Friday

The ABGB: Rick Broussard

Anderson Mill Tavern: Power Union

ACL Live: Spoon (KGSR Soiree)

Beck’s on Congress: Deuce Coupe

Beerland: Lacerations, Criaturas, Tonsils, Commoners

Billy’s Ice: Dean Seltzer

Blind Pig Pub: Mike Valliere

Bombshells: Michael Ingalls, Sound of A.M.

Brass House: Art Carvajal, Candy Declue Trio

The Brass Tap: Jacqui Walker

The Broken Spoke: Loren Tarnow, the Merles

Bull McCabe’s Irish Pub: The Lucky Odds

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigin Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, Frosty

Cactus Café: Darden Smith

Carousel Lounge: Alma Lee, Andrew Blanton, Christopher Cook, Emily Rose, Mad Cowboys

Cedar Park Center: Craig Stluka, Stetson Walker

Central Market: Djembabes; Westgate: Quarteto de Forro

Cheer Up Charlies: LCD Sound System Tribute Band, Learning Secrets

Chuggin Monkey: Sean Evan

Cliff’s Tavern: Thunderosa

Community Hall: Eclectic Sounds

The Continental Club: White Ghost Shivers, Hello Wheels, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio

Coupland Dancehall: Pat Waters, Chainlink Band

Dirty Dog Bar: Battlecross, Wretched, War of Ages, Southern Front

Dizzy Rooster: Trey Stapleton Band, James Delgado, Moonlight Social

The Domain: Vintage 15

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

The Downtown Hall of Fame (Hutto): Nick Rogers, Cody Joe Tillman and the Wicked Truth

The Driskill Hotel: Rockin’ Lloyd Tripp

Eddie V’s: Tony Taboada Trio

Elephant Room: James Polk’s Centerpeace

Empire Control Room & Garage: Nosaj Thing, Taylor McFerrin, Applied Pressure, More Fire, Selecta Q45

Evangeline Cafe: Eve and the Exiles

Flamingo Cantina: Blackalicious, Daniel Bambaata Marley, Mindz of a Different Kind

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Glenn Collins, Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Gruene Hall: Jason Boland and the Stragglers

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Holy Mountain: T Bird and the Breaks

Jack’s Roadhouse: Emmerson Biggins

Lux: May Sun & Mojo House, Junction City, Tara O’Grady

Lamberts: Wiretree, the Fun Part

Lucky Lounge: Brandon Hughes

Mercer Dance Hall: Silo Road

Midnight Rodeo: Gabe Garcia

The Mohawk: These Mad Dogs of Glory, Reservations, Graham Weber, Randy Reynolds

Moontower Saloon: Eric Tessmer Band

The Nook Amphitheater: Jagged Luck

The North Door: Barbara Lynn, the Soul Supporters, Brick Top Blues Band

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

On the Rocks: Jimmy Hartman, Devil’s Hollow, Justin Murray

The Parish: Heart Byrne

Parmer Lane Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Rattle Inn: The Foundries

Red 7: Owl John

Red Eyed Fly: Southern Gold, Should’ve Been Cowboys, Flotilla

Riley’s Tavern: Modern Don Juans, Marty Brom

River Road Icehouse: Somebody’s Darling

The Roost: John Fullbright

Rumi’s Tavern: The Mighty Renegades

Sahara Lounge: Up on the One

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: The South Austin Moonlighters

Skylark Lounge: Legendary Margaret Wright

Speakeasy: Oh, the Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Spinners: Freebleeder

Stateside at the Paramount: Jimmy LaFave, Gurf Morlix, Amilia K Spicer

Stompin’ Grounds: Nickel Plated

Strange Brew: Will Taylor, Strings Attached, Jaimee Harris, Charlie Faye, Raina Rose, Erin Ivey, Michael Fracasso, Barbara Nesbitt, Anthony da Costa, Giulia Millanta, Charlie Pierce, Choctaw Wildfire

Trailer Space Records: Lie, Wart (expletive), Karaka

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers

Watering Hole Saloon: Monte Good

Westside Alehouse: The Blues Posse

The White Horse: Darkness On The Edge Of Town, Hog Branch, Ramsay Midwood

Whip In: Brand New Key

Saturday

The ABGB: Pong, the Lodge

Anderson Mill Tavern: Sonny Wolf

Beck’s On Congress: The Love Leighs

Beerland: Sons of Hercules, the Hormones, Teen Cool, Inflatable Baptists, the Hormones

Billy’s Ice: Moonlight Social

Black & Tan Pub: Nubia Emmon

Boomerz: WhitestoneBand Austin

Brass House: The Sins Burlesque, Jacqui Walker

Bunkhouse Bar: Trey Haney

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Mike Flanigan Trio, Jimmie Vaughan, Frosty

Cactus Café: Austin Lounge Lizards

Carousel Lounge: Tottsie & the Flames, Pettit Brothers, Two Hoots & a Holler

Central Market: Hot Texas Swing Band, Gina Chavez; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Haley Cole Band, Canvas People

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Earl Musick & the 4-0

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Barfield, Nikki Hill; Gallery: Hilary York

Coupland Dancehall: Pat Waters, Chainlink Band, Johnny Rodriguez

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike Valliere

The Domain: Sofi Lopez Quartet, Matt Maldonado

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt and Red Dawg

East Side Showroom: The Swingsters

Eddie V’s: George Carver Trio

Elephant Room: Brad Walker Quartet

Emo’s: Jamestown Revival, Pete Molinari, Nikki Lane

Empire Control Room & Garage: Jackie Venson, Kalu James, KP and the Boom Boom

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jessie Jay Harris

Grape Creek Vineyards: Alex Winters

Gruene Hall: Rosanne Cash & Thread, the Chubby Knuckle Choir

Gueros Taco Bar: The Brew, El Tule

Hardtails Bar & Grill: Bad Rooster

Hanover & Draught Haus: The Easy Out

Hill Country Galleria: The Sassy Spurs

Hill’s Café: The Lost Pines

Holy Mountain: Slomo Drags

Jack’s Roadhouse: JJ Garrett Band

Junior’s Ice House: Suit

Lakeview Winery: Ed Kliman

Lamberts: Kendall Beard, Amy Edwards

Lone Star Court: The Sniffs

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Blacktop Gypsy, Shawn Nelson Band, Texas Tornados, Shawn Sahm, Flaco Jimenez, Augie Meyers

Mercer Dance Hall: Weldon Henson

The Mohawk: Lord Buffalo, Oil Boom, Brandy Zdan

Mojo’s Icehouse: Colt Buckelew & the Crossroads

Moontower Saloon: Waking Fable

Nutty Brown Cafe: Michael Myers, Dan Adams

On the Rocks: Whiskey Rodeo

The Parish: Penny and Sparrow, Joseph

Poodie’s: Dallas Moore, Caleb Boles, Scott Morgan

Red 7: Direct Hit!, Pears, Prince of Austin, Capitalist Kids

Red Eyed Fly: Killa Maul, Immerse, Portrait of the Revolution, Force of Rage

Red Scoot Inn: Just Walden, Lannie Flowers

Red Shed Tavern: Jimmy Willden Band, David Martinez, Steven James, Talk Radio

Riley’s Tavern: Jeremy Steding

River Road Icehouse: Susan Gibson

The Roost: Guy Forsyth, Eric Tessmer, Catfish Daniels

Roots Bistro: Relentless

Rumi’s Tavern: Lisa Fancher, Clyde, the Mighty Pelicans

Sahara Lounge: Maracatu Texas, Origens, Zoumountchi

Saxon Pub: the South Austin Moonlighters, Ginger Leigh

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Shelley King

Shiner’s Saloon: Kolton Moore & the Clever Few

Skylark Lounge: Blues Boy Hubbard and the Eastside Kings

Speakeasy: The Blues Posse

Strange Brew: Deann Rene, Drew Davis, Chuck Pyle, Wendy Colonna

Tavern on Main: Kelley Mickwee

Trailer Space Records: Triggermen

Watterson Hall (Red Rock): Dave Roland, Nathan Young and the Keen Country Band, Rance May

The White Horse: Careless Smokers, the Beaumonts

Whip In: Violinda

Sunday

The ABGB: The Cornell Hurd Band

Central Market: Atlas Major

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mark Jungers, Jeremy Steding, Mike Ethan Messick, Austin Mayse, Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band, Manzy Lowry Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jeff Ruby

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: Barrier, Ohanna, Drown the Coward, Distance Here

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta, Greg Talmage

The Domain: Karen Tennison, the David Webb Quartet, the Holiday Brass

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

Emo’s: Lauryn Hill

Firehouse Lounge: Amanda Kitchens

Freddies Place: Dan Adams

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Sarah Pierce, Tish Hinojosa

Gueros Taco Bar: The Recouperators

Hole in the Wall: King Washington Band

Luckenbach: The Real Bill Lewis

Lucky Lounge: Jeremy McBee

The Mohawk: Mini Pony, Hooka Hey, the Contiunuums

One-2-One Bar: The Cover Letter, Leslie Krafka,

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Rattle Inn: Anthony Ray Wright

Red Eyed Fly: The Bad Rituals, the Modern Reaction, Reptillian

Red Scoot Inn: Other Lovers, Chicon, Bottlecap Mountain

River Road Icehouse (New Braunfels): Art Alexakis

Saxon Pub: Teddy Long

Scoot Inn: Other Lovers, Chicon, Bottlecap Mountain

Speakeasy: Jabu Mbara

Spicewood Tavern: Patrice Pike

Spider House Ballroom: Riverside Riot, the Elected Officials, the Inflatable Baptists, Ixteria Korrosiva; Cafe: Space Jamz!, Shadowsweat

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Gina Chavez

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, AJ Croce, Marshall Hood, Warren Hood, George Ensle, Warren Hood, Sam Baker, Dana Cooper

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy, Julia Magness, Jessica Hernandez and the Deltas

Tavern in the Gruene: Whiskey Rodeo

The White Horse: The Love Leighs

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Ann

Z’Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

Austin Ale House: Brother Nothing

Billy’s Ice: Adam Hood

Cactus Café: Wade Bowen

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Troy Stone

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Michael Mordecal’s Jazz Jam

Evangeline Cafe: Austin Cajun Aces

Holy Mountain: Beth Israel, Back Legs, US Weekly, Glasswave

Hyde Park Bar & Grill: Juke Joint Prophets

The Long Center: Ruthie Foster

The Marchesa Hall & Theatre: Bob Appel

The Mohawk: Satalights, Wonderbitch, Violinda, Honey Son

Pour Haus: Manzy Lowry Band

Red Eyed Fly: W.A.S., Post Writer

The Roost: WC Clark, Carson Alexander

Triple Crown: Ripe Honey

The White Horse: The Bar Brawl 3

Whip In: Jeff Campbell

Tuesday

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

Brass House: Nova Mirka

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Cedar Park Center: Colin Huntley

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo and Reed, Aaron Stephens

The Continental Club: Uncle Lucius, Toni Price, Reid Wilson and his So-Called Friends; Gallery: Curtis McMurtry, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Danny Fast Fingers

Eddie V’s: Tony Toboada Trio

Elephant Room: Jon Blondell Quintet

Evangeline Cafe: Grouchy Like Riley

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistols

Holy Mountain: Bee vs. Moth

The Mohawk: Nick Thomas

Rattle Inn: Mike McCarthy

The Roost: Catfish Daniels, Kozmo

Stubb’s: Aaron Carter

Triple Crown: Daniel Driver

The White Horse: John Chandler, Horse Opera, Hog Branch, Robert Banta, Bluegrass Explosion, Robert Banta, Horse Opera, Shutups, Old Pony

Whip In: Drew Davis

Z’Tejas: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Hard Pans

The Badlands: Forever Starts Today

BD Riley’s: Eric Bettencourt

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Malford Milligan, John Gaar, Dave Sebree

Cactus Café: Christy Hays

Cheer Up Charlies: Toast, Yuma, the Dirty Heat, the Warplanes

The Continental Club: Hot Club Of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Matt Hubard Trio, Trube, Farrell and Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Death, Cerebral Desecration, Head Crusher, Course of Ruin

Dizzy Rooster: Anthony Aleman, Johnny Glass, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Danny Fast Fingers

Eddie V’s: James Speer

Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen

Emo’s: Alex Clare

Empire Control Room & Garage: Yung Lean and the Sad Boys, Kydd Jones

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Armadillo Road

Evangeline Cafe: Paul Glasse, the Peacemakers

Gruene Hall: Chris Ruest, Lewis Cowedry

Holy Mountain: Batty Jr., Ponca, Gormeh Sabzi

The Parish: D.V.S, EOTO

Phoenix Saloon: Brandy Zdan

Red 7: Shack Shakers, Whiskey Shivers

Red Eyed Fly: Forever Starts Today

Riley’s Tavern: Jeremy Steding

Sahara Lounge: The Lonesome Band, Don’t Kill the Hang, James Moritz, Robert Banta and the Fantastic Four, the Dead Random, the Governors, James Moritz

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Suzanne Monroe

Speakeasy: Henry + the Invisibles

Spiderhouse Cafe: Brian Kremer, the Carper Family

Stompin’ Grounds: Bad Marmot

Threadgill’s: Riley Osbourn

Trailer Space Records: Ex-Breathers, Femoral, Teenage Swoon, Resent

Triple Crown: Jumbofunk, Beth Lee

The White Horse: Michael Holt and the Trophy 500’s, Mayeux & Broussard, Robert Allan Caldwell, Carson McHone

Z’Tejas: Randy Weeks Trio

Thursday

Beerland: Void Starr, Rescue Mission, Seven Circles & Brazi, more

Billy’s Ice: Jonathan Garcia

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Café: Austin Jenckes, Brian Pounds

Carousel Lounge: Good As Gone

Central Market: Carper Family; Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Stephen Neeper, Wild Hears

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Hieronymus Bogs

Chuggin Monkey: Aaron Navarro Band

The Continental Club: Shoulders; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

Dirty Dog Bar: Phinehas

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

The Driskill Hotel: Danny Fast Fingers

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Kilowatts

East Side Showroom: Jolie Goodnight

Eddie V’s: Robert Kelly

Elephant Room: Paul Deemer Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: Natural Born Artists

Evangeline Cafe: Danny Britt

Firehouse Lounge: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Flamingo Cantina: Mustard Plug, Dan Potthast, the Bandulus

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Mandy Marie, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Pat Green, Walt Wilkins, the Mystiqueros

Gueros Taco Bar: The Fabs

Holy Mountain: Yo Mama’s Big Fat (expletive) Band, Henry + the Invisibles, Wonder(expletive), Groove Think

Hotel Vegas: Banditos, the Bad Lovers, Dead Flowers

Iron Horse Saloon: Jesse Stratton Music

Junior’s Ice House: The Texas K.G.B.

Lamberts: Berkshire Hounds, BLXPLTN,

Lucille Bar: Greg Talmage

Mercer Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

Midnight Rodeo: The Emotions Band

The Mohawk: Jay Electronica, Mindz of a Different Kind

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

One World Theatre: Michael Martin Murphy

The Parish: The Old 97’s

Poodie’s: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives

Rattle Inn: Davis Coen

Red 7: The Rocketboys

Red Eyed Fly: Iris Noir

Red Scoot Inn: Dead Tree Duo, Taiga, Crooked Planes

Riley’s Tavern: Pete Benz

Sahara Lounge: Cheeba McIntyre

Saxon Pub: Tejas Brothers, Patrice Pike

Scoot Inn: Taiga, Dead Tree Duo, Crooked Plants

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Teddy Long

Speakeasy: Bad Marmot

Spider House Ballroom: Scott Collins, Travel By Stars

Strange Brew: Ian Moore

Stubb’s: The Roosevelts

Swan Dive: Groovement

Trailer Space Records: Toast

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Leo Rondeau

Whip In: Curtis McMurtry

Z’Tejas: The Brew