Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Dec. 4- Dec. 10.

Staff
The Peterson Brothers Band will perform Monday at the Continental Club.

Friday

The ABGB: Ray Prim

ACL Live: Billy Gibbons

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine

The Brass Tap: Jacqui Walker

Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts, Michael Ballew

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Two Hoots and a Holler

Carousel Lounge: Peter Keane, David Hamburger, Poor Yorick, Mad Cowboys

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Phil Greer

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, the Lost Counts

Dirty Dog Bar: Ocean of Stars

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Empire Control Room and Garage: Freddie Gibbs

Evangeline Cafe: Eve and the Exiles

Fado: Safety Patrol

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, John Mutchler and the Golden Roses, Mike Stinson

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison Holiday Shindig

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Historic Scoot Inn: A-Town Get Down, Loose Leaf

House Wine: Tom Harvey

Junior’s Ice House: King George

Kick Butt Coffee: Susanna Lee

Lucky Lounge: Mystery Loves Company, Bo DePeña, Megan Flechaus

The Mohawk: Magna Carda

One World Theatre: Michael Martin Murphey

Red 7: Good Vibrations Day, the Zeros

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler

Rumi’s Tavern: The Texas K.G.B.

Salvage Vanguard Theater: True Story

Stubb’s: Shane Cooley

The Thirsty Nickel: Will Southern

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers

Vulcan Gas Company: Marshmello

Waterloo Records: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

The White Horse: Arty Hill, Chansons et Soulard, JWW and the Prospectors

Saturday

ACL Live: Scott Bradlee

Beerland: Cop Warmth Hymens, Wave Singer, Coma in Algiers, Patient

Brass House: Jacqui Walker

Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow, Paula Russell

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Rosie Flores, Patricia Vonne

Cactus Café: Darlingside

Carousel Lounge: Dentones, Raider Radio, L. F. Antenna, Movin’ Blues

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doctor G and the Mudcats

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mystery Loves Company, the Wooly Vicars

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

Dirty Dog Bar: Eden Burning, Snake Skin Prison, the Boleys, ButcherWhite, Quor

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

Fado: Blaggards

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Beat Root, Cornell Hurd

Gruene Hall: Asleep At the Wheel

Junior’s Ice House: WhitestoneBand Austin

Kick Butt Coffee: Winde Black, Bekind

The Lost Well: Sabbath Crow, Unspeakable Things, Hexist

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Derailers

The Mohawk: The Human Circuit, the Octopus Project

One-2-One Bar: Black Heart Saints, Vallejo, Dangerous Toys

The Owl: Ricky Stein

The Parish: The Eastern Sea

Poodies: Silo Road

Red 7: Aaron Gillespie

Saxon Pub: Paper Moon Shiners, the South Austin Moonlighters

Strange Brew: Eliza Gilkyson, Brandon Rhyder, Jaimee Harris

Swan Dive: The Broken Hearts

The Thirsty Nickel: Modern Day Midas

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Paul Benjemin Band, Lonesome Heroes, Carson McHone

Sunday

Bat Bar: Sean Showalter

Beerland: Dye

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mark Jungers

Chuggin Monkey: Will Southern, Chris Ray

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee’s Fun Collective, Dave Biller Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: The Vanity Affair, Live Again

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Weldon Henson

Gruene Hall: the South Austin Moonlighters

Gueros: Mark Kazanoff, the Recuperators

Hole in the Wall: DD Dagger, Chris Hamlett

Iron Cactus: The Hard Truth

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Jay Boy Adams

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Skip to the Soul, Otis Redding

Strange Brew: Sam Baker

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy

Swan Dive: Kabomba, Young Costello, Interrobang

Threadgill’s: Sarah Pierce

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Tomar Williams

Z Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison, Doc Joe Bryant

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and His Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Georgia Bramhall

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Empire Control Room and Garage: Devon Allman Band

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Hotel Vegas: Stone Wheels

Poodies: Sarah Pierce

Strange Brew: The Adventures of, Brook Meggs Band

The White Horse: Love Leighs, Amanda Cevallos

Tuesday

ACL Live: Of Monsters and Men, Leon Bridges, George Ezra (KGSR anniversary show)

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Jardin Telling, Camille Sudekum

Cheer Up Charlies: Popper Burns, Mom Jeans, Attic Ted, Strange

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Graham Wilkinson; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience

Dirty Dog Bar: Foreveratlast

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tecate and Taco, Glen Collins

One-2-One Bar: Silo Road

Saxon Pub: Robynn Shayne

The Lost Well: Fear Control, Final Drive, Absence of Despair

The White Horse: John Chandler, Devin Jake, Jacob Jaeger, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

Wednesday

The ABGB: Armadillo Road

Broken Spoke: Midland, TJ Bonta

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Rey Arteaga, Snizz and Friends

Carousel Lounge: Pagelings, Alien Knife Fight

The Continental Club: Bee Caves, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Morris Nelms, Sarah Arenella

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tracie Lynn

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Patrick Murphy

The Mohawk: Dance Gavin Dance, A Lot Like Birds, Darci Carlson

One-2-One Bar: The Possum Posse, Adam Hood

The Parish: Scott Weiland and the Icarus Line, Biters

Sherlock’s: Brother Nothing, Daniel David

Speakeasy: Joe Zito Bass Player, Steve Hill and the Thousand Faces

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Spideroke

Z-Tejas: Randy Weeks 4 Piece Trio

Thursday

ACL Live: Low Volts

Beerland: Satalights, Joshua October and the Wool, Nate Treme, Little Father, Attic Ted

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

Brass Hall: Bill Reid

Broken Spoke: Derailers, Roy Heinrich

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Soul Supporters

Cactus Café: John Gorka

Carousel Lounge: Laundry Time, Nematoads, Mother Rukkus

The Continental Club: Whitney Rose, Sounds Del Mar; Gallery: Matt hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Shelton Ray Band, Alvin Crow

Hole in the Wall: Bryce Clifford, Brother Superior

One-2-One Bar: Emily Shirley, Nomad City, Spoonfed Tribe

The Parish: Pokey LaFarge

Strange Brew: Kris Brown, Whetherman

Triple Crown: Darci Carlson

The White Horse: Midland