Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, June 12 - June 18

Staff
Wes Coleman will perform Saturday at Hotel Vegas.

Friday

The ABGB: Jonas Wilson, Sweet Nuthin, Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks

The Badlands: Ossuary, Tombstone Union

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Andy Macintyre

Beerland: Buzzmutt, HWLN, Big Dark Room

The Belmont: Tennessee Stiffs, Them Duqaines

Billy’s Ice: The Texas K.G.B.

The Blackheart: Rebecca Perl

Brass House: Woody Russell, Candy DeClue, 80Hproject

The Broken Spoke: The Merles, Two Tons of Steel

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, the Seratones, Barfield the Tyrant

Carousel Lounge: Downtube Shifter

Central Market: Hedda Layne; Westgate: Billy Wilson

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Stone Wheels, Ryan E. Morris

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Bruce Robinson, Elsa Cross; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Jason McMaster, Killin’ Time

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

The Domain: Leticia Rodriguez

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Karen Tennison

Elephant Room: Andre Hayward, Elias Haslanger, Moonshile Kids, Stanley and Seela

Fado: Safety Patrol

Flamingo Cantina: Supastition

Giddy-Ups: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Swingset Junkies, Mark Goodnight and the Ruby Creek Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Leo Rondeau, Trube, Farrell, and Snizz, Rattles

Hole in the Wall: Cosms, Riftworm, Mount Sherpa, AM Feel Good

Hotel Vegas: JD Clark, Ryan Sambol, Jess Williamson

Junior’s Ice House: One Resistance

Lamberts: Toma

The Lost Well: Sabbath Crow, the Blood Royale, Hint of Death, Mala Suerte, Buzzmutt

Mercer Street Dance Hall: the South Austin Moonlighters

Midway Food Park: The Skyline Wranglers

The Mohawk: Girl in a Coma, Los Skarnales, Brandy Zdan, the Deer, Little Brave, Brandy Zdan

Moontower Saloon: Jess and the Echoes

New World Deli: Christy and the Plowboys

The Office Lounge: the Blues Posse

One World Theatre: Marcus Miller Band

The Parish: Black Pistol Fire

Pecan Street Brewing: Landers/Marshall Duo

Poodie’s: Red Feather Tribe

The Rattlesnake Inn: Steve Syx and Syxgun

Red 7: Los Skarnales, Seshollowaterboyz , Vulgar Display, the Outfit, Beautiful Lou, Kenny Gee, BeMyFriend,

Riley’s Tavern: Mark Allan Atwood and Nunn

Russian House: Jazz Daddies

Sahara Lounge: Festa Latina, Morena Soul, Kiko Villamizar

Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Silverships, Denny Freeman

Sherlock’s: Bus Stop Stallions

Shiner’s Saloon: Mark Monaco, Mike Valliere

Skylark Lounge: The Soul Supporters

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Spider House Ballroom: Rare Birds, 365colours, the Dead Woods, Idle Ants

Stay Gold: Kalu James, Jackie Meyers, Gary Newcomb

Stubb’s: The Red Paintings

Swan Dive: The Two Witnesses, Josh T. Pearson, Jesse Woods, Chief White Lightning, Malandros, Pageantry, Shrines

Threadgill’s: Ruby Jane

Trailer Space Records: The Waifed, Kill the Label, the Cityscapes

Triple Crown: Lesser Antilles, the Merlin Luck Band, Deville San Ramos

The White Horse: Brian Whelan, Gritones

Saturday

The ABGB: Moonlight Towers, Sweet Gary Newcomb

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Eric Tessmer Band

Beerland: Sam Elliott, Lung Letters, Uncle Jesus, Pleasure Venom

The Belmont: Lisa Fancher

Billy’s Ice: The Fearsome Foursome

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas, Andrea Dawson

The Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, Ben Rodgers

The Buzzmill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jai Malano

Cactus Café: Jonathan Edwards

Carousel Lounge: Jack’s Garage, Daylight Titians, Hired Goons and Gordon Darkfoot, Argyle Cactus

Cedar Street Courtyard: Funk Mob

Central Market: White Ghost Shivers; Westgate: Sarah Arenella

Cheer Up Charlies: Comforter, Hovvdy, Baby Bleu, Summer Salt, Alex Napping

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd, Buggaboo, Cody Jasper; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: The New Offenders, Matt Begley and Bitter Whiskey

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage Band

East Side Showroom: Sarah Arenella

Elephant Room: Wayne Salzmann

Elysium: Deadly Sins Burlesque, Sideshow

Fado: Scottish Thunder

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Two Hoots and a Holler, Modern Don Juans

Gruene Hall: Junior Brown, Mark Monaco, Poor J. Brown

Gypsy Lounge: Hazard Hounds, Orbitmann and Ground Control, Kiddo and the Dude, the Brothers Vinyl

Hole in the Wall: The Lucky Odds, Dead Strangers, Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Blacknoise

Holy Mountain: Jon Belion

Hotel Vegas: Motel Ball Band, Wes Coleman, Brian Tweedy, Mike Byers

Junior’s Ice House: The Rhythm Dawgs

The Long Center: Johnny Mathis

The Lost Well: Alien Knife Fight

Lucky Lounge: Sam Watkins and Fate Train

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Jeff Hughes, Chaparral

The Mohawk: Destruction Unit, Geto Boys, Yung Nino, Chakeeta, Space Camp

Neighbor’s: The Blues Posse

On the Rocks: The Texas K.G.B.

One-2-One Bar: No Holiday, Page 9, Lisa Marshall

The Parish: Powerage

Pecan Street Brewing: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Poodie’s: David Butler, Lohman’s Crossing Band

Red 7: Sloppy Seconds, Sloppy Seconds, Belligerent 86, Threes Away

Red Eyed Fly: Third Coast Renegades, the Boleys, the Wyldz

Riley’s Tavern: Bryan Whelan

River Road Icehouse: Whiskey Myers

The Roost: Alpha Rev

Sahara Lounge: Maracatu Texas, Forro de Quintal, Bamako Airlines

Satellite Bistro: Rob Greenfield Trio

Saxon Pub: Max Stalling, Rebecca Perl, Max Stalling, Johnny Burke, Bobby Whitlock, Coco Carmel, Rebecca Perl

Sidecar: Alyse Black

Spider House Ballroom and Cafe: Sweet Spot, Whiteman Dancing, Neosho Music, New China

Stay Gold: Matthew Robinson and the Jelly Kings

Swan Dive: Rock Rally, Tricounty Terror, Greenbeard, Foxmoor Express

Triple Crown: Ray Ray

The White Horse: Hares on the Mountain, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Robert Banta, the Madisons, John Chandler

Sunday

The ABGB: Amanda Ceballos

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Irish Tune Session

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson, Psychedelic Soul

Central Market: Carter Arrington; Westgate: Laura Otero

The Continental Club: Wagoneers, Heybale, Planet Casper, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Freddies Place: Dan Adams

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham, Holy Moly

Historic Scoot Inn: Flavor Raid

Hole in the Wall: Sean Tracey Trio, the View, Wil Cope

Hotel Vegas: Annabelle Chairlegs, Nameless Frames

Kick Butt Coffee: Paul Ramirez and the Lost Vaqueros, Jan Seides

The Mohawk: Alien Knife Fight, SuperEtte, Malandros

Moontower Saloon: One Ton Country

North Door: Carter, Hideouts, Hitting Subset

The Parish: Papa Mali

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Red 7: The Sonics, Sons of Hercules, John Schooley, One Man Band, Dusty Watson, Shame and the Waste

Riley’s Tavern: Matt Harlan

Sahara Lounge: Tomar Williams and the FCs, Paula Maya, Mente Clara, Paul Kresowik

Saxon Pub: Deann René, the Resentments, John Gaar, David Ducharme, Jones, Deann Rene

Spinners: Heather Victorino, the Swamp Bats, Eson

Stay Gold: Brennen Leigh

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: The Durdens, William Fitzsimmons

Swan Dive: The News Can Wait, A.M. Feelgood, Ballerino, Liot

Threadgill’s: Four Fights Per Pint

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

The Continental Club: Dale Watson and his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Dirty Dog Bar: Wilson, Dark Horse Darling

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jitterbug Vipers

Flamingo Cantina: Ashes of Babylon, Eagger

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood Band

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Historic Scoot Inn: Alex Culbreth, Winde Black, Born Again Virgins

Hole in the Wall: The Lonesome, Jenny Parrott and Meatlof Spaceship, Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Anthony Ray Writght, Swingset Junkies, Rocky and the Wildcat

One-2-One Bar: Ambhar Tequila feat. Lisa Marshall, the 80H Project, the Reverent Few

Poodies: George Ensle

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

Stay Gold: Ben Ballinger and His Mentors

Stubb’s: Lucas Jack, Ben Folds

Waterloo Records: Cory Morrow

The White Horse: Okie Wiess, Jimmie Dreams, Sophia Johnson

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

Beerland: Another De Sade, Bumping Uglies, Free Kittens and Bread, Seven Circles, Lo-Fi Eyed

Brass House: Gil Del Bosque Trio

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Amanda

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Soulman Sam Evans

Cactus Café: Neil Blumofe

Carousel Lounge: Joshua Powell and the Great Train Robbery, Tennessee Stiffs

Cedar Street Courtyard: My Lucky Day

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: Tish Hinojosa, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Dufourtet, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Evangeline Cafe: Twilight Trio

Firehouse Lounge: Les Debauches

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Armadillo Road

Historic Scoot Inn: Adventure Camp, Sp_aces, Honey and Salt

Lucky Lounge: Lost In a World of Color, Freerunner, John Gorman, Stamper

One-2-One Bar: Connor Forsyth Band

Paramount Theatre: The Weepies

The Parish: Great Lake Swimmers

Sahara Lounge: Latin Grooves, Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda

Saxon Pub: Barbara Nesbitt, Bill Carter, Barbara Nesbit, Moonsville, David Grissom

Shade Tree Saloon and Grill: The Texas K.G.B.

Stay Gold: Dave Biller Trio

Stubb’s BBQ: Beta Play and the Tragic Thrills

Trailer Space Records: Big Zit

Triple Crown: Jumbofunk, Bob Appel

Whip In: Daniel David

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, MLSS, Bo Porter

Wednesday

The ABGB: Silo Road

BD Riley’s: Rasco

The Blackheart: Elsa Gross, Beth Lee

Brass House: Pete Rodrigue

The Broken Spoken: Ken Simpson, Heybale

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Moonpie, Afrofreque

Cedar Street Courtyard: Spazmatics

Continental Club Gallery: Hot Club of Cowtown, Ramsay Midwood, Collin Herring; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers

Emo’s: Neon Trees

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Merles

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Gueros Taco Bar: Pake Rossi and the Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Hole in the Wall: Noel McKay, Doug Kent

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: Treats

Paramount Theatre: King Sunny Ade and His African Beats

The Parish: Lil Dicky w/ ProbCause

Poodies: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Rattle Inn: Brandon Hughes

Red 7: Tony Molina, Radioactivity, Uniform, Ceremony

Red Eyed Fly: Clyde, Lisa Fancher

Riley’s Tavern: Mandy Rowden

Sahara Lounge: Cory Cross, the Western Front, Cactus Operandi

Saxon Pub: Moonlight Social, Jimmy Davis, Aaron Einhouse, Moonlight Social, Johnny Nicholas

Sherlock’s: Beat Root

Trailer Space Records: Hempwig, Through the I, Lanue

Triple Crown: Little Brave

Waterloo Records: Roxy Roca

The White Horse: Doug Strahan, Croy and the Boys

Thursday

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

Beerland: Another De Sade, Lo- Fi Eyed, Free Kittens and Bread, Bumping Uglies

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Carousel Lounge: Utley3, Jenny Reynolds

Cedar Park Center: Darius Rucker and Brett Eldredge

Cedar Street Courtyard: Britny Lobas Band, Ray Kainz, Austin Party Band

Central Market: Anthony da Costa; Westgate: Amanda Cevallos

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dirty River Boys

The Continental Club: Shoulders, Sounds Del Mar, The Joe Jacksons, Sweet Spirit; Gallery: Kalu James, Jason Blum

Dirty Dog Bar: The Happy Accidents, Ill Nino, Kittie, Unloco

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

Elephant Room: Tarik Hassan Quartet, Rosie Flores

Emo’s: YelaWolf

Freddies Place: Alicia Adkins

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Nate Boff, Alvin Crow

The Highball: Dale Watson

Holy Mountain: GOBI, Henry and the Invisibles

The Mohawk: Semicircle

Moontower Saloon: George Devore

The Parish: Anuhea and Etana

Poodies: Wink Keziah

Rattle Inn: Taiga

Red 7: Octopus Rex, Stumbledrunk, Robo Cougar, Klax, Raider Klan, Spaceghost Purpp

Sahara Lounge: Electric Church

Satellite Bistro: Paul Kemperer, Manteca Beat

Saxon Pub: Mark McKinney, Patrice Pike, Lee Jaster, the Eightysixxed

Strange Brew: Harvest Theives , Jaimee Harris, the Painted Redstarts and CBG Band

Stay Gold: Stephen Bidwell’s Armada

Stubb’s: French Horn Rebellion

Swan Dive: Solstice and Tapes

Trailer Space Records: Empty Vessels, Gaff, Cross Builder

Triple Crown: Foxmoor Express, the Two Lips, Bonnet, Matthew McNeal

The White Horse: Peewee Moore, Leo Rondeau