Friday

ACL Live: Mannheim Steamroller

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Eric Bettencourt

Billy’s Ice: DunVille

The Black Whale: The Bluetones

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal

The Broken Spoken: Ben Rodgers, Two Tons of Steel

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Olivier Giraud, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan & Frosty

Carousel Lounge: Lightbug, Bob Bechtol & Friends

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market: Karen Tennison; Westgate: Waller Creek Vipers

The Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan

The Continental Club: Two Hoots and a Holler, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Josh Perdue Trio

Dizzy Rooster: James Delgado, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Johnny Glass

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Kevin Lovejoy

Elephant Room: Tomas Ramirez, Liz Morphis

Emo’s: Toadies

Evangeline Cafe: Redd Volkaert

Fire in the Whole: Jacqui Walker

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Freddies Place: Justif

Gruene Hall: Jordan Minor Trio, Stoney Larue

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

The Highball: Hot Texas Swing Band

Hole In The Wall: Bumping Uglies

Holy Mountain: Amy Arani, Hilary Kuhlmey, Les RAV, Poppy Fields, Hilary Kuhlmey

Junior’s Ice House: Fusion, Dale Dillard

Lone Star Court: Tom Ben Lindley

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Homer Whisenant

Midnight Rodeo: Midnight River Choir

The Mohawk: Reaganometry, Jurassic Harp, Vertighost

Moontower Saloon: American Gypsy

One-2-One Bar: Bottom Dollar String Band, Fire in the Pines, Grace, the Deer

The Parish: David Henderson

Poodies: The Texas K.G.B.

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

Romeo’s Georgetown: Ed Kliman

The Roost: James McMurtry

Sahara Lounge: Papa Mali, Executive Steel Band, Huerta Culture, Crucial Prophet

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Denny Freeman

Shenanagins: Bad Rooster

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: 80Hproject, Dahebegebees

Shooters Billiard & Sports Bar: Suede

Spider House Cafe: Bury the Rod, Casket of Cassandra, Arbor Hollows, Welcome the Coroner

Stompin’ Grounds: The NTO’s

Strange Brew: Joe Ely, Choctaw Wildfire

Trailer Space Records: Wes Coleman, Melissa Bryant

Triple Crown: Ghosts of Dixie, the Organics, Quiet Room, Joel Hofmann Band

Whip In: Curtis McMurty

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Brennen Leigh & Noel McKay

Saturday

The ABGB: Warren Hood

Adobe Verde: JJ Garrett Band

The Badlands: Worthless Humans, Amnesia Babies, American Swine

BD Riley’s: Michael Holt and the Trophy 500’s

Beerland: DJ Madhatter

Billy’s Ice: Retro Fx

Brass House: All U Need

The Broken Spoken: Paula Russell, Dale Watson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmy Vaughan, Frosty

Carousel Lounge: My Buddy Todd, Convict Hill, Jack’s Garage,

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market: Morena Soul; Westgate: Zydeco Angels, Noah Peterson

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed

Chuggin Monkey: Tish

The Continental Club: Li’l Cap’n Travis, Ramsay Midwood, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Hilary York

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike Valliere

The Domain: Third Coast Trio

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

East Side Showroom: Mighty Mountain

El Sol y La Luna: Son De Rey

Emo’s: Toadies

Freddies Place: Sons of Harry

Giddy-Ups: Tottsie and the Flames

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Starlings, Jesse Jay Harris

Grapevine Texas Wine Bar: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Aaron Watson, Flat Top Jones

Gueros Taco Bar: Juke Joint Prophets

Hole in the Wall: Voluptuous Neighbors

Holy Mountain: Edison Chair

Hotel Vegas: Gloves, Drags, Secret Daughter, Loafer

Junior’s Ice House: Bad Rooster

Kingdom: Lane 8

LUX: The Voyces

La Barbecue: Lisa Marshall

Lamberts: Dan Dyer

Lone Star Court: Shelley King

Luckenbach Dance Hall: JB and the Moonshine Band

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

The Mohawk: Propagandhi

Moontower Saloon: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

One World Theatre: Manhattan Transfer

One-2-One Bar: LL Cooper, Julie Nolen

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Steve Brooks, Dana MacBride, Jack McCabe

Rattle Inn: Madeline Jennings and the Bad Deciples

Red 7: Black Cloud Horizon, Encroachers, Old Pony

Red Eyed Fly: The Swamp Bats, Face the Lights, Sledge, Portait of the Revolution

Red Scoot Inn: Shakey Graves

Riley’s Tavern: Two Tons of Steel

The Roost: Ullrich Ellison, The All Nights

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Stoney Gut Roots Reggae, Roland and the Roots Riddim

Satellite Bistro: Jackie Venson

The Saxon Pub: W. C. Clark, Malford Milligan, Carson Brock, Miss Lavelle White

Scoot Inn: Shakey Graves

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: The Drakes

Shooters Billards & Sports Bar: LC Rocks

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, Courtney Sanchez Band

Spicewood Tavern: Andrew Blanton

St. Roch’s Bar: Chansons et Soûlards

Strange Brew: Joe Ely

Stubb’s: Danny Malone

Trailer Space Records: Skyline

Triple Crown: Lesser Antilles, Sp_aces, For Elise

The White Horse: Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Lucas Hudgins and the First Cousins

The Badlands: Johnny Pabst and the Tall Boy, Izzy Cox, Amanda Hickey and the Bruises

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Bat Bar Austin: Rock Roll Repeat

Beerland: The Brothel Sprouts, Hair Cult, Super Thief, Church Shoes

The Blackheart: The Holy Child

Central Market: Michael Longoria

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Hey Lollies

Cianfrani Coffee Company: Steve Syx and Syxgun

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta, Clay Campania Band, Charlie Murphy Band, Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones

The Domain: Karen Tennison, Jeremy McBee Trio and the Holiday Brass

East Side Showroom: Silver Nights Jazz Combo

Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Bobby Marlar

Gruene Hall: Roger Creager, Slim Bawb

Gypsy Lounge: Malaya

Hole In The Wall: Scrambled Yeggs, Houndstoothen

Holy Mountain: Adventure Camp, PetCatman, Satalights

Junior’s Ice House: Strangedayz

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis, Jason Eady, Jamie Wilson

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Pour Haus: Manzy Lowry Band

Rattle Inn: Gurf Morlix, Lee Jaster

Red Scoot Inn: Other Lovers, Free, Daftolmen

The Roost: The Lost Austin Band, Bob Livingston, Gary P. Nunn

The Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Horseshoes, Hand Grenades, Matthew Robinson and the Jelly Kings

Spider House Ballroom: American Kings, the Swift Drag, Pi; Cafe: The Sip Sip Deejays

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Alex Ruiz

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Warren Hood, Sam Baker

Stubb’s: Kings of Harmony Plus One

Tavern in the Gruene: Whiskey Rodeo

Tejas Rodeo Company: George Ensle

Threadgill’s: Pine Island Station, the Original Bells of Joy, Julia Magness

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters

Z Tejas: Javier Chaparro, Salúd

Monday

B.B. Rover’s: Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Randy Tredway

Billy’s Ice: Jonathan Garcia

The Blackheart: The Dirty Heat, the Stargazers, the Love Leighs, Hogan Sullivan, Edison Chair

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

Chuggin Monkey: Mike Valliere

The Continental Club: Dale Watson, Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Peterson Brothers Band, Money Chicha

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Paul Logan

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jon Blondell Trio

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Bo Porter, Bret Graham

Hole in the Wall: Tex Smith, Garner Sloan, Josh Buckley

One-2-One Bar: 80Hproject

Poodies: George Ensle

Rattle Inn: Anthony Ray Wright

River Road Icehouse: Kevin Galloway

The Roost: WC Clark, Carson Alexander

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Bruce Hughes

Spiderhouse Cafe: Matt Bearden, Mike Macrae, John Merriman

Sweetwater: Juke Joint Prophets

Triple Crown: Chief and the Doomsday Device

The White Horse: Emilie Clepper, Okie Weiss, Jimmie Dreams

Tuesday

ACL Live: Willie Nelson

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond & the 7-10 Split

Beerland: Rotten Mangos, Gormeh Sabzi, Day Eater, Naga Brujo

The Blackheart: The Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy, Elsa Cross

The Broken Spoken: Debra Peters, the Acordion Roundup, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Gary Newcomb, NeuHuman

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Uncle Lucius; Gallery: James McMurty, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Dahebegebees

Evangeline Cafe: Freddy Steady

Firehouse Lounge: Chico Chico

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Sean Orr, Texas Gold

Gruene Hall: Grouchy Like Riley, Hot Texas Swing Band

Hole in the Wall: Navasota String Band, the Natural Valley of the Sphinx, Molybden

Holy Mountain: Big Cabin, the Warplanes, No Three Four

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl

Poodies: Wake & Cliff, Tommy Elskes

Rattle Inn: Texassippi Two

The Roost: Ruthie Foster, Dave Sher

Red Scoot Inn: Izzy Cox

Saxon Pub: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives, Lee Jaster, Julie Nolen, Huck Johnson and the Jacknives

Spider House Ballroom: Reckonnoiter

The White Horse: Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion, Greg Harris, Bandini Bros

Z Tejas: Bordertown Bootleggers

Wednesday

The ABGB: the 8 1/2 Souvenirs

ACL Live: Willie Nelson

Anderson Mill Tavern: Power Union

BD Riley’s: Andy Macintyre

The Belmont: Grupo Fantasma

Billy’s Ice: Aaron Stephens

Boomerz: Bad Marmot

Brass House: Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoken: Ben Rodgers, Alvin Crow

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Malford Milligan, John Gaar & Dave Sebree, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan & Frosty

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Foscoe Jones & the Distractions

Cheer Up Charlies: Sphynx, Silk Rodeo, Grape St, A. Sinclair, the Sour Notes, Mom Jeans, Lowin

The Continental Club: The Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Os Alquimistas

The Domain: Third Coast Trio

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens

Emo’s: The Sword, Pallbearer, Boyfrndz, Mayeux and Broussard

Empire Control Room & Garage: Earphunk,

Fast Eddie’s: The Crush

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel: The Possum Posse

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Nate Boff, Rosie Flores

Gruene Hall: The Georges, Charlie Robinson, Thieving Birds

Hole in the Wall: Chasca

Holy Mountain: This Will Destroy You

Junior’s Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie

Kingdom: Matthew Dear

Lamberts: Wild Belle

Lone Star Court: Jess and the Echoes

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bracken Hale

Moontower Saloon: T-Bone and the Bluetones

The Oasis: Rotel and the Hot Tomatoes

Palm Door on Sixth: Studio Palm Door

The Parish: HeartByrne, J Roddy Walston, the Business

Paramount Theatre: Bob Schneider

Parmer Lane Tavern: Snakeboy Johnson

Poodies: W. C. Clark, Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, Ru Coleman

Red 7: Foot Patrol, Peelander Z, Drakulas, Sniper 66

River Road Icehouse: The Departed, Cody Canada, Tom Gillam

The Roost: Monte Montgomery, Malford Milligan

Rumi’s Tavern: Jennifer B & the Groove

Sahara Lounge: Big Britches, Keve Bev Collins and the Woodland Creatures

Satellite Bistro: Matt Farrell

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins, the Mystiqueros, Guy Forsyth, Johnny Nicholas

Scoot Inn: Eve Monsees, Mike Buck

Scooters and Shooters: Colt Buckelew, the Crossroads

Spider House Cafe: Ronnie Spector, Shannon and the Clams, Christian Bland, the Revelators

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Shinyribs

Stubb’s: T Bird and the Breaks

Swan Dive: MoonshineMafia

Threadgill’s: Jimmy LaFave

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues, Black Water Revival, the Red Direct, Foxmoor Express

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Stargazers, Carson McHone, Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business

Thursday

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Red Young B-3 Trio, The Bellfuries

The Continental Club Gallery:Shoulders; Gallery: One Up, Mingo Fishtrap

The Highball: Dale Watson

Holy Mountain: Tia Carrera, LSDemons, the Jamey Sims Band, Bridge Farmers

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: Modal, Avenue F Records, Anya

North Door: Juegos Rancheros, Dromez, John Madigan Moloney, Dogs, Breathing Problem, Sobering, Crashbarron, Skullcaster

Red 7: Pack of Wolves

Sahara Lounge: The Korkus

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes

Whip In: Djamberry Caravan

The White Horse: Anthony Ray Wright, the Merles, Mayeux & Broussard