Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Aug. 14-Aug. 20.

Staff
Royal Forest will perform Saturday at Vulcan Gas Company.

Friday

The ABGB: Rosie and the Ramblers, Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks

The Blackheart: Ruby Fray, Summer Salt, Children of Pop, Mirror Children, Hamerzya

Brass House: Candy DeClue Trio, Courtney Santana

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Tony Harrison

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, White Ghost Shivers

Carousel Lounge: 35 MM

Central Market: Jump Swing Imperials; Westgate: Emilie Clepper

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Soul Track Mind, the Blues Specialists, Walking Fable; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Perdue

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

The Domain: Shelley King

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger, Karen Tennison

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Jonathan Tyler

The Highball: The Atlantics

Historic Scoot Inn: Vinyl Laranja, Empty Noise, the Hallways, Corusco

Hole in the Wall: Lost Soul Revue, Walter Tragert

Hotel Vegas: Sylvain, Pleasers, Crocodile Tears, Savage Pinks, Jamey Simms

Junior’s Ice House: Fusion, Michael Ingalls

Max’s Roadhouse: Monte Good and the Honky, Tonk Heroes Band

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Fingerpistol

The Mohawk: Amanda X, Spirit of the Beehive

Moontower Saloon: 80H Project

On the Rocks: Tyler Rogers Band

Red 7: Rocky Votolato, Dave Hause, Chris Farren

Red Eyed Fly: Blackie, Space Villains, Cory Kendrix, Chief and theDoomsday Device, Space Camp Death

The Roost: Bubble Puppy, the Lavender Hill Express

Red Shed Tavern: Ruckus, Sinners of Attention

Sahara Lounge: Morena Soul, Brass Buckle, Trio do Forro, Morena Soul

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Graham Wilkinson, Denny Freeman

Shooters: Suede

Speakeasy: Les and the Funk Mob

Spider House Ballroom: Sewage, Equinox, Evisceraters , Rebel Flesh

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Eric Johnson

Stay Gold: The Avocados, Time Out

Stubb’s: Distant Lights

Swan Dive: Chasca, Jesse Vain, On Delay

Threadgill’s: Bob Schneider, Water and Rust

Trailer Space Records: Really Rottens, Teenage Cave Girl, Gold Bloom

The White Horse: Elsa Cross, Gumbo Ce Soir, the Beaumonts, Wild Bill

Saturday

The ABGB: Lil Cap’n Travis, Jimmy Smith, Rare Birds, Idle Ants, Coattails, Darkbird

ACL Live: Jill Scott

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Ulrich Ellison & the Tribe

Beerland: Heavy Baby Sea Slugs, Hempwig

The Blackheart: Mike Schoenfer, Jonathan Terrell, Western Youth

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, the Sins Burlesque

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers, Paula Russell

Carousel Lounge: Bellydancers, Nulear Juarez, New Mystery Girl, Wild Frenzies

Central Market: Hello Wheels; Westgate: Dave Madden

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doctor G and the Mudcats, Doug Moreland

The Continental Club: James Hand; Gallery: Hilary York, Perdue

Dirty Dog Bar: Shadow Spectrum

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens

Fado: Mysterious Ways

Frank Erwin Center: Sam Smith

Gruene Hall: Texas Tornados, Tom Gillam and the Kosmic Messengers

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Rob Thomas

Hotel Vegas: Party Girl, Annabelle Chairlegs, Sailor Poon, the Daddy Os

Junior’s Ice House: Stone Crow

The Lost Well: Sabbath Crow

The Mohawk: La Luz, Will Sprott, Kay Odyssey, Scott Hutchison of Frightened Rabbit, Curtis McMurtry

Nutty Brown Cafe: Matt and the Herdsmen

On the Rocks: Jennifer B and the Groove

The Owl: Gypsy Drifters

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, Knights of Texas Swing

Poodie’s: Michael Myers

Red 7: Worthwhile, Hotel Books, Big Ups, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes, BUHU, the Big Fist, T0w3rs, BLXPLTN

Riley’s Tavern: John Evans

Sahara Lounge: Maracatu Texas and Forro de Quintal, Zoumountchi

Salt Lick: Marshall Street

Saxon Pub: Leslie Karen Krafka, Shelley King, David Grissom, , Grouchy Like Riley

Shooters: Denny Herrin

Speakeasy: Radiostar

Spider House Cafe: A Maré, Batuque Raiz, Seu Jacinto

Stay Gold: Eric Gonzalez, Jackie Myers

Stubb’s: Jon Wolfe

Swan Dive: Leticia Rodriguez

The Thirsty Nickel: Rock Hard

Threadgill’s: Willis Alan Ramsey, Waylon Payne

Trailer Space Records: Boss Eye, James Arthurs ManHunt, Wackford Squeers

Vulcan Gas Company: Corduroi, Learning Secrets, Gost, Royal Forest

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Ramsay Midwood, Lonesome Heroes

Sunday

The ABGB: Silo Road

ACL Live: Colbie Caillat, Christina Perri

Bat Bar: Sean Showalter

The Blackheart: Brandon Hughes

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Central Market Westgate: Ricky Stein

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale!, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dave Biller

Elephant Room: Blackbird 3

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Weldon Henson

The Highball: Monster Big Band

Hole in the Wall: Dead Tree Duo, Alex Culbreth, Jeremy Booth and the Wanderers

Junior’s Ice House: Code Blue

The Mohawk: Flyin Lion, Motion Planet, Vinyl Laranja

Moontower Saloon: Jennifer B and the Groove

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Sahara Lounge: JD Pendley, the Robert Kraft Trio

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, Robert Morkey, Matthew Robinson

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Vaya Con Trios, Dacosta Wilson Marks

St. David’s Church: Kanude , Jaynee Weber

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s : Gospel Silvertones

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters, Love Leighs

Monday

Austin360 Amphitheater: Incubus, Deftones, Death From Above 1979 and the Bots

The Blackheart: Young Readers, Bryce Clifford, John Jack Joseph, Alex Culbreth

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Money Chicha

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s, Jitterbug Vipers

Gruene Hall: Milkdrive, Midnight River Choir, Grouchy Like Riley

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Historic Scoot Inn: The Love Sprockets

Hole in the Wall: Roger Wallace, Lindsey Verrill, Sweet Gary Newcomb

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jon Emery

Poodie’s: George Ensle

Red 7: Royal Headache, Bad Sports, Jonly Bonly

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland

Speakeasy: Ronnie Hall

Stay Gold: Ben Ballinger and his Mentors

Triple Crown: Marshall Anderson

The White Horse: Anthony Ray Wright, Sophia Johnson

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

Beerland: Vinylreal Disease

The Blackheart: Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Michael Hays

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Amanda

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Ter’ell Shahid

Carousel Lounge: Jimmy Gill and the Ducks

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Woody Witt Quartet, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room and Garage: Arch Enemy, Born of Osiris, Veil of Maya

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Armadillo Road

Hole in the Wall: Golden Edge Presents

One-2-One Bar: Tom Meny

Red 7: Jeff Rosenstock, Dan Adriano, Spraynard, Pet Symmetry

Red Eyed Fly: Seven Days Lost

Sahara Lounge: Will Cope, the Dirt Road Nasty, Cory Cross

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen, Ali Holder, Alex Culbreth, David Grissom

Shooters: Tyler Caffey

Stay Gold: Johnson

Trailer Space Records: Astaroth, A.I. Headworm

The White Horse: John Chandler, Devin Jake, Candler Wilkinson, Emily Herring

Wednesday

The ABGB: Bonnie Whitmore, CBG Band

Beerland: Things Unsaid, A.M. Feelgood, Magical Spacecat, No Mind

The Blackheart: Beth Lee and the Breakups

The Broken Spoke: Heybale, Ken Simpson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca, Moonpie

Carousel Lounge: Jean Caffeine

The Continental Club: Painted Redstarts, Doug Moreland, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurty; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube Farrell and Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Wasabi Grande Big Band, Liz Morphis

Flamingo Cantina: Jon Wayne and the Pain, Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tom Ben Lindley Band

Historic Scoot Inn: The Great Escape, Other Lovers, Tennessee Stiffs, Rambler Rose

Hole in the Wall: Stone Wheels

Hotel Vegas: Amplified Heat, Skate Shoes, Magic Rockers of Texas

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: The Cry, Lost Element

One-2-One Bar: Sugar Trio

Riley’s Tavern: Mike Ethan Messick

Sahara Lounge: Moonmadness, Randy Reynolds

Saxon Pub: Kinky Friedman, Joe Teichman, Earl Poole Ball

Speakeasy: Hired Guns

Stay Gold: Liv Mueller, Mood Illusion

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: Ali Holder

The White Horse: Thrift Set Orchestra, Mayeux and Broussard, Doug Strahan and the Good Neighbors

Thursday

The ABGB: Warren Hood, Lucas Hudgins, Wild Bill, Lew Card, Will Dupuy, Jazz Mills, Jimmie Dreams, Mikey DeLeon

ACL Live: Weird Al Yankovic

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca, the Sinners of Attention

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet

The Broken Spoke:The Derailers, Johnny Cash Show

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Soul Supporters

Carousel Lounge: Jessica Riddle, Nematoads

Central Market: The Fermn; Westgate: Mike Longoria Trio

The Continental Club: Bee Caves, Paul Cauthen, Brady Beal; Gallery: Kalu James, Ruby Jane

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Danny Britt

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow, Nate Boff

Gruene Hall: Old Salt Union

The Highball: Dale Watson

Hole in the Wall: Evan Charles

Hotel Vegas: Trampoline Team, Leather Girls, Talk Sick Brats, Secret Bad Boys

Junior’s Ice House: Three Legged Willies

The Mohawk: Tapajenga, Cross Record, Ponca

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

One-2-One Bar: Tomar Williams and the FCs

The Parish: Curtis Grimes

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Weldon Henson

Poodies: Wink Keziah

Red 7: Rectal Hygenics, Total Abuse, Chest Pain, Men’s Room, Breathing Problem, Death, James Arthur’s Manhunt, Dikes of Holland

Sahara Lounge: KB the Boo Bonic, Leach, Jonray, the Oak Creek Band, Hoki and the Hatter, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea

Saxon Pub: Bri Bagwell and the Banned, Patrice Pike, Proper Gander, the Eightysixxed

Speakeasy: Scott Srickland Band

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Beat Bodega, Ogden Payne, Those Nights

Stay Gold: Indimaj

Trailer Space Records: Vomettes

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Candler Wilkinson, Rosie and the Ramblers