Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, Nov. 28- Dec. 4

Staff
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue will perform Saturday at Gruene Hall.

Friday

The ABGB: Sean Orr, Pettit Brothers

Anderson Mill Tavern: Soul Craft

ACL Live: Reckless Kelly, Micky and the Motorcars

Aviary: Eric Debris

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Bracken Hale

The Badlands: El Circo Bandito

Bat Bar: Boswell

Beerland: Octopus Rex, Microscopic Telescope, 2150’s, Worthless Humans

The Blackheart: The Dead Space, Grape St, Polio Club

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal, Woody Russell, Candy Declue Trio, Birdlegg and the TX Tight Fit Blues Band

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Gary P. Nunn

The Buzz Mill: Horse Opera

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Sarah Sharp, the Jitterbug Vipers, Barfield the Tyrant

Carousel Lounge: Just For Laughs, Luke McClory, Symply Courtney, Timothy Banfiend,

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market: Andre Hayward, Giulia Millanta, Texas Magpies, Texas Magpies; Westgate: Andre Hayward

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan

The Continental Club Club: Alejandro Escovedo, the Bluebonnets, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Coupland Dancehall: The SourMash Band

Cypress Creek Cafe: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Dirty Dog Bar: Of Ruins and the Browning, It Lies Within, Killing In Apathy

Dizzy Rooster: James Delgado

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Jennifer B & the Groove

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Derrick Becker Quintet, Derrick Becker

Empire Control Room & Garage: Mutt, Patch, Golden Graves, more

Evangeline Cafe: Rodd Volkaert

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Fast Eddie’s: Dawn Maracle, the Crush

Fire in the Whole: Jacqui Walker

Freddies Place: Justif

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Juke Joint Prophets, Teri Joyce, Ted Roddy Band

Gruene Hall: Hayes Carll

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

The Highball: Hot Texas Swing Band

Hill’s Café: Head for the Hill’s, Them Duqaines

Hole in the Wall: Foxmoore Express, Bird Dog, Dingo Mas

Hotel Vegas: Christian Bland and the Revelators

Jack’s Roadhouse: JJ Garrett Band

Junior’s Ice House: Fusion, Dale Dillard

La Barbecue: Lisa Marshall

Lone Star Court: Curtis McMurtry

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Almost Patsy Cline Band

Maggie Maes: Clay Campania

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Dance Hall: People’s Choice

Midnight Rodeo: Cody Johnson

The Mohawk: Gospel Truth

Moontower Saloon: Andy Macintyre

O’Brien’s: Two Tons of Steel

On the Rocks: The Bluetones

One-2-One Bar: Bill Carter and the Blame

The Parish: David Henderson

Phoenix Saloon: Moonlight Social

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Deuce Coupe, Ru Coleman, Eric Bettencourt, Canvas People, Earl Poole Ball

The Rattlesnake Inn: Jul and the Chrome Wheels band

Red 7: Lemuria

Red Eyed Fly: Supernomadic, Bittern Hollow, White Label Analog

Red Scoot Inn: The Goodness Sakes, the Soap Boxers, Phoenix Down

Riley’s Tavern: Jason Eady

River Road Icehouse: Zack Walther Band

Romeo’s Georgetown: Ed Kliman

Roots Bistro: Joel Tucker Band

Rumi’s Tavern: Pavement Ends

Sahara Lounge: Rudy Echols

Saxon Pub: Joe Ely, Brandon Jenkins, Danny Freeman

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: DahebegebeeS

Speakeasy: DJ 5-Oh, Bus Stop Stallions

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens and the Almost Large Band

Spider House Ballroom: Black Harvest, the Early Stages, Mastik, Manhunt, New China

Stompin’ Grounds: The NTO’s, Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

Strange Brew: Choctaw Wildfire, Belle Sounds, Erez, Charlie Pierce

Stubb’s: Dawn & Hawkes, Ashley Monical

Texas National Outfitters: Jesse Stratton Music

The Thirsty Nickel: King George

Trailer Space Records: Ama, Drags, Smith & Robot

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues

Vineyard at Gruene: Ashlee Rose, the New Vagabonds

Watering Hole Saloon: Whiskey Rodeo

Whip In: The Western Front

The White Horse: Charlie Pierce, Earl Poole Ball, Noah Peterson

Whole Foods Domain: George Palmer Macias

Saturday

The ABGB: Way Out West

Adobe Verde: JJ Garrett Band

Anderson Mill Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Austin Ale House: Phoebe Hunt Show 5

ACL Live: Bob Schneider

BD Riley’s: Sean Orr

Beerland: Crooked Bangs, the Oblios, Nalgada’s

Bell Springs Winery: Suzanne Monroe

The Blackheart: The Love Leighs

Boomerz: Bad Marmot

Brass House: Mayson & Mojo House, Pete Rodriguez Trio, Boss St Brass Band, the Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Dale Watson

Carousel Lounge: Space Vampires

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market: Rosie and the Ramblers; Westgate: Crybabies

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doug Moreland

Cheer Up Charlies: The Baffles, Night Drive, Ishi, De Palma, Dead Love Club

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Kat Whitlock, Courtlyn James Band, Skyline, Jake & Jean, Colin Huntley, Pantheon

The Continental Club: The Greyhounds, Alejandro Escovedo, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

The Cotton Club: Chris Reeves Band

Coupland Dancehall: Charlie Robison

Craft Pride: Clyde, Lisa Fancher

Dirty Dog Bar: The Syx Synce Band, E.B.M., WaitsiX, Run For Cover

Dizzy Rooster: Goodz, Mike V, Mike Valliere

Doc’s Ice Chest: Danny Brooks

The Domain: Hot Texas Swing Band, Bracken Hale

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage Band

East Side Showroom: The Love Sprockets, Nori

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Snakeboy Johnson

El Patron Restaurant: Jennifer B & the Groove

Elephant Room: Brannen Temple

Empire Control Room & Garage: Lisa Marshall, Gregory J. Amani Smith, Carolyn Wonderland, Peterson Brothers, Lisa Marshall

Flamingo Cantina: Macaxeira Funk, La Frenetika

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Starlings, Rosie Flores

Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

Gueros Taco Bar: The Texas Tycoons, the LeRoi Brothers

Gypsy Lounge: Eric Tessmer, Eric Tessmer Band

Hole in the Wall: East Cameron Folkcore, Salesman, Carson Mcchone

Holy Mountain: 101X Homegrown Live with Shivery Shakes, New York City Queens, Big Bill

Junior’s Ice House: One Ton Country

LUX: Boswell

Lamberts: Mesa Inn, Jonny Gray

Lone Star Court: Bettysoo

Mercer Dance Hall: Tracie Lynn, Marvin Dykhuis, Nicholas Dotin, Richard White, Tracie Lynn

Midnight Rodeo: Aaron Watson

The Mohawk: Kiona, O Conquerer, Grey Lakes

Moontower Saloon: Sam Bentley

Mouton’s Southern Bistro: Dawn Maracle

North By Northwest: Woot Talley

North Door: John Wesley Coleman, Hex Dispensers, the Dead Space

The Oasis: The Eggmen

One-2-One Bar: The Ottis Coleman Band

The Owl: Ricky Stein

The Parish: Oscar Ornelas, Suzanna Choffel, Kalu James, Tameca Jones

Perry’s: Morris Nelms

Poodie’s: Brooks Brannon, Erez, Choctaw Wildfire

Rattle Inn: Modern Don Juans

The Rattlesnake Inn: Dale Dillard

Red 7: Secrets, Alive Like Me, Defeat the Low, Third String Productions

Red Eyed Fly: Juicy Karkass, Bitter Heart Society, the Chase Meridian, the Jetsuns, the Hollymen, Telecom

Riley’s Tavern: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Roots Bistro: Howlin’ Waters

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Bramaya

Satellite Bistro: Jackie Venson

Saxon Pub: Wild Rabbit, Joe Ely, Guy Forsyth, Aaron Einhouse, Mandy Rowden

Seguin K.C. Hall: Clint Taft & the Buck Wild Band

Speakeasy: The Bare Feat Band

Spider House Ballroom: Stukenberg, the Brother Vinyl, Ben China

Spinners: DJ 5- Oh

Strange Brew: Jimmy LaFave

Stubb’s: Alexz Johnson, Patrick Droney

Triple Crown: The Beaumonts, Molly & the Hatchets, the Organics, the Jocks, Wasted Youth, Bill Jerram Band, Mark Jungers, Loretta’s 22, Last Battle, All Sides Equal

The Vineyard: Jazz Daddies, Red Watterson, A Good Excuse, Jay LeBlanc

Vulcan Gas Company: Hector

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Eastside Flea Market 4, Robert Allen Caldwell

Sunday

The ABGB: Lucas Hudings and the First Cousins

Antone’s: Zack Bramhall

The Badlands: Amanda & the Bruises

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Bat Bar Austin: Rock Roll Repeat

The Blackheart: Dead Tree Duo, the Holy Child, Alex Culbreth

Cedar Street Courtyard: Zack Weber

Central Market: Daniel Dufour

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Randy Rogers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Hey Lollies, Tony Redman Student Showcase

Continental Club Gallery: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta, Clay Campania

The Domain: Brian Pounds, Blue Channel Jazz Quartet

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Empire Control Room & Garage: Retro Gamer Guys

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Corrina Rachel

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Slim Bob, Midnight River Choir

Gueros Taco Bar: Chicken Strut

The Happy Cow: The Bluetones

The Highball: Chase Gassaway

Hole in the Wall: The Rio Grande

Kingdom: Jason Jenkins, Steel Grooves

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Bill Lewis

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Jesse Vain

Moontower Saloon: Jeremy Steding

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Jon Napier with Ariel Nicole, Wild Rabbit

Pour Haus: Manzy Lowry Band

Red 7: Trump, Maggie May

Red Eyed Fly: Anthem of the Sun, Wondercolour, Anthem of the Sun

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, Denim, John Gaar, David Duchame, Jones

Speakeasy: Byron Bank, Get Money Ova All, Power Union

Spicewood Tavern: Dustin Welch

Spider House Ballroom: Phll Ajjarapu, Silver Ships, Tinnarose, Denise

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Alex Ruiz

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Marshall Hood, Walt Wilkins, Josh Grider , Jaimee Harris, Susan Gibson, Kelly Mickwee, Warren Hood and the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: The Disciples of Joy

Tejas Rodeo Company: George Ensle

Threadgill’s: Out of the Blue, the Seekers

Trailer Space Records: Mexmode

Twisted X Brewery: Micah Wagner

Whip In: Kris Brown, D.C. Bloom, Mandy Rowden, Giulia Millanta, D.C. Bloom, Rich Harney Piano Trio, Context Clues

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters

Willie’s: Dalton Gray

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Bordertown Bootleggers

Monday

B.B. Rover’s Cafe: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Irregulars, Sterling Finlay

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Hyde Park Bar & Grill: Juke Joint Prophets

Lone Star Opry: McKenzie Jones

On The Rocks: Bill Reid

Poodie’s: George Ensle

Rattle Inn: Anthony Ray Wright

Red Eyed Fly: Talk Radio

Strange Brew: Shane Walker, Marshall Hood

Stubb’s: Spirit Animal, Color

The White Horse: Emilie Clepper, Jimmie Dreams

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry

Billy’s Ice: Kyle Reed Band, Steven Roloff

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Pyramid Drive, the Halfways, Gary Newcomb, the Halways

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Highway, Byran Boyce Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Uncle Lucius; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Frank Cavitt

Eddie V’s: Tony Toboada Trio

Elephant Room: Kris Kimura

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Nate Boff

Gruene Hall: Drew Kennedy, Josh Grider

Hole in the Wall: Other Lovers, Last Call Ramblers, Boomswagglers

Holy Mountain: Anabelle Chairlegs, Psychomagic, Santoros, Magia Negra

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

The Parish: Netsky

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Ricky Stein

Rattle Inn: Beat Root

Red 7: Mala Suerte

Red Eyed Fly: Rebecca Perl

Saxon Pub: Lucas Jack

Scoot Inn: Crocodile, Mini Pony, Airplane Mode

Shiner’s Saloon: Austin Gilliam

Stompin’ Grounds: Brandon Hughes

Strange Brew: Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Trailer Space Records: PsychoMagic, Santoros

Triple Crown: David Harris, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Kyle Wilson, Shannon Lee Nelson, Jim Yoss

Whip In: Drew Davis, Owen Egerton

The White Horse: Austin Steamers

Z’Tejas: Blue Mist

Wednesday

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Malford Milligan, John Gaar, Dave Sebree

Cactus Cafe: The Belle Sounds, Matt McCloskey, Miranda Dodson

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics, Blue Lou

Continental Club Gallery: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Dirty Dog Bar: Maylene and the Sons of Disaster, Dark Horse Darling, Myra Maybelle, Never Bloom

Dizzy Rooster: Johnny Glass, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Anthony Aleman

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Eddie V’s: James Speer

Elephant Room: John Mills Times Ten

Emo’s: Circa Survive, Pianos Become the Teeth

Evangeline Cafe: The Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Hot Texas Swing Band, the Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Gueros Taco Bar: Chip Dolan, Shawn Nelson

Holy Mountain: Trust the Finch, Willie McGee, Hogan Sullivan, Brother Wolf & the Carnivores

Junior’s Ice House: Sound of A.M.

The Marchesa Hall & Theatre: Bob Appel

Mercury Hall: Laura Graf

The Mohawk: Empire Machines, Gang Sign, Space Brothers

The Parish: Scars on 45

Phoenix Saloon: Shane Walker

Rattle Inn: Nick & Paige, Mike McCarthy

Red 7: Cannabis Corpse, Pampers, Borzoi

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Manzy Lowry

River Ridge Park: Two Tons of Steel

River Road Icehouse: Gary Braun, Micky and the Motorcars

Sahara Lounge: The Lonesome Band, Mayeux and Broussard, Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, Chris King, Jason Clark, Devin James

The Saxon Pub: Max Garcia Conover

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Kalu James

Speakeasy: Landers, Marshall Duo

Stompin’ Grounds: Brandon Hughes

Strange Brew: Chris Gage & Friends, Wrenfro, Fuzzy Mulz

Stubb’s: Mr. Gnome

Threadgill’s: Floyd Domino & Riley Osbourn

Trailer Space Records: Cards

The White Horse: Carson McHone, Doug Strahan

Whip In: Chuck Anastasiou

Z’Tejas: Bob Livingston Trio

Thursday

Adobe Verde: Jesse Stratton Music

ACL Live: Melissa Ethridge

Beerland: OMG(expletive)BBQ

The Belmont: May Sun and Mojo House, Fermn, RAW

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, the Lochness Mobsters

Brass House: After These Messages

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Miranda Dodson, the Belle Sounds, Matt McCloskey, Ben Watt

Carousel Lounge: Max Garcia Conover, Benko, Cherrywood Movies, Benko

Central Market: Jimi Lee; Westgate: The Lonesome Heroes

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Whiskey Myers, Pardo and Reed

Chuggin Monkey: Austin Party Band

Continental Club Gallery: Marti Brom, Rosie Flores, Shoulders; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

The Domain: D.C. Bloom

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Erez

Eddie V’s: Robert Kelly

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens Quartet

Firehouse Lounge: Deuce Coupe

Freddies Place: Teddy Long

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow

Gueros Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Santa Pub Crawl

HandleBar Austin: Tennessee Stiffs

Holy Mountain: Mighty Mountain, Those Poor Serfs, the Valley Forge, Scott Collins

Hotel Vegas: Good Vibrations Music Festival

Junior’s Ice House: Soul Drive

Lamberts: Brent Palmer

LoudMouth Rentals: Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Gina Chavez, and more

Lucky Lounge: London and David

New World Deli: Ricky Stein

North Door: Juegos Rancheros

One-2-One Bar: Naga Valli, Leticia Rodriguez

Poodie’s: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives, Alyssa Kelly

Rattle Inn: Jailhouse Poets, Rachel Kate

Red 7: Shmu, Red Ox, the Dial Tones, SHMU

Red Eyed Fly: Element 8 Music Group, Punch Kill, CMG

Red Scoot Inn: Stealing Heather, Rich Restaino, Ashbury Keys

River Road Icehouse: Sebastian Bach

Roots Bistro: Bad Marmot

Sahara Lounge: Bicycle Social, the Korkus, Rebecca Pearl, Kyle’s Kitchen, Pastor Cory Cross, Buffkin and the Bad Breath

Saxon Pub: Ed and Gordy

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: The Late Joys

Shiner’s Saloon: Jeremy Steding

Speakeasy: Scott Strickland

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Darlene Love

Strange Brew: Matt the Electrician, Anthony Da Costa

Stubb’s: Junior Brown

The Domain: D.C. Bloom

Trailer Space Records: Rotten Mangoes, the Sewing Machine

Triple Crown: Bob Appel, Fire In the Pines, TAFT, the Gents

The White Horse: Silas Lowe & the Liabilities, Chris King, Leo Rondeau, Chris King

Whip In: Russell Beach and the Stepchildren

Z’Tejas: The Brew