Friday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Hollie and the Hype

BD Riley’s: Ladd Smith, Eric Bettencourt

Bat Bar: Boswell

Beerland: The Gotobeds, the Young, Mystic Inane, Empty Markets, Slow

Billy’s Ice: Poor J. Brown

The Blackheart: Radar vs Wolf, JohnJackJoesph, Mount Sherpa, Cosms

Blackfinn: Sonya Jevette

Brass House: Candy Declue Trio, Magnificent

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons of Steel, Loren Tarnow, the Merles

The Buzz Mill: The Carper Family

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Sarah Sharp, the Jitterbug Vipers, Little Freddie King

Cactus Café: The Hems

Carousel Lounge: Bridgefarmers, Old Poney, Mrs. Glass, Chapparal Dixielanders, Skyline

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market: Devin Jake, Waller Creek Vipers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Foscoe Jones, Distractions

Cheer Up Charlies: Sphynx, AJ Vincent, the Beans, Children of Pop, Ronnie Hart

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jennifer Hinson, the March Divide

Chuggin Monkey: Mike V, Sean Evan

Cody’s Bistro & Lounge: Clay Campania

Continental Club Gallery: The Blues Specialists, the O’s, Mike & the Moonpies; Gallery; the Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

The Cotton Club: Glen Collins

Dirty Dog Bar: Dead Things Don’t Bleed, Bullet Boys, Dharma Kings

Dizzy Rooster: James Delgado

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Gianni Bainchini

Elephant Room: Beto and the Fairlanes, Gato Six, Soul Wagon Trio

Evangeline Cafe: Hook Herrera, Denny Freeman, Gil T, Isas, Mike Buck

Fire in the Hole: Huck Johnson and the Jackknives (Round Rock)

Flamingo Cantina: Black Slate, Steady Legend

Forno’s: Bill Reid

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Wyldwood Four

Gruene Hall: Dub Miller, Turnpike Troubadours

The Happy Cow: The Brian Volante Band, Bam Bam Morris

Herbert’s: Matt Kitchen

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Hill’s Café: Head for the Hill’s, Mayeux & Broussard

Hole in the Wall: The Harms, Snowbyrd

Holy Mountain: Brian Ellis, Computa Games

Javelina Bar: Descendants of Erdrick, the Baffles

Junior’s Ice House: Michael Ingalls Band, Mama’s Love Child

Kingdom: Agent Orange

Lamberts: Hooka Hey, Think No Think

Lone Star Court: Dustin Prinz

Lucky Lounge: Mike McCarthy

Maggie Maes: Scott Evans

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dancehall: Jake Ward & Walt Wilkins, the Mystiqueros

Midnight Rodeo: Jason Cassidy

The Mohawk: Modern Medicine, Young Mammals, Ruby Fray

Moontower Saloon: Memphis Strange

Neighbor’s: The Drugstore Gypsies

On the Rocks: Silo Road

One-2-One Bar: Wendy Colonna, Alyse Black, May Sun & Mojo House

The Parish: Freddy Todd, Blunt Force

Parmer Lane Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Marla Martin

Phoenix Saloon: Brother Nothing

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Daniel David, Ru Coleman, Eric Bettencourt, Carl Hutchens

Rattle Inn: The Cover Letter, the Gents, MCG

The Rattlesnake Inn: Mark Henricks

Red 7: Third String Productions, Alvvays, Absolutely Free, Candyland, Breathe Carolina

Red Eyed Fly: SENO, Mind at Large

Red Scoot Inn: Tim Reynolds, TR3

Riley’s Tavern: Big Sandy, His Fly Rite Boys

River Road Icehouse: Jimmy Hartman, Bobby Mack, Texas Blues Guitar, Justin Murray

Roadhouse Bar & Grill: WhitestoneBand Austin

The Roost: Mother Falcon, Malford Milligan

The Saxon Pub: Ginger Leigh, Buggaboo

Scooters and Shooters: Jul and the Chrome Wheels Band

Shooters Billiard & Sports Bar: Nudge

Skylark Lounge: Woody Russell

Speakeasy: Austin Nines

Stompin’ Grounds: Woot Talley, the NTO’s

Stubb’s: Shane Smith, Folk Family Revival, Haley Cole

The Thirsty Nickel: Nautical Nation

Triple Crown: Cheryl Murdock, Chasca, Remanon, 4orms, Goodwill Souljahs

Whip In: Tom Walker and Friends

The White Horse: Horse Opera, Hog Branch, Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir

Saturday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fireflight

The ABGB: Grand Champeen, Sweet Spirit, Panoramas, New Mystery Girl

ACL Live: Maddie & Tae, Dustin Lynch, the Cadillac Three

The Badlands: Ear Full

BD Riley’s: Michael Holt and the Trophy 500’s

Banger’s: Clyde, Luke Tomycz, Parish Fest, BoxCar Preachers

Beerland: FEA, Xetas, FEA, Prince, New China

The Blackheart: The Swift Drag, Madisons, Hares on the Mountain, Lures and Party Plants

Blind Pig Pub: Clay Campania

Bombshells: Bad Rooster

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas & Friends, Courtney Sanchez

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, (expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

The Brass Tap: Patrick Fleming

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Little Freddie King

Carousel Lounge: Motion Planet, Utley, Why Not Sattelite, the Coffee Sergeants, Why Not Satellite, Utley3

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray, Dave Scher

Central Market North Lamar: Atash; Westgate: Dickie Lee Erwin

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Lisa Morales Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tombstone Bullies

Continental Club Gallery: Redd Volkaert, Them Dugaines; Gallery; Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Cypress Creek Cafe: Hot Texas Swing Band

Dirty Dog Bar: The Crowned

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike V

The Domain: Beto and the Fairlanes

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

Dos Salsas: Los Juanabes

The Driskill Hotel: The Starlings

East Side Showroom: May Sun & Mojo House, Fermn

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: George Carver Trio

Elephant Room: Kirk Covington with the Devil Horns

Empire Control Room & Garage: Minnesota, G Jones, Jackal

Fado: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: River City Royals, Goodwill Souljahs, Lion Heights

Giddy-Ups: Tottsie and the Flames

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Cornell Hurd Band

Gruene Hall: Turnpike Troubadours, Bo Phillips

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes, Tex Thomas, Dr. Zog

Gypsy Lounge: Nancy Silva Project, Trashy and the Kid, Nick & Paige, Tiffany Alana Dodgen

HandleBar: Birds of Night

The Highball: Type A

Holy Mountain: Major Major Major

Hotel Vegas: Jonathan Toubin, Hidden Ritual, Lake of Fire

Junior’s Ice House: Howlin’ Waters

Kingdom: Andy Moor

Lamberts: Mesa Inn, Genuine Leather

The Lost Well: Sabbath Crow, Dixie Waste, the Bulemics, the Blood Royale

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Dan Dyer, Walt Wilkins, the Mystiqueros, Jimmy Davis

Lucky Lounge: Adam Holloway

Maria’s Taco Xpress: F.A.I.

Mercer Street Dancehall: Texas Jamm Band

Midnight Rodeo: Whiskey Myers

The Mohawk: Say Hi, Bobby Shmurda, ULOVEI

Neighbor’s: The Love Leighs

New World Deli: Mark Viator, Susan Maxey

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cold Steel Revolver

Old School Bar and Grill: Hot Texas Swing Band

On the Rocks: Thieving Birds

One-2-One Bar: Jim Scarborough Band, Shawn Nelson Band

Paramount Theatre: Leon Russell

The Parish: Sarah Jaffe

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: D.C. Bloom, Dana McBride

Pecan Street Brewing: Ruby Dee and the Snake handlers

Phoenix Saloon: Vitera

Poodie’s: Chris Wall, Cody Riley Band, Brother Nothing, Daniel David, James Byron

The Rattlesnake Inn: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Red 7: Courage My Love, Marnie Stern

Red Eyed Fly: Funeral Parade, Mind At Large, Bluster, Mount Pressmore, the Clutch Kings, the Clastic, Holy Ka-Kow, High Dive, Reptilian, Blue Mandala,

The Roost: Suede

Sahara Lounge: Suns of Orpheus, Stoney Gut, Tipicos de Cuba

Satellite Bistro: Jolie Goodnight

The Saxon Pub: W. C. Clark, Blues Revue, Wink Keziah, Eric Tessmer Band, W.C. Clark, Bobby Whitlock, Coco Carmel

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Ulrich Ellison and Tribe

Shooters: Mullet Boyz

Speakeasy: Mamafesta, Resonant Frequency

Spicewood Tavern: Andrew Blanton

Strange Brew: Vallejo, Warren Hood, Tom Men, Daniel David

Stubb’s: Hoodie Allen & Chiddy Bang

Swan Dive: The Smokin’ Burnouts, Something Called Nothing

Trailer Space Records: Norman Base, Ddot Elles, Agree to Disagree

Triple Crown: M.O.D.

Whip In: Girling

The White Horse: Careless Smokers, Big Sandy & his Flyrite boys, Two Hoots & a Holler, John Chandler, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: Rosie and the Ramblers

Antone’s: Skyline Wranglers

The Blackheart: Dead Tree Duo, the Holy Child, Lee Jaster

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Bat Bar Austin: Rock Roll Repeat, Mojo House

Beerland: The Mystery Achievement, Oz Davidson

Central Market: Rey Artega

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mr. Will Dupry

Continental Club Gallery: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta

The Domain: Karen Tennison

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

Elephant Room: Blackbird 3

Firehouse Lounge: Tequila Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Garrett Lebeau

Gueros Taco Bar: Jean Pierre & the Zydeco Angels

Hole in the Wall: The Halfways, Corey Cross

Kick Butt Coffee: Britney Monroe

The Long Center: Burt Bacharach

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Silvertones

The Mohawk: Silent Diane, Silk Rodeo, Caribou, Jessy Lanza

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Rattle Inn: Sunpilots

Red Eyed Fly: Angel Head, Fair City Fire, Cactus Druid, Grey Waters, Little Brother

The Roost: The Paul Thorn Band

Sahara Lounge: Khali Haat, B-Ebene, Mt. Pressmore

Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, the Blues Posse, Carson Brock

Spicewood Tavern: Akina Adderley

Spider House Ballroom: Blk Morals, High Dive, Danger Cricket

St. David’s Church: Kanude

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Marshall Hood, Warren Hood, George Ensle

Stubb’s: Shields of Faith

Threadgill’s: Four Fights Per Pint

Trailer Space Records: Mexmode

The White Horse: The Love Leighs, Conjuto Los Pinkys, Soul Supporters

Whip In: Jaimee Harris

Z Tejas: Javier Chaparro and Salúd

Monday

B.B. Rover’s Cafe & Pub: Judith Miller Band

The Blackheart: The Baffles

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

Continental Club Gallery: Miss Julia & the Cruzers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, James Polk, Jake Langley, Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai

Emo’s: Andrew McMahon, Fences, Junior Prom

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Acess

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Hole in the Wall: Joe Sundell, Josh Buckley, Union Specific

The Mohawk: Dustin Wong, Takako Minekawa, Daniel Francis Doyle

Rattle Inn: Devin Jake

River Road Icehouse: Susan Gibson

Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Bruce Hughes & the All Nude Army

Strange Brew: Havilah

The White Horse: The Bar Brawl 3, Emilie Clepper, Jim Stinger and his AM Band

Tuesday

Austin Music Hall: The 1975

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond

Beerland: The Hyperreals, the Holy Smokes

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: Lee Jaster, Rambler Rose, the Columnist

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Debra Peters and the Accordion Roundup, Weldon Henson

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Matthew Johnson, Alex Nobles

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed, Blue Water Highway

Continental Club Gallery: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: James McMurtry, Ephraim Owens

Dirty Dog Bar: Silent Planet, Silent Planet, UGLYTWIN, Ohanna, I Bury the Living

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Brian Kremer

Elephant Room: Denny Freeman Jazz Combo, Stanley Smith

Emo’s: Francesco Yates

Firehouse Lounge: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe, SouthSiders

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Tracie Lynn, Danny Britt, Marvin Dykhuis

Halcyon: J&J, Joe Gee, Judith Ann O’Neal Miller

Hole in the Wall: Joe Doe Stompers, the Jankies

Holy Mountain: Food Group, LIONGRL, GMONK

Hotel Vegas: Party Girl, Future Punx, Beth Israel, Glasswave

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl

Poodie’s: Kem Watts & Andrea Marie, Tommy Elskes

Rattle Inn: Jaryd Lane

Red Eyed Fly: That Bandit!, Darkest Country Roads, Jolene Marie, Darkest Country Roads

The Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen, Monte Warden, Rebecca Perl, David Grissom

Triple Crown: For Elise, Ashleigh Stone, David Harris

Whip In: Kyle Offidani

The White Horse: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, Devin Jake, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Austin Steamers

ACL Live: The Fresh Beat Band

The Belmont: Supersuckers

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee, Taylor and the Wild Now

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jake Penrod

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Roxy Roca, Malford Miligan, Roxy Roca

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Continental Club Gallery: Amanda Cevallos, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz & Friends

Dirty Dog Bar: As Blood Runs Black, Rings of Saturn, Upon This Dawning, Elitist, Those Who Fear

Dizzy Rooster: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Anthony Aleman, Johnny Glass, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Draught Haus: Dawn Maracle

Elephant Room: The Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp, Collin Shook-tet, Hollywood Revue

Emo’s: FKA Twigs

Evangeline Cafe: Rick McRae, Peacemakers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alan Haynes

Gruene Hall: Wade Bowen

Gueros Taco Bar: Hot Texas Swing Band

Gypsy Lounge: Holy Toledo, Weekend Warrior

Hole in The Wall: Ghostmember, Flat Black Magick, Myth Magic

Junior’s Ice House: One Resistance

Lamberts: Jitterbug Vipers

Lone Star Court: Chris Smith

The Mohawk: The Ghost Wolves, the Happen-ins, Barfeild the Tyrant of Texas Funk

Rattle Inn: London, David

Red Eyed Fly: MT Moore, Alvin L. Gay

Saxon Pub: Andrew Duhon, Said Cleaves, Hayes Carll, Johnny Nicholas

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Shane Cooley

Shooters Billiard & Sports Bar: Suede

Spicewood Tavern: Jimmy Pringle and Leigh Rowan

Strange Brew: Jimmy LaFave, David Carroll

Stubb’s: Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

The Roost: Guy Forsyth, Seth Walker

Threadgill’s: Nick & Paige, Riley Osbourn & Floyd Domino, Uncle Lucius

Triple Crown: Rabb Rodriguez y Los Killa Hogs

Whip In: Amy Arani

The White Horse: The Carper Family, Matchsellers, Mayeux & Broussard, Carson McHone,

Z-Tejas: Brian Pounds

Thursday

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Jimmy & the Mustangs

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, the Bellfuries

Chuggin Monkey: Aaron Navarro Band

Continental Club Gallery: Whiskey Sisters, Dale Watson & His Lone Stars; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

The Driskill Hotel: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow

Lone Star Court: Candy Coburn

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Patrice Pike, John Gaar

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, LIabilities, the Governors, Leo Rondeau