Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, June 20- June 26

Staff
Blake Shelton will play Friday at Austin360 Amphitheater.

Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks, Michael Fracasso, the Painted Redstarts

ACL Live: Jeff Tweedy (“Austin City Limits” taping)

Anderson Mill Tavern: Ulrich Ellison

Austin360 Amphitheater: Blake Shelton

B.D. Riley’s: Bracken Hale

The Blackheart: The Baffles, Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Magnificent 7

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons of Steel

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Ralph “Soul” Jackson

Cactus Cafe: John Brejot

Carousel Lounge: New Mystery Girl

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Big John Mills & the Texas Road Dawgs

The Continental Club: Them Vibes, Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Robert Kraft Trio

Craft Pride: Woody Russell Band

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Sarah Arenella

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Pete Rodriguez Quintet, the Cats and Canary

Elysium: BoyMonroe, (expletive) Medusa, Night club

Emo’s: Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Freddie Gibbs, Jarren Benton, Psych Ward Druggies

Empire Control Room & Garage: Quantic

Flamingo Cantina: Roland and the Roots Riddim, River City Royals

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Freddie’s Place: Tamika Handy

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jim Stringer & the AM Band

Green Mesquite BBQ: Justif

Gruene Hall: James McMurtry

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: Spirit Animal, Stoney

The Happy Cow Bar & Grill: Mark Jungers

Historic Scoot Inn: Mickey Avalon

The Hole in the Wall: Two Hoots and a Holler, Joe King Carrasco, Neptunes, Leroi Brothers

Holy Mountain: Abram Shook, Ramesh, She Sir, Young Girls

Hotel Vegas: Cold Lampin’!

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: One Ton Country, Mama’s Love Child

Kingdom: Young Macro, Learning Secrets

Lamberts: Comforter, Hola Beach, Loafer

Lone Star Court: The Lost Pines

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

The Mohawk: Peace and Quiet

Monument Cafe: Danny Levin, Alice Spencer, Dick Gimble

Nutty Brown Cafe: Matt & the Herdsmen

The Oasis: Suede

One-2-One Bar: Cari Hutson, Blastphamus, Extreme Heat

The Parish: KP and the Boom Boom, Roxy Roca, the Digital Wild

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Dana McBride

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Gary P Nunn, Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

The Rattlesnake Inn: Texas Skyz Band

Red 7: Negativland, Tweakbird

Red Eyed Fly: Funeral Parade, the Banner Year, the Awful Lot, the Bad Notes, Madmartigan, Burn Ban

Riley’s Tavern: John Evans

River Road Ice House: Uncle Lucius, Quaker City Night Hawks, Mayeux & Broussard

The Sahara Lounge: Westgate Revival, Bus Stop Stallions, First Flight

The Saxon Pub: Denny Freeman

Shooters Austin: Nudge

Speakeasy: Boss Street Brass Band, Jean-Claude Van Jamme

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Literature, Gang Sign, Templo X

Stubb’s: Electric Six, Yip Deceiver

Triple Crown: John Chandler

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: The Possum Posse

Vulcan Gas Company: Hunter/Game, Konrad Black

Whole Foods Gateway: Brittany Shane

Saturday

The ABGB: Gumbo Ce Soir, Cilantro Boombox, Holiday Mountain

Anderson Mill Tavern: Jinx, Kalu James

Austin Music Hall: Voice & Exit

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr’s Celtic Trio

Banger’s: Smoke Out Solstice

The Blackheart: Banditos, McMercy Family Band

Beerland: Lethal Dosage, Numbskull, Diab, Brontosaurus

Bell Springs Winery: Alyse Black

Brass House: Divy Nelson Live, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Ralph “Soul” Jackson

Carousel Lounge: Late Joys

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Cenote: Jerry David DeCicca

Central Market North Lamar: Community Dreams, Inc.; Solstice Austin

The Continental Club: Chablis, Churchwood, Foot Patrol, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

East Side Showroom: The Swingsters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: Blackbird Blackbird

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jessie Jay Harris, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks

Good Luck Grill: Texas Skyz Band

Green Mesquite BBQ: Junior Nash

Gruene Hall: Garrett Le Beau, Joe Ely Band, Hoodygoode, Los Tipicos de Cuba

Historic Scoot Inn: Cats from Japan

The Hole in the Wall: Sincola, Fastball, Wannabes

Hotel Vegas: Spray Paint, Xerox, Empty Markets, Salt King

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie

Kingdom: Maor Levi and Jaytech

Lamberts: Carter Beckworth, Shawn Pander

Lone Star Court: Ted Roddy

Love Goat: Weak-Willed, SECO, Kevin Whipps

The Mohawk: A Wilhelm Scream, Red City Radio

Monument Cafe: Marshall Ford Swing Band

Moontower Saloon: The Modern Don Juans

Nomad Bar & Patio: Lost Soul Revenue

The Oasis: The Eggmen

One World Theatre: Air Supply

One-2-One Bar: Dahebegebees, Little Joe Y La Familia, WhoDo

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Voyces

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Christy Hays

Poodie’s: The Love Sprockets, Ricky Stein, Him and Her

The Rattle Inn: Rich O Toole

Red 7: Golden Boys, True Widow, Think No Think

Red Eyed Fly: Angel Head, the Clutch Kings; the Chase Meridian, Residue, A Life Like No Other, Only Human

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee Band

River Road Ice House: Guada Jam: Cody Canada, the Departed, John Evans Band, Zac Wilkerson Music, Kylie Rae Harris

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Huerta Culture

The Saxon Pub: Charlie Mars, Warren Hood, Walt Wilkins

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Tony Airoldi & the Lucky 7

Shooters Cedar Park: Safety Patrol Band

Speakeasy: Sauce

Stateside at the Paramount: Jackopierce

Stubb’s: Cut Copy, Classixx, Sphynx

Texas Union Ballroom: Jeff Tweedy

Threadgill’s South: Tommy Malone Trio

The White Horse: Honky, Chili Cold Blood, Narcotx, Greg Harris & the Bandini

Sunday

The ABGB: Deuce Coupe, Earl Poole Ball

The Belmont: Playing for Change

The Blackheart: Peter Shulls, Jordan Valentin

Club 1808 & Annex: City Cop, Teenage Swoon

The Continental Club: Heybale!, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Dupree, William Graham Guitar Pull, Jon Dee Graham, Colin Gilmore, Bonnie Whitmore

Dirty Dog Bar: Official Sworn Enemy, Silence the Messenger, Bury the Rod, Of Ruins, Kingdom Collapse, At My Signal

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Paul Kemperer

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Mike Stinson

Green Mesquite BBQ: The Old Holdouts

Gristmill River Restaurant: Bo Porter Live

Gruene Hall: Billy Bacon & the Forbidden Pigs, Seth James, Bobby Mack

Güero’s Taco Bar: Big Band Tejano

The Hole in the Wall: Superego All Stars, Jon Dee Graham, Ramsey Midwood, Sixteen Deluxe, Flying Saucers, Orange Mothers, Hard Pans

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: The Hit Squad

Kingdom: Booka Shade

Lamberts: Ephraim Owens Duo

The Mohawk: The Mountain Goats, Loamlands

Moontower Saloon: Jennifer B

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Jitterbug Vipers

Poodie’s: Carl Hutchens

Riley’s Tavern: Mike Ryan Coyotes

River Road Ice House: Guada Jam: Shinyribs, Aaron Stephens, Haley Cole

The Saxon Pub: The Wyldz, the Resentments, John Gaar

Spicewood Tavern: Nelo

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Phantom Fox, Day vs Night, Subspace

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Kanude, Beaver Nelson

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Yuna, Moonrise Nation

Whip In: Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Whole Foods Gateway: Brittany Shane

Z’Tejas: Laura Scarborough

Monday

B.B. Rover’s: Bob Cheevers

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Blackheart: Beth Lee & the Breakups, Rambler Rose & the Holy Child

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

Brass House: Marcus Wilcher Protocol

Cactus Cafe: Aimee Bobruk

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Charlie Stout, Jordan Minor

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Giddy Up’s: John Chandler

Gruene Hall: Chris Ruest Band, Frank Schlather Day

Highland Lakes Bar: Alyse Black, Bob Cheevers

The Hole in the Wall: Leo Rondeau, Mike and the Moonpies, Carper Family, Roger Wallace

The Mohawk: Devildriver, Whitechapel, Revocation, Rivers of Nihl, Fit for an Autopsy

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red 7: Hundred Waters

Red Eyed Fly: Padama Grackle, Devin O’Rourke, Crown Magnolia

River Road Ice House: Walt Wilkins

The Sahara Lounge: Bird Dog, Daniel Thomas Phipps & the Kinfolk, Seela, Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, Kathryn Legendre

The Saxon Pub: The Motts

Strange Brew: David Hamburger, Juke Joint Prophets, Wrenfro

Waterloo Records: Brown Sabbath

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Bar Brawll III, Jim Stringer & his AM Band, Juke Joint Prophets

Whole Foods Gateway: Brittany Shane

Tuesday

The Blackheart: Austin Green Drinks, Sam Pace, Dirtlegs

Brass House: Jake Langly Trio

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson

The Buzz Mill: Tate Mayeaux

Carousel Lounge: Vroane

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Wes Nickson Band, Pardo & Reed

The Continental Club: Barfield, the Tyrant; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience, Jitterbug Vipers

Dirty Dog Bar: Dead for Denver, Fero Lux, I of Helix, Trauma Concept, Myra Maybelle, Fear Control, Casket of Cassandra, (expletive) of Our Brothers

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Denny Freeman Jazz Combo, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Lime Cordiale, Jackie Venson

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Armadillo Road

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

The Hole in the Wall: Clyde and Clem’s Whiskey Business, the Bread, Bridge Farmers, Mrs. Glass

Holy Mountain: Pollen, Those Howlins, RRP

Hopfields: Founders Beer Dinner

Lamberts: Luis Banuelos

Lone Star Court: Mike June

The Mohawk: Pillar Point, Too Short, E-40

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Kem Watts, Danny Fast Fingers

The Rattle Inn: Matt Powell

Red Eyed Fly: Proud Peasant, Big BC

The Saxon Pub: Halley Anna, Phil Cody, Bruce Hughes

Strange Brew: Durawa, Grouchy Like Riley

Stubb’s: Jessica Lea Mayfield, Israel Nash

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Devin Jake

Waterloo Records: Ian McLagan & the Bump Band

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Devin Jake

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: Kalweit and the Spokes

The Belmont: Nina Diaz

The Blackheart: Ali Holder, Christy Hays, Elsa Cross

Brass House: Phillip Marshall

The Broken Spoke: Mike & the Moonpies

Carousel Lounge: Lightbug

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: The Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham,; Gallery: Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio

Darwin’s Pub: Enemy Planes

Dirty Dog Bar: Armed for Apocalypse, Nekrist, Slurr

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Concept Orchestra, Jazz Pharaohs

Empire Control Room & Garage: Plantrae

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Anaya

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s: Jon Emory

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Güero’s Taco Bar: Lew Card

Historic Scoot Inn: Brandon Luedtke, Roosevelt Goody Bag, Garden Sloan, Berkshire Hounds

The Hole in the Wall: Woodboss, Black Joe Lewis, Founding Fathers, Beaver Nelson

Holy Mountain: Opposite Day, Transit Method, Alien Knife Fight, Don Von Bronson

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: One Ton Country

Lone Star Court: Dustin Prinz, Nathan Olivarez

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Nathan Olivarez

The Mohawk: Priests, Feral Future, Tom Grrrl, Sage Francis

The North Door: The Foreign Exchange

Nutty Brown Cafe: Aaron Watson

One-2-One Bar: The Please Please Me, the Drakes

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: David Longoria

The Rattle Inn: Silas Lowe

Red Eyed Fly: Lemon Bar, Adam Loyoza, Donnalou Stevens

Riley’s Tavern: Troy Stone

River Road Ice House: Matt Begley & Bitter Whiskey

The Sahara Lounge: Those Howlings, After Hours, Jonas Wilson, Booher

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: Jason James Band, John Evans Band, Jon Inmon

Waterloo Records: Sage Francis

The White Horse: Doug Strahan, Mayeux & Broussard

Z’Tejas: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks & Jamie Thomas

Zilker Park: Shinyribs, Tameca Jones (Blues on the Green)

Thursday

The ABGB: Hickoids, Cunto

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Courtney Sanchez, Karen Tennison Trio

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Leah Nobel, Kalu James

Carousel Lounge: Blue Lou, Invicible Czars

Carousel Lounge: The Baffles

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Prince, Benny the Jet Rodriguez, Hidden Ritual, Tom Grrrl

The Continental Club: Ramsay Midwood, The Hard Pans; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Blue Moon Jazz Quartet, Rosie Flores, Gil Del Bosque Quartet

Elysium: Solemn Assenbly, BTK

Empire Control Room & Garage: Natasha Kmeto, Keeper

Flamingo Cantina: Kabaka Pyramid & the Bebble Rockers

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Texas Renegade

Güero’s Taco Bar: Trent Turner

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

Historic Scoot Inn: The Hang, Chris King, Brandon Matthew Band, Quiet Morning & Calamity

The Hole in the Wall: Riverboat Gamblers, a Giant Dog, the Bremen Riot, Blxpltn

Holy Mountain: Casual, Quanstar & Coach K, Mr. Franklin, more

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Junction City

Lamberts: Masumi & the Gentlemen, Yawpers

Lone Star Court: Giulia Millanta & David Pulkingham, Mandy Rowden, Billy Abel

Margarita’s: Texas Skyz Band

The Mohawk: mewithoutYou, the World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die, Dark Rooms

The Oasis: Deep Eddie

One-2-One Bar: Beat Bodega, Baby Atlas, Jimmy & the Mustangs, Earl Poole Ball & BB Morse

Poodie’s: Johnson, James Byron

Red 7: The Menzingers, Lemuria

Red Eyed Fly: The Under Dog House, the Happy Alright

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry Band

River Road Ice House: Mothership Connection

The Sahara Lounge: Mex Mode, Que Pasa, Triggermen, Pilgrimess

The Saxon Pub: The Eightysixxed

San Marcos Plaza Park: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Sarah Arenella Quartet

Shady Grove: Reckless Kelly

Speakeasy: Kit Nelson

Spicewood Tavern: Jimmy Pringle, Leigh Rowan

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: The Walking Faces, Slomo Drags, Nightbloom, RF Shannon

Stubb’s: Sol Cat

The White Horse: Anthony Ray Wright, Jenny & the Cornponies, Silas Lowe

Winflo Osteria: Danny Malone

Z’Tejas: The Brew