Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Sept. 4- Sept. 10

Staff
Peterson Brothers Band will perform Monday at the Continental Club.

Friday

BD Riley’s: Lisa Fancher, Clyde

Beerland: Cunto, Boomtown, Manor Threat

Billy’s Ice: Wes Nickson

Brass House: Candy DeClue Trio

Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Billy Mata

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Cactus Café: Sahara Smith

Carousel Lounge: Poor Yorick

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Departed, Willy Braun

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Los Straitjackets, the Blues Specialists, Daddy-O, Grande, Sons of Hercules; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Perdue

Dirty Dog Bar: IKILLYA, Headcrusher, Burial Wraith

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Sarah Arenella, James Polk’s Center Peace

Emo’s: Tipper

Evangeline Cafe: Eve and the Exiles

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Deborah Lynn, Dave Clark and Texas Fever, Randy Fields Hill Country Band

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Hole in the Wall: Buried Cities, Old Pony, Street Lions, Haydon HooDoo

Hotel Vegas: The Rich Hands, Lochness Mobsters, Loteria, Mad Maude and the Hatters, the Bolos

Holy Mountain: Quiet Company

Junior’s Ice House: The Staylyns, the Sticky Notes, Steve Daily

Kenny Dorham’s Backyard: Paula Maya, Son de Rey, Dekaworwor

Kick Butt Coffee: Susanna Lee, Jan Seides

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

The Mohawk: Dark Rooms, the Clouds are Ghosts, Neosho

Moontower Saloon: Bird Dog

One World Theatre: Pamela Hart, Courtney Sanchez, Pete Rodriguez, Tatiana Mayfield, Fredrick Sanders, Mike Malone

One-2-One Bar: Ruthie Foster

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler, Big John Mills

River Road Icehouse: Mike Ryan Band

Rumi’s Tavern: Soul Drive

Russian House: Mikaela Kahn

Saxon Pub: John Gaar, Paul Cauthen, Denny Freeman

Shooters: Suede

Speakeasy: Sauce

Spider House Ballroom: The Eastern Sea, the Loblolly Boy

Stonewall Warehouse: Chasca, Kiddoo and the Dude

Stubb’s: Nic Armstrong

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Gritones, Roger Wallace

Saturday

Austin Music Hall: Purity Ring

Beerland: Multicult, Coma in Algiers, the Gary and Sur

The Belmont: The BlueBonnets

Billy’s Ice: Rumor Town

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, the Sins Burlesque, Jacqui Walker Blues

Broken Spoke: Melancholy Ramblers, Dale Watson

Cactus Café: Jeff Lofton Electric Thang

Cafe’ Mueller: Dickie Lee Erwin

Carousel Lounge: Movin Blues, Ted Roddy

Central Market Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Howard and Skye, Jonathan Howard, Blueflower Skye

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Jon Langford, Steve Wynn; Gallery: Hilary York, Armada

Dirty Dog Bar: Dean Seltzer

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

The Domain: Karen Tennison, 80Hproject

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlawz and Outlawz

Elephant Room: Jacques Lesure, Elias Haslanger

Fado: Mysterious Ways, Americas U2 Tribute Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Kevin and the Krawlers, Andy MacIntyre, Kevin and the Krawlers

Gruene Hall: Statesboro Revue, Charlie Robison

Gueros Taco Bar: The Matt Hubbard Trio, the Brew, El Tule

Historic Scoot Inn: Morena Soul, Macaxeira Funk, Seu Jacinto, Austin Samba School

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers

Hotel Vegas: The Well, Sweet Talk, Kay Odyssey, Honey and Salt, Concrete Elite, the Stabbies

Lamberts: Eric Tessmer Band

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Jake Ward

The Mohawk: Bayside, the Early November, Better Off

Moontower Saloon: Sam Bentley

Nutty Brown Cafe: Casey Donahew Band, Roger Creager

The Parish: Eric Tessmer Band

Poodie: Beau Daniels Band

Red Eyed Fly: Ground Control

Riley’s Tavern: Texas T and the Shine Runners

River Road Icehouse: Jason Boland and the Stragglers

Russian House: Sean Orr

Sahara Lounge: Los Kurados, Cinco Doce, Zoumountchi

Saxon Pub: Leslie Karen Krafka, Mandy Rowden, Ashley Monical, Bill Carter and the Blame, Sefo, Mandy Rowden, Leslie Krafka

Shooters: Stooch, Code Blue, Mary Beth McFann

Speakeasy: Les and the Funk Mob, the Blues Posse

Stay Gold: Devin James Fry

Stubb’s: Moonlight Gram and Baby Robots

Tavern on Main: Bob Cheevers

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell, Modern Day Midas

Trailer Space Records: Lustron, Nameless Frames, Strange Squares

The White Horse: Johnathan Terrell, Elsa Cross 12, Silas Lowe, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

Bat Bar: Sean Showalter

The Blackheart: Young Readers, Sugar Dirt and Sand, Josh Buckley

Billy’s Ice: Captain Legendary Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson, Psychedelic Soul

Central Market: Karen Tennison

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Split Lip Rayfield, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dave Biller

Elephant Room: Glenn Rexach Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Parker McCollum, Charlie Robison

Gueros Taco Bar: Mark Kazanoff, Trent Turner, the Recuperators

Gypsy Lounge: Gemayel

Hole in the Wall: Lonesome Heroes, Steve Grady, Josh Rennie, Hynes, the Black, Wil Cope, Dalis

Hotel Vegas: Ex Cult, Dikes of Holland, Ghetto Ghouls, Ladywolf

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis

The Mohawk: Shilpa Ray, Sun Machine, Black Liquid Drop

Moontower Saloon: AJ’s Whiskey Rebellion

North Door: Ron Morelli, Bill Converse, Dylan C

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bob Schneider

One World Theatre: Jonathan Butler

One-2-One Bar: Rebecca Loebe, Carsie Blanton, These Fine Moments

Paramount Theatre: Mike Flanigin

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Sahara Lounge: The Early Stages, Mitch Frazier and the Radiation

Saxon Pub: Deann René, the Resentments, John Gaar, Donelleo, Donello

Stay Gold: Smooth Hound Smith

Strange Brew: the Purgatory Players

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Love Leighs, Soul Supporters

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

The ABGB: Elsa Cross

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Jonesin’, Goergia Bramhall

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Galley: Elias Haslanger, James Polk

Elephant Room: John Mills Times Ten, Adrian Ruiz, Jon Blondell Trio

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Tish Hinojosa, Marvin Dykhuis

The Highball: Matchmaker Band

Hole in the Wall: Roger Wallace

Moontower Saloon: Jukebox Heroes

One-2-One Bar: Ambhar Tequila, the 80H Project

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Phil Hurley, the Hot Nut Riveters

Speakeasy: Ronnie Hall

Stay Gold: Jacob Jaeger

Stubb’s: Crooks on Tape, Pollen RX

The White Horse: Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper

Tuesday

Beerland: Sacrificial Slaughter, Nuclear Age

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

Broken Spoke: Amanda, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Alien Knife Fight

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Radio Birds, the O’s

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: Sarah Sharp, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell Quintet, Stanley Smith

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: John Chandler, the Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: Adam Carroll, Mark Jungers

Halcyon: J and J Duo, Joe Gee

Hole in the Wall: Greg Vanderpool

Hotel Vegas: Milezo, Ruby Fray, Stella

North Door: Mike Love, Henry and the Invisibles

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes

The Parish: the Sheepdogs

Saxon Pub: Kevin Welch, Jake Andrews

Spiderhouse Cafe: Under the Chandelier, the Robert Kraft Trio

Stay Gold: Up on the One

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, High Plains Jamboree, Bo Porter

Wednesday

Austin360 Amphitheater: Chris Brown, Omarion, Kid Ink

Beerland: Sanity’s Edge

The Blackheart: Kelcy Mae

Blind Pig Pub: Abraham Weaver

Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Heybale

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Adam Ahrens, Doc Bridges, AJ Vallejo’s South Town

Cactus Café: Aaron Lee Tasjan

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube Farrell and Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Elephant Room: Morris Nelms, Baker’s Dozen, Hollywood Revue

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Hot Rod Hump Day, Billy Dee

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Hole in the Wall: Ethan Azarian, Jeff Johnston

Hotel Vegas: Rotten Mangos, Wet Socks, Lake of Fire

Red 7: King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard

Riley’s Tavern: Matt Kersh

Sahara Lounge: Moonmadness Grateful Dead Tribute, Dreamboat

Satellite Bistro: Soul Wagon

Saxon Pub: Barbara Nesbitt, Jason James, Johnny Nicholas

Sherlock’s: Jesse Stratton

Stubb’s: Dionvox

Threadgill’s: Bonnie Whitmore, Colin Gilmore

The White Horse: Elsa Cross, Jesse Harris

Z-Tejas Bar: Randy Weeks Trio

Thursday

Adobe Verde: Marla Martin

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

Bass Concert Hall: Billy Childs

The Belmont: the Union Revival

Billy’s Ice: Buggaboo

Broken Spoke: Johnny Cash, Derailers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Jai Malano

Cactus Café: The CBG Band, Betty Soo, Bonnie Whitmore

Carousel Lounge: Huerta Culture

Central Market Westgate: Clay McClinton

The Continental Club: Bee Caves, Ramsay Midwood; Gallery: Drew Davis, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Elephant Room: Adrian Ruiz Quintet, Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Mark Viator and Susan Maxey

Gruene Hall: Bo Porter

Hole in the Wall: Ugly Twin, Blacknoi.se, Black Boxes

Holy Mountain: The Hood Internet, Neiliyo

Hotel Vegas: Numerators, Ghetto Ghouls, Que Pasa, New Berlin

Junior’s Ice House: One Ton Country

Lone Star Court: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Mohawk: Moon Honey, Megafauna, Casual Strangers

Moontower Saloon: Luke LaGrange

North Door: The Young Mothers, Plutonium Farmers, Orgullo Primitivo, Spray Paint

One-2-One Bar: Sunray Project, Mind’s Eye Muse

Radio Coffee and Beer: Erik Hokkanen

Riley’s Tavern: Kenny Uptain

Sahara Lounge: Evil Olive, Suzanne Monroe, the Texassippi Two, John Gorman

Speakeasy: Midnight’s Bleeding Heart

Stay Gold: J. Wesley Haynes Trio

Strange Brew: Radio Birds

Swan Dive: Shane Cooley

Trailer Space Records: Woodgrain, Chaimberlian Greene

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues

Whip In: Seth Freeman, Craig Marshall

The White Horse: Candler Wilkinson ,Leo Rondeau, Roy Heinrich