Friday

The ABGB: Dalton Gray

ACL Live: Patty Griffin

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fusion

Austin Music Hall: Yellow Claw, Heroes X Villains, Mayhem, Lookas

BD Riley’s: Josh Allen

Bat Bar: Boswell

Beck’s On Congress: Deuce Coupe

The Belmont: Auto Body

Billy’s Ice: The Texas K.G.B.

The Blackheart: Dre Mazzenga

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet, Leon Rodriguez, Andrea Dawson, BLEU, Candy DeClue, Art Carvajal, Tish and the Mizzbehavin Band

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Billy Mata

Bull McCabe’s Irish Pub: Sniper 66, the Potato Pirates, the Bad Engrish, Violent Affair, the Scandals

Burnside’s Tavern: Sean Russell

The Buzz Mill: Christy Hays

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Sarah Sharp, the Jitterbug Vipers

Cactus Café: Peter Case

Carousel Lounge: Oscar Ornelas, Javelinas, Patty David, Alex Salinas

Central Texas Speedway: Color Wonderland

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Two Tons of Steel

Cheer Up Charlies: Danny Malone

The Chuggin Monkey: Mike V, Sean Evan

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, the BlueBonnets; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: James Delgado

The Domain: Vitera

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Jesse Stratton Music

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Jennifer B and the Groove

El Patron Restaurant: Javier Soliz, Zay Santos

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger

Emo’s: Savoy

Empire Control Room & Garage: GOBI

Fast Eddie’s: Dawn Maracle

Fiesta Gardens: Randy Rogers Band

Fire in the Whole: Jacqui Walker

Flamingo Cantina: Fantastic Negrito

Frog’s Pool Hall & Bar: Jul and the Chrome Wheels band

Geisha Room: Luis Banuelos

Giddy-Ups: The Rust Tones

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Starlings

Gold Crown Billiards: Even in Death, Knights of Darkness

Gruene Hall: The Subdues

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Herbert’s: Matt Kitchen

Hole In the Wall: Robo Cougar, the Rumors

Holy Mountain: SunSquabi, One4all, Blunt Force

Junior’s Ice House: Whitestone, Paul Renna

Kick Butt Coffee: Electric Inferno, RIIL Chemistry, Bat City

LUX: Jagged Luck

La Barbecue: Lisa Marshall

Maggie Maes: The Pear Ratz

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Max’s Roadhouse: Jesse Stratton Music

Mercer Street Dancehall: The Derailers

Midnight Rodeo: Josh Grider, Sam Riggs and the Night People

Midway Food Park: Pettit Brothers, Sean Orr

The Mohawk: Boy + Kite, She Sir, Denise, Wildcat Apollo

Mr. B’s Sports Bar: Erez

Native South Food Park: Sonya Jevette

Nutty Brown Cafe: Michael Myers

On The Rocks: Bill Reid

One World Theatre: Judy Collins

The Parish: Allah-Las, Tashaki Miyaki, Jimmy Hartman, Devil’s Hollow

Parmer Lane Tavern: Snakeboy Johnson

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Lisa Fancher

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Jason Stringfellow Band, Jay Statham Band

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

The Rattlesnake Inn: Cary Windham

Red 7: Fouled Out, Illustrations, Fouled Out

Red Eyed Fly: Madmartigan

Redbud Cafe: Penny Ney

Rock Room Concerts: Kim Richey

The Roost: Lucky Stripes, Rentless Jones, the WYLDZ, Carson Alexander

Roots Bistro: Serenada Hill

Sahara Lounge: Seu Jacinto

Sam’s Town Point: Silo Road, Lew Card

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Roxy Roca

Skylark Lounge: The RoadRunners

Smoke ‘n Hops: Hot Texas Swing Band

Space 12: Possessed by Paul James

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Spider House Cafe: Yung Prospect, Drastik

The Stardust Club: Janie Balderas

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Kelley Mickwee, Ray Wylie Hubbard

Third Base: Michael Ingalls

Toro Negro Lounge: Boca Abajo

Trailer Space Records: Landers, Marshall Duo

Triple Crown: Ghosts of Dixie, Red Direct, Black Water Revival, Dollface, Los Gallos

The White Horse: Cajun Dance lessons, Beth and Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, Bonnie Montgomery, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Kelley Mickwee

The Badlands: Litzbomb

Anderson Mill Tavern: Sonny Wolf

Antone’s: Soulphonics

ACL Live: Primus

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry

Billy’s Ice: Buggaboo

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Divy Nelson Live, Oscar Ornelas

The Broken Spoke: Melancholy Rambers, the Derailers

Burnside’s Tavern: Sean Russell Music

The Buzz Mill: The Hang

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Two Hoots & a Holler

CU29: Joe Gee, J&J

Cafe’ Mueller: The Staylyns

Carousel Lounge: Odd Dogs, Ted Roddy, Ron Titter Band, WANNABES

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Crush

Central Market: Woody Russell

The Continental Club: Roxy Roca, Mudphonic, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Crave: Sofi Lopez Quartet, Matt Maldonado

Cypress Creek Cafe: Texas Terraplanes

Darwin’s: Sally on the Side

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike V

The Dog House Drinkery: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

The Domain: Bracken Hale, Vitera

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt, Red Dawg

Dos Salsas: Los Juanabes

Eddie V’s Edgewater: Nick Connolly

Emo’s: Method Man, Redman, B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins

Empire Control Room & Garage: Govinda

Fado: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: I Wayne, Black I Am

Four Seasons Hotel: The Possum Posse

General Store: George Ensle

Giddy-Ups: Hoodygoode

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: The Skyline Wranglers

Gold Crown Billiards: Wild Tinderbox

Gruene Hall: William Clark Green

Hill’s Café: Happy Horse Band

Holy Mountain: Karmatron, Subkulture Patriots

Kingdom: EDX

LUX: Boswell

Lamberts: Auroravore, Hembree

Lone Star Court: Kilowatts

Luckenbach Dance Hall: Thom Shepherd

Mercer Street Dancehall: The Georges

Monkey Nest Coffee: Amanda Lepre

Moontower Saloon: The Cover Letter

Neighbor’s: Ten Feet Taller

North Door: Golden Hornet Project, Peter Stopschinski, Graham Reynolds

Nutty Brown Cafe: Jimmy Hartman, Devil’s Hollow, Los Lobos, Cody Canada, Cody Jasper

On the Rocks: Jeremy Steding

The Owl: Darrin Kobetich

The Parish: Noah Gundersen and the Wild Reeds

Pecan Street Brewing: Bobby Mack, Texas Blues Guitar, Seth James

Poodie’s: The Merles

The Rattlesnake Inn: Whitestone

Red 7: Four Year Strong, Such Gold

River Road Icehouse: The O’s

Soundslike: Andrew Grant

Saxon Pub: the South Austin Moonlighters, Sean Michael Devine, Justif

Seguin Power Plant: Jonathan Garcia

Shakespeares Pub: Mike Valliere

Shenanagins: Jarrod Sterrett and the Hired Guns

Shiner’s Saloon: Sam Pace

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Randy Newman, Jolie Goodnight

Stompin’ Grounds: REESE

Strange Brew: Roy Book Binder

Stubb’s: Gravy, Warrior Gospel Band, Maggie Koerner, Galactic, Brownout

Superfly Records: Hope & Hostility

Sweetwater: Bad Habit and the Corruptions, Jesus Christ Superfly, Bat City Surfers, City Life

Threadgill’s: David Ramirez

Triple Crown: Mighty Mountain, the Organics, Crimson Devils, Superfoot, the Society of Bandits, Buzz n’ Bangs

Uptown Social: Red Watterson and a Good Excuse, Jay LeBlanc

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Careless Smokers , Kelsey Waldon

Sunday

ACL Live: Heart

Antone’s: The BlueBonnets

The Badlands: James C., Conwaythewhale, Johnny Pabst

Banger’s: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Bat Bar Austin: Rock Roll Repeat

Coffee Radio and Beer: The Love Leighs

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!, Redd and Earland Dallas; Gallery: Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: Intronaut

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta

The Domain: Karen Tennison

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

El Sol y La Luna: Susan Arbuckle

Gruene Hall: Willie Nelson & Billy Joe Shaver

Gypsy Lounge: Nick & Paige

Hyde Park Bar & Grill: Joe Blanda, Folkwine

Kick Butt Coffee: Acoustalyn

Lamberts: Ephraim Owens

Lone Star Farmers Market: The Sassy Spurs

The Lost Well: Weapönizer, Destroyer of Light, CURSUS, Destroyer of Light

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Amazing Grace

North Door: Justin Sherburn

One-2-One Bar: Paula Maya

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Saxon Pub: Twilight Trio, the Resentments, John Gaar

Skylark Lounge: Ginger A. Thompson, Jackie Venson

St. David’s Church: Ulrich Ellison, Kanude

Strange Brew: Marshall Hood, Warren Hood

Stubb’s: Warrior Gospel Band, Shields of Faith

Whip In Parlour and Cafe: Stefanie Fix, D.C. Bloom, Amy McCarley

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Alex Ruiz

Monday

ACL Live: The Black Keys

Billy’s Ice: Jonathan Garcia

The Blackheart: The Baffles

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Giddy-Ups: Bob Appel

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood

Holy Mountain: De Lux, LUVRS

The Mohawk: Blonde Redhead, Obscured by Echoes

North Door Main Stage: Black Yoga

The Parish: Duane Mark, Jake Ryan Shepard

Poodie’s: George Ensle, Sean Michael Devine

Red 7: Listener, Third String Productions

River Road Icehouse: Susan Gibson

The Roost: WC Clark, Carson Alexander, Ottis Coleman

The Saxon Pub: Grace Askew

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw

The White Horse: Emilie Clepper, Jimmie Dreams, Rosie & the Ramblers

Tuesday

ACL Live: Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus

BD Riley’s: Light Horse Harry

Brass House: Candy DeClue Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Paul Podra Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Alex Nobles, Gary Newcomb

The Continental Club Gallery: Toni Price, Barfield; Gallery: Gurf Morlix, Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Brian Kremer

El Mercado: Wink Keziah

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl

Emo’s: Tribal Seeds, Gonzo, Ballyhoo!

Empire Control Room & Garage: Sunset Sessions, Vr. Kedorkian, Marco Lozano

Freedmen’s: Paul Renna

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Armadillo Road

Holy Mountain: Jeremy Ellis

The Roost: Randy Pavlock, Brian Pounds

Sahara Lounge: 5tartown

The Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen

Shiner’s Saloon: Austin Gilliam

Triple Crown: DdotElles, Norman Base, Symatree, Chief and the Doomsday Device, Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, SymmaTree Bau Bau, Aye Cue, CA the Commoner, Reeze

Watering Hole Saloon: Korey & Dana

The White Horse: Bluegrass Explosion, Austin Steamers, Doug Strahan and the Good Neighbors

Wednesday

ACL Live: Chrissie Hynde

The Blackheart: Beth Lee, Elsa Cross

The Broken Spoke: Ken Simpson, Jake Penrod

Carousel Lounge: Blue Lou, Delaney Gibson, Kellie Lee

The Continental Club: Amanda Cevallos, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, La Tampiquena; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Snizz and Friends

Deans Store: Manzy Lowry Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Honky Tonk Doctors

El Mercado: Wink Keziah

Emo’s: Boyce Avenue, Kris Allen, Curtis Peoples

Empire Control Room & Garage: Azizi Gibson, Kamandi

Flipnotics: Miss Julia, the Cruzers, Julia Magness

Gueros Taco Bar: Britny Lobas and Red Coral

Holy Mountain: Tia Carrera

Junior’s Ice House: The Texas K.G.B.

The Mohawk: Say Anything, Saves the Day

North Door: Today is the Day, Venomous Maximus

The Parish: Kristin Diable

Phoenix Saloon: Jesse Stratton Music

Poodie’s: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Red Eyed Fly: Jason McMaster, Killin’ Time

The Roost: Eric Tessmer Band, Guy Forsyth

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Shane Cooley, George Palmer Macias

Spider House Cafe: Chris Strand, Sons of Santos; Ballroom: Mighty Mountain

Stompin’ Grounds: Jul and the Chrome Wheels band

Triple Crown: Troy Stone, Bonnet, Marcus and the Washboard Machine, Awful Awkward

The White Horse: Stargazers

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Darrell Goldman

Thursday

ACL Live: Foo Fighters

Beck’s On Congress: Shane Cooley

Billy’s Ice: Bleu Edmondson

Black & Tan Pub: Grimnasty, Kazanova

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart and Soul: Paul Oscher, Bellfuries

Cafe Ruckus: Veleno

Carousel Lounge: Sam Arnold, Lanoceros, the Coyotes

Central Market: The Carper Family, Karen Tennison

Chuggin Monkey: Austin Party Band

The Continental Club Gallery: Whiskey Sisters, Amy Cook, Girl Pilot, the Digital Wild; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

Cypress Creek Cafe: Wink Keziah

Darwin’s: Britny Lobas & Red Coral

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Dozen Street: Parker Smith

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Robert Kelly

Elephant Room: The Jitterbug Vipers, Sarah Sharp

Emo’s: Relient K, MMHMM, Blondfire, From Indian Lakes

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Sworn In, Crown the Empire

Firehouse Lounge: Bruce Salmon

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Beth Lee

Gruene Hall: Turnpike Troubadours

Gueros Taco Bar: Al Dressen

Hole In the Wall: The Hooten Hallers, the Love Leighs, Alex Culbreth

Holy Mountain: Comforter, Hola Beach, Tamarron, Loafter

Kick Butt Coffee: The Staylyns

Lamberts: Water Liars, Hospital Ships

Lanai Rooftop: Sonny Fodera

Lone Star Court: Justif

On the Rocks: April Hall Band

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall Band, David Henderson, Gregory J., Amani Smith

Pour Haus: Ashlee Rose, the New Vagabonds

Red Eyed Fly: The Texas K.G.B.

River Road Icehouse: Tom Gillam

The Roost: Malford Milligan

Sahara Lounge: Nick & Paige

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: The Widgeon Holland Band

Stubb’s: Streets of Laredo, Max Jury, Jeezy

Triple Crown: Beat Bodega

Waterloo Records: Conspirare

The White Horse: Ricky Stein, Silas Lowe & the Liabilities, Christy Hays, Leo Rondeau