Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Dec. 25-Dec. 31.

Staff
Harvest Thieves will perform Saturday at the Continental Club.

Friday

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Kristen Gibbs

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Soulman Sam Evans

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: the Lost Counts

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Hotel Vegas: Wil Cope

Saxon Pub: John Gaar Band, Jen Leigh and the Dirty Bunch, Denny Freeman

Stay Gold: Candler Wilkinson’s Quartet

Saturday

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs Band

Beerland: Super Thief, Hairy Who, Toxic Water

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross

Brass House: All U Need

The Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Miss LaVelle White

Cedar Street Courtyard: Joanna Lee, LC Rocks

Central Market: The Fermn; Westgate: Los Americans

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Harvest Thieves, Mike and the Moonpies; Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage Band

El Mercado: Joe King Carrasco

Elephant Room: Henry Brun

Emo’s: Toadies Heretics

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Beth Lee and the Breakups, the Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: Bob Schneider, Flat Top Jones

Gueros: The Sidemen, Michael Milligan

Hole in the Wall: Flying Buttresses, Attic Ted, Marine Kimono

Junior’s Ice House: Jimmy and the Teardrops

Lamberts: Shapescenes, Aviateur

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Billy Garza

One-2-One Bar: Carolyn Wonderland, Jackie Venson Band

Radio Coffee and Beer: Matt the Electrician, Danny Schmidt

Rattle Inn: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

Sahara Lounge: Aboubacar Sylla, Raymond Johnson

Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Malford Milligan, Miss Lavelle White, Earl Poole Ball

Shooter’s: Jokerville

Speakeasy: High Fidelity

The White Horse: Choctaw Wildfire, Deuce Coupe, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: David Beebe

Bat Bar: Amber Lucille

Beerland: Killer John Miller

The Blackheart: Shane Cooley, Josh Buckley, the Holy Child

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Hilary York, James Robinson

Cedar Street Courtyard: Dave Scher

Central Market: Collin Shook Trio; Westgate: Chris Bell Quartet

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee’s LoJinx Orchestra

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow and the Pleasant Valley Boyz

Gruene Hall: Mike and the Moonpies, Mike Zito, Statesboro Revue

Gueros: Tiburon, Chicken Strut

HandleBar Austin: Copper Chief

The Highball: The Jackalopes, Sideways Grimace

Hole in the Wall: Haydon Hoodoo and Wil Cope

Hotel Vegas: Julian Neel, Louise Le Hir, Bone Fur and Feathers, Lou Rebecca

Junior’s Ice House: Dean Kelley

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Radio Coffee and Beer: Shawnee Kilgore, Brian Hudson

Riley’s Tavern: Joel Hofmann

Sahara Lounge: Joe Hendrix

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Da Costa

Strange Brew: Sam Baker

Stubb’s: Kings of Harmony

Threadgill’s: Blue Country Grass, the Bells of Joy

The White Horse: Don Leady, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters

Monday

The Blackheart: John Jack Joseph, Bryce Clifford and the Brother Superior, Mike Schoenfeld

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Jonesin,’ Georgia Bramhall

Cheer Up Charlies: Tyler Jordan and the Negative Space, Semihelix, Ghost of the Feast

Chuggin Monkey: Copper Chief

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Money Chicha

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jon Blondell Trio

Geraldine’s at Hotel Van Zandt: Aly Tadros

Gruene Hall: Bob Cheevers and Stephen Doster, Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Sweet Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Kay Odyssey, the Sun Machine, Modrag, Teenage Cavegirl

The Mohawk: Feuding Fathers, Netherfriends, Killer Kill

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swingtet

Saxon Pub: Shawn Pander, the Hot Nut Riveters

Speakeasy: Barenye

The White Horse: Jesse Harris, Jimmie Dreams, Chuck Fleming

Tuesday

ACL Live: Willie Nelson and Kacey Musgraves

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and 7-10 Split

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Roy Heinrich

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, Los Coast

Carousel Lounge: Love Holster, Izzy Cox

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Tito Chareco Quartet, Stanley Smith

Evangeline Cafe: Danny Britt

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Fingerpistol, Tecate and Tacos

Gruene Hall: Shakey Graves, T. Hardy Morris, Bob Cheevers, Stephen Doster

Hole in the Wall: Silo Road, Free Kittens and Bread, Ashbury Keys, Dropped Out

Junior’s Ice House: Fairshare

Lucky Lounge: Caretta

The Mohawk: Lunar Gold, Count Nebula

Saxon Pub: Bill Carter, David Grissom

Stay Gold: Sam Pace, Moeller Bros, Devin James Fry

The White Horse: Josh Buckley, High Plains Jamboree, Bo Porter

Wednesday

The ABGB: Grizzly Adams Family, Warren Hood

ACL Live: Willie Nelson and Kacey Musgraves

The Badlands: Wild Tinderbox, Pride to Ruin

The Blackheart: Beth Lee and the Breakups, Jonas Wilson

The Broken Spoke: 3 Chord Rodeo, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Rey Arteaga, Snizz and Friends

Carousel Lounge: Roar Shack, Sophie Marceline

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Elephant Room: Stan Killian, Torch, Seela

Evangeline Cafe: Lissa Hattersley’s Trip Trio, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: Micah Shalom and the Babylonians

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tom Ben Lindley

Gruene Hall: Shakey Graves

Gueros: Ted Roddy and the Backwoods Hipsters

Hole in the Wall: Eric Hisaw Band, Jennifer Jackson, Sweet Gary Newcomb

Junior’s Ice House: Emin Navarro

Lone Star Court: Cody Jasper

One-2-One Bar: So Called Underground

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Skyz

Riley’s Tavern: Matt Kersch

Saxon Pub: Jimmy Davis, Walt Wilkins, Mandy Rowdan, Johnny Nicholas

Spider House Cafe and Ballroom: Reason to Rebel, Hour Band, Patient Wolf

Stay Gold: Mike St. Clair, Bob Hoffnar and the Mood Illusion

The White Horse: Huck Johnson and the Jacknives

Thursday

The ABGB: Foot Patrol

ACL Live: Willie Nelson and Kacey Musgraves

The Badlands: Sabbath Crow

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs Band

Beerland: Izzy Cox

The Belmont: Baths

Billy’s Ice: Midnight River Choir

The Blackheart: Sideshow Tragedy, Josh Buckley, Edison Chair

The Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Mike Flanigin, Jimmie Vaughan

Central Market: Connor Forsyth Trio; Westgate: High Plains Jamboree

Cheer Up Charlies: Thelma and the Sleaze, Ramesh, the Sour Notes, Roses, Basketball Shorts

Chuggin Monkey: Will Southern

The Continental Club: Tomar Williams and the FCs, Jai Malano

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens

Emo’s: Thievery Corporation

Empire Control Room and Garage: Mother Falcon

Fado: The Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Geraldine’s: Daniel David

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Hens

Gruene Hall: Shinyribs, the South Austin Moonlighters

Gueros Taco Bar: Tom Ben Lindley Band

Hole in the Wall: Grand Champeen, Sounds Del Mar, Excited States, Melissa Bryan

Junior’s Ice House: Bad Rooster

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Tom McElvain, the Dirty Pesos

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: Big Freedia

The Parish: Earphunk

Poodie’s: Joe Zito Bass Player, WC Clark and the Blues Revue

Radio Coffee and Beer: Marmalakes, Good Field

Rattle Inn: Robynn Shayne

Riley’s Tavern: Dr G and the Mudcats

Sahara Lounge: Mojo Queen

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Guy Forsyth, the Eightysixxed

Stay Gold: Kalu James, That Girl Dre, Kanko

Swan Dive: Henry and the Invisibles, Grace Park, Interrobang Brass

The White Horse: Lonesome Heroes, Carson McHone, Clyde and Clem’s, Candler Wilkinson