doldrums, Moon King, Talk in Tongues, Doyle

Red Eyed Fly: Exit, Nite, De-Vision

Riley’s Tavern: Spencer Thomas Band

River Road Icehouse: Earth Day Peace and Music Festival

The Roost: Mingo Fishtrap

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro: Jolie Goodnight Trio

Saxon Pub: Eric Tessmer, Carson Brock, They Wyldz, Bobby Whitlock and Coco Carmel

Sherlock’s: The Drakes

SpiderHouse Café and Ballroom: Veleno, Screen Door Porch

Spinners: 80Hproject

Stay Gold: Sam Pace, the Gilded Grit

Strange Brew: Robynn Shayne, Van Wilks Band

Stubb’s: Walker Lukens, A. Sinclair and Harvest Thieves

Threadgill’s: Squeezebox Mania, Joel Guzman, Sarah Fox

Trailer Space Records: Baby Robots, Wes Colman, James Arthur’s Mancub

The White Horse: Mrs. Glass, Ben Ballinger, Flea Market, Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks

Bat Bar: May Sun & Mojo House

The Blackheart: The Holy Child, Grace London, Leah Nobel

Brass House: Mikaela Khan Trio

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Imperial Starlighters

Central Market North Lamar: Texas Community Music Festival

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Freddies Place: Mike McCarthy

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb, Antsy McClain and the Trailer Park Troubadours

Gueros Taco Bar: Tracie Lynn, Chicken Strut

Gypsy Lounge: LL Cooper, John Egan

Hole in the Wall: The Haberdashers, Carson McHone

Holy Mountain: Edison Chair, the Cuckoos

Hotel Vegas: Peach Kelli Pop, Annabelle Chairlegs, the Wolf, Partyy Dress

Junior’s Ice House: Suit, Josh Patton Duo

Lone Star Grille: Jean-Pierre and the Zydeco Angels, Noah Peterson

Moontower Saloon: Aaron Navarro Band

One World Theatre: Rhett Butler

The Parish: Lee Fields and the Expressions

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Red 7: The Capitalist Kids, Action Frank, Sober Daze, Everyday Destruction, Action Frank, Sober Daze, Everyday Destruction

Riley’s Tavern: Brigitte London

Saxon Pub: The Resetments, John Gaar, Lachlan Bryan, Duck Soup

Spiderhouse Cafe: Red Sweater Lullaby

Stay Gold: Brennen Leigh

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, MJ Torrance, Mark Epstein, Warren Hood, Naga Valli, Giulia Millanta, George Ensle

Stubb’s: The New Soul Invaders

Threadgill’s: Out of the Blue, Julia Magness

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters, Jaeger, Wade Y Sus Amigos

Monday

ACL Live: Doobie Brothers, Jeff Beck

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

Bat Bar: Jo Hell

The Blackheart: Brandon Hughes, John Jack Joseph, Alex Culbreth and the Dead Country Stars, Brandon Hughes

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Jonesin’

Cactus Café: Blue Healer

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Mark Kazanoff, Austin Jazz Band, Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Frank Erwin Center: The Who, Joan Jett

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam and the Kosmic Messengers

Historic Scoot Inn: Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit

Hole in the Wall: The Lonesome Band, Josh Buckley, the Lonesome

Hotel Vegas: Goldbloom, Crocodile Tears, Austin Leonard Jones

Red 7: Arliss Nancy, Nowherebound, Devils and Dust, Hobo Disaster

River Road Icehouse: Susan Gibson

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

Stay Gold: Devin James Fry

Stubb’s BBQ: Little Lo, Vance Joy

Triple Crown: David Harris

The White Horse: Sophia Johnson, Bar Brawl III

Tuesday

ACL Live: Cassandra Wilson

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Debora Peters and the Accordion RoundUp

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, the Bellfuries

Cactus Café: Rabbi Neil Blumofe

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: James Bullard, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Denny Freeman

Emo’s: The Kooks

Evangeline Cafe: The Dime Store Poets

Firehouse Lounge: Les Debauches

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: John Chandler, Billy Dee Donahue Band

Gruene Hall: Mark Jungers Band

Gypsy Lounge: Alyssa Kelly, Aurora Wilde, John Gorman, Tyler Gonales

Halcyon: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, J&J Duo

Hole in the Wall: Nilo Bronco

Holy Mountain: The Hollymen, Clay Pigeons, Poly Action

Hotel Vegas: Loafers, Junkie

One-2-One Bar: Donello

The Parish: FMLYBND

Rattle Inn: Lost In a World of Color, Steve Gilbert

Saxon Pub: Hayes Carll, Shawn Pander, Alex Culbreth, CDGB

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: SymmaTree, Reeze- Ray Rozel, Bau- Bau, CA the Commoner, KelTheShaman, Osumaru- Man- of- the- Downtrodden, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

The White Horse: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Emily Herring, Bluegrass Explosion, Devin Jake

Wednesday

ACL Live: All Time Low, Tonight Alive

The ABGB: Erik Larson, Peacemaker

Bat Bar: Jo Hell

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee, Taylor and the Wild Now

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Heybale

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Sit Down Servant, Roxy Roca

Central Market: Daniel DuFourtet

The Continental Club: Painted Redstarts, Curtis McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube, Farrell and Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Dog Fashion Disco, Beebs and her Money Makers, Dead Earth Politics, Lug, Keepers of the Frequency, the Organics

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Mark Kazanoff, Austin Jazz Band, Hollywood Revue

Evangeline Cafe: Andrew Hardin, the Peacemakers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Undead Joe Trio

Gruene Hall: Adam Johnson Band

Gueros Taco Bar: Mitch Webb and the Swindles, the Reivers, Mitch Webb and the Swindles

Historic Scoot Inn: Red Comet, Signs

Hole in the Wall: Brick Top Blues Band

Holy Mountain: Buxton

Hotel Vegas: Rattlesnake Milk, Inner Suns

Lamberts: Dan Dyer

The Mohawk: Twin Scars, the Warplanes, Strange Case

The Parish: Cornmeal

Rattle Inn: Valve Bleed

The Roost: Deadman, Wishbone Ash

Sahara Lounge: 80H Project, Brandon Callies Band, Grizzly Adams Family, Same Veins

Saxon Pub: Cactus Operandi, Walt Wilkins, Johnny Nicholas

Sherlock’s: The Widgeon Holland Band

Speakeasy: Landers -Marshall Duo

Stubb’s: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Threadgill’s: Riley Osbourn

Triple Crown: Ali Holder

Walburg Mercantile: Singers-Songwriters Open Mic Night

Whip In: Charlie King, Tahoma

The White Horse: Thrift Set Orchestra, Mayeux and Broussard, Carson McHone

Thursday

The Badlands: Cabrini Green, Attic Ted, Bumping Uglies, Moonsicles

Bat Bar: Jo Hell

The Belmont: Yellowcard

The Blackheart: Mrs Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Scott Langingham Trio

The Broken Spoke: Mark Kazanoff, Tony Harrison, John Chandler, Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Carousel Lounge: The Hens, 35MM

Cedar Park Center: ZZ Top, Jeff Beck

Central Market Westgate: Ricky Stein

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: This Diamond Life

The Continental Club: Shoulders, Miles Tackett; Gallery: Kalu James, Dane Farnsworth

Cypress Creek Cafe: Bob Cheevers

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

East Side Showroom: The Jazz Destroyers

Emo’s: Blackberry Smoke

Firehouse Lounge: Christy Hays

Flamingo Cantina: Negaston 20, Kapsize, the Raspas

Freddies Place: Penny Jo Pullus, PJ and Matt Giles

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Aaron McDonnell

Gruene Hall: Asleep At the Wheel, Corby Schaub, the Mystiqueros

Gypsy Lounge: Tiny Purple Fishes, Sugar Queens, BottleCap Mountain, Remanon

Historic Scoot Inn: Besos de Lobos, Molly Burch, Harrison Anderson, Jordan Moser

Holy Mountain: Smoking White, Wildcat Apollo, Bright Like the Sun, Booher

Moontower Saloon: Bad Marmot

North Door: Rob Mazurek, Black Cube, Sao Paulo Underground

The Oasis: Bonnie and the Bootleggers

Red Eyed Fly: Seconds From War, Hayzel, D- Reil, the Grave

Riley’s Tavern: Mandy Rowden

River Road Icehouse: Dwight Yoakam

Sahara Lounge: Room Nine, Collin Mullins, Animal for Hands, Chasing Gypsy, Room Nine

Satellite Bistro: Robin Wiley

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Kelcy Mae, Lee Jaster, the Eightysixxed

Sherlock’s: Jesse Stratton

Skylark Lounge: Leon Rodriguez

Spider House Ballroom: Piqued Jacks

Strange Brew: Deadman

Swan Dive: Birds of Night, the Yoots, the Pride, the David Ruffins Band

Trailer Space Records: Gospel Truth, Kuroneko

Triple Crown: Henry and the Invisibles, the Deer

The White Horse: Governors, Leo Roneau