Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Dec. 18-Dec. 24.

Staff
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue will perform Friday at Gruene Hall.

Friday

The Badlands: The Smokin’ Burnouts, Klax, the Humanoids

Bat Bar Austin: Jagged Luck

BD Riley’s: Sean Orr

Beerland: Body Pressure, US Weekly, Autlier

The Broken Spoke: Gary P. Nunn, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Carousel Lounge: Transgressors, Churchwood, Blitzens, Wild Face

Central Market Westgate: Leticia Rodriguez

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Phil Greer

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, the Heavenly States, Scott H. Biram; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, the Lost Counts

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie’s: Fusion

Elephant Room: Beto and the Fairlanes

Emo’s: Galactic, the Suffers

Empire Control Room and Garage: Peligrosa Eight

Flamingo Cantina: Jam Therapy, Groove Think, Remanon, Transit Method

Graham Central Station: Roberto Mamalon

Gruene Hall: Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

Hanover Draught Haus: Unloader, Big State, Battleship Down

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Historic Scoot Inn: The Duel

Hole in the Wall: Buried Cities, Sniper 66, Nowherebound, Ghosting, Fakers

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna

The Lost Well: Sissy Brown

Lucky Lounge: Jean Claude Van Jamme, Candi and the Muthaload, Bus Stop Stallions

The Mohawk: Girl in a Coma

One-2-One Bar: Susan Gibson

Poodies: Well Worn Soles

Rattle Inn: Brandon Callies Band, the Van Sanchez

Riley’s Tavern: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

River Road Icehouse: Kevin Fowler

Saxon Pub: Eric Tessmer Band, Omar and the Howlers, Denny Freeman

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Shelley King, Carolyn Wonderland, Ginger Leigh, Patrice Pike Band, Hedda Layne, Suzanna Choffel, Luis Banuelos

Stubb’s: White Label Analog, Girling, P.T. Banks

Swan Dive: Dead Tree Duo, Chief White Lightning, Harvest Thieves, Jacob Jaeger, Charley Crockett

The White Horse: Noel McKay, Mike Stinson, Chansons Et Soulard

Saturday

ACL Live: Robert Earl Keen

BD Riley’s: Joe Zito Bass Player, Al Monti Blues Band

Bass Concert Hall: Josh Groban

Beerland: Flesh Lights, OBN III’s, Sweet Talk, Xetas, Meet Your Death

Brass Hall: Daniel David

The Broken Spoke: Derailers, Paula Russell

Carousel Lounge: Ugly Beats, Hazard Hounds

Central Market: Sarah Arenella; Westgate: the Copa Kings

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Alien Knife Fight, Bluebonnets, Mudphonic; Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

Cypress Creek Cafe: Bobby Mack, Texas Blues Guitar

Dirty Dog Bar: Light the Fire, Like Monroe, Memories In Broken Glass, Of the Sun, Concepts, In the Trench, Light the Fire, Vilamoura, Versa Nova, Petriphoria, Amelia’s Missing

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Empire Control Room and Garage: Mt Eden, Widdler, ViciouzViv, Yawho, Irie Samurai

Fado: Blaggards

Gruene Hall: Casey Donahew Band

Historic Scoot Inn: Outskirts, PolyAction, Jester and the Asylum House Band

Hole in the Wall: Pocket FishRmen, Gay Sportscasters, Wannabes, Hand of Glory, Peenbeets, Mike McCoy

Hotel Vegas: Roxy Roca, the Holy Child

Junior’s Ice House: Fusion

Lucky Lounge: Katie Tropp

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Weldon Henson

The Mohawk: Graveyard, Sweatlodge

One-2-One Bar: Macaxeira Funk

The Owl: Kilowatts

Paramount Theatre: Bruce Robison, Kelly Willis

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jim Ray Wyly, Yes Indeed

Radio Coffee and Beer: Bruce Salmon

Rattle Inn: Sissy Brown

The Rattlesnake Inn: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Riley’s Tavern: Clay McClinton

Rumi’s Tavern: Whitestone

Saxon Pub: David Grissom, JusTif, Carson Brock, Folk Uke, Wink Keziah

Stay Gold: Sarah Sharp

Stubb’s: Collin Hauser

Swan Dive: Peachy

The Thirsty Nickel: Modern Day Midas

The White Horse: Doug Strahan, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The Blackheart: Hanna Barakat

Bat Bar Austin: Sean Showalter, Amber Lucille

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: James Robinson

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Dave Biller Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

EsquinaTango: Trio Los Vigilantes

Hole in the Wall: Haydon Hoodoo, Aurora Wilde, Wil Cope

Lucky Lounge: D-Reil, Majic Top , Finite Fidelity

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Susan Gibson, Kyle Hutton, Susan Gibson

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Daniel Thomas, Phipps, Matthew Robinson

Strange Brew: George Ensle, Sam Baker

Stubb’s: Gospel Silvertones

The White Horse: TX Tycoons, Soul Supporters

Monday

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Kevin Galloway, Lew Card, Presto Chango, Jonesin, Georgia Bramhall

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doug Moreland

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Money Chicha

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

The Mohawk: J Fernandez

Poodies: George Ensle

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Shawn Pander, the Hot Nut Riveters

The White Horse: Love Leighs, Amanda Cevallos

Tuesday

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson and Silo Road

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs,

Carousel Lounge: Izzy Cox, Parked Cars

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Uncle Lucius, Aaron Stephens; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Evangeline Cafe: The Dime Store Poets

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

Halcyon: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee

Hole in the Wall: Paper Moon Shiners, Wild Tinderbo, the Mystery Achievement, Motion Planet

The Long Center: Carolyn Wonderland

One-2-One Bar: David Ducharme, Jones Band

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen, Bill Carter, David Grissom

The White Horse: John Chandler, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Jacob Jaeger, Devin Jake, Emily Herring, the Vibramatics

Wednesday

The ABGB: Skyline

Beerland: Bottlecap Mountain, Fala, Batty Jr

Carousel Lounge: Alien Knife Fight

The Continental Club: Painted Redstarts, Jon Deee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Empire Control Room and Garage: Vibesquad

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Fingerpistol, Stone Wheels, the Meagles

Hanovers Draught Haus: Jonas Lorence

Hole in the Wall: Ramber Rose, Jennifer Jackson, Kullen Fox

The Long Center: Carolyn Wonderland

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Patrick Murphy

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, Johnny Nicholas

Strange Brew: Brandon Jenkins

Stubb’s: Jitterbug Vipers

The White Horse: Thrift Set Orchestra, Doug Moreland

Thursday

Beerland: Izzy Cox

Geraldine’s: Guy Town

Saxon Pub: Buggaboo, Patrice Pike, the Eightysixxed