Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, June 19 - June 25

Staff
A-Trak will perform Saturday at Emo’s.

Friday

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Kristen Gibbs

Billy’s Ice: Jordan York

The Blackheart: Josh Buckley, Videoing, Obscured by Echoes, Beat Root

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Magnificent 7

The Broken Spoke: Billy Mata

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, the Seratones, Barfield the Tyrant of Texas Funk, Sarah Sharp

Cactus Café: Butch and Rory Hancock, Jimmie Dale, Colin Gilmore

Carousel Lounge: Roy Heinrich, the Pickups, Poor Yorick

Central Market: El Tule, Dave Madden

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doug Moreland

Cheer Up Charlies: Mobley, A Giant Dog, the Hussy, Xetas, Lochness Mobsters, Party Girl

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Courtney Patton, Jason Eady; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: The Gallows

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Gato Six, Gaila Kenneally Band

Empire Control Room and Garage: OPIUO

Evangeline Cafe: Eve and the Exiles

Fado: Atromic

Flamingo Cantina: Los Rabanes, Cilantro BoomBox, Foco de Atelier and Elyze

Freddies Place: Lisa Fancher, Clyde

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alan Haynes, Southbound 45 Band

Gruene Hall: Cory Morrow

Historic Scoot Inn: Play by Numbers, Gloves, the Yoots, Casual Strangers

Hole in the Wall: Pocket Fishrmen, the Stabbies, Christy Hays, Claiche, Folk Uke, the Hard Pans

Holy Mountain: Ivadell, BrotherGhost, Vetter Kids

Junior’s Ice House: Michael Ingalls, Bad Rooster

Lamberts: Northern Quarters, Drew Davis

The Lost Well: Killer Hearts, City Life, Duell, Abrams

Lucky Lounge: Troy Ogletree

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Dale Watson

The Mohawk: Devin James Fry, Marsh Chapel, Moonsicles

Moontower Saloon: The Texas K.G.B.

New World Deli: Christy and the Plowboys

North Door: Qmaine, Cliasst FP, Diego Martin, Al the Rippa, J Wil, Madison Walls and Benji Bands

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cedar Valley Band

The Oasis: The Eggmen

The Office Lounge: Cody Sparks Band

On the Rocks: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, Devil’s Hollow, Justin Murray, Jimmy Hartman

One World Theatre: The Rippingtons

One-2-One Bar: Tom Meny, Ray Prim, Bekah Kelso

The Parish: Deadeye

Poodie’s: Howlin’ Waters, Paul the Bass Player, Amber Lucille

The Rattlesnake Inn: Broke Down South

Red 7: Under the Sun, Darkbird, Unfaithful Servants, Surly Gates

Riley’s Tavern: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

River Road Icehouse: The Black Lillies

The Roost: Monte Montgomery

Russian House: Jazz Daddies, Jazzline Conspiracy

Sahara Lounge: the River Has Many Vices, Ghosts of Dixie, Francine Thirteen, Jam Therapy, Modal, Cornerstone, Trouble in the Streets

Saxon Pub: Callahan Divide, Ginger Leigh, Denny Freeman

Shooters: Suede

Swan Dive: Wonder(expletive), Winde Black

Threadgill’s: Charlie Mars

Trailer Space Records: Knest, Slackbeat

Triple Crown: Red Direct, the Organics, the Hanged Man’s Curse, Los Gallos

The White Horse: Palomino Shakedown, Two Hoots and a Holler 12

Saturday

The ABGB: Gay Sportscasters, Western Star, Rice Moorehead and his Ladies

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Bracken Hale

Beerland: Daniel Francis Doyle

Billy’s Ice: Jamie Talbert and the Band of Demons

The Blackheart: Kalu James, Lowin, the Electric Friends, Magna Carda, Slomo Drags

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, the Sins Burlesque, Boss St. Brass Band

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers, Paula Russell

The Buzzmill: Dickie Lee Erwin

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Honey Gun

Cactus Café: Jason Isbell

Carousel Lounge: Ruby Murray’s

Casa Karen: Veronica Nunes, Ricardo Vogt

Central Market: Hard Proof, Atlas Maior

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Howard and Skye, Jonathan Howard

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd, 2fer1, Amanda Cevallos, Croy and the Boys; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Buried Beneath Ashes, Residue, New World Architects

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens

Emo’s: A-Trak, AraabMuzik, Ape Drums

Empire Control Room and Garage: Mama K and the Shades

EsquinaTango: Kiko Villamizar Band, La Frenetika

Fado: Mysterious Ways, Americas U2 Tribute Band

Flamingo Cantina: Sister Nancy

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Brennen Leigh and Noel McKay, Jerrod Sterrett and the Hired Guns

Gruene Hall: Cory Morrow, Liddy Clark, Chubby Knuckle Choir

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Moonlight Towers, Legendary Skies, Octopus Rex, Fancy Dux, JD Clark

Hotel Vegas: Running with the Pendejos, Leather Girls, Sailor (expletive)

Junior’s Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie

Lucky Lounge: Justin Robinett

Lamberts: Elle King, Waking Fable

Lone Star Court: Mandy Rowden, Lone Star Courtesans

The Lost Well: The Killer Hearts, Abrams, Duell, City Life

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Jake Ward

The Mohawk: Cartright, Moving Panoramas, Flatliner, Botany

Moontower Saloon: Brother Nothing, Silas Lowe

Nutty Brown Cafe: Josh Abbott Band, Blue Water Highway Band, Sunny Sweeney

The Oasis: Tyler Caffey, Suede

On the Rocks: Jennifer B and the Groove

The Parish: Whiskey Shivers, Mountain Sprout, Elle King

Poodie’s: Lucas Cook

Red 7: Teenage Bottlerocket, the Copyrights, the Hormones, the Sweethearts

Red Eyed Fly: Ground Control

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich and the Pickups

Russian House: Vana Mazi

Sahara Lounge: Huerta Culture, Zoumountchi Bramaya

Sam’s Town Point: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, the Phantom Shakers

Saxon Pub: Shelley King, London and David, Alicia Adkins, W.C. Clark

Shiner’s Saloon: Paul Nipper

Shooters: LC Rocks

Swan Dive: Leticia Rodriguez

The Thirsty Nickel: Rock Hard

Trailer Space Records: Petcatman, Orbis

The Trophy Room: Rooster Boots Band

Triple Crown: Rock Bottom String Band, Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, Dead Horse Creek, 36” Wheels, Molly J. Hayes, Mon Freres Amigos

The White Horse: Choctaw Wildfire, the Beaumonts, Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Texas Mavericks

Antone’s: Johnny Degollado

Bat Bar: May Sun and Mojo House

The Blackheart: Shane Cooley, Lee Jaster, Shane Cooley

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson, Psychedelic Soul Sunday

Cafe Mueller: The Blues Posse

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Central Market: Tommy Howard, Alice and the Dukes of Jump

The Continental Club: Jaimee Harris, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio

Elephant Room: Jeff Helmer Trio

Freddies Place: Shane Cooley

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Rosie Blores

Gruene Hall: Danny Brooks, Lil Miss Debi, Robyn Ludwick Band

Hole in the Wall: Ben Ballinger, Greg Loftus, Lonesome Heroes, Ice Cold Singles

Hotel Vegas: Bobby Jealousy, Telepods, Goldbloom

The Oasis: The Brew

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou, the Shotgun Stars

Riley’s Tavern: Slim Bawb Pearce

Sahara Lounge: Mike Nicolai and the Sensations, Ron Titter Band, the Service Industry, Tortilla Flats, Hillary York, Oak Creek

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Hogan Sullivan, Matthew Robinson and the Jelly Kings

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, George Ensle

Stubb’s: Gospel Silvertones

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters, Love Leighs

Monday

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

The Blackheart: Tennessee Stiffs, John Jack Joseph, Dayeater

Brass House: Gabriel Santiago

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

The Continental Club: Mike Stinson, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn Depot’s: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Cajun Aces

Flamingo Cantina: Bombasta, Master Blaster, El Dusty, Son Armado

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood Band

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Hole in the Wall: The Lonesome, Jenny Parrott and Meatloaf Spaceship, Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Anthony Ray Wright, Hogan Sullivan Band, Shay Mechelle

The Mohawk: Faun Fables, Lacy Rose, Nightblooms

One-2-One Bar: Ambhar Tequila, the 80H Project and the Reverent Few

Poodie’s: Buddy Case Music, W.C. Jameson

Rattle Inn: Evan Christian

River Road Icehouse: Matt Kersh Band, Doug Kent

Sahara Lounge: Jonathan Doyle Swintet

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

Stay Gold: Vana Mazi, Devin James Fry

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes

The White Horse: Anthony Ray Wright, Sophia Johnson

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Drew Smith

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Armadillo Road

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Real Live Tigers, R.Ariel and Ruby Fray, Jean Caffine

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Donn Depot’s: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Collective, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Emo’s: Best Coast

Evangeline Cafe: Dime Store Poets

Frank Erwin Center: Brian Wilson, Rodriguez

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Fingerpistols

Gold Crown Billiards: Murnane Tribe

Halcyon: J and J Duo, Joe Gee

Historic Scoot Inn: Resent, Gnarwolf, No Life Kings, the Anti Scene

Hotel Vegas: Charm Bracelet, the Halfways, Caroline Says

One-2-One Bar: Connor Forsyth Band

Poodie’s: The Texas K.G.B.

Rattle Inn: The Raven Claw Hammer, the Junkyard Mongrels, Black TarPoon

Sahara Lounge: Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen, Adrian Conner, Alex Culbreth, David Grissom

Spider House Ballroom: Elsa Cross

Strange Brew: The Dime Store Poets

Trailer Space Records: Yoshi, Fitness Club, Stone

Triple Crown: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

Waterloo Records: Bully

Whip In: Daniel David

The White Horse: John Chandler, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Devin Jake, High Plains Jamboree

Wednesday

The ABGB: Eric Hisaw

Anderson Mill Tavern: Jon Blue

Beerland: Superthief, Madd Comrades, Super Thief

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee, Greg Mullen

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Heybale, TJ Bonta

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Moonpie, Afrofreque

Carousel Lounge: Alien Knife Fight

Continental Club Gallery: Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers

Empire Control Room and Garage: Cabrini Green, the IRockthy Experience

Evangeline Cafe: Rick McRae, the Peacemakers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: Kelley Mickwee Band

Hole in the Wall: Stone Wheels, Sean Tracey Trio

Hotel Vegas: Sun Machine Tape, Continental Drift, Foot Traffic

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: The Refrains, Canvas People, the Dedbeat

North Door: Dirtbaglife, Dre Prince

Riley’s Tavern: Mandy Rowden, Mike Ethan Messick

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, Jimmy Davis, Mark Allan Atwood

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: Daniel Thomas Phipps

Z Tejas: Bob Cheevers

The White Horse: Thrift Set Orchestra, Mayeux and Broussard, Lonesome Heros

Thursday

Banger’s: Lisa Fancher, Clyde

Bat Bar: Fouled Out

Billy’s Ice: Randall King Band

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Juke Joint Prophets

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Cactus Café: Veronica Nunes

Carousel Lounge: Gregs, Automatic Weekend

Continental Club Gallery: Shoulders, the Joe Jacksons, King James Virgin; Gallery: Kalu James, Jason Blum

Cypress Creek Cafe: Bob Cheevers

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn Depot’s: Murphy’s InLaws

Elephant Room: Sarah Arenella, Adrian Ruiz

Evangeline Cafe: Danny Britt

Freddie’s Place: Alicia Adkins

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Beth Lee and the Breakups

Gruene Hall: Garrett Lebeau

The Highball: Micah Wagner Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Kalu James and Edison Chair

Hotel Vegas: Feral Future, Leather Girls, US Weekly

Lone Star Court: Mandy Rowden

Mercer Street Dance Hall: David Ball

The Mohawk: Flying Balalaika Brothers and Chasca, Foot Patrol

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

The Oasis: Caboose

One-2-One Bar: John Neilson Band, Nameless Horses, Graveltooth, Cut by Water

The Parish: Chali 2na

Red 7: Sage Francis, the Triggermen

Red Eyed Fly: Scum, Liquid Assassin, Smallz One, Dizzle

Riley’s Tavern: Paul Nipper

Sahara Lounge: Rob and the Nasty Beat

Saxon Pub: Bri Bagwell, Patrice Pike, Lee Jaster, the Eightysixxed

Spiderhouse Ballroom: On Delay

Stubb’s: Dawn and Hawkes

Swan Dive: Another De Sade, Fun Button, Roar Shack

Trailer Space Records: Puppy, O-Face, Hovvdy

Triple Crown: The Refrains, Engine, the Lonesome Heroes

Vulcan Gas Company: Trapology, Austin

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Governors