Friday

The ABGB: Uranium Savages, Jim Stringer and the AM Band

ABIA: Andre Hayward

Adobe Verde: JJ Garrett Band

Amped: Jagged Luck

Anderson Mill Tavern: Jinx

BD Riley’s: Ulrich Ellison & the Tribe

Bat Bar: Boswell

Beerland: Wildfires, Party Girl, Videoing, Telepods

Billy’s Ice: Texas Renegade

The Blackheart: Twin Vision, Electric Friends

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet, Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Jason Roberts

The Buzz Mill: Horse Opera

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, 1Frosty

Cactus Café: Ed Miller, Jil Chambless, Don Penzien

Cafe Ruckus: John McDonough

Carousel Lounge: Poor Yorick, 35MM

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market Westgate: McMercy Family Band, Billy Wilson

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Joe Ely

Cheer Up Charlies: Jess Williamson, Dark West, Ryan Sambol, Migration of Wolves

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mark Henricks

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan

Continental Club: Blues Specialists, the O’s, Mike & the Moonpies; Gallery: Robert Kraft Trio, Hard Proof

The Cotton Club: Cody Joe Hodges

Cypress Creek Cafe: Britny Lobas & Red Coral

Dirty Dog Bar: Jason McMaster, Broken Teeth, Eddie Trunk

Dizzy Rooster: James Delgado, Greg Talmage, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Johnny Glass

The Domain: The Love Leighs

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s: George Carver Trio

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: The Texas K.G.B.

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger Quintet, the Karen Tennison Project

Emo’s: Doyle Bramhall II

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Acacia Strain & Emmure, Stray From the Path, Fit For A King, Machinedrum, Emmure, Kublai Khan, Sylar, Machinedrum, Osiris, 808K

Fado: Safety Patrol

Fire in the Whole: Jacqui Walker

Flamingo Cantina: Roland and the Roots Riddim, Cheeba McIntyre

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Starlings, Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Jerry Jeff Walker

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Hardtails Bar & Grill: Joel Tucker Band, Emerson Giants

Historic Victory Grill: Tank and the Bangas, the Original Pinettes Brass Band, Light the Sun

Hole In The Wall: Michael Holt and the Trophy 500’s, Two Hoots and a Holler, Mike Cooley

Holy Mountain: Knifight, My Education, Young Mammals, Smoking White

Hotel Vegas: Corrections House, Pinkish Black

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, One Resistance

Kingdom: Mark Farina, Derrick Carter

Lone Star Court: The Better Halves

Lone Star Grille: Mike Valliere

Maggie Maes: Beat Bodega

Mercer Dance Hall: Meagan Tubb , Shady People, Aaron Navarro Band

Mister Tramps: Erika Maassen Music, Space Vampire

The Mohawk: Ringo Deathstarr, Survive, Indian Jewelry, Missions, Hola Beach, Ruby Fray

Moontower Saloon: JT Coldfire

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

The Office Lounge: WhitestoneBand Austin

On the Rocks: Bill Reid

One World Theatre: David Bromberg

One-2-One Bar: The Naked Maja, DeadEye

Paradox: James Rader, Flophouse Royalty

The Parish: Bluetech

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nancy Scott

Phoenix Saloon: Brother Nothing, Daniel David

Poodies: Ru Coleman, Fox Harrell & Friends, Mayeux & Broussard, Jacob Stiefel & the Truth

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

Rattle Inn: Sour Bridges, Kirk Baxley

Red 7: A Giant Dog War Party, Major Major Major, John Wesley Coleman

Red Eyed Fly: Veleno, the Texaphonics, the Gent, That Bandit!, Malandros, Holy Ka-Kow, Veleno, Texaphonics, Jetsuns

Red Scoot Inn: The Rare Birds, Coattails

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry Band,Mark Jungers

River Road Icehouse: Chad Sullins and the Last Call Coalition, the Travis Parker Band, Chad Sullins and the Last Call Coalition

Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Rhythm Dawgs

Romeo’s: Ed Kliman

The Roost: the Honey Island Swamp Band

Roots Bistro: Havilah Tower

Sahara Lounge: Every Shape a Diamond, Seu Jacinto

Sarathan Records: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Scoot Inn: The Rare Birds, Greenbeard, Cocktails

Shenanagins: Andy Macintyre

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Bus Stop Stallions

Shooters: Nudge

Smoke ‘n Hops: Hot Texas Swing Band

Spicewood Vineyards: Beto and the Fairlanes

Spider House Cafe: Yung Prospect, the Deer, Karla Manzur, Nightblooms, Devon Sproule; Cafe: the Deer

Spinners: Curse and the Cure

Stateside at the Paramount: Wendy Colonna, Patrice Pike, Ginger Leigh, Wendy Colonna, Shelley King

Swan Dive: Groovement

Trailer Space Records: Abigail Und Hansel, Evil Triplet, Art Acevedo

Triple Crown: Mon Freres Amigos, the Holy Smokes, the Real Hands, Rick Lugo,

Vulcan Gas Company: Lance Herbstrong

The White Horse: Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, Rosie & the Ramblers, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Them Duquaines, Wild Bill’s Honky Tonk Holidaze

AJ’s Ale House: KB the Boo Bonic, G- Jet, QLee, Sertified, Lee Coretta

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fusion

Apache Pass: Hannah Prestridge, Treble Soul, Curt Jones

BD Riley’s: Eric Tessmer Band

Beerland: Å Kan, Humut Tabal, Funeral Ash

Billy’s Ice: The Texas K.G.B.

Black & Tan Pub: Screw Missile, Hill Kuntry Killers, Pride to Ruin

The Blackheart: Banditos, Other Lovers, Anthony De Costa, Adam Bricks

Brass House: All U Need, Jolie Goodnight, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: John Chandler, Paula Russell, Tony Harrison

The Buzz Mill: Amanda Cevallos

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, Frosty

Carousel Lounge: Masters Of Love, Ted Roddy, the Go Wows, New Mystery Girl

Central Market Westgate: Danielle Reich

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Andrea Graff, Moving and Storage

Continental Club Gallery: The Derailers, Rosie Flores; Gallery: Hilary York, Snizz & Friends

Cypress Creek Cafe: Juke Joint Prophets

Dirty Dog Bar: Snake Skin Prison, From the Messenger, Rear Naked Choke

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike V

Donn’s Depot: Kenny & the Lunatics

East Side Showroom: Jackie Myers Band

Eddie V’s: Nick Connolly

Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens Quintet

Elysium: Kings N’ Things

Empire Control Room & Garage: ill. Gates, Psymbionic, Brede

Fado: Kristen Gibb

Fire In the Whole: Michael Ingalls, Sound of A.M.

Flamingo Cantina: Hail Marley, River City Royals

Freddies Place: Clyde

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, Wyldwood Four

Gold Crown Billiards: Inch of Dark, the Easy Out, ManEaters of Tsavo

Gruene Hall: Jerry Jeff Walker

Gueros Taco Bar: Son de Rey, the Tailgators

Hanovers Draught Haus: Scottish Thunder

House Wine: Justif

Jack’s Roadhouse: Matt Begley, Bitter Whiskey, JJ Garrett Band

Junior’s Ice House: WhitestoneBand Austin, Whitestone

Kick Butt Coffee: Descendants of Erdrick

Kingdom: Chris Lake

LUX: Boswell

Lone Star Court: Kilowatts, Lone Star Courtesans

Lucky Lounge: Mason Reed

Maggie Maes: Jason McMaster

Maria’s Taco Express: Payton Nicole

Midnight Rodeo: Roger Creager

The Mohawk: Casual Strangers, Boss Battle

Moontower Saloon: Poor J. Brown

New World Deli: Juliana Murphy, Julip

Nook: The Gallows Drifters, 3 Balls of Fire, the Boss Jaguars!, Apache 65

Nutty Brown Cafe: Lee Person Band

One-2-One Bar: Big Duets, Sheer Khan & the Space Case, Mamafesta, Transcontinental Trip

The Owl: The Voyces

Paramount Theatre: Bruce Robison and Kelly Willis

The Parish: Santa Pub Crawl

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Meagles

Poodies: David Butler, Lohman’s Crossing Band, Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Pour Haus: Jeremy Steding

Quantum Lounge: Lil Chris 2 Stoned, Sixxx, Supaman, Ike G

Rattle Inn: Randal Robledo, New Car Caviar

The Rattlesnake Inn: Dave Welch

Red 7: Ume and the Riverboat Gamblers, Red Animal War, Ghost Knife

Red Eyed Fly: After These Messages, Mount Pressmore, Murder in a Minute, Leche, Dark Helmet

Riley’s Tavern: Shinyribs

The Roost: A.J. Vallejo’s Perfect Nation

Roots Bistro: Acoustalyn

Russian House: Paula Maya

Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Aciable

Salt Lick: Deuce Coupe

Satellite Bistro: Jeremy McBee

Saxon Pub: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Sunny Sweeney, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, Chelle Martinez

Sessions Hall: The Wretched Valley Hymnal, Shadow of Whales

Shooters: Mullet Boyz

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, the Bare Feat Band, Thomas and Hall

Spicewood Tavern: Andrew Blanton

Spider House Cafe: Stephen Neeper , the Wild Hearts, the Digital Wild, Zettajoule, Magia Negra, Brian Kremer

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Jen Hitt

Strange Brew: Erik Larson & Peacemaker, Birds of Chicago, the Que Pastas

Swan Dive: Sheer Khan and the Space Case

The Brass Tap: Patrick Fleming

Trailer Space Records: MexMode, Bangaar, Big Dog’s Good Thymes Xmas Fun Band, DdotElles, Norman Ba$e

Triple Crown: Sabbath Crow, Superfoot, PartyWizard, Ultrawolf

Vulcan Gas Company: Tokimonsta

Whip In: Newlywed, Satalights

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, the Bar Brawl III, Mrs. Glass

Sunday

The ABGB: Jenny and the Corn Ponies

The Badlands: Burn Ban

Beerland: Popper Burns, Wet Brain, Desperate Living, Ex Legion

Central Market: Chanukah in the Hood

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Holiday High, Gary Floater, Owen Temple, Adam Carroll

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!, Redd, Earl and Dallas; Gallery: Wm Graham, Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta, Treble Soul, Hannah Prestridge, Curt Jones,

The Domain: O Soul-y Night, the Holiday Brass, Karen Tennison

Elephant Room: CPT Kirk

Empire Control Room & Garage: Sons of Santos, Tahoma

Firehouse Lounge: The Love Leighs

Flamingo Cantina: Voodoo Glow Skulls, Threes Away, Sniper 66

The Grand: Banditos

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham, Seth Walker

Gueros Taco Bar: Blue Mist

Gypsy Lounge: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

The Highball: Froetzel

Hill Country Galleria: The Sassy Spurs

Hole in The Wall: Kris Brown, Jaguar Rising,

Hotel Vegas: Bluster, Crypt Trip, Greenbeard, Foxmoor Express, Marsh Chapel

Lamberts: Brent Palmer

Lucky Lounge: Jeremy McBee

Moontower Saloon: Amber Lucille

One-2-One Bar: Leslie Karen Krafka

Poodies: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Red Eyed Fly: A Deathbed Promise, Angel Head, Drown the Coward

Red Scoot Inn: Wet Brain

The Roost: John McKnight, Chris Duarte Group

Sahara Lounge: Kuumba Freeque

Saxon Pub: Bonnie Bishop, the Resentments, John Gaar

Scoot Inn: Other Lovers, Ease Them Pistols, Wet Brain

Spider House Ballroom: The Stabbies, Unspeakable Things, Conduct Unbecoming, Chris Toast

Spider House Cafe: The Sip Sip Deejays, Stabbies, Unspeakale Things, Conduct Unbecoming, Chris Toast

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Gina Chavez

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Jen Hitt

Stompin’ Grounds: Paulie Think

Strange Brew: Marshall Hood, the Purgatory Players, Warren Hood, Sam Baker, Curse and the Cure, Nicolette Good, Sam Baker, Sour Bridges

Stubb’s: The Durdens, Frontier Ruckus

Tavern in the Gruene: Whiskey Rodeo

Tejas Rodeo Company: George Ensle

Threadgill’s: Out Of The Blue; South: the Seekers

The White Horse: Conjuto Los Pinkys

Z-Tejas: Acoustic Jungle

Monday

The Blackheart: Edison Chair, Wasted Hearts, Regal Dreamers

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Presto Chango

Cedar Street Courtyard: Zack Weber, Phil Luna

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Haley Cole Band

The Continental Club Gallery: Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley, Money Chica

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Austin Jazz Band

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

The Highball: The Nightowls

Hole in the Wall: Garner Sloan, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

The Mohawk: Brother Wolf & the Carnivores, Supernomadic, Michael Monroe

One-2-One Bar: The Derrick Davis Band, David Ducharme, Jones, the 80H Project

Poodies: George Ensle

Rattle Inn: Anthony Ray Wright

The Roost: W. C. Clark

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Bruce Hughes

Strange Brew: Mandy Rowden, Ashley Monical, Libby Koch

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw

Tuesday

ACL Live: Train & Matt Nathanson

The Badlands: ConwayTheWhale, Ryan Seiler, Bluebonnet Plauge, Drive on Mark

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond and the 7-10 Split

The Blackheart: Adventures of Wolfdog and Dirtboy

Brass House: Candy Declue Up Close

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Gary Newcomb

Cedar Street Courtyard: Nick’s House Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Uncle Lucius, Aaron Stevens & Friends; Gallery: James McMurty Ephraim Owens Experience

Eddie V’s: Tony Taboada Trio

Elephant Room: Adrian Ruiz Quintet, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Local Soup & Funkapotamus

Firehouse Lounge: Paper Moon Shiners

Frank Erwin Center: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Gruene Hall: Jamie Lin Wilson

Halcyon: Brandon Hughes

Hole in The Wall: Chansons et Soûlards, John Schooley, Walter Daniels, Boomswagglers

Holy Mountain: Hyperreals, Manco, Michael Dillard

Hotel Vegas: Molly Burch, El Campo

Maria’s Taco Express: Farrah Moan & Serotonin Hey

The Mohawk: Secret Levels, Runners High, BMC

North Door: Brick Floyd

One-2-One Bar: Wayne Sutton, Steve Bernal, the Drakes, Garrett Lebeau

Poodies: The Trubudillos, Tommy Elskes

Red Eyed Fly: Sledge

Sahara Lounge: 5tartown

Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen, Ron Etheridge, Charlie Mars, Julie Nolen, Jesse Stockton, David Grissom

Shiner’s Saloon: Austin Gilliam

Trailer Space Records: Veins, Stereocilla

Triple Crown: Loretta’s 22, Nat Plastic, TXny Dane, the Miles Collin Gee Kazee Queen, Pasky Man-of-the-Downtrodden

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Matt Downing, Austin Steamers

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Ron Titter Band

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee, Taylor and the Wild Now

The Broken Spoke: Ken Simpson, Jake Penrod

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca, Malford Milligan, John Gaar, Dave Sebree, Roxy Roca

Carousel Lounge: Cabrini Green, Null Hypothesis, Chris Big Money, Draugh Horse Ramblers

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz & Friends

Dirty Dog Bar: Snot,Neurotic November,Band, He Is Legend, Thira, Lydia Can’t Breathe

Elephant Room: Kris Kimura, Jazz Pharaohs

Emo’s: Keeper

Empire Control Room & Garage: Goldroom, Froogle, Lambda

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics at the Triangle: Brewski Sal Mineo

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Tracie Lynn, Danny Britt, Marvin Dykhuis

Gruene Hall: Rodney Hayden

Gueros Taco Bar: La Tampiqueno, Alyse Black

Gypsy Lounge: Ocean of Stars,PetCatMan, Ocean of Stars, Thunderosa

Hole In The Wall: Big Cabin, Mark Dawsen Band, Medulla

Holy Mountain: Jordan Whitmore, the Jack Burton Trio, Colin Leonard

Hotel Vegas: The Sayers, Foot Traffic, Amnesia Babies

Junior’s Ice House: Michael Ingalls, Sound of A.M.

Lone Star Court: Justif, Chris Smith

Lucky Lounge: Ron Etheridge, Jesse Stockton

The Marchesa Hall & Theatre: Bob Appel

The Mohawk: Motopony, Gold Beach

One World Theatre: Blind Boys of Alabama

One-2-One Bar: FunkyBatz, Flyjack, Black Red Black, Progger

The Parish: Glass Animals

Palmer Events Center: Shinyribs

Phoenix Saloon: Jesse Stratton Music

Poodies: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Rattle Inn: Britny Lobas, Red Coral, Texassippi Two

Red 7: M.I., Naporche Harris, Chris Leon, Alesia Lani

Red Eyed Fly: Captain Fantastic, the Valley Forge

Riley’s Tavern: Mike Ethan Messick

Sahara Lounge: Deuce Coupe, the Lonesome Band, Matteoli, Nic Armstrong, Jesse Vain and the HHHM

Satellite Bistro: Cameron Riggs

Saxon Pub: The Welch Family Throwdown, Zack Day, Johnny Nicholas

Shooters: Grand Theft Audio Band

Speakeasy: Bat City Rythm Lloyd Miller Band

Strange Brew: Levi Weaver,Chris Gage, Christine Albert, Andrea Dawson, Salim Nourallah, Levi Weaver

Stubb’s: Full Service

Threadgill’s: Riley Osbourn

Triple Crown: Little Brave

Whip In: Chuck Anastasiou

The White Horse: Carson McHone, Doug Strahan

Z-Tejas: Bob Livingston Trio

Thursday

Banger’s: The Possum Posse

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, the Lochness Mobsters

Brass House: Kevin Lovejoy, Chris Maresh, Scott Laningham, Sarah Arenella, After These Messages

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

The Buzz Mill: Dickie Lee Erwin

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Bellfuries

Cafe Ruckus: Landers/Marshall Duo

Carousel Lounge: Servant Church, Patty David Band

Carver Branch Library: Pamela Hart

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Bare Feet

Central Market: Urban Achievers Brass Band; Westgate: River City Pops

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mike McCarthy

Chuggin Monkey: Austin Party Band

The Continental Club: Shoulders, Emily Gimble, La Tampiquena; Gallery Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

Cypress Creek Cafe: Jesse Stratton Music

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Jared Farney

Elephant Room: Bruce Saunders, Blue Moon Jazz Quartet, Rosie Flores

Firehouse Lounge: Bruce Salmon, Brewski Sal Mineo

Flamingo Cantina: Immerse, Screw Missile, Bluntgutter

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Beth Lee

Gruene Hall: Texas Renegade

Gueros Taco Bar: Al Dressen

The Highball: Dale Watson

Hole in the Wall: Mammoth Indigo, Vorcha, Mount Sherpa

Holy Mountain: The Human Circuit, Silver Ships, Bells & Parks

Hotel Vegas: Cosmonauts, Holy Wave, Cardiel

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Victor Project

Lamberts: The Belle Sounds, Carry Illinois

Lone Star Court: Candy Coburn

Mercer Dance Hall: Kevin Fowler

Midnight Rodeo: Texas Unlimited Band

The Mohawk: Jay Electronica, Mindz of a Different Kind, Lyric Michelle, PTEK, Yip Deceiver, Space Camp Death Squad

On the Rocks: Kelley Mickwee

One-2-One Bar: Jumpstart, Timberos Del Norte, Huerta Culture

Palmer Events Center: Sarah Pierce, the Band of Heathens

Paradox: Izzy Cox

The Parish: David Henderson, Centro-matic’s, Monahans

Poodies: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives, Clay McClinton

Red Eyed Fly: the Culdesac

Rock Room: Amy Speace

The Roost: Guy Forsyth

Roots Bistro: Jake & Jean

Sahara Lounge: Brotha James, the Shake Wells, the Lodge, Moonsicles, the Dialtones

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Colin Huntley, Patrice Pike, Aaron Einhouse, Colin Huntley, the Eightysixxed

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Jacob Stiefel & the Truth

Shiner’s Saloon: Jeremy Steding

Skylark Lounge: Dillon Havins Band

Speakeasy: Bad Marmot

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Paul Klemperer

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Alvin Crow, Beth Lee and the Breakups

Strange Brew: Matt the Electrician, Anthony Da Costa

Stubb’s: Phoenix Down, Transit Method, Lost Project, the Belle Sounds, Carry Illinois

Trailer Space Records: Ghetto Ghouls, Moonwalk, Big Bill

Triple Crown: Hair Farmers, Are You Crazy?, 4orms, Bathtub Gin and the Bottomfeeders

Whip In: Phil Ajjarapu, Justin Fallen and the Angels

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Ricky Stein, Silas Lowe & the Liabili

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: The Brew