Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, May 29 - June 4

Staff
Action Bronson will perform Saturday at ACL Live.

Friday

The ABGB: Stone Wheels, Jenny Parrot

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Bonnie and the Bootleggers

Beerland: Zoltar’s, Xetas, James Arthur’s Manhunt, Endless Youth

Billy’s Ice: No Dry County

The Blackheart: Bitter Birds, Party Static

Blind Pig Pub: Mike Valliere

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Boss St Brass Band

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Dale Watson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Barfield the Tyrant

Carousel Lounge: Late Joys, the Late Joys, Lightbug, Candy Party, Mystery Pill, Book by Scot of Ruby Murray’s

Central Market: Seu Jacinto; Westgate: Will Taylor & Strings Attached

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Howard and Skye, Jonathan Howard, Blueflower Skye

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Alien Knife Fight, Vapors of Morphine; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Famous Last Words, Farewell, My Love, Sycamour

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Parker Smith, Michael Feinberg, Andre Hayward, Gaila Kenneally Band

Evangeline Cafe: Red Volkaert

Fado: Safety Patrol

Fast Eddie’s: Fusion

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Gatsby: Mitch Webb and The Swindles, Two Hoots and a Holler

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Matt Brooks and the Double D’s

Gruene Hall: Charlie Robison, Bri Bagwell and the Banned

Gypsy Lounge: Phantom Rockers

Hole In The Wall: The Mavis Beacons, the John,Pauls, the Wannabes, the Inhalants, the Peenbeets, the Shindigs, Fivehead, Sincola, Powersnatch, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers

Holy Mountain: KB the Boo Bonic, Sertified, Bird Peterson, Cap N Kirk

HomeField Grill: King George

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, Robyn and Steelin

Lucky Lounge: Jimmy Willden

Lamberts: The Naked Maja

Lone Star Court: Moonlight Social

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Them Duqaines

The Mohawk: A Sinclair, the Breton Sound, Texas Never Whispers, Hydrogen Child

Moontower Saloon: Eric Tessmer Band

Nutty Brown Cafe: Lee Person Band

One-2-One Bar: Jacqui Walker, Wendy Colonna

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Ricky Stein

Poodie’s: Brother Nothing

Rattle Inn: Panic Stricken, Laura Thurston

The Rattlesnake Inn: Mark Henricks

Red 7: Ghoul, Grieves, Nekrofilth, Kriegblast, Grayskul, Mindz of a Different Kind

The Roost: Jimmie Vaughan

Saxon Pub: Ginger Leigh, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, Denny Freeman

Shiner’s Saloon: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Shooters: Stootch

Spiderhouse Ballroom: The Tapes

Stay Gold: Endless Summer, the Avocados, Christy Hays and Caliche, Little Brave, Wil Cope

Stubb’s: Scott Collins, Madisons, Blue Water Highway Band

Threadgill’s: MilkDrive, Bottom Dollar

Trailer Space Records: Harawiku, Day Eater, Oops, Apex

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues, Rock Bottom String Band, Le Strange, Black Water Revival

The White Horse: Far West, Gumbo Ce Soir, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Suzanna Choffel

Adobe Verde: LeAnn McLamore

ACL Live: Action Bronson

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Josh Allen

Beerland: Johnny Hootrock

Billy’s Ice: Whiskey Rodeo

The Blackheart: Swingset Junkies, the Heavenly States, Swingset Junkies, the Columnist

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Rick Steinburg, Jazz Destroyers

The Broken Spoke: Bracken Hale, the Derailers, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Barfield the Tyrant

Carousel Lounge: Movin Blues, Why Not Satellite, American People

Central Market: Elizabeth McQueen; Westgate: Lone Star Swing Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Wooly Vicars, Ryan E. Morris

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd, Eve and the Exiles, Vapors of Morphine; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Crowbar, Battlecross, Lord Dying

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

The Domain: Karen Tennison

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage Band

East Side Showroom: Sarah Arenella

Elephant Room: Henry Brum and the Latin Playerz

Empire Control Room & Garage: Lev, Mobley

Fado: The Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: House of Shem, Blue 22’s, Isaac Tauaefa

Freddies Place: Mike McCarthy

The Gatsby: Peterson Brothers

Giddy-Ups: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Palomino Shakedown, Rosie Flores

Gruene Hall: Shinyribs, Flat Top Jones

Gypsy Lounge: Novarupta

The Highball: Chase Gassaway

Hill Country Galleria: Whiskey Shivers

Historic Scoot Inn: Monk Parker, Tele Novella, Bone Fur and Feathers

Hole in the Wall: Big Booty and the Polygamists, the Voluptuous Neighbords, Marsh Chapel, Dirty Unshaven and Lonesome

Hotel Vegas: Ex, Legionnaires, Mikey and the Drags, Liberty Soul Club

Junior’s Ice House: Robyn and Steelin, Suit

Lucky Lounge: Vinyl Larange, Negaston, Vorcha

The Mohawk: Geographer, Woozy, Chipper Jones

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

New World Deli: Jan Seides , Robin Greenstein

The Nook Amphitheater: Boswell

Nutty Brown Cafe: Rotel and the Hot Tomatoes

One-2-One Bar: Mingo Fishtrap

The Parish: The Rentals

Poodie’s: No Dry County, Austin Mayse, Jason David Hiatt

The Rattlesnake Inn: Cary Windham

Red 7: GBH, Krum Bums, Total Chaos

Red Eyed Fly: Shadow Spectrum

Red Shed Tavern: Dead Things Don’t Bleed

Riley’s Tavern: Pepper’s Blues

River Road Icehouse: Granger Smith, Earl Dibbles JR, Granger Smith

The Roost: Vallejo

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro: The Lucky Strikes

Saxon Pub: Torpedos, John Gaar, Omar and the Howlers, Canvas People

Sherlock’s: The Drakes

Shooters: Trick Shot

Stay Gold: Charlie Pierce, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Vain, Datura

Stubb’s: Thom Shepherd, Drew Fish Band, Thom Shepherd and Coley McCabe, Sip Sip

Swan Dive: Tia Carrera

Threadgill’s: Four Fights Per Pint

Trailer Space Records: B. Right MITS

Triple Crown: Superfoot, the Organics, Sabbath Crow, Red Direct

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Whole Foods Arbor Trails: Buzz Guerra

Sunday

The ABGB: Lucas Hudgins and the First Cousins

The Blackheart: Josh Buckley, Cass Brostad, Shotgun Civics, Grace London

The Buzzmill: Devin Jake

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Imperial Starlighters, Hilary York

Cafe’ Mueller: Laura Thurston

Cedar Street Courtyard: Britny Lobas Band, Ray Kainz

Central Market: Karen Tennison

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale!, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

The Domain: Third Coast Trio

Elephant Room: Blackbird 3

Emo’s: King 810, Tech N9ne, Chris Webby, Murs, Zuse

Empire Control Room & Garage: Mama K and the Shades, Blacknoi.se

Fado: The Soul Supporters

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Susan Gibson, Slim Bawb, Guy Forsyth’s Blues Band

The Highball: Hot Texas Swing Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Flavor Raid

Hole in the Wall: The Haberdashers, Carson McHone

Holy Mountain: Royal Thunder

Hotel Vegas: David Israel

Junior’s Ice House: Posh Patton Duo

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Thomas Michael Riley

Moontower Saloon: Chris Casteneda

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Satellite Bistro: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives, Huck and the Jackknives

Saxon Pub: Deann Rene, Malford, John and Dave, Resentments, Shannon Murden

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Goodnight Ghost, Untold Sky, Bennett Mains

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Shields of Faith

The White Horse: Love Leighs, Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood Band

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Mohawk: Modrag, Stellatone, Alien Knife Fight

One-2-One Bar: 80H Project, Hildegard, the Curious Android, Ambhar Tequila

Poodie’ s: George Ensle

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

The White Horse: Emilie Clepper, Sophia Johnson, Jimmie Dreams

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond, the 7-10 Split

Billy’s Ice: Kyle Reed Band, Steven Roloff

Brass House: Jazz Inc. Big Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Brass Buckles

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: Tish Hinojosa, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn’s and the Station Masters

Evangeline Cafe: Michele Solberg

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Juke Joint Prophets

Hotel Vegas: ?Que Pasa?, Booher, Telepods

The Mohawk: Dropped Out, the Butts, Calvin and the Shitpunks

One-2-One Bar: Connor Forsyth Band

Poodie’s: The Texas K.G.B.

Rattle Inn: Paul Renna

Sahara Lounge: Leticia Rodriguez

Spider House Ballroom: Brian Kremer, Stereoscapes

Whip in: Daniel David

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, MLSP, Bo Porter

Wednesday

The ABGB: Jennifer Ellen Cook

Cactus Cafe: Scott Collins

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics, Alien Knife Fight, Monique Ortiz, Alien Knife Fight

The Continental Club: Elana Jamesand Erik Hokkanen, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube Farrell and Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Eric Hisaw Band

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Holy Mountain: Muchos Backflips

Junior’s Ice House: Stella and theHey Dudes

The Mohawk: The Story So Far, Terror, Four Year Strong, Terror, Souvenirs, B’Rocko Bombers, Stay Level, Big Jaw

Red 7: Sam Prekop, Sam Prekop, Abram Shook, My Empty Phantom

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon and Manzy Lowry

River Road Icehouse: Colton O’Neill Band

Saxon Pub: Jimmy Davis

Sherlock’s: Teddy Long

Stubb’s: In the Whale, Continental, Pollen RX

Trailer Space Records: Cards

The White Horse: Lonesome Heroes, Doug Strahan

Z Tejas: Philip Gibbs

Thursday

ACL Live: Juanes

The Badlands: This Way to the Egress

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

Bass Concert Hall: A. R. Rahman

Billy’s Ice: Mark Monaco

Brass House: JazzBonez

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Carousel Lounge: Sam Arnold and Secret Keepers

The Continental Club: The Joe Jacksons, Shoulders, Burgess Meredith, Think No Think; Gallery: Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

Empire Control Room and Garage: Orion

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Kemp Watts, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Bill Small Band

The Highball: Jason James- Mike and the Moonpies

Historic Scoot Inn: The Dollyrots

Hotel Vegas: Guantanamo Baywatch, Lochness Mobsters

Jack’s Roadhouse: Steel Penny

Junior’s Ice House: 3 Legged Willies

The Mercantile: Alex Winters

The Mohawk: Velo and Sip Sip, King Tuff, Residual Kid, Summer Cannibals, Juegos Rancheros

The Oasis: WhitestoneBand Austin

Red 7: Twin Peaks, Modern Vices, Trapper Schoepp, Joshua Fletcher, the Damnwells Satellite

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike

Spider House Cafe: Jaimee Harris, Ali Holder, Blue Bear

Strange Brew: Barbara Nesbitt

Trailer Space Records: Louisiana Purchase, Evening Crowd, Duo Contra

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Croy and the Boys