Friday

290 West Bar & Grill: Bob Appel

888 Pan Asian Restaurant: the Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

The ABGB: Tomar Williams and the FCs

Antone’s: Eddie & the Evereadys, Bob Schneider

Barcelona: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

BD Riley’s: Joseph Zito, Al Monti Blues, Davey Arwine

Barracuda: Holy Wave, Hidden Ritual, Tele Novella, Lake of Fire, Typical Girls, DJ Al Lover

Beerland: Quin Galavis, Bottlecap Mountain, Other Lovers, Maryann, Fala

Billy’s Ice: Copper Chief

The Blackheart: Star Parks

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal

The Broken Spoke: Billy Mata, Michael Ballew

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Barfield, the Tyrant of Texas Funk

Cactus Café: B. Sterling

Carousel Lounge: Jahpa, the Mooks, Bang, Bang, Soulphonics, Chapparell Dixielanders

Central Market Westgate: Leticia Rodriguez

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mark Jungers

Cheer Up Charlie’s: MCG, Summer Salt, Alex Napping, Lomelda, Moji

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Phil Greer

Chuggin’ Monkey: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Will Southern, the Nine-Pound Hammers

Cody’s Bistro & Lounge: Clay Campania

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, "Get Happy" Elvis Costello tribute; the Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio

Darwin’s: Jo Hell

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Down South Railhouse: Silo Road, the Beaumonts

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Glen Collins

Elephant Room: Sarah Arenella

Emo’s: Alison Wonderland & Gamma

Empire Control Room & Garage: Prince Fox, Stelouse

End of An Ear: Militant Babies

Evangeline Cafe: Redd Volkaert

Fire in the Whole: D Andre Valdeez and the Two Hands of Might, the Blues Posse

Flamingo Cantina: Common Kings, Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds, Free Dem Sesh

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Deborah Lynn, Dave Clark & Texas Fever, Jesse Jay Harris

Gruene Hall: Uncle Lucius

Hanover’s Draught Haus: Trashy And The Kid

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Hole in the Wall: The Outskirts, We Are the Breed, Leo Rondeau

Independence Brewing Co.: Solstice Live Loft Taping

Junior’s Ice House: The Balls

Kick Butt Coffee: SIRSY

Lamberts: Paper Moon Shiners

Maggie Mae’s: The Lost Project

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Mystiqueros, Walt Wilkins, Jimmy "Daddy" Davis

The Mohawk: Golden Dawn Arkestra LP Release, Chipper Jones, Chris Lopez

Moontower Saloon: Michael Milligan, Texicana Bluez

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

One-2-One Bar: Jean-Claude Van Jamme, Panic Stricken

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jenny Reynolds, Gal Dangit

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler, Huck Johnson and the Jackknives, Billy F. Dee, Bill Starrett

Roots Bistro: Gabriel River Band

Sahara Lounge: DJ Shani, Queen Deelah

Saxon Pub: Barbara Nesbitt

Speakeasy: Steady Legend, the Southsiders featuring Marcus Tharpe

Stay Gold: Wilkinson’s Quartet, the Memphis Strange

Strange Brew: The South Austin Moonlighters

Stubb’s BBQ: Maajr with Demi the Daredevil, New Age Love and Flavor Raid

Swan Dive: Pale Dian Video Release & Tour Kick off party with Future Museums & Black Liquid Drop

The Thirsty Nickel: Will Southern

The Townsend: David Messier

Upstairs on Trinity: Andrew Duhon, Nathan Hamilton

The Vortex: Robi Polgar

Watering Hole Saloon: Rex Allen McNiel

The White Horse: Chansons et Soûlards, Kathryn Legendre CD release, Bonnie Montgomery

Woody’s Tavern: Tennessee Stiffs

Saturday

Antone’s: Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings, Carl Weathersby

BD Riley’s: Davey Arwine, Charlie Crane Band

Beerland: Ralph White

Billie Jean’s Burger Pub: Spanky P. and the Whippin’ Boys

Billy’s Ice: Matt Begley & Bitter Whiskey, JJ Garrett Band, Jade Patek & Brian Catalani

The Blackheart: White Label Analog

Blind Pig Pub: Clay Campania

Brass House: All U Need

The Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Barfield the Tyrant of Texas Funk

Carousel Lounge: Cory’s Recent Drum Samples, Brass Buckle, Lightbug, South Austin Pop Collective

Central Market: Ginger Leigh

Central Market Westgate: Mente Clara

Chuggin’ Monkey: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Bottle Rockets, Pong, Magnifico; the Gallery: Hilary York, the Lost Counts

Craft Pride: Cari Quoyeser

Dizzy Rooster: Will Southern

The Domain: Third Coast Trio

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: The Red Dirt Coalition

Elysium: PsykoDynamix, SSB, Southside Hatchet Swangin’ Mob, Statik G, the Box State Heavyweights, Slo Pain, Majesty LeTroy, Quincy G

Empire Control Room & Garage: Austin Instrumental Music Fest with My Education, Descendants of Erdrick, Scale The Summit, Collective Dreams, Verisimilitude, Bright Like the Sun, the Grasshopper Lies Heavy, Something Fiction, halfsleep, A is Red, Satalights, the Baffles

Eureka!: Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

Fado Irish Pub: Kirstin Gibbs

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Armadillo Road, the Merles

Gold Crown Billiards: Off To Nowhere, Residue, New World Architects, Slowlikefire

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones

Hanover’s Draught Haus: Bubble Puppy, Jeff Clark & Friends

Historic Globe Theatre: High Plains Jamboree, Dale Watson

Historic Scoot Inn: Micky and the Motorcars

Hole In The Wall: Stone 20,Reggae Night, Axis Unity, Eson

Hotel Vegas: Lochness Mobsters, Adult Books, Rotten Mangos, Mean Jolene

Junior’s Ice House: King George

Kick Butt Coffee: WindyBreeze, R. Lyric, Teddy God, Verse, Kamikaze CMI, Marcus J, Alex, Bang Boogie Hoodlumz Empire, TexAnaBoyz, P.G.C. aka Cereno Swindlin, Smokie Gang

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

Main Street Grill Round Rock: Selmer’s Arch

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Weldon Henson

New World Deli: Mark Viator & Susan Maxey

Olde World Bakery: Ed Kliman

One-2-One Bar: Panic Stricken with Jean Claude Van Jamme

Paige Roadhouse: Cascade Rye

The Parish: Psymbionic & Freddy Todd

Perry’s Steakhouse & Grille: Morris Nelms

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: the South Austin Moonlighters

Radio Coffee and Beer: Full Moon Medicine, Merri Palmer

Rattle Inn: Ned Van Go, Anthony Ray Wright

Revival: Tiffany Alana Dodgen Live

Riley’s Tavern: Texas T

Roots Bistro: Jagged Luck

Rumi’s Tavern: The Mighty Renegades

Sacred Sound: Bloody Mary

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Paul Renna

Sam’s Town Point: Tex Smith

Saxon Pub: Wink Keziah

Shakespeare’s Pub: Austin Gould Trio

The Sidewinder: Jaimee Harris

St. Roch’s Bar: Chansons et Soûlards

Stay Gold: Kalu James, Ben Ballinger

Stompin’ Grounds: Eric D., StonesATX

Strange Brew: Terri Hendrix Band with Lloyd Maines

Stubb’s BBQ: Dropkick Murphys & Tiger Army & Darkbuster

Templin Saloon: Roger Cowan

The Townsend: Miss Lavelle White

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Gumbo Ce Soir, White Ghost Shivers

Sunday

Antone’s: Mark "Kaz" Kazanoff, Miss Lavelle White, Carolyn Wonderland & Shelley King

Beerland: Legendary Rock N’ Roll Karaoke

Billy’s Ice: Adrian+Meredith

The Blackheart: Buckley, Shane Cooley

Brass House: Capital City Men’s Chorus Spring Benefit Cabaret

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Imperial Starlighters, Psychedelic Soul Sundays

Cafe Mueller: Rare Birds in Flight

Carousel Lounge: Bill Daniel

Central Market: Jon Klekman Quartet

Central Market Westgate: McMercy Family Band

Cheer Up Charlies: Black Balsam, The Loblolly Boy, Tapajenga

Chuggin’ Monkey: Will Southern, Chris Ray

Cianfrani Coffee Company: Steve Syx and Syxgun

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Wagoneers, Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas, Beth Lee & the Break Ups; Gallery: The LoJinx Orchestra, Dave Biller Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Adrastea, A Glimpse Of Utopia, As Dusk Falls US, Aurorean, Bow Before Horus, Bury The Rod, In The Trench, I-Terra, Modern Day Kings, Nahaya, the Octarine, Of Ruins. Prophets Bane, Saving Solace, Sausage Fingers

Dizzy Rooster: Wynn Taylor

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow & the Pleasant Valley Boyz

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb, Mike Zito Band

HandleBar Austin: Copper Chief

Hole in the Wall: Suzanne Monroe, Moonsicles, Fires Were Shot, Nightblooms, Moonsicles

Hotel Vegas: Tear Dungeon, Hard Dads, GLAASSS, Nub

Junior’s Ice House: Gary Fairress

Lone Star Grille: Jean-Pierre and the Zydeco Angels, Noah Peterson

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Thomas Michael Riley

Maggie Mae’s: Earl "Huggy Bear" Hinton

Manuel’s Restaurant Downtown: Latin Jazz Brunch

One-2-One Bar: John Bush Band

Poodie’s Hilltop Bar & Grill: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Ramble Creek Day Party: Miss Tricky Jones, Jesse Vain and the Happy Hour Holiness Movement

Sahara Lounge: Stone Wheels, Gary Newcomb Trio

Salt Lick BBQ/Camp Ben McCulloch: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

San Jac Saloon: Copper Chief

Santa Rita Tex Mex Cantina: Darrin Kobetich

Stay Gold: DJ Feelin Groovy

Strange Brew: Jackie Venson Band Live Recording Show

Trophy’s: DJ Frank Castle

Wagner’s Backyard: John Lockhart

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Tomar Williams and the FCs, Soul Supporters

Monday

Antone’s: The Blue Monday Band

BB Rover’s: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

The Blackheart: Bryce Clifford, John Jack Joseph

Brass House: Gianni Cinachini Trio

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango, Jonesin’ with Georgia Bramhall

Cactus Cafe: Jaimee Harris, Tahoma

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson & his Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, Michael Hale Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Shattered Sun, Darkness Divided, Casket of Cassandra, KOTA, Drown the Coward

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Mark "Kaz" Kazanoff, Austin Jazz Band

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Sweet Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace

Hotel Vegas: Black Liquid Drop, the Stacks, the Diamond Center, Tyler Jordan & the Negative Space

The Mohawk: Midnight to Noon featuring Clark Nova, Edison Chair, the Maja

One-2-One Bar: the Swamp Bats, the Chris Duarte Group, Stupid Drama

Shiner’s Saloon: Paul Nipper

Stay Gold: Greg Loftus with Cory Reinisch

Stubb’s BBQ: Lisa Bianco

Waterloo Records: Jared Leibowich

The White Horse: Love Leighs, Amanda Cevallos

Tuesday

Antone’s: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, Corey Keller, Gred Izor & the Box Kickers

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond & the 7-10 Split

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog & Dirtboy, Jeremy Nail

Brass House: Jazz Inc Big Band

Cactus Café: Lou Andreas, Salome

Carousel Lounge: Carolyn Phillips, Songwriters in the Round, Alex Salinas

The Continental Club: Toni Price; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Empire Control Room & Garage: Machine Girl

Flamingo Cantina: Atash with DJ Sunray

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Glen Collins

Gruene Hall: Thad Beckman and Tommy Elskes

Hole in the Wall: Stone Wheels, Rae Fitzgerald, Billy Broome

Hotel Vegas: Unknown Relatives, AMA, Grape St., Superthief, Skeleton

Junior’s Ice House: Whit Kinslow

Lucky Lounge: Sean Russell Music, Megan Leonardo Songs, Soundstone

Lamberts: Test1

Liberty Tree Tavern: Cascade Rye

The Mohawk: Diane Coffee, Milezo

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall, the Drakes, George Devore

Stay Gold: Emily Bell & The Talkbacks, Daniel Eyes & the Vibes

Ross’ Old Austin Cafe: Billy F. Dee

The White Horse:John Chandler, Jacob Jaeger, Devin Jake, Emily Herring

Wednesday:

Adelbert’s: Jazz Daddies, Jazzline Conspiracy

Antone’s: Tommy Shannon Blues Band, Linda Gail Lewis, Danny B. Harvey & Annie Marie Lewis

The Blackheart: Beth Lee & The Breakups

Brass House: Brass House Jam Session

Cactus Café: Jane Siberry

Cafe Mueller: Alicia Adkins

Carousel Lounge: Empty Glasses Two Step Band, Soulphonics

The Continental Club: Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; the Gallery: Moonpie, Crybear & Juliana

Flamingo Cantina: Micah Shalom & The Babylonians

Empire Control Room & Garage: HAYWYRE

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Jennifer B & the Groove

Gruene Hall: Bob Livingston and Mike & the Moonpies

Guero’s Taco Bar: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Hole in the Wall: Lemongrass, Kindatheart, Jardin Telling Band, Ethan Azarian & Jeff Johnston, Michael Fracasso Band

Hotel Vegas: The Well, Nameless Frames, Sado Massachusetts, Ex-Legionnaires

Junior’s Ice House: Colby Keeling

The Lost Well: Hans Gruber and the Die Hards

The Mohawk: Toast Party featuring Hitting Subset, the Irish Exit

One World Theatre: Moira Smiley, Solas

One-2-One Bar: Jimmy & The Mustangs, Black Red Black

Sahara Lounge: MouseAbout

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, Chris Beall

Stay Gold: Bob Hoffnar & the Mood Illusion

Upstairs on Trinity: Will Taylor & Strings Attached

The White Horse: Thrift Set Orchestra, Mayeux & Broussard

Thursday

Antone’s: Jimmie Vaughan, Gary Clark Jr., Charlie Sexton

Barracuda: Amplified Heat,Amplified Heat, Tear Dungeon, Greenbeard

The Belmont: The1YungMOE, Bejou, David Shabani

Billy’s Ice: Colton O’Neill

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

Brass House: The Boleys, Collin Shook, Jazz Bonze

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler

Cafe Mueller: The Staylyns

Carousel Lounge: Lloyd Miller Band, One Good Lung, Narcotx

Cheer Up Charlie’s: A QTPOC Party for Jotas y Slotas Doing the Mostest, DJ Boyfriends

The Continental Club: Sophia Johnson Band, Shuman; the Gallery: Kalu James

Down South Railhouse: The Swamp Bats

El Mercado: Shelton Ray Band

Emo’s: Melanie Martinez, Alvarez Kings

Empire Control Room & Garage: Big Chocolate

Flamingo Cantina: Sol Seed, Stone 20, River City Royals

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: John Mutchler & the Golden Roses, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Garrett Lebeau

Guero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

The Highball: Ruby Dee And The Snakehandlers

Hole in the Wall: West TX Mammoths

Hotel Vegas: Austin Leonard Jones, the Reputations, Baby Bleu, Dream Home

Hudson’s on Mercer: Michael Myers, Matt Caldwell, Chad Hudson

Junior’s Ice House: Stella & the Hey Dudes

The Mohawk: Shane Cooley & the Lucky Kings, Jacob Jaeger, Walking Fable

One World Theatre: Nick Carter

One-2-One Bar: Justif, Wendy Colonna

Roots Bistro: King V Blues

Speakeasy: Justin Black & Big Heart

Stubb’s BBQ: Star Parks, Jonathan Fox Band with Jane Ellen Bryant and Carter Beckworth

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Candler Wilkinson, Rosie & the Ramblers