Friday

The ABGB: Star Parks, Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks, Shivery Shakes

Adobe Verde: Mark Searcy

ACL Live: Robert Earl Keen

B.B. Rover’s Cafe & Pub: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison, Randy Tredway

The Badlands: Lizzy Caroloke

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee, Josh Allen

Beerland: Los Rips, the Avocados

Billy’s Ice: Anthony Terry, the No Refund Band

The Blackheart: Alicia Adkins, Fog and Bone, Mesa Inn, Alicia Adkins

The Broken Spoke: Loren Tarnow, the Merles, Gary P. Nunn

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Mike Flinigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan & Frosty

Carousel Lounge: The Coyotes, the Coyotes, Chablis, the Blitens, Churchwood, Chablis, the Blitens, Churchwood

Central Market Westgate: Laura Otero

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Texas Renegade

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Eryn Bent, Landers, Marshall Duo,

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Scott H. Biram, Jesse Vain; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Red Young

Dizzy Rooster: Trey Stapleton Band, James Delgado, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Johnny Glass, Moonlight Social

The Domain: Jeremy McBee Quartet, Oteb y los Ornots

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Dickie Lee Erwin, Shadetree

Elephant Room: Beto and the Fairlanes,Pamela Hart,Pamela Hart, The Jon Doyle Swingtet

Empire Control Room & Garage: Peligrosa

Fado: Safety Patrol

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s Inlaws

Frank Erwin Center: The Black Keys, St. Vincent

Gruene Hall: Casey Donahew Band

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

The Highball: The Copa Kings, Zoodust

Holy Mountain: Pong, Invincible Czars

Junior’s Ice House: Michael Ingalls Band, Mama’s Love Child

Lux: Jagged Luck

Lamberts: Western Youth, El Campo

The Lost Well: Destroyer of Light, the Midnight Ghost Train, Sabbath Crow, Tia Carrera

Lucky Lounge: London & David Band

Maggie Maes: Beat Bodega

Mercer Dance Hall: Thom Shepherd

Midnight Rodeo: Cameran Nelson

Mojo’s Icehouse: Jennifer B & the Groove

Moontower Saloon: The Brothers Vinyl

The Nook Amphitheater: Jagged Luck

North Door Main Stage: Rebecca Havemeyer, Stanley Roy

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

One-2-One Bar: David Ducharme, Jones, Extreme Heat, Hector Ward, the Big Time, the A-Town Getdown, Boss Street Brass Band

Palmer Events Center: Armadillo Christmas Bazaar

Paradox: James Rader, Flophouse Royalty

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Doc Pointer

Poodies: Alyssa Kelly, Dan Watkins, Amber Lucille, Ru Coleman, Amber Lucille, Howlin’ Waters & Rhythm Pistol

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

Rattle Inn: We Tornados, Walking Fable

Red 7: Eagle Claw, Pack of Wolves, Wild Child

Red Eyed Fly: Funeral Parade, Apex, the Magic Johnsons, the Bad Notes, High Dive, the Clastic

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler,Big John mills

River Road Icehouse: The (Expletive) Torpedos

The Roost: Suede

Roots Bistro: Xander Ortiz

Russian House: Sean Orr

Sahara Lounge: On Delay, La Vida Buena, Los Federales, Los Kurados

Sarathan Records: Sam Pace

Saxon Pub: The Band of Heathens, Eric Tessmer Band, Denny Freeman

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: The Crush

Shooters Billiard: Roundhouse

Smoke ‘n Hops: Hot Texas Swing Band

Speakeasy: Moving Matter, A-Town Get Down

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Sweat Lodge, Tia Carrera, Crypt Trip, Greenbeard, 18Below, Crypt Trip, Greenbeard

Strange Brew: Choctaw Carlie Pierce & Choctaw Wildfire, Sam

Stubb’s: Holiday Mountain, Cilantro Boombox, AJ Vincent

The Thirsty Nickel: Nautical Nation

The White Horse: Jimmy and the Mustangs, Modern Don Juans, Gumbo Ce Soir, Jimmy & the Mustangs

Trailer Space Records: Freeze Frame, Bill Malsom, Pyros

Triple Crown: Those Nights, Life Kite, Ian Lee, the Texas Saints, Those Nights, Life Kite, Ian Lee & the Open Hearts

Whip In: Bruce Salmon

The White Horse: Jimmy and the Mustangs, Modern Don Juans, Gumbo Ce Soir, Jimmy & the Mustangs

Saturday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Spindrift

Anhalt Hall: Hot Texas Swing Band

BD Riley’s: Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez

Beerland: Gerard’s Birthday Slaughter: Flesh Lights, The Dead Space, Xetas, Jonly Bonly, John Schooley & Walter Daniels

The Blackheart: The Ex-Optimists, Justin Wilson, Jonas Wilson

Blind Pig Pub: Mike Valliere

Brass House: Vintage 15, Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoke: Bed Rodgers, the Derailers

The Buzzmill: Daniel Thomas Phipps

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, Frosty

Carousel Lounge: Bellydancers, Ugly Beats

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Crush

Central Market Westgate: Debra Watson, Deborah Watson, the Smokin’ Aces

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Mudcats, Doctor G

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Suzanne Brown

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Patricia Vonne, the Infidels; Gallery: Hilary York, Red Young

Darwin’s: Reese

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike Valliere

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez

The Driskill Hotel: The Starlings

East Side Showroom: Laura Otero

El Sol y La Luna: The Love Sprockets

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: FunkOTron, Toast, Krampus Special

Fado: Kristin Gibb

Flamingo Cantina: Goodwill Souljahs, Judivan Roots, Dr. Dubbist

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks, Them Duquianes

Gruene Hall: The Kirk Family

Gueros Taco Bar: Texas Tycoons, Los Tipicos de Cuba

Holy Mountain: Grail Tilts, Traindodge, Schisms,Grails, Tilts, Traindodge

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, Bad Rooster

Lux: Voyces

Lamberts: Blue Healer, Les Rav,

Lone Star Court: Travis Parker Band

Maria’s Taco Express: David Stewart

Mercer Dance Hall: Dale Watson

The Mohawk: Molotov

Moontower Saloon: Kendall Beard, the Peterson Brothers Band

NomadBar: Skyline, Bryce Clifford, Brother Superior

Nutty Brown Cafe: Patton Sparks Band

The Oasis: The Rocket Brothers Band

The Owl: Stefanie Fix, D.C. Bloom

The Parish: Adventure Camp, Mellowphant, Wonder(expletive), Corrina Rachel Jazz Trio, Stampede Mes

Poodies: Shawn Nelson & the River Winders, Lost Sounds of Honky Tonk

Rattle Inn: Paul Renna, Vallejo Brothers

The Rattlesnake Inn: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Red 7: Wild Child, Eagle Claw, Marsh Chapel, Missions, Modern Medicine, Pack Of Wolves, Keeper, Visitors

Red Eyed Fly: Bad Escape, Hey Gurl, Bad Escape, Hey Gurl, Madmartigan, the Cuckoos, the White Tree

Red Scoot Inn: Chipper Jones, Neat, Pope, Berkshire Hounds

Riley’s Tavern: Mike and the Moonpies

River Road Icehouse: Jason Eady

The Roost: Mingo Fishtrap, Jack Burton Trio

Roots Bistro: No Cattle

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Benny vs the Bease, Huerta Culture

Sarathan Records: Kevin and the Krawlers

Satellite Bistro: Jolie Goodnight Trio

Saxon Pub: Mandy Rowden, Jennifer Jackson, Graham Wilkinson, Phoebe Hunt, Cody Jinks

Scoot Inn: Chipper Jones, Neat, Pope, Berkshire Hounds

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Roxy Roca

Shooters Billards: Stooch

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, Dysfunkshun Junkshun

Strange Brew: Joe King Carrasco, the Studebakers, Legends and Legacies, Joe King Carrasco

Stubb’s: Leopold and his Fiction, Leopold and his Fiction, Emily Wolfe

Swan Dive: Leticia Rodriguez

Tantra Coffeehouse: Ashleigh Stone, Adam Lilley, Michael Constantine McConnell

Trailer Space Records: Shawn David McMillen, Johnathon Horne

Triple Crown: FEA,The Belgraves, Fea, Buzz n’ Bangs

Whip In: Dre Mazzenga

The White Horse: Careless Smokers, Crooks, Silas Lowe and the Liabilities

Sunday

The ABGB: Wild Bill’s Hony Tonk, Carson McHone, Doug Sahm, the Texas Mavericks

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

The Blackheart: The Holy Child, Lee Jaster

Cedar Street Courtyard: Dave Scher

Cheer Up Charlies: A.M. Feelgood, the Del-Vipers, Honey and Salt, Ben Cissner, David Longoria

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, Heybale!, the Wagoneers; Gallery: John Dee Graham, Red Young

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta, Hannah Prestridge, Treble Soul, Curt Jones, Clay Campania

The Domain: Hot Texas Swing, the Holiday Brass, Hot Texas Swing Band

East Side Showroom: Karen Tennison

Elephant Room: Mitch Watkins Trio

Freddies Place: Alicia Adkins

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gueros Taco Bar: The Swindles, Mitch Webb

Holy Mountain: Amplified Heat, Space Brothers

Hotel Vegas: Generacion (Expletive), Kurraka, Dye, Destados

Junior’s Ice House: Steve Daily

Kick Butt Coffee: Acoustalyn

Lone Star Farmers Market: The Sassy Spurs

Luckenbach Dance Hall: The Real Bill Lewis

The Mohawk: Smith & Robot, Chris Lopez, Rust, Violinda

Moontower Saloon: Brian Pounds

One World Theatre: Beto and the Fairlanes

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Jim Stricklan, Jon Napier

Red Eyed Fly: Wild Tinderbox, Jingle Bell Rock Fest

Red Scoot Inn: Other Lovers, the Valley Forge & Brandon Luedtke

Spicewood Tavern: Aimee Bobruk

Spider House Cafe: Tahoma

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Crooners, Cool Cats, Your Grandma

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Gina Chavez

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Warren Hood, George Ensle, Kacy Crowley & Jeff Brown, Sam Baker, The Arbuckle Acoustic Trio

Stubb’s: Shields Of Faith

Tavern in the Gruene: Whiskey Rodeo

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, Conjunt Los Pinkys, Love Leighs, Soul Supporters

Threadgill’s: Stapletones

Twisted X Brewery: Micah Wagner

Whip In: The Hollands!

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, Conjunt Los Pinkys, Love Leighs, Soul Supporters

Z-Tejas: Alex Ruiz

Monday

BB Rover’s: Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Judith Miller Band, Joe Gee, Russ Harrison

The Blackheart: Edison Chair

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

East Side Showroom: Fermn

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: George Ensle, Bret Graham

Hole In The Wall: Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: Madeline Jennings, the Bad Disciples, Kathryn Legendre, Hill Country Gentlemen

The Mohawk: Bar Clean

One-2-One Bar: The Derrick Davis Band, 80Hproject, David Ducharme, Jones

Palmer Events Center: Kelley Mickwee

Poodies: Wake Eastman

Rattle Inn: Anthony Ray Wright

Red Eyed Fly: D.B. Rouse, Padama Grackle, Ken Williams

River Road Icehouse: Kevin Galloway

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Bruce Hughes

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Jazz Cigarette: Stand-up Comedy Showcase

Strange Brew: Ray Prim, Bruce Salmon, Ashley Monical

Triple Crown: Troy Stone, Doomsday

Tuesday

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond, the 7-10 Split

Beerland: Soaked, Night Viking, Weird Times, Bird Brains

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, the Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy

Brass House: Karen Tennison

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: This Seasons Losers, Matthew Johnson

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Lew Card, Uncle Lucius; Gallery: James McMurty, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elephant Room: Collin Shook-tet, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Jackie Venson, Hilary Kuhlmey, Nick & Paige

Evangeline Cafe: The Dime Store Poets

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Fingerpistol

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel, Karen Abrahams Band

Halcyon: J&J Duo, Joe Gee, Judith Ann O’Neal Miller

The Highball: Monster Big Band

Hole in the Wall: Patrick’s Beard, the Rusty Razors, the Boomswagglers, Joe Sundell

One-2-One Bar: Wayne Sutton & Steve Bernal, the Drakes, Garrett Lebeau

Poodies: Jerry Kirk, Tommy Elskes

Red Eyed Fly: Alvin L. Gay

Sahara Lounge: Meganoke, 3D Friends

Saxon Pub: Lee Jaster, Charlie Mars, Shawn Pander, Will Knack

Strange Brew: Durawa with Matt Giles, the Apostles of Manchaca

Triple Crown: Daniel Thomas Phipps,Daniel Phipps

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion, Fingerpistol

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Blue Mist

Wednesday

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Halcyon: J & J Duo, Judith Ann O’Neal Miller, Joe Gee

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Progger

Saxon Pub: Carson McHone, Johnny Nicholas

St. David’s Church: Kanude , Alex Ruiz

Strange Brew: Brady Hughes

Triple Crown: David Harris

Z-Tejas: Darrell Goldman

Thursday

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

The Continental Club: Dale Watson and his Lone Stars: Josh Perdue and friends (gallery)

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

The Driskill Hotel: April Hall Band

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike , Lauren Diamond

Triple Crown: We Deal In Lead, Attic Ted, Unsurpassed Profit, Ralph White, We Deal in Lead, Attic Ted, Unsurpassed Profit, Ralph White