Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Sept. 18- Sept. 24

Staff
Catfish and the Bottlemen will perform Tuesday at Emo’s.

Friday

The ABGB: The BlueBonnets

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Sean Orr’s Celtic Trio

The Blackheart: Wildfires, Annabelle Chairlegs, the Sour Notes, Bantam Foxes, All in the Golden Afternoon, Suburban Slang

Brass House: Candy DeClue Trio, Andrea Dawson, Art Carvajal

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts Band, Ben Rogers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Mudphonic

Cactus Café: Dana Falconberry

Carousel Lounge: Jacks Garage, Obnosticon, Bee vs Moth, Muppletone

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, the Grooves

Central Market: the Copa Kings; Westgate: First Year on Earth

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Numeral Mineral

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: the Blues Specialists, Pong, Magnifico, Magnifico; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Reflections, Toothgrinder, Yuth

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Wayne Salzmann, Lissa Hattersley

Emo’s: The Airborne Toxic Event

Fado: Safety Patrol

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, Jimmy and the Mustangs, Matt Deaton Band, Jesse Jay Harris

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Tejas Brothers

The Highball: The Hollywood Revue

Historic Scoot Inn: Jen Hitt, Whiskey Shivers

Hole in the Wall: Wild Tinderbox, Roughkast, Style like Revelators, Roughkast, Lew Card

Junior’s Ice House: Bad Rooster, Brandon Bently

The Mohawk: Mimicking Birds,Wavves, Twin Peaks, Swmrs,Mimicking Birds, Emily Wolfe, Lomelda

One World Theatre: Tuck and Patti

One-2-One Bar: Mingo Fishtrap

Paramount Theatre: Christopher Cross

Parmer Lane Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Steve Brooks, Dana McBride, Jack McCabe, the Audrey Malone Band

Poodie’s: Lisa Fancher, Clyde

Riley’s Tavern: Teri Joyce, Phantom Shakers

River Road Icehouse: John Michael Montgomery

Rumi’s Tavern: Jon Austin Band

Sahara Lounge: Mama K and the Shades, Oscar Orneals, Kuuma Freeque, Steady Legend

Shooters: Suede

Speakeasy: The Space Rockers

Spider House Ballroom: Kabomba, the Halfways

Stay Gold: Johnny Dango

Strange Brew: South Austin Moonlighters

Stubb’s: Big Scary, the Neighbourhood, Bad Suns

Threadgill’s: Bubble Puppy, Jimmy Wallace and the Stratoblasters

Waterloo Records: The Texas K.G.B.

The White Horse: Roger Wallace, Gritones

Saturday

The ABGB: Star Parks, Shivery Shakes

ACL Live: Turnpike Troubadours

The Badlands: Circle Pit, Shadow Spectrum, Black Thorn Halo, Head Panic, Welcome the Coroner

Banger’s: The Blues Posse

The Blackheart: The Love Sprockets, Other Lovers, Wheelwrights

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Courtney Santana

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: King James and the Special Men

Cactus Café: Ali Holder, Curtis McMurtry

Carousel Lounge: New Mystery Girl

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, Memphis Train Revue

Central Market: Hard Proof

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Justice K, Morgan Nicole, Rare Birds in Flight

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Minus 5, Freightshakers; Gallery: Hilary York

The Cotton Club: Old Friends, Kelly Wilkerson

Dirty Dog Bar: Course of Ruin,Course of Ruin, Critical Assembly, Angerkill

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt and Red Dawg

El Sol y La Luna: The Fermn

Elephant Room: Kris Kimura

Emo’s: Tritonal, Cash Cash

Empire Control Room and Garage: Wiretree, Scott Collins

Fado: Blaggards, the Blaggards

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Palomino Shakedown, the Georges

Gruene Hall: Michael O’Connor, Cary Swinney Trio

Gypsy Lounge: The Independents, Black Cat Attack, Threes Away, Hans Gruber and the Die Hards

Hanover: The South Austin Moonlighters, the Phantom Shakers

Historic Scoot Inn: Mickey Avalon, Dirt Nasty

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Mode Dodeca, Tusk Her, Roosevelt Elk, Kevin O’Neal Fitzsimmons

Hotel Vegas: Wildcat Apollo, Ringo Deathstarr, Moving Panoramas, Wildcat Apollo

Iron Horse Bar and Grill: Howlin’ Waters Band, Paul the Bass Player

Junior’s Ice House: Justice Cammack, the Rhythm Dawgs

Lamberts: Armstrong Leigh, Hour Band, the Vanity

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Thomas Michael Riley, Kayla Ray

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Weldon Henson

The Mohawk: Wovenhand, Chelsea Wolfe, RF Shannon, Jess Williamson, Adam Torres

Moontower Saloon: Carson Alexander

On the Rocks: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, Mark Monaco

One-2-One Bar: Jim Scarborough Band, Karen Chisholm, Deanne Rene, Ben Cina

The Owl: Ricky Stein

The Rattlesnake Inn: Cary Windham

Red 7: Sheer Mag, Glue

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler, Billy Dee

Sahara Lounge: Huerta Culture, Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro: Jeremy McBee Duo

Saxon Pub: Wink Keziah, Shelley King, Ginger Leigh

Shooters: Trick Shot

Speakeasy: Suede

Spider House Ballroom: Sasha Conda, Total Unicorn, Red Comet 3, Michael Parallax

Stay Gold: Taiga, the Happen, Ins, Taiga, Phaseur

Strange Brew: Havilah

Stubb’s: Fools Gold, Gladiator, A-Trak, Nick Catchdubs

Swan Dive: Leticia Rodriguez

The Thirsty Nickel: Rock Hard, Modern Day Midas

Threadgill’s: Ulrich Ellison, Tribe

The White Horse: Hank Williams, Careless Smokers

Sunday

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Bat Bar: Sean Showalter

The Blackheart: Black Elevator, Young Readers, Shane Cooley, Josh Buckley, Rebecca Perl

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson

Carousel Lounge: Chico Boomba Fest

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda, Chris Castaneda and the Project

Central Market: Jonas Alvarez; Westgate: Gabriel Santiago

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amando Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dave Biller Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Izzy Cox, Ossuary, Tombstone Union, Veleno

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

Elephant Room: Jeff Hellmer

Gruene Hall: Milkdrive, Mike Zito

Gueros Taco Bar: Mitch Webb and The Swindles, Amanda Cevallos

Hole in the Wall: Tender Mercy, Haydon HooDoo, Pastor Cory Cross, Wil Cope

Hotel Vegas: Kill Surf City, Dan Doyle, Popper Burns, Decider, Pollen RX

Hyde Park Bar: Phil Greer

Junior’s Ice House: Dean Kelley

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Susan Gibson, Shelley King, Susan Gibson, Robert Cline Jr.

The Mohawk: ACW

Moontower Saloon: Rance May, Paul Nipper, Rance May

One World Theatre: Average White Band

Paramount Theatre: Indigo Girls

Phoenix Saloon: Dead Tree Duo, Gary Davenport

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Jim Ray Wyly

Red 7: Spider Bags

Riley’s Tavern: Lisa Morales

The Roosevelt Room: Billy Ray Sheppard

Sahara Lounge: Sadomassachus, Math Patrol, Early Stages

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Gospel Silvertones, Pat McGee, Jefferson Grizzard

Toro Negro Lounge: Mariachi Las Coronelas

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters, Love Leighs

Monday

ACL Live: Death Cab for Cutie

Austin360 Amphitheater: Van Halen, Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Banger’s: Clyde, Lisa Fancher

The Blackheart: Sundown Revelry, John Jack Joseph, Bryce Clifford, the Brother Superior

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Jonesin’, Georgia Bramhall

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

The Continental Club: Dale Watson, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, James Bullard

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Rodney Hayden

The Highball: Matchmaker Band

Hole in the Wall: Sweet Gary Newcomb, Wilkinson Quartet, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Thelma and the Sleaze, Sailor (expletive), Leather Girls

The Mohawk: Ultraviolet, Templo X, Mean Jolene

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall

The Parish: Swervedriver

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jon Emergy

Poodies: George Ensle

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Speakeasy: Ronnie Hall

Stay Gold: Jacob Jaeger

Triple Crown: Daniel Driver, Chief and The Doomsday Device

The White Horse: Emile Clepper, Jimmie Dreams, Sophia Jonson

Tuesday

ACL Live: Death Cab for Cutie

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry

Beerland: Ghetto Ghouls, Cuntz, Commoners, Empty Markets

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Drew Smith

Brass House: Gabriel Santiago, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Amanda

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Alien Knife Fight

Carousel Lounge: The Saturday Giant, Aisling

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Adrian Conner, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Jazz Collective, Stanley Smith

Emo’s: Catfish and the Bottlemen

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Brett McCormick, Tracie Lynn and Friends, Marvin Dykhuis

Gruene Hall: Robert Cline Jr, Charlie Stout, Bonnie Whitmore

Halcyon: J and J Duo, Joe Gee

Hole in the Wall: Vinyl Laranja, Paradise Frost, SuperEtte, Greg Vanderpool

Hotel Vegas: Thee Oh Sees, Cave, Holy Wave, Matt Hollywood, Hundred Visions, Pink Tiles, the Wolf

Junior’s Ice House: Alex Winters

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl, Mike Krol

One-2-One Bar: Lloyd Miller Band, Tom Meny

Paramount Theatre: Ry Cooder, Sharon White and Ricky Skaggs

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Doc and the Medicine Man

Saxon Pub: Brandon Hughes

Shooters: Robert Wagner

Spiderhouse Cafe: Melissa Klein, Louis Ontko

Stay Gold: Gumbo Ya Ya, Sarah Arnelle

Stubb’s: Johnny Stimson

Triple Crown: Daniel Thomas Phipps

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, Bo Porter, High Plains Jamboree

Wednesday

ACL Live: Ratatat

Billy’s Ice: Costello, Aaron Stephens

The Blackheart: Beth Lee and the Breakups

The Broken Spoke: Heybale, TJ Bonta

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Moonpie, Rumba Shaker, Trube Farrell and Snizz

Carousel Lounge: Jack Geiser’s

Cedar Street Courtyard: Tyler Carmen, the Spazmatics

Cheer Up Charlies: Pale, Tender Age, Bloody Knives, All in the Golden Afternoon

The Continental Club: Gene Taylor, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, AJ Vallejo’s South Town

Dirty Dog Bar: Origin, Krisiun, Aeon, Alterbeast, Soreption, Ingested, Id, Origin, Krisiun

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Hollywood Revue

Evangeline Cafe: Rick McRae, the Peacemakers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tom Ben Lindley Band

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Gueros Taco Bar: Ali Holder, Colin Gilmore, Bonnie Whitmore

Hole in the Wall: Mystery Achievement, Outskirts, Born Again Virgins, Ethan Azarian, Jeff Johnston

Holy Mountain: Thundercat

Hotel Vegas: Spray Paint, Future Death, Tear Dungeon, Us Weekly, the Zoltars

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: Destroyer, Jennifer Castle

One-2-One Bar: The Saturday Giant and Sydney Wright, Sugar Trio

Riley’s Tavern: Matt Kersch

River Road Icehouse: Chris Knight

Saxon Pub: Jimmy Davis, Walt Wilkins, Darrell Goldman

Sherlock’s: Bob Appel

Speakeasy: Sugar Dirt and Sand

Stay Gold: Bob Hoffnar’s

Stubb’s: Jitterbug Vipers

Triple Crown: For Elise

The White Horse: Jesse Harris, Elsa Cross

Thursday

Austin360 Amphitheater: Zedd

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers, Johnny Cash Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Jai Malano

Carousel Lounge: Skyline, Nerv, Hitchcock, Madmartigan

Cedar Street Courtyard: Britny Lobas, Austin Party Band

Central Market: Kirk Covington; Westgate: Brian Kremer

The Continental Club: Bee Caves, FingerPistol, Jeff Huges, Chaparral; Gallery: Kalu James, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

Elephant Room: Collin Shook-tet, Jitterbug Vipers

Elysium: My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult

Emo’s: Blues Traveler

Empire Control Room and Garage: The New Deal, Thenewdeal and Marco Benevento

Evangeline Cafe: Danny Britt, Marvin Dykhuis

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Beth Lee and the Breakups, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Ry Cooder, Ricky Skaggs

Gueros Taco Bar: The Tailgators

Historic Scoot Inn: The Revivalists

Hole in the Wall: Justin Fallen, Gentle Wolves, Greg Mullen

House Wine: George Palmer Macias

Junior’s Ice House: One Resistance

The Mohawk: Mac Sabbath, the Rock Soul Collective, the Yoots, Black (expletive)

Moontower Saloon: Texas KGB

One World Theatre: Clint Black, Cole Mccabe

One-2-One Bar: Josh Buckley Band

Paradox: Izzy Cox

The Parish: The Maine

Radio Coffee and Beer: Erik Hokkanen

Riley’s Tavern: La Cuidad

Sahara Lounge: Rick Udler, John Jack Joseph, White Kyle, Hidden Ritual, Lady God, the Diamond Center

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen

Scoot Inn: The Revivalists

Shiner’s Saloon: Brother Nothing

Speakeasy: Scott Strickland, the Vinyl Revival

Stay Gold: David Dondero, Combo Mahalo

Strange Brew: Jason Eady, Adam Hood

Stubb’s: Tyler Ward

Vulcan Gas Company: G Jones

The White Horse: Governors, Candler Wilkinson, Them Duqaines