Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, July 24- 30

Staff
Feral Future will perform Saturday at Hotel Vegas.

Friday

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Sean Orr’s Celtic Trio

Beerland: Johnny Hootrock, Something Called Nothing, the Smokin’ Burnouts

The Belmont: Ben Baxter Band, Shotgun Civics, Eddie Perry and the Rattle Snakin Daddie

The Blackheart: Little Radar

Brass House: Candy DeClue Trio

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Café: Joe Ely

Carousel Lounge: Sons of Hercules, King Pelican

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, LC Rocks

Central Market: Veronica Nunes; Westgate: Shane Cooley and the Lucky Kings

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jason Eady

Cheer Up Charlies: Neat Tamarron, Hola Beach, Isaiah the Mosaic, Hovvdy, Food Group

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Two Tons of Steel, the Blues Specialists, Thunderchiefs; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Snizz and Friends

Dirty Dog Bar: Head Crusher, Southern Front, ID

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Shelley Carrol, Ephraim Owens, Lissa Hattersley

Emo’s: Miguel, Dorothy

Freddies Place: Justif

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, Carl Hutchins, Palomino Shakedown

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Roger Creager

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Historic Scoot Inn: Tremble Out, Phoenix Down, Living Together, Smith + Robot

Hole in the Wall: Jay Satellite, SkyAcre, Missing Sibling, Jealous Creatures

Holy Mountain: On Delay, Mama K and the Shades, A-Town GetDown, Gringo Flamingo, Gravy

Hotel Vegas: The Rich Hands, Grape St, Gloves, the Bolos, the Oblios

Junior’s Ice House: WhitestoneBand, Paul Renna

Kick Butt Coffee: Scott Collins, R.Lyric, Jsun, Prophesor, Doug Speer, RedWater, Jamaree the Gentleman

Lamberts: Waking Fable, That Girl Dre

The Lost Well: Dawn Patrol

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bobby Mack, Texas Blues Guitar, Seth James, Dan Carpenter

The Mohawk: Shapescenes, Peace and Quiet, Sleepy Holler, All My Friends, the Big Fist

Moontower Saloon: Southtown

North Door: Agony Column, Superfoot, Numbskull

On The Rocks: Jennifer B and the Groove, Jimmy Hartman, Devil’s Hollow

One World Theatre: Euge Groove, Peter White

One-2-One Bar: Skyrocket

Poodie’s: Maddison Livingston

Rattle Inn: Snake Skin Prison, Ghosts of Dixie, the Boley’s

The Rattlesnake Inn: Cary Windham

Red 7: Zeparella

Riley’s Tavern: Ali Holder

River Road Icehouse: Judson Cole Band

The Roost: Heavy Glow

Sahara Lounge: Wigner’s Friend, Soul Happening

Saxon Pub: Jen Leigh and the Dirty Bunch, Eric Tessmer, Denny Freeman

Shenanigans: Howlin’ Waters, Paul the Bass Player

Shooters: Stooch

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Total Unicorn, Artificial Earth Machine, Tidals and Friends in Faux

Strange Brew: Van Wilks Band

Stubb’s: The Family Crest and Goodnight Texas, Waking Fable, That Girl Dre

Threadgill’s: Guy Forsyth, Hector Ward and the Big Time

Trailer Space Records: Ex-Cousins, Economy Island, User Error, Land Monster

Triple Crown: The Hares, Rock Bottom String Band, the Junkyard Mongrels, Armadillo Creek

The White Horse: Teri Joyce and the Tagalongs, Gritones, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Elsa Cross

ACL Live: Brit Floyd

The Badlands: Dank

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Kristen Gibbs, Harp on This

Beerland: Carreers, Bloody Knives

Billy’s Ice: Whiskey Rodeo, Mark Jungers

The Blackheart: Shane Cooley, Those Nights, Toro Canyon, Whale Fire

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Boss St. Brass Band

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Dale Watson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Miss LaVelle White

Cactus Café: Joe Ely

Carousel Lounge: Rich Restaino, Downtube Shifter, Chris Brown, the Rosedale Highs, Patty David

Cedar Hall: Dave Roland

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, Funk Mob

Central Market: Ray Prim; Westgate: Silas Lowe

Chuggin Monkey: Will Southern

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd, Chaparral, Two Hoots and a Holler; Gallery: Hilary York, Lee Barber and the Broken Cup

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage Band

Elephant Room: Mambo Blue

Elysium: Cynical Existence, Torque Order

Emo’s: Failure and Queen Kwong

Empire Control Room & Garage: Juicy Jamz

Fado: Blaggards

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Brad Boyer, Jason Roberts Band

Gruene Hall: Roger Creager, Flat Top Jones

Gueros Taco Bar: John Chandler, Al Dressen, Ted Roddy

The Highball: Karen Tennison

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Chasca, Dead Love Club, Forever Town, Shotgun Rebels

Holy Mountain: The Grizzly Band, Sabbath Crow, Mr. Lewis and the Funeral 5

Hotel Vegas: Chain and the Gang, Feral Future, Sailor (expletive)

Junior’s Ice House: Suit

Lone Star Court: 80Hproject

The Lost Well: Tricounty Terror

Maggie Maes: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bracken Hale, Cornell Hurd

The Mohawk: Alien Summer, Holiday Mountain, Roger Sellers

Moontower Saloon: Poor J Brown

New World Deli: Mark Viator and Susan Maxey

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Encounter Project

On the Rocks: Jennifer B and the Groove

One World Theatre: Shawn Colvin

One-2-One Bar: The Belle Sounds, Barbara Nesbitt

Palmer Events Center: Juice Lee, Mega Ran

The Parish: Heart Byrne

Radio Coffee and Beer: Gold Beach, Siamese Connection

Red 7: Uglytwin, the Death in Me, Meadows, Neverbloom

Riley’s Tavern: Deuce Coupe

Sahara Lounge: Kupira Marimba, Sevana Marimba, Zoumountchi

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins and the Mystiqueros, Town Mountain, Bill Small, Omar and the Howlers, Rambler Rose

Sherlock’s: The Drakes

Shooter’s: LC Rocks

Spiderhouse Ballroom: On Delay, Aviateur, Cosms

Stay Gold: Tomar Williams and the FCs

Strange Brew: Kalu James

Stubb’s: GOBI

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell

Threadgill’s: Skyline, Hector Ward, the Big Time

Trailer Space Records: Wyldthang, Animal Train, I Face the Light

Whip In: The Independent Thieves

The White Horse: Careless Smokers, Jimmie Dreams

Sunday

The ABGB: Silo Road

Austin Music Hall: Faith No More, Napalm Death

Austin360 Amphitheater: Fall Out Boy, Wiz Khalifa, Hoodie Allen

Bat Bar: Sean Showalter

Beerland: Peasant

Billy’s Ice: Pardo and Reed

The Blackheart: Bonnie Montgomery, Josh Buckley, Stone House

Brass House: Mikaela Kahn

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Imperial Starlighters

Central Market: Carter Arrington; Westgate: McMercy Family Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Lost In a World of Color, the Coordinates

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Earl and Dallas, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Darkness Divided, Amelia’s Missing, Petriphoria

The Domain: Third Coast Trio

Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Izzy Cox, Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Lucas Jack

Hole in the Wall: Carson McHone

Hotel Vegas: Kill Surf City, Machete Western, the Dead Sea, 35mm

Junior’s Ice House: Josh Patton

The Mohawk: ACW, No Men, Trophy Pets, Soaked

Moontower Saloon: Paul Renna

Mueller Farmers Market: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Riley’s Tavern: Joel Hofman

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Chuck Hawthorn, Libby Koch

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Warren Hood and the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Shields Of Faith, Warrior Gospel Band

Threadgill’s: Danny Brooks, Lil Miss Debi, the Original Bells of Joy, Julia Magness

Trophy’s: Jo Hell

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Love Leighs

Monday

B.B. Rover’s Café: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

The Blackheart: Bryce Clifford and Brother Superior

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

Cactus Cafe: Tahoma

Cheer Up Charlies: Machete Western, Attic Ted, Telepods, the Astronaut Suit

The Continental Club: Tailgators, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot:Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, Austin Jazz Band

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Bo Porter

Historic Scoot Inn: Three Bones

Hole in the Wall: Anthony Ray Wright, Chandler Wilkinson, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Charm Bracelet, Slash and Spread

The Mohawk: Midnight to Noon, the Bravo, Edison Chair

One-2-One Bar: The Austin Blues Revue, Ambhar Tequila, the 80H Project

The Parish: Touchpants, Jon Fishman, Colby Dix, Chris Friday, Aram Bedrosian

Poodie’s: Buddy Case Music, WC Jameson

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Sunny Sweeney, Robert Allen Caldwell, Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Jazz Cigarette

Triple Crown: Chief and theDoomsdayDevice

The White Horse: Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper, Sophia Johnson

Tuesday

ACL Live: Sour Bridges

Austin360 Amphitheater: Phish

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

Beerland: Empty Markets, Uniform, Wymyns Prysyn, Popper Burns, OOZER

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

Brass House: Gabriel Santiago, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Debra Peters and the Accordion Roundup

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Madd Comrades, Derek

Cedar Street Courtyard: My Lucky Day

Cheer Up Charlies: Ruby Jane, MCG, Matthew Quires and the Learning Disorder

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot:Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith

Evangeline Cafe: The Dime Store Poets

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Uranium Savages

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

Halcyon: J and J Duo, Joe Gee

Historic Scoot Inn: The Stacks, Roar Shack, Automatic Weekend, Airplanes Above Us

Hole in the Wall: John Wesley Coleman III, Quin Galavis

Hotel Vegas: Sudor, Kurraka, Dye, Commoners

Kick Butt Coffee: Kris Brown, Mike Cross

The Parish: Dimitri’s Ascent

Saxon Pub: Bill Carter, Lee Jaster, Alex Culbreth, David Grissom

Spiderhouse Ballroom: The Motel Ball Band

Trailer Space Records: Bummer, Fountains of Youth, Desire Lines

Triple Crown: Daniel Thomas Phipps, SymmaTree, Rubix, TXny, Shelly Kicks, Collin Gee, CA the Commoner, Nat Plastic

The White Horse: Bo Porter, High Plains Jamboree, Finger Pistol

Wednesday

The ABGB: Warren Hood

The Badlands: The Black Order

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Lainey Wright

The Broken Spoke: A Groovers Gathering, Doug Sahm

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Moonpie, Afrofreque

Cactus Café: Holly Miranda

Carousel Lounge: Monique Ortiz, Alien Knife Fight, Curly Girls

Cedar Street Courtyard: Tyler Carmen, the Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Dirty Dog Bar: Psycroptic, Arkaik, Ovid’s Withering

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Jazz Orchestra, Liz Morphis

Evangeline Cafe: Freddy Steady KRC, the Peacemakers

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Historic Scoot Inn: Hitting Subset, Flowers, Luca, Feeble Contenders

Hotel Vegas: Bali Yaah, Los Rips, Leather Pants, Machete Western

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: The Light Collective, the Dead Sea, Victoria Celestine

Rattle Inn: Joshua Mather

Red 7: Impalers, Mondo Drag, Electric Citizen, the Well, Mondo Drag, Slow Season, Severed Head of State, Glue, Deadly Reign, Tolar

Red Eyed Fly: The Devil’s Cut, Mike Jackson, Convoi

Sahara Lounge: Mousey McGlynn, the Lagoons, Sho.galago, Margaret McGlynn

Saxon Pub: Jimmy Davis, Walt Wilkins, Mayeux and Broussard, Johnny Nicholas

Speakeasy: Hired Guns

Spider House Ballroom: The Halfways

Stay Gold: The Mood Illusion

Strange Brew: Karl Werne, Chris Gage

The White Horse: Feral Four, Doug Strahan

Thursday

Beerland: Violent Night, All Opposed

Billy’s Ice: The Texas K.G.B.

Blind Pig Pub: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler, Jesse Dayton, Juke Joint Prophets

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Cactus Café: Slaid Cleaves

Carousel Lounge: Nematoads, Drew Davis, Phil Dutra

Cedar Street Courtyard: Britny Lobas, Austin Party Band

Central Market: The Lucky Strikes; Westgate: The Hot Pursuits

Cheer Up Charlies: Legionnaires, Gossamer Frontier, Killer Ghost, Dreamboat, Crocodile Tears, Dollie Barnes, AMA

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Phil Greer

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Amanda Cevallos, Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay; Gallery: Kalu James, Lost Counts

Cypress Creek Cafe: Long, Tooth

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Evangeline Cafe: T. Jarrod Bonta

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dime Box, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Owen Temple

Gueros Taco Bar: Paula Russell Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Have Gun Will Travel

Junior’s Ice House: Stone Crow

The Mohawk: Shane Cooley, the Lucky Kings, Daniel Eyes and the Vibes, the Halfways

Moontower Saloon: Adam Johnson and the Pay Me’s

North Door: Blues, Wifiisfuneral, Kirblagoop, Solomondagod, Maxp, Ghostnghoul

Radio Coffee and Beer: Erik Hokkanen

Rattle Inn: Justin Black and Big Heart, Jonny Gray, Those Poor Serfs

Red 7: Robo Cougar

Riley’s Tavern: John Dempsey, Kayla Ray

Sahara Lounge: The Blind Owls

Saxon Pub: The Marquee, Patrice Pike, the Eightysixxed

Spider House Cafe: Wonder(expletive); Ballroom: Animal Spirit, Pansy Moon, Toast Party, Gold Field Hotel Apparitions

Strange Brew: Rebecca Perl

Stubb’s: Wildcat Apollo, Megafauna, Blue Water Highway Band, Canvas People

Trailer Space Records: Locket, Mourning, Retirement Home, Lesserman

Triple Crown: The Refrains, the Shady Rest Band, Ben Worley

Vulcan Gas Company: Snails

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Governors