Listen to Austin 360 Radio

Austin360 music shows, June 6 - June 12

Staff
Ed Sheeran will record an episode of “Austin City Limits” on Wednesday at ACL Live.

Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks, Suzanna Choffel

Anderson Mill Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Austin Ale House: The Whiskey Sisters

B.D. Riley’s: Michael Milligan and the Altar Boyz

The Backyard at Bee Cave: Cheech & Chong, War

Beerland: Simple Circuit, Blood Cookie, Borzoi, French Inhales, Team Second Place

Brass House: Craig Marshall Trio, Kevin Ahart Live

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Barfield, the Tyrant

Cactus Cafe: Betty Soo

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys

Central Market North Lamar: Carper Family Band; Westgate: Lost & Nameless Orchestra

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Hill Country Gentlemen, Armadillo Road

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Marmalakes, Sweet Spirit, Hereticks, Grape St, Genuine Leather

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Xavier Gonzales

The Continental Club: Honey Island Swamp Band, Peterson Brothers Band, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Robert Kraft Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Dahebegebees

The Driskill Bar: Big John Mills, JWW and the Prospectors

East Side Showroom: Violet Crown Serenaders

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Gaila Kenneally, Slim Richey, Gato Six

Empire Control Room & Garage: Deadeye

Flamingo Cantina: Base Line Bums, Snipper 66, Came and Took It

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Skyline Wranglers; Starlings, TN

Green Mesquite BBQ: Jimmy and the Mustangs

Gruene Hall: Jason Boland & the Stragglers, Jonny Burke

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Residual Kid, Tia Carrera, the Schisms

The Hole in the Wall: Skyacre, Cosms, Bipolar Gentlemen, more

Hotel Vegas: Dikes of Holland, the Gory Details

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Lone Star Gypsy, the Staylyns

Liberty Tree Tavern: Lunar Rollers Trio

Lone Star Court: The Organics

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

The Mohawk: A Giant Dog, Shivery Shakes, Major Major Major, the Zoltars, Municipal Waste, Power Trip, Blackie

Moontower Saloon: Vitera

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: The Boss Jaguars

The North Door: Moodie Black, Chisme, BLXPLTN, Chief and the Doomsday Device, Dromez

Nutty Brown Cafe: Micah Wagner & the Strange Rendezvous

The Oasis: Kopy Kats

One World Theatre: Love & Soul, Jonathan Butler, Norman Brown & Alex Bugnon

One-2-One Bar: The Damn Torpedoes, the Eggmen

The Paramount Theatre: Hugh Laurie, the Copper Bottom Band

The Parish: Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights, Quaker City Nighthawks, James Bullard

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Rose Sinclair

The Rattle Inn: Carson McHone, Mayeux and Broussard

Red 7: Modrag, Scan Hopper, Black Sand Beach, Opposite Day

Red Eyed Fly: Mount Pressmore, Wildhart, Should’ve Been Cowboys, American Standard, Good Marks!, Elanor & the Atlantic

Riley’s Tavern: Greg Harris and the World Famous Bandini Brothers

River Road Ice House: Justin van Sant Band

The Rock Room: Marshall Chapman

The Roost: Alejandro Escovedo

The Saxon Pub: Denny Freeman, Eric Tessmer, Malford MIlligan

Shooters Austin: Suede

Speakeasy: Sun Salutation

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Spinners Bar & Grill: Alyse Black

Strange Brew: Strange Nang, Suburban Beat

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Allah-Las, Chris Catalena and the Native Americans

Threadgill’s South: Bob Schneider, the Bluebonnets

Trailer Space Records: Just Sayin, Brain Dead, Bloodhound

The White Horse: Brennen Leigh, Damon Bramblett, Gumbo Ce Soir

Saturday

The ABGB: The Lost Soul Revue

Anderson Mill Tavern: Triple Play

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer Band

Beerland: Ghost Police, Bludded Head, Massageinist, Art Acevedo

Botticelli’s: Kelley Mickwee

Brass House: Jacqui Walker Blues, Pete Rodriguez Trio

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Barfield, the Tyrant

Cactus Cafe: The Coffee Sergeants

Carousel Lounge: The Groomsmen, Ruby Murrays, Meaganoke, Into the Grove & Through the Vines

Cedar Street Courtyard: Roxy Roca

Central Market North Lamar: Layalina; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doug Moreland Band

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Little Radar, Modern Medicine, Chakra Khan

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Bill Reid, Tombstone Bullies

Club 1808 & Annex: Firestarter, Cautioners, Ampersand, Violent night, Nominee

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd Band, the Infidels, Patricia Vonne; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Dirty Dog Bar: Alien Ant Farm, Beard the Lion, the Artillery, the Organics

East Side Showroom: Hollywood Revue

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Nick Connolly

The Elephant Room: Red Young’s Tenor Madness

Elysium: De/Vision, Architect, Mr. Kitty, DJ Edminister

Empire Control Room & Garage: Bas, Foot Patrol

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Chico Chico

Flamingo Cantina: Inna Di Session

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: JWW & the Prospectors, Horse Opera

Green Mesquite BBQ: Amber Lucille

Gruene Hall: Lost and Nameless Orchestra, Reckless Kelly, Midnight River Choir

Güero’s Taco Bar: El Tule, Eve Monsees

Gypsy Lounge: Otis The Destroyer, Stella. the North, Forty Dead Men

The Happy Cow Bar & Grill: Mark Jungers

Hardtails Bar & Grill: Cory Morrow

The Hole in the Wall: Violet Crush, MODRAG, Steven James, the Mystery Achievement

Holy Mountain: The Courtneys, Feral Future, Hola Beach

Hotel Vegas: Fat Tony, Dikes of Holland, Bad Lovers, Ditch Witch, Loteria, Grass

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Fusion

Kingdom: Pleasurekraft

Lamberts: Fruition

Lone Star Court: The Sniffs

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Scott Simon Project

The Mohawk: Dynamite Hack, Treaty Oak, Behind the Wagon

Moontower Saloon: JT Coldfire

Nutty Brown Cafe: Monte Montgomery

The Oasis: Jumpstart, Zachary John

One-2-One Bar: Bill Carter & the Blame, Water & Rust

Opal Divine’s Penn Field: The Boss Jaguars

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Geno Stroia II

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Mason Kinard

Red 7: Chancellor, Peace & Quiet, Madam George

Red Eyed Fly: Reptilian, Steen, The Creamy Middles, The Texaphonics, Argyle Cactus, Ten Feet Taller

Riley’s Tavern: Sam Bentley Band

River Road Ice House: Rosehill, Dan Adams

The Roost: A.J. Vallejo

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Bandulus, Shrine

The Saxon Pub: Bobby Whitlock & Coco Carmel, Michael Holt, Mike Milligan, WC Clark

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T Jarrod Bonta Trio

Shooters Cedar Park: Stooch Band

St. John’s United Methodist Church: Rene Izquierdo, Carlo Aonzo

Strange Brew: Jimmy and the Mustangs, Scrappy Jud Newcomb, Lew Card , Steve Forbert, Wendy Colonna

Stubb’s: Three33, Dead Love Club, Dharma Kings

Texas Hill Country Olive Company: Charlie Pierce

Threadgill’s South: Alan Haynes, Bobby Mack

Trailer Space Records: Courtesy Flush

Sunday

The ABGB: Lucas Hudgins and the First Cousins

Bass Concert Hall: Nena Anderson

Cactus Cafe: Mark Eitzel

Cedar Street Courtyard: Roxy Roca

Central Market North Lamar: Jeff Lofton Quartet

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Gary Floater, Dick Tater, Owen Temple, Adam Carroll, Hal Ketchum

Club 1808 & Annex: After Nations, Knights

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Dupree, Jon Dee Graham & Friend

Dragon’s Lair Austin: Marian Call

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: John Fremgen Trio

Emo’s: Xavier Rudd, Ash Grunwald

Episcopal Church of the Resurrection: Martin McCain

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Love Leighs

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Derailers

Green Mesquite BBQ: Stray Bullets

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham, Wood & Wire

Güero’s Taco Bar: Blue Mist

The Hole in the Wall: Girling, Opposite Day

Holy Mountain: Donovan Wolfington, Pope, Diving, White Sails

Hotel Vegas: Christian Bland & The Revelators, Hollow Trees, Naan Violence

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Make It Stop

Legendary White Swan: Madmartigan, Burn Ban, Payment Due

Little Woodrow’s West Sixth: Dahebegebees

The Mohawk: Ethan Azarian, Jeff Johnson, Some Say Leland

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

The Oasis: The Brew

One World Theatre: California Guitar Trio

Red Eyed Fly: Scott Simon Project, Another Desade, An Army at Dawn

Riley’s Tavern: The Cole Trains

The Saxon Pub: Ryan E. Morris, the Resentments, John Gaar, South Austin Moonlighters

Spicewood Tavern: Shinyribs

Stateside at the Paramount: Slaid Cleaves

Strange Brew: Eliza Gilkyson, the Purgatory Players, the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Nikki Lane, Max Gomez

Threadgill’s North: Danny Santos y Los Bluegrass Vato; South: the Stapletones

Twin Sisters Dance Hall: Zydeco Blanco

Vulcan Gas Company: 12th Planet, Jake Brown

Whip In: Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Urban Achievers Brass Band, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Z’Tejas: Paul Glasse, Danielle Reich

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Cactus Cafe: Aimee Bobruk

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Randy Rogers and Wade Bowen

Cheer Up Charlie’s: C.J. Boyd, In Lieu, Cross Record

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Jason Roberts Band, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Church on Monday

Dirty Dog Bar: Dark Sermon, Kingmaker, Villians, Widow, Tropian, Insights

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Danielle Reich, Michael Mordecai

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Graham Weber

The Hole in the Wall: Union Specific, Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: Rook and the Ravens, BE Godfrey, Free Kittens and Bread

The Mohawk: Psychonaut, TT, Foxmoor Express

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls, Ray Prim, Meagan Tubb, Hannah Williams, Alyse Black

Red 7: Man Overboard, Transit, Forever Came Calling, Knuckle Puck, Dear You

Red Eyed Fly: Devin Pro, The Last Callers

River Road Ice House: Walt Wilkins

The Roost: WC Clark

The Sahara Lounge: Samantha Harlow, Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, Kathryn Legendre

The Saxon Pub: Rusty Shackle, Del Barbar, Lonelyland, The Motts

Strange Brew: David Hamburger, Juke Joint Prophets, Wrenfro

Sweetwater Bar: Landers, Marshall Duo

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Jim Stringer & his AM band, Hot Nut Riveters

Tuesday

Brass House: Glenn Rexach Trio

The Buzz Mill: Song Swap, Tate Mayeaux

Carousel Lounge: Jenna McDaniel, Funkytoez

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mayeux & Broussard, Haley Cole Band

The Continental Club: Rumble Seat Riot, Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience, James Robinson

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Jon Blondell Quintet, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Chris Strand and the Gravy Brothers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Mirka Novak

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Hot Texas Swing Band

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Izzy Cox, Okie Weiss

Hotel Vegas: Container, Future Blondes, Ssleeperhold

Justine’s Brasserie: Omar Souleyman

Red 7: Bane, GIVE, Concrete

Red Eyed Fly: Ragdoll

The Sahara Lounge: Lights in the Sky, the Wyldz

The Saxon Pub: HalleyAnna, Shawn Pander, Bruce Hughes, Lucas Jack

Strange Brew: DURAWA, Grouchy Like Riley

Stubb’s: Tyler Ward, Brynn Elliott, Reed Demig

Whip In: Tonya Tyner

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Devin Jake, Primetime Ramblers

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: Eve Monsees & the Exiles

ACL Live: Ed Sheeran (“Austin City Limits” taping)

Bat Bar: Clint Manning Happy Hour

Beerland: Ken South Rock, the Shut Ups, Woodgrain

The Belmont: Nina Diaz

Brass House: Phillip Marshall

Cactus Cafe: Ramblin’ Jack Elliott

Carousel Lounge: Gary Knippa & the Friends; iElectric Friends, Electric Shout

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Snow Wite, Party Plants, Jagerbumps

The Continental Club: Seth James, Matt McCormack & the Valley Below, Whit Smith; Gallery: Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: InDirections, Everyone Dies in Utah, Kingdom of GIants, Ashylus, Nevada Rose

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, Jazz Pharaohs

Empire Control Room & Garage: What So Not, Bodhi

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Anaya

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Starlings, TN

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Güero’s Taco Bar: Jonny Gray, El Drifte

The Hole in the Wall: Tinnarose, Carpetbagger

Holy Mountain: Painted Palms

Hotel Vegas: Motel Ball Band

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Ricky Stein

Lamberts: Jitterbug Vipers

Lanai: Shift

Lone Star Court: Karen Eubanks

The Mohawk: Meatbodies

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bart Crow, Mike Ryan

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, K Philips & the Concho Pearls

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: David Longoria

The Rattle Inn: Lew Card

Red Eyed Fly: Mooncharmer

The Sahara Lounge: Slowtrain, Tennessee Stiffs, Jonas Wilson

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Kelley Mickwee, Walt Wilkins

The Scoot Inn: The Aaron Clift Experiment, Transit Method, ArcDream, House of Never

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: Jason James Band, John Evans Band, Jon Inmon

Whip In: Oliver Rajamani, Boogaloo

The White Horse: Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors, Mayeux & Broussard, Charlie Stout, Robert Allen Caldwell

Z’Tejas: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Jamie Thomas

Zilker Metropolitan Park: Heartless Bastards, Dana Falconberry

Thursday

The ABGB: Carson McHone, Aisha Burns

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Baby Acapulco #5: The Eggmen

Beerland: Flesh Lights, the Dead Space, Ditch Witch, Xetas

The Belmont: Panorama

Brass House: Jazz Bonze, Karren Tennison Trio

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Rodney Crowell

Carousel Lounge: Taylor Campi, Kali Hat, Invincible Czars

The Continental Club: Sweet Spirit, Ramsay Midwood, Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

El Sol y La Luna: TABU

The Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Peggy Stern Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Dirty Rocker feat. RRP, the Electric Shout, Schwein!, Pharaohs, Rolland Hazzard

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Groove Metrics

Flamingo Cantina: The Expanders, Mcpullish, Judge & Soulfiya, Urban Mello

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, Pissant Farmers

Gruene Hall: Red Dirt Rangers

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Fabs

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

The Hole in the Wall: The Narcotx, One Good Lung

Holy Mountain: Pigeon John, Grayskul, Crew 54, Curbside Jones

Hotel Vegas: (expletive) & the Weepy Teens, Talk Sick Brats, No Bails and Shaft City & the (expletive)

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: One Ton Country

Lamberts: Matthew Squires and the Learning Disorders, Patch, Marcus Rubio

Lone Star Court: Moonlight Social

Margarita’s: Texas Skyz Band

The Mohawk: Free Kittens and Bread, the David Ruffines Lonely Horse, Of the Saints

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

The North Door: League of Extraordinary G’z

The Oasis: Stooch

One-2-One Bar: Charlie Montague, Baby Atlas, Kevin McKinney, Earl Poole Ball & BB Morse Unplugged

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Josh Buckley

Red 7: Yoni Wolf

Riley’s Tavern: Buck Fuffalo

The Sahara Lounge: Demidog, Continental Drift

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Rollfast Ramblers

The Saxon Pub: Jeff Whitehead, Cari Hutson, Patrice Pike, the Eightysixxed

Shady Grove: Ruby Jane

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Rambler Rose, Phil Ajjarapu, the Whirlybirds, Chase Gassaway

Strange Brew: Elijah Ford and the Bloom, Matt the Electrician, Beaver Nelson

Stubb’s: Burning Avalanche, White Nile, Venus Illuminato

Swan Dive: Amplified Heat, Sweat Lodge, Chicon

Trailer Space Records: Migas

Travis County Expo Center: The Departed

Whip In: Ukemi

The White Horse: Elsa Cross, Lucky Tubb, Silas Lowe

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew