Friday

ACL Live: Whiskey Shivers, the Stray Bullets

BD Riley’s: Bracken Hale

Beerland: Boss Eye, Nameless Frames, Kuroneko, Leather Pants

Brass House: Woody Russell, Candy DeClue

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts Band

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Jitterbug Vipers, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Café: Lindi Ortega

Carousel Lounge: L L Cooper, King Pelican

Central Market Westgate: Laura Otero

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Devil’s Hollow, Justin Murray, Jimmy Hartman

Cheer Up Charlies: AEM, Magic Nanna, Pet White Tiger, Total Unicorn, Josiah Gabriel

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The March Divide, Mike McCarthy

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Roxy Roca, KP and the Boom Boom; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Lost Counts

Dizzy Rooster: Jordan Dewbre

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Richard Tazewell

Eddie Vs Edgewater Grill: Tony Toboada Trio

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger, Violet Crown Revue

Elysium: Pancakes and Booze

Empire Control Room and Garage: Kid Slyce

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Swingset Junkies, Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

The Highball: The Atlantics

Junior’s Ice House: WhitestoneBand Austin, Mama’s Love Child

Lucky Lounge: Law by the Gun, Those Nights, Rare Birds in Flight

Lone Star Court: Colt Landon Baker

The Lost Well: Conon, Mantar, Sinister Haze, Thunder Kief

Midnight Rodeo: Jason Cassidy

The Mohawk: Redeye

North Door: The Flying Paneer Sisters, more

On the Rocks: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Scooter Pearce, Nancy Scott

Poodie’s: Hank Erwin

Rattle Inn: Feed the Kitty

The Rattlesnake Inn: Brett Hendrix Band, Dale Dillard

Red 7: Seek Irony, Hostile, the Whom It May, Distant Lights, Dawn Over Zero

Riley’s Tavern: Hill County Gentlemen

River Hofbrau and Beer Garden: Jeremy Steding

Russian House: Jazz Daddies, Jazzline Conspiracy

Sahara Lounge: Seu Jacinto, Betty Black, Glam Life, Jackie Venson

Saxon Pub: Midnight River Choir, Colin Herring, Denny Freeman

Shenanigans: Howlin’ Waters, Jay White, Blues Commander, Paul the Bass Player, Howlin’ Waters

Sherlock’s: Dean Seltzer

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Stay Gold: The Avocados

Strange Brew: Eric Tessmer Band

Stubb’s: The Nightowls

Swan Dive: Dharma Kings, BLXPLTN, Peachy

Threadgill’s: Bob Schneider

Trailer Space Records: Mary Jane’s Affair

Triple Crown: Joel Hofmann Band

The White Horse: Them Duqaines, Palomino Shakedown, Hog Branch

Saturday

The ABGB: The BlueBonnets, Lowin, Band Aid School

ACL Live: Gregg Allman

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee

Billy’s Ice: The Fearsome Foursome

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas, Eastside Blues Syndicate

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons of Steel

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Café: Will Johnson, Taylor Muse

Carousel Lounge: Dentones, Love Vandals, DWG, Trash Fish

Central Market: Anthony Da Costa, Albert & Gage, Ellinakia Folk Dance Troupe; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jenna McDaniel, Aaron Einhouse

Cheer Up Charlies: Butch Queen

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Sideshow Tragedy, T Bird and the Breaks; Gallery: Hilary York, Sit Down, Servant

Dizzy Rooster: Mike Valliere

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Eddie Vs Edgewater Grill: George Carver Trio

Elephant Room: Parker Smith, CPT Kirk

Elysium: Dripped in Gold

The Gatsby: Lost Soul Revue

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, James Leonard Band, Palomino Shakedown, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Hayes Carll, Bill Hearne Trio

Gueros Taco Bar: Danger Cakes, Texas Thomas

Gypsy Lounge: Eric McFadden

Hanovers Draught Haus: The Easy Outmen Tapia

Hole in the Wall: The Boleys, Octopus Rex, Dayeater

Holy Mountain: Spoonfed Tribe and Henry, the Invisibles

Junior’s Ice House: The Rhythm Dawgs

Lucky Lounge: Chansons et Soûlards

Lone Star Court: Tom Ben Lindley

The Marc: Trio Del Rio

The Mohawk: Torres

Mojo’s Icehouse: Chris Smothers

Moontower Saloon: The Possum Posse

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Eggmen’s Beatles Show

One-2-One Bar: Patrice Pike

The Owl: Mandy Rowden

Palmer Events Center: Danger Cakes

The Parish: Nico and Vinz, Jason French, Siren XX

Red 7: Forever Came Calling, In Her Own Words, CBGB and the Rolling Stones, Gospel Truth, Hit the Lights, To the Wind, In Her Own Words, Eye, Relaxer, James Arthur’s Manhunt

The Rattlesnake Inn: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Riley’s Tavern: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Roots Bistro: Alex Winters

Rumi’s Tavern: Jennifer B and the Groove, Lisa Fancher

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Mae Stoll and ComeDrumForFunDrummers, African Rhythmix

Satellite Bistro: Matt Farrell

Saxon Pub: Bad Marmot, Malford Milligan, Kelan Donovan, Bobby Whitlock and Coco Carmel, Kelan Donovan

Sherlock’s Grill: Bus Stop Stallions

Speakeasy: Dead Love Club

Stay Gold: Don Chani

Strange Brew: Birds of Chicago, Shane Cooley, Scott Miller

Stubb’s: Moxxy

Swan Dive: Voidstrider, Superchief, Red Desert, Duel

Tejas Rodeo Company: Jim Raby and the Good Whiskey Band

Threadgill’s: Jimmy LaFave

Trailer Space Records: Edison Chair, Scarecrow Birdy, Capture Theory

Triple Crown: The Cover Letter, Ghosts of Dixie, the Merlin Luck Band, 4orms

The White Horse: Careless Smokers, Silas Lowe, Brennen Leigh

Sunday

ACL Live: Boz Scaggs

The ABGB: Feral Four

Bat Bar: May Sun & Mojo House

Beerland: Aunt’s Analog

Brass House: Larry Natwick Quartet

Central Market: Rendez Vous; Westgate: Sarah Arenella

The Continental Club: The Wagoneers, Planet Casper, Heybale!, Amanda Cevallos; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

Fado: The Soul Supporters

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Tejas Brothers, Bret Graham

Gueros Taco Bar: Pearl, Blue Mist

Gypsy Lounge: Blue Dream

Hole in the Wall: The Haberdashers, Carson McHone

Holy Mountain: Cloakroom, Brother Ghost, Encroachers

Kick Butt Coffee: Jan Seides

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Jimmy Lee Jones Band

Moontower Saloon: Brett McCormick

Poodie’s: Alicia Adkins

Pour Haus: Jeremy Steding

Red 7: Patrick Sweany , Sweet Spirit, John Wesley Coleman, CBGB and the Rolling Stones, Metro Station, Saywecanfly, 7 Minutes in Heaven

Riley’s Tavern: Daniel Thomas Phipps

Sahara Lounge: David Peterson, Victoria Noll, Real Live Tigers, Adam Torres

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Kibby Koch

Shiner’s Saloon: Alex Winters

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Rhythm Dawgs

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, George Ensle

Stubb’s: Disciples of Joy

The White Horse: Love Leighs

Z Tejas: Javier Chaparro and Salud

Monday

The Blackheart: Moonlight Social

Brass House: Curtain Call

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, the Lost Counts

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Rey Arteaga

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, Jitterbug Vipers

Hole In the Wall: The Lonesome, Jenny Parrott and Meatloaf Spaceship, Sweet G, Roger Wallace, Sweet Gary

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

One-2-One Bar: The 80H Project and the Aaron Stephens Band, Brandon Bentley, Ray Prim, Drew Davis, Ray Prim, Tom Meny

Red 7: All in The Golden Afternoon, Bare Mutants, Town Hall Devils

Sahara Lounge: Datri Bean, Jonathan Doyle Swintet

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Brady Beal, the Leavers

Stay Gold: Brennen Leigh’s

Strange Brew: The Love Leighs

Stubb’s: Lord Huron

The White Horse: Sophia Johnson, Armadillo Road

Tuesday

Bass Concert Hall: Sufjan Stevens

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs, the Bellfuries

Carousel Lounge: Blue Sky Collective

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience

Dirty Dog Bar: Darkness Divided, the Animal in Me, Like Monroe

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie Vs Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Emo’s: Bad Suns and Kiev

Firehouse Lounge: Les Debauces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Blues Night, Andy Macintyre, Nate Boff

Halcyon: J and J Duo, Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee

Historic Scoot Inn: Vinyl Laranja, MonkeyShines, the Gallows Drifters, Blynd Birds

Holy Mountain: Author and Punisher

LUX: Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones, Treble Soul

The Mohawk: The Smokin’ Burnouts, Something Called Nothing

North Door: Theo Love

One-2-One Bar: Julie Nolen

Poodie’s: The Texas K.G.B.

Rattle Inn: Dead Things Don’t Bleed

Red 7: Two Gallants

Sahara Lounge: Mudphonic, Kev Bev Collins and the Woodland Creatures

Saxon Pub: Pake Rossi, Rich O’Toole, Stephen Castillo, Bruce Hughes

Trailer Space Records: Moonwheel, Brother Strange, Stepfather Gets a Mohawk

Waterloo Records: Jimmy LaFave

The White Horse: John Chandler, Devin Jake, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion, Emily Herring

Z Tejas: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: Elsa Cross

Austin360 Amphitheater: Dave Matthews Band

Bass Concert Hall: Sufjan Stevens

Beerland: Mon Freres Amigos

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca, Mike and the Moonpies

Cactus Café: Griffin House

Carousel Lounge: Monique Ortiz, Alien Knife Fight, Pet Cat Man, Pet Cat Man, Alien Knife Fight

The Continental Club: Warren Hood and the Goods, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube, Farrell, and Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky, Tonk Doctors

Eddie vs Edgewater Grill: James Speer

Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, Liz Morphis

Gueros Taco Bar: Doug Moreland and Scott Biram

Hole in the Wall: The Awful Lot, Animal Train, the Bad Notes

Junior’s Ice House: Fair Share

Lucky Lounge: D- Reil

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Lost Well: Hydramedusa, Mala Suerte, Bridge Farmers

Paramount Theatre: Chris Botti

Rattle Inn: The Lonesome Band

Sahara Lounge: Orange Porridge, Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, Lake of Fire, Rescue Mission

Saxon Pub: Drew Kennedy, Jon Napier, Johnny Nicholas

Threadgill’s: Floyd Domino and Riley Osbourn

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: Daniel Driver

The White Horse: Mayeux and Broussard, Lonesome Heroes

Z Tejas: Randy Weeks Trio

Thursday

Beerland: Mountain Rag, Fair City Fire

Brass House: Scott Laningham Trio, Candy DeClue

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Honey Gun

Cactus Café: Peter Bradley Adams

Cedar Park Center: Judas Priest

Central Market: Jonas Alvarez; Westgate: Chase Gassaway

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Korbe Canida

The Continental Club: Shoulders, the Lonesome Band, Rosie and the Ramblers, Mayeux and Broussard; Gallery: Kalu James, Red Young

Dirty Dog Bar: Jason McMaster, Killin’ Time Band

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s InLaws

East Side Showroom: Datura

Eddie Vs Edgewater Grill: Robert Kelly

Freddies Place: The Texas K.G.B.

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: John Baumann Band, Alvin Crow

Gueros Taco Bar: Beyond Therapy

Gypsy Lounge: The Black Market Club, Acadiana, Forever Starts Today, Fouled Out, Wonder(expletive)

Hanovers Draught Haus: Scottish Thunder

The Highball: Two Hoots and a Holler

Historic Scoot Inn: Airplanes Above Us, Unknown Relatives, B’rocko Bombers

Hole in the Wall: Electric Friends, Loteria, Rolland Hazzard

Holy Mountain: …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead, Eagle Claw

Lone Star Court: Candy Coburn

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

On the Rocks: Ingrid Kerr, Dallas Burrow

The Parish: The Nth Power and Cory Henry, the Funk Apostles

Poodie’s: Wink Keziah

Rattle Inn: Brother Nothing

Red 7: The Warplanes, Fair City Fire, the Warplanes, the Bravo

Riley’s Tavern: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band

The Roost: Anson Funderburgh, Mark Hummel, Charlie Little Baty, Golden State, Lone Star

Sahara Lounge: Soda Diet, Jazz Crab, the Down Deep

Satellite Bistro: Jeremy McBee

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Silo Road, Marcus Morales, Miss Lavelle White

Strange Brew: Lucas Jack

Stubb’s: Dreamers, They Might Be Giants

Trailer Space Records: Cabra

Triple Crown: We Deal in Lead, Dead Horse Creek, Duel, Bonnet

Vulcan Gas Company: Trapology , Austin

The White Horse: Christy Hays, Leo Rondeau

Z Tejas: The Brew