Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, July 2- July 9

Staff
Little Radar will perform Friday at the Blackheart.

Friday

The ABGB: Choctaw Wildfire, Earl Poole Ball, the Merles

The Belmont: Dharma Kings, Seek Irony, Fair Use Video

The Blackheart: Little Radar

Brass House: Candy DeClue Trio, Soul Man Sam, Sarah Arenella

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons of Steel

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Whit Smith, the 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Sarah Sharp

Carousel Lounge: Poor Yorick, Mad Cowboys, Why Not Satellite, Black Watch, Zest of Yore, Cedar Park

Central Market: The Copa Kings

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Heavenly States, Li’l Cap’n Travis, Brother Superior, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: 80Hproject

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Roger Cowan and the Texas Rumors, Shelton Ray Band

Gruene Hall: Gary P. Nunn, Bo Porter, Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Historic Scoot Inn: Thieves, Nominee, Closet Drama, LYED, Vorcha

Hotel Vegas: Sweat Lodge, FOGG, Voidstrider, Savage Pinks

Junior’s Ice House: The Staylyns, Steve Daily

Kick Butt Coffee: Heather Victorino

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tejas Brothers, Silo Road

North Door: Mother Falcon

The Oasis: Teddy Long, Memphis Train

The Parish: Big Sam’s Funky Nation

The Roost: Brett Barrow

Russian House: Sean Orr

Sahara Lounge: Castile King

Saxon Pub: Ginger Leigh

Stay Gold: Afrofreque, the Avocados

Strange Brew: Cody Canada and the Departed

Stubb’s: The BlueBonnets, Amy Edwards and the Hi Fi Society

Swan Dive: Moonshine Mafia

Trailer Space Records: Hoki and the Hatters, Layne Edwards, All My Bones, Victory

Triple Crown: The Beaumonts, Jimmy Deveney, Howdy Darrell, Mark Jungers

The White Horse: James Hand, Them Duqaines, Jimmie Dreams

Saturday

Austin360 Amphitheater: Willie Nelson’s Fourth of July Picnic with Ray Wylie Hubbard, Willie Nelson, Eric Church, Merle Haggard, Leon Russell, Jason Isbell, Sturgill Simpson, Kacey Musgraves

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Jacqui Walker Blues

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Hokie and the Hatter Victory, Wild Tinderbox

Circuit of the Americas: Mark Kazanoff, the Texas Horns, Pauline Reese

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd, Linda Gail Lewis, Two Hoots and a Holler; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell Quintet

Fado: Blaggards

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, the Merles

Gruene Hall: Jack Ingram, Blue Water Highway

Gypsy Lounge: Octopus Rex

Historic Scoot Inn: Loblolly Boy, Reed Tuner, SuperMoon, Matt McCloskey

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Taiga

Hotel Vegas: Vockah Redu, Katey Red

Junior’s Ice House: Robyn, Steelin

The Mohawk: Dead Moon, Natural Child, the Cynics, Bad Sports, Flash Boys

Moontower Saloon: Gumbo Ya Ya, American Gypsy

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bob Schneider

On the Rocks: The Texas K.G.B.

Pinballz Kingdom: Perfect Strangers, the Wyldz

Rattle Inn: Hard Fall Hearts, Danger*Cakes, Bat City Surfers, the Junkyard Mongrels

Red 7: Jacco Gardner, EZTV, Dinner, Lonely Life, Muchos Backflips, Perimeter Breach, the Baffles, Opposite Day, Stop Motion Orchestra

Red Eyed Fly: The Awful Lot, the Lazy Witnesses, Dropped Out, the Inverters, Tormenter, Concrete Sledge

Riley’s Tavern: Maddison Livingston

Sahara Lounge: Cilantro Boombox, Zoumountchi

Saxon Pub: Silver Ships

Swan Dive: Ogden Payne, Night Drive, Total Unicorn, Ulovei

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell

Triple Crown: The Merlin Luck Band

The White Horse: Rosie Flores, Skyline Wranglers, Ramsay Midwood, the Bar Brawl

Sunday

The ABGB: Teri Joyce and the Tagalongs

Bat Bar: May Sun and Mojo House, Sean Showalter

Billy’s Ice: Jacob Stiefel and the Truth

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Central Market Westgate: Karen Tennison

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio

Giddy-Ups: Mandy Rowden

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Greg Harris and the Bandini Brothers, Skatesboro Revue

Gueros Taco Bar: Glen Collins Band, the Recuperators

Hole in the Wall: Forlorn Strangers, Horti

Hotel Vegas: Pataphysics, Attic Ted, Tough

Moontower Saloon: Jeremy Steding

On the Rocks: Mark Monaco

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Sahara Lounge: Lisa Fancher, Clyde Abides

Saxon Pub: Deann René, Joe and Bethany

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy, Julia Magness

Threadgill’s: George Ensle

Trailer Space Records: Baby Robots

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

The White Horse: Love Leighs, Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

ACL Live: Outlaw: Celebrating the Music of Waylon Jennings

B.B. Rover’s Pub: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

The Blackheart: Bryce Clifford & Brother Superior

Cactus Cafe: Tahoma

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Mike Stinson; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, James Polk, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Adrian Ruiz, Jon Blondell Quintet, Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Karen Abraham’s Band

Hole in the Wall: The Lonesome, Jenny Parrott and Meatloaf Spaceship, Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Rocky and the Wildcat, Wil Cope

The Lost Well: Rum Rebellion, Black Irish TX, Junkyard Mongrels

One-2-One Bar: Ambhar Tequila, the 80H Project and the Reverent Few

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Stay Gold: Bonnie Montgomery

Tuesday

ACL Live: The Deer

Beerland: Total Abuse, Sissy Spacek, Sephheim, MoleStar, Grandpa Lies Again and Friendship Cemetery

Billy’s Ice: Kyle Reed Band, Steven Roloff

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Jeremy Nail

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Well Worn Soles

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Chuggin Monkey: Jo Hell

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurty, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Flamingo Cantina: Flounders without Eyes, Funkytoez

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Rizdales

Hole in the Wall: Cease, Ddotelles, Lil Simba, Heru Oyddssey, BMG, Lace Tunes, Kazee Queen

The Long Center: Summer Night Swing with the Hot Sardines

The Mohawk: Jason Blum, Hillary York, Ashley Monical

Sahara Lounge: Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda

Stay Gold: Candler Wilkinson

Strange Brew: Joe King Carrasco

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Jeremy Nail

The Long Center: Summer Night Swing with the Hot Sardines

The Mohawk: Jason Blum, Hillary York, Ashley Monical

Trailer Space Records: Telomere & Friends

Triple Crown: Mandy Rowden

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Jenny Parrott, Devin Jake

Wednesday

The ABGB: Palomino Shakedown

Beerland: Pharaohs, Nilo Bronco, Soaked, Orange Porridge

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee

Carousel Lounge: Monique Ortiz, Alien Knife Fight, Jean Caffine

Cheer Up Charlies: Inner Suns, Human Behavior, Cross Record, Molly Burch

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor, Shoulders, James McMurty; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Morris Nelms, Baker’s Dozen, Hollywood Revue

Hole in the Wall: Cory Cross

The Mohawk: Mitski + Elvis, Depressedly, Eskimeaux

One-2-One Bar: Evan Christian Band, Mandy Rowden, Billy Broome, Reid Wilson, Charlie Mason

Sahara Lounge: Khali Haat, Ouiness, Bumpin Uglies

Sherlock’s: Juke Joint Prophets

Stay Gold: Peggy Stern, the Mood Illusion

Stubb’s: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Triple Crown: Troy Stone

The White Horse: Mayeux and Broussard, Thrift Set Orchestra

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Randy Weeks Trio

Thursday

The ABGB: Uranium Savages

The Belmont: Shattered Silence, Shadows

Billy’s Ice: Mark Monaco

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

C-Boy’s: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Carousel Lounge: Blue Sky Collective, Born Again Virgins

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Rare Birds in Flight

The Continental Club: Whit Smith, Goodwill Globetrottings, Modrag, W.T. Special, Berkshire Hunts; Gallery: Kalu James, Lost Counts

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Elysium: RedWater

Evangeline Cafe: Mark Viator, Susan Maxey

Freddies Place: The Texas K.G.B.

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Shelton Ray Band

The Highball: Hot Texas Swing Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Bo Depena, Lee Jester, Hartley Hall, Beth Lee and the Breakups

Hole in the Wall: Ease Them Pistols, Lord Buffalo, John Wesley Coleman III

Lucky Lounge: The Screaming Thieves

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

North Door: Break of Reality

One-2-One Bar: Paula Maya, Naga Valli, Leticia Rodriguez

The Owl: Patty Finney

The Parish: Welcome Campers

Riley’s Tavern: Dallas Moore Band

Sahara Lounge: The Korkus, Thomas Wheeler, the Black Diamond

Satellite Bistro: Soul Wagon

Spider House Café and Ballroom: The Aaron Clift Experiment, Groove Think, Obscured by Echoes, Casual Strangers

Strange Brew: The Belle Sounds

Stubb’s: Taylor and the Wild Now, Jane Ellen Bryant, Haley Cole

Triple Crown: Chief Fuzzer, Sabbath Crow, the Hanged Man’s Curse

The White Horse: Choctaw Wildfire, Swing Set Junkies