Editor’s note: This article was originally published February 24, 2014

Blurt Magazine’s annual unofficial SXSW events on the back patio of the downtown pub Gingerman have been a reliable destination for quality indie rock, pop, folk and Americana the past few years, and 2014 is no exception. Running March 12-15, the free day parties are co-sponsored by Dogfish Head Brewery and start at 1 p.m. each day, concluding at 6:45 p.m. Wednesday but running past midnight Thursday-Saturday.

Highlights include swamp-rock great Tony Joe White, New York singer-songwriters Suzanne Vega and Nicole Atkins, Canadian indie folk-rocker Basia Bulat, Wilco offshoots the Autumn Defense and Future Monarchs, veteran frontmen of punk bands X (John Doe) and the Mekons (Jon Langford), and post-R.E.M. outfits the Minus 5, the Baseball Project and the Split Squad.

Here are the complete lineups. (Find more side parties in our mobile-friendly and frequently updated SXSW Side Party Guide.)

Wednesday, March 12 (sponsored by Toolshed Media)

1:00-1:30: Autumn Defense

1:45-2:15: Leah Mason with Brendan Benson

2:30-3:00: Haley Bonar

3:15-3:45: Tony Joe White

4:00-4:30: Future Monarchs

4:45-5:15: Basia Bulat

5:30-6:00: Nicole Atkins

6:15-6:45: Amy Ray

Thursday, March 13 (curated by Jon Langford)

1:00-1:20: Mike June

1:30-1:50: Chris Mills

2:00-2:20: Dog Trumpet

2:30-2:50: Walter Salas-Humara

3:00-3:30: Waco Brothers

3:45-4:25: Garland Jeffreys

4:40-5:15: J.D. Wilkes & the Dirt Daubers

5:30-6:00: Paul Burch

6:15-7:00: Jon Langford & Skull Orchard

7:15-7:45: Deano & the Purvs

8:00-8:30: Davin McCoy & the Coming Attractions

8:50-9:30: T. Hardy Morris

9:50-10:30: Sidewinders

10:50-11:30: Everymen

11:50-12:40: Girls, Guns, Glory

Friday, March 14

1:00-1:30: New Madrid

1:45-2:15: Defibulators

2:30-3:00: Sister Sparrow

3:15-3:45: David J

4:00-4:30: Suzanne Vega

4:50-5:25: Fleshtones

5:40-6:15: Steve Wynn & The Miracle 3

6:30-7:00: Urge Overkill

7:15-7:50: Split Squad

8:10-9:00: Drivin’ n’ Cryin’

9:20-9:50: Tuomo & Markus

10:10-10:50: Cotton Mather

11:10-11:50: Danny B & Jyrki 69

12:10-12:40: Sally Crew & Doug Gillard

Saturday, March 15

1:00-1:30: Jonah Tolchin

1:45-2:15: American Aquarium

2:30-3:00: Jonny Two Bags

3:15-3:45: Ian McLagan

4:00-4:30: Minus 5

4:45-5:15: Baseball Project

5:30-6:00: Mandolin Orange

6:15-7:00: John Doe

7:15-7:45: Parson Red Heads

8:00-8:40: Girls Guns and Glory

9:00-9:40: So Long, Problems

10:00-10:40: Enemy Planes

11:00-11:50: Hank Sinatra

12:10-1:00: Come See My Dead Person