Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, June 26 - July 2

Staff
Leopald and His Fiction plays Tuesday at ACL Live.

Friday

The ABGB: Girl Pilot, Stone Wheels, Feral Four

Bat Bar: Flynt Reid

The Blackheart: Josh Buckley, the Lonesome Heroes, Sammy Kay, Engine, Quine Galavis, the Refrains

Beerland: Manikin, Xetas, Borzoi, Brick Top

Billy’s Ice: Brandon Steadman Band

Brass House: Skye Downing, Candy DeClue

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Jason Roberts Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, the Seratones, Barfield the Tyrant of Texas Funk, Sarah Sharp

Cactus Café: Alejandro Escovedo

Carousel Lounge: Chapparal Dixielanders, Brass Buckle, Bouldin Creek Bobkats

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, Austin Party Band

Central Market North Lamar: Waller Creek Vipers; Westgate: Rey Arteaga

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jay White, Blues Commander

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band, Rock Hard

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Liv Mueller, Ian Moore and the Lossy Coils; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Warbeast, Cerebral Descration, Obscure Oracle, Shadow Spectrum

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Pamela Hart, Violet Crown, Liz Morphis, Jeff Hellmer, Aaron Allen, Terrance McDaniel, Mike Malone

Elysium: Larva, Bind, Torture.Kill, Torque Order

Evangeline Cafe: Redd Volkaert

Fado: Safety Patrol

Flamingo Cantina: Iba Mahr

Freddies Place: Justif

Giddy-Ups: Tottsie and the Flames

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, Cornell Hurd, Palomino Shakedown

Gruene Hall: Uncle Lucius

Holy Mountain: Star Parks

Hotel Vegas: Warm Soda, Sweet Talk, Vikings

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, Stone Crow

Kick Butt Coffee: Scott Collins

Lone Star Court: James Speer

The Mohawk: Cory Branan

North Door: Sorne

The Oasis: LC Rocks

One World Theatre: Judy Collins

One-2-One Bar: The Brad Dunn Band

The Parish: Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds

Parmer Lane Tavern: Snakeboy Johnson

Poodie’s: Lisa Fancher, Clyde

Red 7: Modal, Satalights, Transit Method, Poison Idea, the Offenders, OBN III’s, Ditch Witch

Red Eyed Fly: Winde Black

Riley’s Tavern: Shelley King

The Roost: Patrice Pike

Sahara Lounge: The Mismatch

Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Eric Tessmer, Denny Freeman

Shooters: Trick Shot

Spider House Ballroom: Jean, Claude Van Jamme, Kiddoo and the Dude, Trouble in the Streets

Strange Brew: Terri Hendrix Band, Lloyd Maines, South Austin Moonlighters

Swan Dive: Wrestlers, Lev, Capyac, Josiah Gabriel

Threadgill’s: Jonny Gray, Brian Pounds, Grace Pettis

Trailer Space Records: Utley3, WolfBrain

Triple Crown: Chasca, Ghosts of Dixie, Kazi, Pepper’s Blues

Whip In: Bruce Salmon, Black Fire Strings

The White Horse: Roger Wallace, Jean Pierre, Zydeco Angels, LeRoi Bros

Saturday

The ABGB: Moving Panoramas, Superette

ACL Live: Hayes Carll

The Badlands: Worm Suicide, the Last Humans, Fun Button, the Stacks, the Instrument

The Blackheart: Lowin, The Midgetmen, The Sour Notes, Que Pasa?, Super Thief, Suburban Slang, Les Zombies

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Josh Allen

Beerland: Applicators

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas and Friends, Courtney Santana

The Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Blues from Deep in the Heart, Two Hoots and a Holler

Cactus Café: Jeff Lofton

Carousel Lounge: Movin Blues, Patty David

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, People’s Choice

Central Market North Lamar: La Frenetika; Westgate: Karen Tennison

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Clay McClinton

Cheer Up Charlies: The Big Fist

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Patricia Vonne, Rosie Flores; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Elysium: The Nimbus, the Dreaming, Death Valley High

Empire Control Room and Garage: Juicy Jamz, Chorizo Funk, NickNack

Fado: The Blaggard

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Swingset Junkies

Gruene Hall: Radney Foster, Flat Top Jones

Historic Victory Grill: Brett Barrow, Toni Ann Semple, Paige and Ahnna

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers

Hotel Vegas: Xetas, Beth Israel, Marriage, Hidden Ritual, US Weekly

Junior’s Ice House: Fusion

Lone Star Court: Meggan Carney

The Long Center: Roxy Roca, Mobley

The Mohawk: Alien Summer, Marmalakes, Young Tongue, Buhu, Milezo, Residual Kid, Annabelle Chairlegs, Summer Salt

Moontower Saloon: Poor J Brown

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Eggmen, Strange Dayz, Austin Doors Tribute Band

One-2-One Bar: Jim Scarborough

Poodie’s: Matt and the Herdsmen, Maddison Livingston

Rattle Inn: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, the Phantom Shakers

Red 7: The Appleseed Cast, the Coaster

Red Eyed Fly: Five Eyes Wide

The Roost: Darkness, Ending

Sahara Lounge: African Rhythmix, Zoumountchi

Saxon Pub: Mandy Rowden, Hector Ward and the Big Time, Brandon Hughes, Bobby Whitlock, Coco Carmet, Earl Poole Ball

Sherlock’s: The Drakes

Shooter’s: Stooch

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Total Unicorn, Isaiah the Mosaic, Calliope Musicals, New Fumes

Spinners: Fouled Out, MoneyPenny, Behind the Fallen, Almost Famous Friends, Rob and the Nasty Beat

Trailer Space Records: Tapes, Wasoah

Triple Crown: Taiga

The White Horse: Kathryn Legendre, Bruce Salmon, White Ghost Shivers, Bruce Salmon, John Chandler, Dave Insley

Sunday

The ABGB: Lucas Hudgins

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine

Beerland: An Atomic Whirl, Never, New China

Billy’s Ice: Jason Bednorz, Pawn Shop Gold

The Blackheart: Shane Cooley, Lee Jaster, Ben Cina

Brass House: Mikaela Kahn, Old Boy T

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Imperial Starlighters

Cedar Street Courtyard: Dave Scher

Central Market: Trem do Samba, McMercy Family Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doug Moreland, John Chandler, the New Offenders, Erick Fayard, Dalton Domino and the Front Porch Family Band

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Traitors, Insvrgence, Fortunes

Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: James Hand

Gruene Hall: South Austin Moonlighters, Slim Bawb

Hole In The Wall: Carson McHone, Sean Tracey Trio, the View, Wil Cope, Jenny Parrott

Hotel Vegas: Secret Levels, OT23, Bumpstreet

Hyde Park Bar: Natalie Zoe

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

The Mohawk: ACW

Moontower Saloon: 8 Ball Aitken

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Riley’s Tavern: Jimmy Davis

River Road Icehouse: Bill Pekar and the Rainey Brothers

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Matthew Azrieli, Denim

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, George Ensle

Stubb’s: Blessed

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters, Love Leighs

Z Tejas: Javier Chaparro and Salúd

Monday

The Blackheart: Things Unsaid, John Jack Joseph, Day vs Night

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Mike Stinson; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Austin Jazz Band

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Kismet

Hole in the Wall: Jenny Parrott, Sweet Gary, Roger Wallace, Meatloaf Spaceship

Hotel Vegas: Don’t Kill the Hang, Mayeux and Broussard

The Mohawk: Pleasures, Plantation, Ghost Bunny

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall, Ambhar Tequila, Lisa Marshall, the 80H Project and the Reverent Few

Poodie’s: George Ensle

Rattle Inn: Evan Christian

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

Strange Brew: Glenn Miller Orchestra

Stubb’s: Lenka and Nick Howard

The White Horse: Teri Joyce, Jimmie Dreams, Sophia Johnson

Tuesday

ACL Live: Leopold and his Fiction

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

Beerland: Pavel Chekov, Saif Word, Birthday Girl, Hiss, Satannabis, Chris Perez

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Debra Peters and the Accordion Roundup

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Girl Guitar, Indrajit, Gourisankar, Exstus, Banerjee

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo; Gallery: Barfield, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith with Jon Doyle

Evangeline Cafe: Andrew Hardin

Flamingo Cantina: Ashes of Babylon

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Billy Dee Donahue Band, John Chandler

Hyde Park Bar: Juke Joint Prophets

The Mohawk: Vinyl Laranja, Blynd Birds, the David Ruffins

One-2-One Bar: Connor Forsyth Band

Sahara Lounge: Leticia Rodriguez

Saxon Pub: Jake Andrews, Mighty Orq and the Unusuals, Alex Culbreth, David Grissom

Swan Dive: Mary Jane’s Affair, Justin Black and the Big Hearts, Utley3, Hooka Hey, Cordy Lavery

Trailer Space Records: Dmotr, Veins

Triple Crown: ConwaytheWhale, the Hallways, Dollface, Manzy Lowry Band

Whip In: Daniel David

The White Horse: Bo Porter, Josh Buckley, Jenny Parrott’s MLSS, Meatloaf Spaceship

Wednesday

The ABGB: Hilary York

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee

Brass House: Brett Barrow

Carousel Lounge: Alien Knife Fight, the Boleys, Soulphonics

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor Y Los Amigos, Shoulders,James McMurty; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube Farrell and Snizz

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Gueros Taco Bar: Walt Wilkins, Tina Mitchell Wilkins

Hotel Vegas: Austin Leonard Jones, Hundred Visions, Unknown Relatives, After Hours

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: A.A. Bondy, Collin Herring

North Door: Human Traffic, Dylan C, Breathing Problem, Snakeoids, R. Lee Dockery

One-2- One Bar: Evan Christian Band

Rattle Inn: Skyline

Red 7: MewithoutYou, Foxing, Lithuania

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Manzy Lowry

Sahara Lounge: Kratom Shakes, Veselka Project, Indimaj, Vana Mazi

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, the Mystiqueros

Sherlock’s: The Texassippi Two

Stubb’s: Little Hurricane

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw

The White Horse: Christy Hays, Carson McHone

Thursday

Beerland: Woodgrain, Unmothered, Black Boxes, Cesare

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Carousel Lounge: Girl Guitar, Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

The Continental Club: Whit Smith; Gallery:Kalu James, Nate Basinger

Dirty Dog Bar: The Ongoing Concept, Dayseeker

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Beth Lee and the Breakups

Gruene Hall: The Charlie Daniels Band

The Highball: Juke Joint Prophets, Choctaw Wildfire

Historic Scoot Inn: Lord Buffalo, Dark West, Gossamer Frontier, Surly Gates

Hole in the Wall: Things Unsaid, Cleanup, Roosevelt Elk

Hotel Vegas: Hex Dispensers, Crooked Bangs, Street Eaters, Xetas

Lone Star Court: Candy Coburn

The Mohawk: Blonde Redhead, Talk in Tongues

North Door: Juegos Rancheros

Red 7: Mono, Holly Hunt

Red Eyed Fly: Adrienne, Rafael

Sahara Lounge: Kiko Villamizar, Baracutanga

Satellite Bistro: Jeremy McBee

Strange Brew: Noah Peterson

Stubb’s: Jonathan Fox Band, Moonlight Social, Christy Hayes

Swan Dive: Jackie Venson

Whip In: Sugar Trio

The White Horse: JP Harris, Robert Banta