Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, July 10-16

Staff
Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings will perform Sunday at the Austin360 Amphitheater.

Friday

BD Riley’s: Clyde, Lisa Fancher

Beerland: Future Death, Resent, LYED, Femoral, TSB

The Blackheart: Little Radar

Bombshells: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Brass House: Candy DeClue Trio, Courtney Santana

The Broken Spoke: Billy Mata, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Sarah Sharp, Jitterbug Vipers, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Carousel Lounge: Ray Garza, Motion Planet, Wiegners Friend,

Central Market: Bamako Airlines; Westgate: Crybabies

Cheer Up Charlies: Sphynx, Major Major Major, Wild Moccasins, Prom Date, Nght Hcklrs

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Meagles

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Foot Patrol, Hard Proof Afrobeat, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Lost Counts

Cypress Creek Cafe: Jennifer B and the Groove

Dirty Dog Bar: Vagenda, Nancy Silva Project, Ol Mikey, Vagenda, Straight Down, Nancy Silva Project, Vagenda

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Sarah Arenella

El Sol y La Luna: Marilyn Rose Erman

Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger

Empire Control Room and Garage: Star Parks

Evangeline Cafe: Erin Harpe and the Delta Swingers

Giddy-Ups: Bad Rodeo, Dan Tucker

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Wyldwood Four, Palomino Shakedown

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Ray Wylie Hubbard

Gueros: The Bobby Fuentes Show, the Spencer Thomas Band

Gypsy Lounge: the Stabbies, Los Ramones, the Hormones, the Weird

The Highball: The Hollywood Revue

Historic Scoot Inn: Tab Benoit, the Jarekus Singleton Band, Jarekus Singleton

Hole in the Wall: Zombie Westner, See You in the Morning, Vorcha, Vincen’t Betrayal

Junior’s Ice House: One Resistance, Whitestone, Michael Ingalls

Kick Butt Coffee: Relentless Jones, Lily Kiara, Capitol City Wrecker

Lucky Lounge: Paige and Ahnna, the Ones You Loved

Lone Star Court: James Speer

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Derailers, Tracie Lynn

Moontower Saloon: Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

O’Brien’s: Two Tons of Steel

On the Rocks: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jim Ray Wyly

Poodie’s: Well Worn Soles

The Rattlesnake Inn: Voodoo and Moonshine Band

Red 7: The Casualties, the Bad Engrish, Sniper 66, Punks on Parade, the Casualties

Red Eyed Fly: Tombstone Union, the Last Humans, the Sensational Fibs, Conwaythewhale, the Noble Prize

Russian House: Sean Orr

Sahara Lounge: Balle do Seu Jacinto

Saxon Pub: Warren Hood, Paul Cauthen, Denny Freeman

Shiner’s Saloon: Mark Monaco

Shooters: Suede

Skylark Lounge: The Soul Supporters

Spider House Cafe: The Cover Letter, El Campo

Stay Gold: Gene Taylor Y Los Amigos, Gene Taylor, Blues in the Night

Threadgill’s: White Ghost Shivers, Mignon Grabois

Trailer Space Records: Cabra, Whiteman Dancing, Flyin’ Lion

The White Horse: Roger Wallace, Huval Family Band, Jean Pierre and the Zydeco Angels

Saturday

The ABGB: Joe King Carrasco

The Badlands: Bad Habit and the Corruptions, the Hormones, Modfag

Beerland: Sewers, Lung Letters, Art Acevedo, Empty Markets, Pfisters

The Belmont: Gunzo, Dharma Kings, L.A. Guns, BulletBoys, Brothers Grymn

Billy’s Ice: The Fearsome Foursome

The Blackheart: Swingset Junkies

Black and Tan Pub: Worn Out Souls, the Scary Mondelos

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Terry Thomas and All U Need

The Broken Spoke: Bruce Robinson & Kelly Willis, the Merles

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flangin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Café: The Secret Sisters

Carousel Lounge: Spencer Dobbs, Air Traffic Controllers, Shawn David McMillan Band, Mike Venman, Tommy Alexander

Central Market: Lost and Nameless; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dalton Domino and the Front Porch Family Band, the O’s, Dalton Domino

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Tameca Jones, Shuggie Otis; Gallery: Hilary York, James Bullard

Dirty Dog Bar: Residue, Hindsight, Distant Lights

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Eddie V’s: George Carver Trio

Elephant Room: Henry Brun and the Latin Playerz

Fado: Scottish Thunder

Gruene Hall: Don Leady and His Rockin’ Revue

Gueros: Spencer Thomas Band, the Texas Tycoons, Los Aztex

The Highball: Karen Tennison Band

Historic Scoot Inn: The Dirty River Boys, Crooks

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, the Nymphs, StoneKracker, Texas Microphone Massacre, Scorpio Rising, Jeremy Carswell

Hotel Vegas: Motel Ball Band

House Wine: Justif

Jack’s Roadhouse: AC and the Bad Billys

Junior’s Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie

Lucky Lounge: Jessica Lynn

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Stephen Chadwick

Mojo’s Icehouse: Paul the Bass Player, Howlin’ Waters

The Mohawk: Quesoff V, Wildcat Apollo, Wonder(expletive), Notafest, Megafauna, the Human Circuit

New World Deli: Jim Patton, Sherry Brokus, Jenny Reynolds

The Owl: Dave Jellison

Poodie’s: Bill Carter and the Blame

The Rattlesnake Inn: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Red 7: The Well, Bridge Farmers, Way of the Buffalo, Woodgrain, Old and ll, Graven Rite, Running with Pendejos

Red Eyed Fly: Erin Harpe

Riley’s Tavern: Zach Walter

River Road Icehouse: The Spazmatics

Sahara Lounge: Indrajit Banerjee, Forro de Quintal, Zoumountchi

Salt Lick: Marshall Street

Satellite Bistro: Rob Greenfield Trio

Saxon Pub: Folk Uke, LL Cooper

Sherlock’s: Dean Seltzer

Stay Gold: Hard Proof, Afrobeat

Strange Brew: Rebecca Loebe, Ray Prim Band, Tom Meny

Stubb’s: Julian Acosta, Brady Beal, Nick and Paige, Costello, Court Nance

Swan Dive: Grape St., John Wesley Coleman, Mitch Frazier and the Vibe

Threadgill’s: Eric Tessmer Band

Trailer Space Records: Tommy Hall Schedule, Petcatman

Triple Crown: Superfoot, the Bulemics, the Fixations, the Surlys

Vulcan Gas Company: Lady Faith

The White Horse: Two Hoots and a Holler, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

Antone’s: Omega Wolf

ACL Lives: Vinyl Station

Austin360 Amphitheater: Tedeschi Trucks Band, Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, Doyle Bramhall II

Bat Bar Austin: Sean Showalter

The Blackheart: Alicia Adkins

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson, Saun and Starr

Cedar Street Courtyard: Britny Lobas

Central Market: Laura Otero; Westgate: James Anderson Elevation Quartet

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Jesse Jay Harris

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham, Jamie Wilson Band

Gueros: Dizzy Lizard, Blue Mist

Hole in the Wall: Carson McHone, Wil Cope

Holy Mountain: Buffalo Hustle, Dagars

Junior’s Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie, Silver Fire Band

Kick Butt Coffee: Jan Seides, Phil Seawell

The Mohawk: Midgetmen, the Gary, the Grundles

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Brandon Bentley

Red Eyed Fly: Lovewhip

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, DaCosta, Mignon Grabois

Stay Gold: Yacht Rock Toaster Brunch, Continental Drift

Strange Brew: the Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: The Durdens

Threadgill’s: Jon Emergy

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Z Teja’s: Alex Ruiz

Monday

The Blackheart: Bryce Clifford and Brother Superior

Brass House: Curtain Call

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

Cactus Cafe: Tahoma

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Mike Stinson, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Sarah Sharp, the Jitterbug Vipers, Michael Mordecai

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Hole in the Wall: The Lonesome, Jenny Parrott, Meatloaf Spaceship, Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall, the 80H Project and the Reverent Few

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jelly’s Jam

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Brady Beal, Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Cody Hustak, Ryan Cownie

Stay Gold: Jacob Jaeger

Triple Crown: Marshall Anderson,Chief and TheDoomsdayDevice

The White Horse: Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper, Sophia Johnson

Tuesday

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Michael Hays

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Soulman Sam Evans

Carousel Lounge: Roar Shack, Lightbug

Continental Club Gallery: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience, James McMurty

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell, Stanley Smith

Evangeline Cafe: Chip Dolan’s Grouchy Like Riley

Flamingo Cantina: Hail! Marley, the Contrabandits, Rafiki Project

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Eric Hisaw Band

Halcyon: J and J Duo, Joe Gee

Holy Mountain: Arabot, Pinkish Black

Poodie’s: Wink Keziah

Saxon Pub: Bill Carter, Bruce Smith, Alex Culbreth, David Grissom

Spider House Cafe: The Love Leighs

Stubb’s: Son Lux

Trailer Space Records: Abigail und Hanzel

Triple Crown: Bob Appel, Boone Graham, Chase Weinacht, Little Brave, Cody Bones

Waterloo Records: Crooks

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, John Chandler, High Plains Jamboree, Bo Porter

Z Tejas: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee

The Broken Spoke: Heybale, Ken Simpson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Moonpie, Afrofreque

Carousel Lounge: Sissy Brown

Continental Club Gallery: Gene Taylor, Shoulders, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Bob Meyers Concept Orchestra, Hollywood Revue

Evangeline Cafe: Hilary York, the Peacemakers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Gypsy Lounge: Worm Suicide

Hanovers Draught Haus: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda

Headhunters Tiki Lounge: Kelcy Mae

Historic Scoot Inn: That Thing You Do, Peter Shults, Chase Weinacht, Harrison Anderson, Lizzie Buckley

Hole in the Wall: Azalea Project

Hotel Vegas: Lochness Mobsters, Loteria, Mitch Fraizer and his Radiation, Goldbloom

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

One-2-One Bar: Evan Christian Band

Poodie’s: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Rattle Inn: Adrian Krygowski , Mayeux and Broussard

Red 7: Shiner, Magnet School

Riley’s Tavern: Mike Ethan Messick

Sahara Lounge: Paul Gonzenbach, the Ex, Optimists, Futon Blonde, Masc Acting, Paul Gozenbach

Saxon Pub: Carter Beckworth, Chase Gassaway, Johnny Nicholas, Kelcy Mae

Sherlock’s: Jesse Stratton

Spider House Cafe: The Lost Project, the Halfways

Stay Gold: The Mood Illusion

Stubb’s: Jessica Hernandez, the Deltas and KP

Trailer Space Records: Cards

The White Horse: Amanda Cevallos, Doug Strahan

Z Tejas: Bob Livingston Trio

Thursday

Austin360 Amphitheater: Lady Antebellum, Sam Hunt, Hunter Hayes

The Belmont: Bastille

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler, Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Honey Gun

Cafe’ Mueller: Brandon Hughes

Carousel Lounge: Nowhere Again

Cedar Park Center: Hi-Fi, Everclear, Toadies

Central Market: Adrian Ruiz Quintet; Westgate: Brian Kremer

Cheer Up Charlies: Tijutjuna, Red Ox, Thousand Food Whale Claw, Future Museums

Continental Club Gallery: Tin Can Troubadours, Alien Knife Fight, Whit Smith, Eric Tessmer Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Lost Counts

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Flamingo Cantina: Hazard Hounds

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Nate Boff

Gruene Hall: Brady Beal

Gueros: Wink Keziah

Hanovers Draught Haus: Scottish Thunder

Hotel Vegas: Annabelle Chairlegs, Kay Odyssey, Hidden Ritual, Sun Machine

Junior’s Ice House: Sound of A.M.

Lucky Lounge: Lost In a World of Color

Lamberts: Grape St., Plantation

The Oasis: Nickel Plated

The Parish: Ricky Stein

Rattle Inn: Taiga

Sahara Lounge: Steen, Muse Oasis, Mark Ambrose, Steen, Fat Cherry

Saxon Pub: Albert Lee, Joe Teichman, the Eightysixxed

Strange Brew: Robynn Shayne

Stubb’s: Sleepy Holler, First Aid Kit, Andy Shauf

Swan Dive: Wonder(expletive), Spell 27

Trailer Space Records: Jam Therapy, Starved Rock, Casual Strangers

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Sissy Brown