Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, June 13 - June 19

Staff
Reed Turner will play Friday at the ABGB.

Friday

The ABGB: Reed Turner, Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs

AJ’s Live (Marble Falls): Chalie Boy and Lil Keke

Anderson Mill Tavern: Jennifer B & the Groove

B.D. Riley’s: Al Monti Band

Beerland: Sweet Talk, the Holy Smokes, Khufu Kingdom

The Belmont: All My Friends, Whiite Walls

Brass House: Liz Morphis, Woody Russell

The Broken Spoke: Gary P. Nunn, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The Soul Supporters, Tito Larriva

Cactus Cafe: Graham Weber

Carousel Lounge: Jacks Garage

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market North Lamar: Ephraim Owens Quintet; Westgate: Will Taylor & Strings Attached

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Canvas People, Pardo & Reed

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Hank Erwin, Nic Armstrong

Club 1808 & Annex: Matahari, Rise Thy Ruin

The Coliseum: Avant & Donell Jones

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Two Hoots & a Holler, LeRoi Brothers; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Robert Kraft Trio

Doc’s Fish Camp & Grill: Texas Skyz Band

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Robert Allan Caldwell, Silas Lowe

East Side Showroom: Blue Squeeze Box

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger Quintet, Sarah Reisner Band

Elysium: Madchester

Emo’s: Lucent Dossier Experience, Brede, Galvanix, DJ Manny

Empire Control Room & Garage: Blood On The Dance Floor, Millionaires, Haley Rose

Flamingo Cantina: Worldwide, Norman Base, Cutta Muzik, Blvck Dvnc, Die Slo, DJ Charlie

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Giddy Up’s: The Lunar Rollers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alan Haynes, Robert Banta

Green Mesquite BBQ: Teri Joyce

Gristmill River Restaurant: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Larry Joe Taylor

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Wonder(expletive), the Last Humans

Hill’s Cafe: Landers, Marshall Duo

The Hole in the Wall: Chasca, Remanon, the Baffles

Holy Mountain: Destroyer of Light, Widower, Lions of Tsavo, Venus Victrix

Hotel Vegas: Magia Negra, After Hours, Miclaw, Antique Sunlight, Annabelle Chairlegs

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: One Resistance, Brandon Bently

Lamberts: Stükenberg, Brothers Vinyl, the Continuums

Lone Star Court: The South Austin Moonlighters

The Lucky Lounge: Donello Music, Beat Bodega

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Hair of the Dog, Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Cornell Hurd

The Mohawk: The Vandals, Krum Bums, Threes Away, Young Savage, White Sails

Moontower Saloon: Lucas Cook

The New Movement: Vanilla Presley

The Oasis: Rotel and the Hot Tomatoes

One World Theatre: Gino Vannelli

One-2-One Bar: Jess & the Echoes, the Soap Boxers, Garret Lebeau

The Parish: Andy Grammer, Kate Voegele, Brendan James

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Jay Statham Band, Andy Barham

Red Eyed Fly: Better Angels, Agave Love, Force of Rage, Dark Helmet, Scratch, Supernomadic, the Sensational Fibs

Republic Live: Syn Cole

Riley’s Tavern: Pushwater

River Road Ice House: The Monty Guitar Tyler Band

The Roost: Mingo Fishtrap

The Sahara Lounge: Morena Soul, Macaxeira Funk, Fusca X3, Andrew Zapanta

The Saxon Pub: Denny Freeman, the Wyldz, White Ghost Shivers

Speakeasy: The Damn Torpedos

Stinson’s: Bob Cheevers

Strange Brew: David Ducharme-Jones, Ginger Leigh, Greg Trooper

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Antiques, Ghostbunny, the Chorderoys

Trailer Space Records: Braceface, Closet Drama, Night Court, Everyday Destruction

Triple Crown: Danger Cakes, the 54 Specials, the Bottom Feeders, Wasted Youth

Waterloo Records: The Whigs

The White Horse: Roger Wallace, Rosie Flores, Gumbo Ce Soir

Saturday

The ABGB: Shoulders

Anderson Mill Tavern: Full Moon Fever

B.D. Riley’s: Trent Turner & the Moontowers

The Belmont: Culture Profética, McKlopedia

Baja BBQ Shack: Bo Porter

Beerland: Hormones, the Slizz, Inflatable Baptists

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas All U Need

The Broken Spoke: Cornell Hurd, Melancholy Ramblers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The Soul Supporters, Tito Larriva

Cactus Cafe: The Austin Lounge Lizards

Carousel Lounge: Excited States, Decade Show, Chris Simpson

Cedar Street Courtyard: Radio Star

Central Market North Lamar: Conjunto Los Pinkys; Westgate: the Tea Merchants

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Red Shahan and Six Market Blvd

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Christeeene, Mouthfeel, Dylan Reece

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: One World Revolution

Club 1808 & Annex: Hollow Earth, Axis, Shiva

Congress Avenue Kayak: Dahebegebees

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd Band, Woodsboss, Loves It!; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

The Driskill Hotel: Floyd Domino & Redd Volkaert

Eagles Hall: Polka & Waltz

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Suzi Stern Quintet, Paul Unger

Emo’s: Say Anything, the Front Bottoms, the So So Glos, You Blew It!

Empire Control Room & Garage: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Subkulture Patriots, Jackie Venson, Butcher Bear, Spud Crowley, Significant Brother, DJ CEZ, Galvanix

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Boss Street Brass Band

Fischer Haus Bed & Breakfast: Shinyribs

Flamingo Cantina: Los Kurados, Holophonics, Skatastrophics

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Juke Joint Prophets, Roger Wallace

Green Mesquite BBQ: Jerry Sires

Gruene Hall: Sarah Pierce Band, Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue, Jon Cleary

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Brew

Historic Scoot Inn: Neon Indian, The Octopus Project, Night Drive, ishi, Holiday Mountain, the Black and White Years, Orthy, Corduroi

The Hole in the Wall: Maggie’s Harem, Austin Steamers, Porter Draw

Holy Mountain: Obscured by Echoes, the Harms, Chipper Jones, Modern Pantheist, Modrag

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Bad Rooster

Kingdom: Borgeous

Lamberts: SoundMass, Les RAV, Benko, Baby Robots

Legendary White Swan: Bad Habit and the Corruptions, Animal Train, City Life

Loft 718: Chris Fortier

Lone Star Court: Lone Star Courtesans

The Lost Well: Femoral, Patient O.T., (expletive) Work, Byzantine, Hel-Razor (Houston), Saif Word

The Lucky Lounge: Chelle Murrey Band, Cut By Water, Angela Dolbear

The Marc: Datsik

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Bill Carter

The Mean Eyed Cat: Fingerpistol

Mercer Street Dance Hall: (expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

The Mohawk: Deer Vibes, Modern Medicine, Mighty Mountain

Moontower Saloon: The Brothers Vinyl

Nomad Bar & Patio: Second Surf

The North Door: Lucas Hudgins and the First Cousins, Horse Opera

The Oasis: Dillon Havins and Friends, Reunion

One World Theatre: Gino Vannelli

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Johnson

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Brian McKinney

The Parish: More Cowbell

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Steven Eldridge

Poodie’s: WC Clark, Ty Grubb

The Rattle Inn: Brad Dunn

Red 7: Ignitor, the Blood Royale, High Watt Crucifixers, Mala Suerte

Red Eyed Fly: Blasted Engines, Dead Random, Stage the Massacre, ETX Binary System, Face the Lights, Silence in Apathy, Beyond Fallen Shadows

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich and the Pickups

River Road Ice House: Billy Joe Shaver

The Roost: Skyrocket

Russian House: Paula Maya

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Bamako Airlines

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Jackie & Andrew Venson Trio

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, Hector Ward, Jay Statham Band, Michael Holt

Speakeasy: Another One

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Atlas Maior, Sons of Santos, Andrew Zap

Strange Brew: The Que Pastas

Stubb’s: The Boxing Lesson, the Clouds Are Ghosts, Toadies, Baboon, Diesel & Dixie

Threadgill’s South: Willis Alan Ramsey, Waylon Payne

Trailer Space Records: 2150s, the Rips, Zest of Yore

Triple Crown: Antiques, the Victory March, the Real Hands, LIttle Trouble Girl, Huevos Rancheros

The White Horse: Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, Sour Bridges, the Gents, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Weldon Henson

The Blackheart: Peter Shults, Jordan Valentin, Horti

Brass House: Paula Niemeyer Trio

Central Market North Lamar: Blackbird 3

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Leopold and his Fiction, Mangham Parker, Otis the Destroyer, Corey Baum

The Continental Club: Heybale!, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Dupree, William Graham

Dirty Dog Bar: Black Tide, Threat Signal, Affiance, Hatchet, Killing In Apathy, Fear Control, Myra Maybelle

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Emo’s: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Djamberry Caravan

Full Moon Barn Dance: Shurman

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Green Mesquite BBQ: Out of the Blue

Gruene Hall: Greg Trooper, Poor J Brown

Güero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb & the Swindles

The Hole in the Wall: Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers, Wei Zhongle

Holy Mountain: Elizabeth McQueen, Jitterbug Vipers, Mrs. Glass

Hotel Vegas: Burnt Skull, Glow God, the Gospel Truth, Xetas

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Texas Skyz Band

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Paul Orta & the Kingpins

The Long Center: The Jones Family Singers

The Lucky Lounge: Manzy Lowry Band

Moontower Saloon: Aaron Navarro, Trey Stapleton

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Derrick Davis Band

Poodie’s: Carl Hutchens

Red 7: PAPA, the Sour Notes

Red Eyed Fly: Cupid’s Victim, Shaka, Cities Between, Guilty Match

The Saxon Pub: John Gaar, Shawn Pander, the Resentments

Spicewood Tavern: Erin Ivey

Spiderhouse Ballroom: The Hawks, Burgess Meredith, Slomo Drags

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Beaver Nelson

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Johann Wagner, the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Matrimony, Berkshire Hounds

Whip In: Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, the Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Tres

Monday

ACL Live: Shinyribs

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Gary Nicholson & Friends

Cactus Cafe: Aimee Bobruk

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger

The Marc: The Departed

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam & the Kosmic Messengers

The Hole in the Wall: Union Specific, Joe Sundell, the Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: The Division Men, Hope Riot, March Divide

Hotel Vegas: Rolland Hazzard, Crazy & The Brains, Twin Vision

The Marc: The Departed

The Mohawk: Hollow Trees, Mellowphant, the Rotten Mangos

The Oasis: Republic of Texas Big Band

One-2-One Bar: Daniel Thomas Phipps & Bird Dog, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Paramount Theatre: Andrew Bird & the Hands of Glory

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins and the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Jolene Marie, the Blood Vamps, Straw

River Road Ice House: Walt Wilkins

The Roost: WC Clark, Roxy Roca

The Sahara Lounge: Ali Holder, Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, Kathryn Legendre

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, the Motts

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Parker Smith

Strange Brew: David Hamburger, Juke Joint Prophets, Wrenfro

Triple Crown: The Carousel Boys

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Jimmie Dreams, Rollfast Ramblers, Hot Nut Riveters

Tuesday

The Blackheart: Sam Pace, Dirtlegs

BookPeople: Heartsong Music Storytime

Brass House: Gil Del Bosque Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Armadillo Road

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dry River Religion

Club 1808 & Annex: Merak, Toska, the Artwork Of, Menopaws

The Continental Club: Barfield, the Tyrant, Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience, Jitterbug Vipers

Dirty Dog Bar: Give and Take, Safe to Say, Calamity Jane, Hitting Subset, Ri-chus Takeover

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Jazz Collective, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Blue Bear, Kit Nelson

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Les Debauches

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistol

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

Halcyon Austin: Dwight Smith, Wildwood, Conrad Bascom at Halcyon

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Izzy Cox, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: Ben Baxter, Jericho, Jess & The Echoes

Hotel Vegas: The Paul Collins Beat, Bad Lovers, Warm Soda, the Rich Hands

The Mohawk: Two Cow Garage, Broken Gold

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Kem Watts

Red Eyed Fly: Abstrasphere, Jaime Garcia

The Sahara Lounge: Better Angels

The Saxon Pub: David Grissom, HalleyAnna, Matt Powell, Bruce Hughes

Strange Brew: Durawa, Grouchy Like Riley

Trailer Space Records: Cabrini Green, Ouiness

Triple Crown: Bird Dog, the Kinfolk, Foxmoor Express, Nate Guthrie

The White Horse: Jesse Harris, Choctaw Wildfire, Loves It!

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Lonesome Heroes

Bat Bar: Clint Manning Happy Hour

Beerland: Street Sects, Octopus Rex, Bloody Knives, Dead Strangers, Microscopic Telescope

The Belmont: Nina Diaz

The Blackheart: Ali Holder, Christy Hays, Elsa Cross

Brass House: Phillip Marshall

The Broken Spoke: Chaparral, Jeff Hughes, Sunset Valley Boys

Cactus Cafe: Dan Navarro

Carousel Lounge: Tottsie & the Flames, Space Vampire

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Seth James, Matt McCormack & the Valley Below, Whit Smith; Gallery: Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Primer 55, the Crowned, Resisting Vegas, Iconoclasm, Of Silence and Solitude

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Jazz Pharaohs, Monster Big Band

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Tracie Lynn, Danny Britt, Marvin Dykhuis

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Quiet Company

The Hole in the Wall: Tinnarose, Josh Buckley, Carpetbagger

Holy Mountain: Headcrusher, Ten Foot Beast, VBT

Hotel Vegas: The Motel Ball Band, Greg Enlow’s Blues Dragon

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Ricky Stein

Lone Star Court: Justif

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Nathan Olivarez

The Mohawk: Homer Henderson, Kev Bev Collins & the Woodland Creatures, the Electric Shout, Girls for Girls

Nutty Brown Cafe: Jack Ingram, the Washers

One World Theatre: Paula Cole

One-2-One Bar: Five & Dime, Daisy, Flyjack

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Frank Iarossi

The Rattle Inn: Siloh Road

Red 7: Swimming with Bears, Collective Dreams, RMRS, Ballerino

Red Eyed Fly: Freerunner, Texas KGB, Drive on Mak

Riley’s Tavern: Katie Sachs

The Roost: Erez

The Sahara Lounge: The Happen-ins, Chief White Lightning, Nic Armstrong & the Thieves, Jonas Wilson

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Kelley Mickwee, Walt Wilkins

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Nicholas Ginbey

Strange Brew: Chris Gage & Friends, Jason James Band, John Evans Band, Jon Inmon

Triple Crown: Broke n Mac, 4orms, Tombstone Glen, David Harris

Whip In: Quinn DeVeaux

The White Horse: Rosie Flores, Dave Insley & his Careless Smokers, Stargazers, Robert Allan Caldwell

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks & Jamie Thomas

Thursday

Austin Symphony Square: Dahebegebees

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Beerland: Strategies, Thunder, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Lochness Mobsters, Palit

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Jake Langly Trio, Philip Marshall’s Esturary

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The Peacemakers

Cactus Cafe: Jim Scarborough Band

Carousel Lounge: Invincible Czars, Opposite Day, M C Sweet Tea & the Headband, Jennifer Jackson & the Denim Bridge

Central Market North Lamar: The Lucky Strikes; Westgate: Milk Drive

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Halleyanna, Chris Carroll & Friends

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Steve Israel

The Continental Club: Ramsay Midwood, Memphis Strange, Homer Henderson, Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Dirty Dog Bar: Mindscar, Infinite Earths, Entropist, Vex

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Ulterior Motif

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Temple of Ape

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, Wayne Garner Band

The Grapevine: Come And Taste It

Gruene Hall: Aaron Einhouse

Güero’s Taco Bar: Al Dressen

Gypsy Lounge: NoRey

The Hole in the Wall: Grand Champeen, Moonlight Towers, Lil’ Cap’n Travis

Holy Mountain: Thieves

Hotel Vegas: The Everymen, Jonly Bonly, Gloves

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Howlin’ Waters

Kingdom: Julio Bashmore

Lamberts: Ricky Stein, Slowtrain

Lanai: 4Jackz

Lone Star Court: Kem Watts, Ricky Watson Duo

Margarita’s: Texas Skyz Band

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Strangedayz

The Mean Eyed Cat: Lew Card

The Mohawk: Shivery Shakes, Mr. Lewis and the Funeral 5, Little Wesley

One World Theatre: Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks

One-2-One Bar: Nameless Horses, Baby Atlas, Earl Poole Ball & BB Morse

The Parish: Spanish Gold, Clear Plastic Masks

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Izzy Cox

Poodie’s: Johnson, James Byron

Red Eyed Fly: Porno Strange Jams

RIO: Night Swim Thursdays

River Road Ice House: Costello, Matt & the Herdsmen

San Marcos Plaza Park: Shelley King

The Saxon Pub: Parker McCollum, Tessy Lou, Patrice Pike, the Eightysixxed

Shady Grove: James McMurtry

Speakeasy: The Love Leighs

Spicewood Tavern: John Prather

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: The Asteroid Shop, Animal Spirit, Panic Volcanic, Arty Twit and the Alibis

Strange Brew: Amy Atchley, Cheryl Murdock, Kevin McKinney, Matt the Electrician, Gary Graves

Stubb’s: Mighty Mountain, Groove Think, Obscured by Echoes, Sheer Khan and the Space Case

Trailer Space Records: Les Rav, Dia de las Animas, Nye

Triple Crown: John Doe Stompers, Victor Holk, Supertramp & Button, Whoever & the People, Molly J. Hayes

Waterloo Records: Spanish Gold

Whip In: Chuck Anastasiou, Gavin Tabone Quartet

The White Horse: Them Duqaines, Bo Porter, Silas Lowe

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew