Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Jan. 1- Jan. 7

Staff
Surfer Blood will perform Monday at the Mohawk.

Friday

BD Riley’s: Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez

Beerland: Dead Sally, Pony Kicks, Fuss Ricket, Tiny Purple Fishes

C- Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin, Jimmie Vaughan, Dylan Bishop

Carousel Lounge: Poor Yorick, Mad Cowboys

Cheer Up Charlies: Borrisokane, Dollie Barnes

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Souvenirs, Shoulders; Gallery: the Last Counts

Cypress Creek Cafe: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Dirty Dog Bar: Matt Begley and Bitter Whiskey

Empire Control Room and Garage: Schmu, Satalights, 365colours, Chase Weinacht, Zula Montez, Jack Ferrara

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Merles, Macintyre, the Skyline Wranglers

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Walt Wilkins and the Mystiqueros, Jimmy Davis

Historic Scoot Inn: Wiretree, Shivery Shakes

House Wine: Tom Harvey

Kick Butt Coffee: Susanna Lee

The Mohawk: Calliope Musicals, Young Tongue, Good Field , Modern Medicine, ZettaJoule, Blue Healer, Velo

Swan Dive: Dead Tree Duo, Jeremy Boothe, the Wanderers, Lonsatx, the Canvas People, Leach, Netherfriends

The Thirsty Nickel: Will Southern

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Palomino Shakedown, Chansons Et Soulard

Saturday

The ABGB: Ramsay Midwood, Evan Charles, Altamesa

ACL Live: Club Dv8, DJ Spryte

Beerland: Bloody Knives, Videoing, Typical Girls, Little Father

The Belmont: Pop Pistol

Billy’s Ice: Dalton Domino, the Front Porch Family Band, Cody Bryan Band

The Blackheart: Chasca

Brass House: Jacqui Walker

The Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, Paula Russell

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin, Jimmie Vaughan, Dylan Bishop

Carousel Lounge: Sugar Queens

Cheer Up Charlies: Hola Beach, Tamarron, Dryspell, US Weekly, Ponyboy and the Horse Girls, Baby Bleu, Hovvdy, AMA

The Continental Club: Bad Brad and the Fat Cats, Barfield, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky Tonk Doctors

Empire Control Room and Garage: Fat Tony

Flamingo Cantina: Shotta Sound Showcase

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Aaron McDonnell and the Neon Eagles

Gruene Hall: Cory Morrow

Hole in the Wall: Mode Dodeca, SkyAcre, Freeze Frame

The Mohawk: Spray Paint, Annabelle Chairlegs, Leather Girls, Unknown Relatives, Milezo, Big Bill, Night Drive, Shivery Shakes

The Parish: Heart Byrne

Saxon Pub: Joseph Zito, W.C. Clark, Leslie Karen Krafka

Sherlock’s Baker St.: the South Austin Moonlighters

Shooters: King George

Speakeasy: Roxy Roca

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Sour Bridges, Hello Wheels, Rusty Razors, Outskirts

The White Horse: The Gents, the Beaumonts, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Rosie and the Ramblers

Beerland: Slow Burn

Cheer Up Charlies: Octopus Rex

Chuggin Monkey: Will Southern, Chris Ray

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: LoJinx Orchestra, Dave Biller Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

East Side Showroom: Deep Eddy Rasals

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Jason Roberts

The Mohawk: Sniper 66, Drakulas, Three Away, Starving Wolves, Leftover Crack, Pears , Days N Daze

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Rebel Flesh, Beat Dolls, Knockin’ Bones, and Vinyl Laranja

The White Horse: Tomar Williams and the FC’s, Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison, Doc Joe Bryant

Beerland: Reeks

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Georgia Bramhall

Cheer Up Charlies: Pale Dian, Shmu, Rose Selavy, Grivo

Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and His Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Empire Control Room and Garage: Hooka Hey, Greenbeard, Transit Method, Remanon, Opposite Day

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Hole in the Wall: The Frigid Coats, Roger Wallace

The Mohawk: Slomo Drag, Far Far Future, Fever Bones, Tapajenga, Bitter Birds, Surfer Blood, Otis Destroyer, Lowin

Swan Dive: Scott Collins, Casual Strangers, Nilo Bronco, Patient Wolf

The White Horse: Amanda Cevallos, Love Leighs

Tuesday

Beerland: Kevin Fitzsimmons

Carousel Lounge: Erin, Evan, Reploids Band

Cheer Up Charlies: Netherfriends, Gloves Collective, Shmu, Zettajoule

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Flamingo Cantina: Atash

Geraldine’s: Ali Holder

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Paula Russell

Halcyon: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee

Hole in the Wall: Jeremy Boothe and the Wanderers, Shawn Nelson Trio, WWC

Junior’s Ice House: Kaye Reznick

The Mohawk: Slugbug, Dylan C, Joey, Amulets, Flatliner, Boan, Black Taffy, Missions

One-2-One Bar: Rebecca Loebe Trio

Red 7: Threes Away

The White Horse: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, High Plains Jamboree, Jacob Jaeger

Wednesday

The ABGB: Bryce Clifford, Brother Superior, Warren Hood

Beerland: Pfisters, Injuries, Shame Cave

The Blackheart: Big Jaw

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Snizz and Friends

Carousel Lounge: Monique Ortiz, Alien Knife Fight, Soulphonics

Cheer Up Charlies: Total Unicorn, Magna Carda, Protexter, Artificial Earth Machine

The Continental Club: Whit Smith, Dave Biller, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Moonpie, Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Empire Control Room and Garage: Ram-Z

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: C’Mac and Mo’debly

Guero’s: The Possum Posse

Hole in the Wall: Same Old Thing, Zest of Yore, Jessica Riddle

The Mohawk: Hard Proof, Magna Carda, Anya, Tank Washington, GodJKnowledge, Die Slo, World Wide, Slim Gravy, Crew 54, Country Cousins, Subkulture Patriots, Team Next , Minds of a Different Kind, J Shaq

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Eric Tessmer, Otis the Destroyer, Not in the Face, and Sideshow Tradgedy

Strange Brew: Band of Babies

The White Horse: Elsa Cross, Thrift Set Orchestra, the Merles

Thursday

Brass House: Shane Cooley, Paul Ramirez and the Lost Vaqueros

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher

Carousel Lounge: The Reen, Munn, Pony Kicks

The Continental Club: Whitney Rose, the Americans, Lost Bayou Ramblers; Gallery: Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Empire Control Room and Garage: Glitter Tribe, My Jerusalem

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Shelton Ray Band, Alvin Crow

Historic Scoot Inn: Jinx

Hole in the Wall: Descendants of Erdrick, Wilderun, the Aaron Clift Experiment

Hotel Vegas: Toxic Water, Total Unicorn, Foot Patrol

Lamberts: Holiday Mountain, Technicolor Hearts

The Mohawk:American Sharks, Carl Sagans Skate Shoes, Vampyre, the Calm Blue Sea, Bee Caves, Bright Like the Sun, Shmu

Red 7: Wildcat Apollo

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Les Rav, Please Please Me, Zetta Joule, Slomo Drags, MCG, and Marcus Brown, Skyacre, Medulla, and Boss Battle

Swan Dive: Sweat Lodge

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Candler Wilkinson, Rosie and the Ramblers