Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, July 31- Aug. 6.

Staff
Rosie and the Ramblers will perform Thursday at the White Horse.

Friday

The ABGB: The Memphis Strange, Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks

ACL Live: Social Distortion, Drag the River, Nikki Lane

Aviary: Eric Debris

The Badlands: Muchos Backflips

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Al Monti Band

Beerland: Kindatheart, Spirals, Soma Divine

The Blackheart: Little Radar, the Clay Pigeons, Little Radar

The Broken Spoke: Gary P. Nunn, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Café: Lost & Nameless

Cafe’ Mueller: Lisa Marshall

Carousel Lounge: Hungry Onions, Rite Flyers, Chapparal Dixielanders

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, Texas Unlimited Band

Central Market: Soul Track Mind; Westgate: Laura Otero

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Meagles, Chris Puente

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Liv Mueller, Bobby Bare Jr, Think No Think; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Lost Counts

Dirty Dog Bar: Neverbloom, Against the Archaic, Amoretta, GnarWolf, Uglytwin

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Gato Six, Sarah Arenella

Fado: Safety Patrol

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Cornell Hurd, Lonesome Band

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Max Stalling

Gueros Taco Bar: The Bobby Fuentes Show

The Highball: The Atlantics

Hole in the Wall: I Am the Ablatross

Holy Mountain: Good Graeff

Hotel Vegas: Growing Pains, Crocodile Tears, Killer Ghost

Junior’s Ice House: King George, One Resistance, Brandon Bently

The Mohawk: The Grassy Knoll, Rikroshi, On Delay

Nutty Brown Cafe: William Clark Green, Randy Rogers Band, William Clark Green

On the Rocks: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

One World Theatre: Firefall

One-2-One Bar: Mingo Fishtrap

Poodie’s: Tony Ramey

Rattle Inn: Jeremy Steding

Red 7: Breathe Carolina, Faux Use for a Name, Ghetto Defendant, Dallas Uber Alles, Sweat Loaf, Breathe Carolina

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich and the Pickups

River Hofbrau and Beer Garden: Fools of the Trade

River Road Icehouse: Chance Anderson Band

Russian House: Jazz Daddies, Jazzline Conspiracy

Saxon Pub: Buggaboo, Justif, Denny Freeman

Stay Gold: Matthew Robinson and the Jelly Kings, Time Out

Stubb’s: SonReal

Trailer Space Records: Yoshi, Fitness Club, Stone

Triple Crown: Those Nights, Bird Dog, LifeKite, the Columnist, Pepper’s Blues

Waterloo Records: Bill Harvey

The White Horse: Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay, Silas Lowe

Saturday

The ABGB: Don Leady and the Tail Gators

BD Riley’s: Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez

Banger’s: The Cover Letter, Sour Bridges, Boxcar Preachers, the Lost Pines, Lorelei und Schatzi

Beerland: Glazer, Wild Rice, Ultraviolet

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Jolie Goodnight Cabaret, Jacqui Walker Blues

The Blackheart: Mike Schoenfie, Jonathan Terrel

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Bret Coats, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Café: Ricky Stein

Carousel Lounge: Tolstoy and Leo, Hardcore Fizzy Puppies, Juggernaut Kingdom, Movin Blues

Central Market Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheer Up Charlies: Roses, Sand Dunes, Hidden Ritual, Comforter

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Dead Tree Duo, Alix Williams, Madi Anne Davis, Colin De Los Santos, Brooke Aved, Fog and Bone, Roleros Cosmicos, the Canvas People

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Liv Mueller, Ramsay MIdwood, Li’l Capn Travis; Gallery: Hilary York

Dirty Dog Bar: Pack of Wolves, Curse of the Heavens, Cross Builder

Empire Control Room & Garage: Wonder(expletive), the Naked Maja

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: John Chandler, Billy Dee, Shelton Ray Band

Gruene Hall: Dirty River Boys

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Vox Vocis, Crimson Arrow, Deltaphonic, the First Part

Hotel Vegas: Ghetto Ghouls, Flesh Lights, US Weekly, Decider

Junior’s Ice House: WhitestoneBand Austin

The Mohawk: Jamie XX, Bop English, Lower Dens, Young Ejecta

Moontower Saloon: Eric Tessmer Band

On the Rocks: Beau Daniels Band

One World Theatre: Crystal Bowersox

One-2-One Bar: Shelley King

Pour Haus: Jeremy Steding

The Rattlesnake Inn: The Lonesome Band

Red 7: Heems, Zeelooperz, Deadhorse, Numbskull, Force Fed, Blood of Patriots

Red Eyed Fly: Sleep Signals, Fear Control, an Army At Dawn, Drown the Coward, the Boleys, Tiny Purple Fishes

Sahara Lounge: The High Mile, Metanoia, Roland and the Roots Riddim

Salt Lick: Marshall Street, Blake and Fallon

Saxon Pub: Ginger Leigh, Dickie Lee Erwin, Tony Ramey

Strange Brew: Susan Gibson

Stubb’s: Sammy Adams

The Thirsty Nickel: Rock Hard

Threadgill’s: Jerry Garcia Fest

Trailer Space Records: Space Taco

Triple Crown: Ghosts of Dixie

Vulcan Gas Company: Lex Luger, Kino Beats, Uniiqu3, 808K, Dominick Reed

The White Horse: The Bar Brawl, Carson McHone, Mrs. Glass, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Them Duquaines

ACL Live: 311

Antone’s: Bret Coats

Bat Bar Austin: Sean Showalter

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Mike Flanigin Trio

The Domain: Bruce Salmon

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Ruby Jane Smith, K. Phillips and the Concho Pearls

Hotel Vegas: Ausencia, Breakout, Glaassss, Mirror

The Mohawk: The Show Ponies

Moontower Saloon: Luke LaGrange

The Parish: Good Old War

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Red 7: Forever Came Calling, You Me and Everyone We Know, Season Change, Like Pacific

Red Eyed Fly: Civil Youth, Leach, Tiny Purple Fishes

Saxon Pub: Deann René

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Naga Valli

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy, Lemolo, the Original Bells of Joy, Julia Magness

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Love Leighs

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

Beerland: Rotten Mangos, Coma Serfs, DUMB, Sun Machine

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Money Chicha

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Grouchy Like Riley

Holy Mountain: Hola Beach, Bellows, Sitcom, Soaked

Hotel Vegas: The Be Helds, David Israel

North Door: The Swift Drag, Frozen Orange

Poodies: George Ensle

Red 7: I Prevail, Fit For Rivals, Dangerkids, Dayseeker, the Animal in Me

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Stay Gold: Ben Balligner and his Mentors

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

The White Horse: Sophia Johnson, Anthony Ray Wright

Waterloo Records: Carson McHone

Tuesday

Billy’s Ice: Kyle Reed Band, Steven Roloff

Brass House: Jazz Inc Big Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, the Bellfuries

Cactus Café: Wes Montgomery

Carousel Lounge: Michael Leonard Witham, Math Patrol

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda and the Project

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurty, Ephraim Owens Experience

Dirty Dog Bar: Emperors and Elephants, Era, Mud River

Empire Control Room and Garage: ¡Oh Antonio and His Imaginary Friends

Firehouse Lounge: The Love Leighs

Flamingo Cantina: Yemima, the Flying Balalaika Bros

Hotel Vegas: Crocodile Tears, Soaked

The Mohawk: Brick + Mortar, Eyelid Kid, Strange Fiction

The Parish: Holly Herndon

Red 7: Hate for State, Pleasure Venom, Sailor Poon

Sahara Lounge: Proper Villain Sound System, Banulus, the Snails

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen

Shooters Billiard: Tyler Caffey

Stay Gold: Johnson

Trailer Space Records: Howl, Trip Sister

Triple Crown: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

The White Horse: John Chandler, Emily Herring

Wednesday

The ABGB: Street Dads, Warren Hood

The Badlands: Michale Graves

Beerland: The Screaming Thieves, We Tornados, Screamin’ J and His Rebel Yell, Starved Rock

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca

Cactus Cafe: Brandon Bentley

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

The Continental Club: Painted Redstarts,Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube Farrell and Snizz

Empire Control Room and Garage: Oh Antonio and His Imaginary Friends

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Kevin and the Krawlers

Gruene Hall: Bill Kirchen

Hole in the Wall: Mischa and the Lonely Hearts, Rosie and the Ramblers

Hotel Vegas: L.A. Witch, Death Valley Girls, Black Liquid Drop

Red Eyed Fly: Symbol Six

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry

Sahara Lounge: Life In Fiction, Kasey

Saxon Pub: Kelley Mickwee

Speakeasy: Hired Guns

Stay Gold: Liv Mueller, Mood Illusion

Trailer Space Records: Kady Rain, Eric Brown, Poppy Fields

Triple Crown: Daniel Driver

The White Horse: Greg Harris, Doug Strahan and the Good Neighbors, Thrift set Orchestra

Thursday

Beerland: Johnny Azari

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Honey Gun

Carousel Lounge: Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers, Edison Chair

The Continental Club: Ramsay Midwood; Gallery: Kalu James

Dale’s Essenhaus: Steve Syx and Syxgun

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Thunderosa

Hotel Vegas: Lochness Mobsters, Pearl Earl, Nick Allison, Rotten Mangos

Junior’s Ice House: Stella and the Hey Dudes

The Mohawk: Basement, Whirr, Lvl Up, Messages, Zigtebra, Twin Scars

North Door: Juegos Rancheros

One-2-One Bar: Brother Nothing, John Neilson Band

Rattle Inn: Stephen Simmons, Tom Gillam

Red 7: Marriages, Creepoid, Marriages, Ringo Deathstarr

Riley’s Tavern: John Dempsey, Kayla Ray

Sahara Lounge: The Korkus, Howlin’ Waters, Down Deep

Satellite Bistro: Danielle Reich, Bruce Saunders, Terry Bowness, Danielle Reich Trio

Stay Gold: Mente Clara

Strange Brew: Jaimee Harris

Stubb’s: Jonathan Tyler

Trailer Space Records: Jugutrha, Broodwitch, Ashtaroth

Waterloo Records: Jonathan Tyler

The White Horse: Rosie and the Ramblers, Swingset Junkies, Robert Banta