Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Oct. 30- Nov. 5

Staff
The Underachievers will perform Wednesday at the Parish.

Friday

The ABGB: Jim Stringer and the AM Band, King Pelvis, Rolletta and the Rated Exes

The Badlands: The Boleys

BD Riley’s: Joe Zito Bass Player, Al Monti Blues Band, Davey Arwine

Beerland: Howl, Accidental Intervention, Squoze, the Grundles, Cumwave

Billy’s Ice: Reed Brothers

The Blackheart: Swingset Junkies, the Love Sprockets, Canvas People, the Cover Letter, Southern Gold, Those Nights

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts Band, Michael Ballew

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Soulman Sam Evans

Cactus Café: The South Austin Moonlighters

Carousel Lounge: Space Vampires, Veleno, Skylar Evans, Peter Keane Band, Izzy Cox

Central Market: White Ghost Shivers; Westgate: Floyd Domino’s All Stars

Cheer Up Charlies: Shmu, Botany, New Fumes, Total Unicorn, Karla Nightblooms, Alex Napping, Feverbones, Gloves, Party Plants

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Phil Greer, Howard and Skye, Jonathan Howard, Blueflower Skye

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Dale Watson and His Lone Stars; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Lost Counts

Dirty Dog Bar: Slaterica, Naked and Fearless, Into the Noise

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Emo’s: Vintage Trouble

Empire Control Room and Garage: Fishbone and Dumpstaphunk

Evangeline Cafe: Uranium Savages

Fado: Safety Patrol

Fast Eddie’s: Fusion

Flamingo Cantina: The Toasters

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Casey James Prestwood and the Burning Angels, Texas T and the Shine Runners Band

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Todd Snider

Gueros Taco Bar: Jeffrey Glenn Tveraas, the Bob Fuentes Band

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Historic Scoot Inn: Think No Think, Nilo Bronco, Pure Urges

Hole in the Wall: Wild Seeds, Wheel, TV White, Haydon Hoodoo, Lew Card

Hotel Vegas: Cumbia de los Muertos, El Tule, La Frenetika

Junior’s Ice House: King George

Lamberts: Eric Tessmer Band

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bobby Mack, Texas Blues Guitar, Seth James, Dan Carpenter

The Mohawk: Grupo Fantasma

On the Rocks: Jennifer B and the Groove

One World Theatre: The Guess Who

One-2-One Bar: Mingo Fishtrap

Sherlock’s: Dean Seltzer

Stay Gold: Johnny Dango

Swan Dive: Hooka Hey, Obscured By Echoes, Boss Battle, Lake of Fire

Threadgill’s: Deadeye

Triple Crown: Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, Dead Horse Creek, the Belgraves

The White Horse: Casey James Prestwood, Gritones, Roger Wallace

Saturday

ACL Live: Salt N Pepa

The ABGB: Chili Cold Blood, the Warplanes

The Belmont: GOBI, Dead Love Club

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs Band

Banger’s: Relentless Jones

The Blackheart: Lucid Dementia, Scorpio Rising

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Miss Lavelle White

Carousel Lounge: Sara Shansky and the Titanic Dance Band, Rich Restaino, New Mystery Girl, the Wild Frenzies, the Hormones, Omegawolf, Evillive, the Phantom Shakers, Rich and the Obits, Animal Train

Central Market Westgate: Rey Arteaga

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Cover Letter, Canvas People, Blue Healer

Cheer Up Charlies: Zane Zena

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Numeral Mineral

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Jason James, Mike and the Moonpies; Gallery: Hilary York, Lost Counts

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt and Red Dawg

Fado: Mysterious Ways

Flamingo Cantina: The Fortunate

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, C. Mac and Mo’Debly, the Octanes

Gruene Hall: Todd Snider, Flat Top Jones

Gueros: Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez, Texas Tycoons

Hole in the Wall: Eugene Ray and the Rioteers, Tusk Her, Vitamins, Cerebrus Syndicate, Kevin O’Neal Fitzsimmons

Lamberts: Thibault

Moontower Saloon: Brad Good Band

One-2-One Bar: Carolyn Wonderland and Sister 7

The Parish: Allen Stone

Parmer Lane Tavern: Fusion

Rattle Inn: Llamas on the Loose, Panic Stricken

Riley’s Tavern: Rodney Gene Junior and the Vintage Blues

River Road Icehouse: Wade Bowen

Saxon Pub: the South Austin Moonlighters

Stubb’s: Jamestown Revival, Skylar Spence, Mark Redito, Ryan Bingham

The Thirsty Nickel: Modern Day Midas

Threadgill’s: Heartbyrne

Triple Crown: Forever Town, Chasca

The White Horse: White Ghost Shivers, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB:Amanda Cevallos and the High Hands

Bat Bar: Sean Showalter

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson, Psychedelic Soul Sundays

Cedar Street Courtyard: BK Percussion, Chris Castaneda and the Project, Chris Castaneda

Central Market Westgate: Gabriel Santiago

Central Presbyterian Church: BookPeople Presents Carrie Brownstein

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee’s Fun Collective, Dave Biller Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: It Lies Within, Cry Excess, Modern Day Kings

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

Emo’s: The Wilderness Politics

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Octones, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Danny Brooks and Lil Miss Debi

Gueros Taco: Johnson, the Recuperators

Hole in the Wall: Ali Holder, Moonsicles, Zest of Yore, Haydon HooDoo, LIght Horse Harry, Wil Cope

Hotel Vegas: JumperFest, Cow Boris, Exit, the Big Fix, Johnny Goudie, Froetzel, the Nimbus, PuraPharm, Cult Babies, Conrad Keely, Schwein

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis

The Mohawk: Dead Sara

One World Theatre: Beto and the Fairlanes

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Bells Of Joy

Threadgill’s: George Ensle

The White Horse: Tomar Williams and the FCs, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters, Love Leighs

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

ACL Live: Chris Cornell

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Jonesin, Georgia Bramhall

The Continental Club:Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: John Mills Times Ten

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Armadillo Road, Roger Wallace, Fernando Viciconte

Hotel Vegas: Timmy’s Organism, Pollen RX, Ex-Legionnaires, Wes Coleman

Poodies: George Ensle

Stubb’s: The Struts and Andrew Watt

Triple Crown: Chief and the Doomsday Device

The White Horse: Jesse Harris

Tuesday

The Belmont: Robb Bank$, Indigochildrick, Wifisfuneral

Brass House: Jazz Inc.

The Broken Spoke: Amanda, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Bill Beaumont

The Continental Club: Toni Price; Gallery: James McMurty, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tecate and Taco, Fingerpistols

Gruene Hall: Shelley King, Bo Porter and Shelley King

Hole in the Wall: Mike Jackson, Pfisters, Octopus Rex, more

Hotel Vegas: Super Thief, Pale Angels, Space Battle

The Mohawk: Ed Schraders

One-2-One Bar: Lloyd Miller Band

Stubb’s: Awolnation, Meg Myers

Triple Crown: Tony Taylor

The White Horse: Bo Porter, Josh Buckley

Wednesday

The ABGB: Warren Hood, Callgirl and the Hangups

Bass Concert Hall: Puscifer

Bat Bar: Jo Hell

The Broken Spoke: Tracie Lynn, Heybale

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Moonpie, AJ Vallejo’s SouthTown

Carousel Lounge: Ada Calhoun, Ethan Azarian, Late Joys, Soulphonics

The Continental Club: Bee Caves, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurty; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Emo’s: The Mowgli’s

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Ben Stafford Rogers and the Texans

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Gueros: Peterson Brothers, Jordan Sisters

Hole in the Wall: Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, Ethan Azarian, Jeff Johnston

Hotel Vegas: Sweet Spirit, Tedo Stone, Susto, A. Sinclair, Beat Awfuls

Lucky Lounge: Blood on the Dance

One-2-One Bar: Jennifer Ellen Cook

The Parish: The Underachievers

Red 7: Knuckle Puck

Sahara Lounge: Graveltooth, DeFrance

Saxon Pub: Jimmy Davis

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Turkuaz, Roxy Roca

The White Horse: Elsa Cross, Casa Loma Playboys, Sophia Johnson

Thursday

The Belmont: The Clay Pigeons, Brother Wolf and the Carnivores

Brass House: Jazz Bonze

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Derailers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Jai Malano

Cactus Café: The Vespers

Central Market Westgate: Laura Otero

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dr. G and the Mudcats

The Continental Club: Whitney Rose, Dave and Phil Alvin, Dead Rock West; Gallery: Kalu James, Moonpie

Dirty Dog Bar: Vital Remains, Necronomicon, the Kennedy Veil

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

Emo’s: Josh Garrells

Flamingo Cantina: Night Doctor, Wanaku Beat

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Bob Appel, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Blue Water Highway Band

Gueros Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Sniper, Knockin Bones

Hotel Vegas: Rocky + Wildcat, Birdcloud, Las Rosas, Grape St, Wes Coleman

Maggie Maes: Jo Hell

The Mohawk: Converge

Moontower Saloon: deFrance

Rattle Inn: Candy Coburn, Ty Curtis

River Road Icehouse: Bri Bagwell

Sahara Lounge: Tia Carrera

Saxon Pub: Adam Hood

Sherlocks: Nerdy By Nature

Shiner’s Saloon: Brother Nothing

Speakeasy: Candi and the Muthaload, Kool and Together

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Roxy Roca

Strange Brew: Noah Peterson

Triple Crown: Rock Bottom String Band, Von Stomper, the Refrains

The White Horse: Bonnie Montgomery, Rosie and the Ramblers