Several clubs, including the Mohawk, Beerland, Hotel Vegas and Hotel Vegas, and Fun Fun Fun Fest after-shows Friday and Sunday; admission is with a FFF wristband. See the full schedule at funfunfunfest.com.

Friday

The ABGB: Ted Roddy, the Backwoods Hipsters, Suzanna Choffel

Anderson Mill Tavern: Kevin and the Krawlers

The Annex at 1808: Christopher Key Cash, Dustin Morris, Edison, ListentoEdison

BD Riley’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Ulrich Ellison and the Tribe

Bat Bar: TR3N

Beerland: Wovenhand, Pontiak, Biblical, Think no Think

The Belmont: Courtney Barnett

Billy’s Ice: Anthony Terry, the No Refund Band

Brass House: Art Carvajal, Candy DeClue, Skye Downing

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Alvin Crow

The Brass Tap: Jacqui Walker

The Buzz Mill: Lizzy Lehman

Cactus Café: Darrell Scott, Liz Longley

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys, Mike McCoy

Central Market: Bamako Airlines; Westgate: Akina Adderley

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Sam Riggs and the Night People

Cheer Up Charlies: Sweet Spirit, Teenage Mutant, Majical Cloudz, Lovelife, Lemonade, Reputante

Chuggin Monkey: Mike V, Sean Evan

The Continental Club: Ruby Jane, the Blues Specialists, Soul Track Mind; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trip, Mike Flanigin Trio

The Cotton Club: The Wayward Travelers

Dizzy Rooster: James Delgado

Doc’s Ice Chest: Mike Clifford

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Robert Kelly

El Rincon Restaurant: Eric Calistri Son de Rey

The Elephant Room: James Polk’s Centerpeace, Trip Trio, Lissa Hattersley

Elysium: Deafheaven

Empire Control Room & Garage: Z-Trip

Fire in The Whole: The Chubby Knuckle Choir

Flamingo Cantina: Chuco Soul

Geisha Room: Luis Banuelos

Giddy-Ups: Andrea Marie and the Magnolia Band

Ginny’s: Mandy Marie, JWW and the Prospectors

Gruene Hall: Todd Snider, Amanda Cevallos

Gueros Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: English Teeth, Kevin Mckinney, Texas Never Whispers

The Highball: The Copa Kings

Hole in The Wall: Plantation, the Electric Friends, Rolland Hazzard, Rocky and the Wildcat

Hotel Vegas: The Weeks, the Bots, Babes, Panoramas

Junior’s Ice House: Darrell Goldman, the Staylyns, Darrell Goldman

Kick Butt Coffee: Dickie Lee Erwin

Kingdom: Motez

LUX: Jagged Luck, Mojo House

Lamberts: Wonder(expletive)

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

Little Woodrow’s Southpark Meadows: Bob Schneider, the Roosevelts

The Lost Well: Garrett T. Capps, Old and ILL

Maggie Maes: Buster Jiggs

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dancehall: The Skyline Wranglers

The Mohawk: Broken Teeth, Steel Panther, Jason McMaster, Ted Leo

Moontower Saloon: Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers

Mr. B’s Sports Bar: EREZ

Neighbor’s: Ten Feet Taller, Happy Horse Band

North Door: Neil Hamburger, Birdcloud

The Oasis: Jumpstart

On the Rocks: Silo Road

One World Theatre: Rachelle Ferrell

The Parish: Sam Pace, the Baffles, Westgate Revival Band, David Henderson, Blood Brothers

Pecan Street Brewing: Kris Smith

Phoenix Saloon: Kirk Baxley, Jackie Darlene

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Robynn Shayne, the Mark Mercado Blues Project, Eric Bettencourt, Gary P. Nunn

Ramble Creek Day Party: Leeann Atherton

Red Eyed Fly: American Standard, Void Starr, the Cuckoos, American Standard

Riley’s Tavern: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

River Road Icehouse: Harley Ellis, Elijah Ford and the Bloom

Romeo’s Georgetown: Ed Kliman

The Roost: Hal Ketchum, T-bird & The Breaks, Hal Ketchum

Rumi’s Tavern: Snakeboy Johnson Band

Santa Rita Tex Mex Cantina: Jesse Stratton

Scoot Inn: Dale Earnhardt Jr., Consider Me Dead

Shakespeares Pub: Mike Valliere

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Shelley King, Sour Bridges

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens and the Almost Large Band

Spider House Ballroom: Atlas Maior, Layalina, the Sahara Belly Dancers

Spinners: Sinnie Siee

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Rufus Wainwright

Stompin’ Grounds: Nickel Plated

Strange Brew: Kalu James, the South Austin Moonlighters

Stubb’s: Sons Of Bill, the David Wax Museum, Wonder(expletive), Beat Bodega, Sheer Khan and the Space Case

Sweetwater: Convict Hill

Tavern on Main: The Merles

Threadgill’s: The Greencards

Toro Negro Lounge: The Soul Supporters

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers, Loose Leaf, Mama K & the Shades

Waterloo Records: Colin Huntley

Westside Alehouse: The Blues Posse

Woody’s Tavern: Patrick Fleming

The White Horse: Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, Silas Lowe, the Liabilities

Saturday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Jinx

The Annex at 1808: The Moms, Everything Ever, Closet Drama

Austin Farmers’ Market at Republic Square: The Love Leighs

Austin Music Hall: STS9

BD Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs & Harp on This, Big John Mills

Baby Acapulco: Fusion

Bat Bar Austin: The Coordinates

Beerland: OBN III’s, Purling Hiss, Meatbodies, the Zoltars

The Belmont: The Pizza Underground, Tinariwen

Boat House Grill: Teri Joyce

Boomerz: WhitestoneBand

Brass House: All U Need, Mister Tim the Funky Introvert

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Dale Watson

The Buzz Mill: Blue Bear

CU29: J&J Duo, Joe Gee

Cactus Café: Nano Stern

Cafe’ Mueller: Bramble Patch

Carousel Lounge: Tottsie & the Flames

Cedar Hall: South Texas Sounds Band, Jeff Wood

Central Market: Hot Texas Swing Band, Macaxeira Funk; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Haley Cole Band

Cheer Up Charlies: Zorch, the Octopus Project, Shisho, Zorch, Daniel Francis Doyle, Snow Caps

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Kat Whitlock, Morgan Nicole, Colin Huntley, Justice K, Pantheon

The Continental Club: Ramsay Midwood, Rosie Flores, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin

Cypress Creek Cafe: Roxy Roca, Britny Lobas & Red Coral

Darwin’s: Reese

Dirty Dog Bar: Blacknoi.se, Myra Maybelle, Night Verses, Uglytwin, Beyond Gods and Empires

Dizzy Rooster: GooDz, Mike V

Doc’s Ice Chest: Courtney Reed

The Dog House Drinkery: Light the Sun

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws & Outlaws

The Driskill Hotel: The Starlings

Easy Tiger: Luis Banuelos

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: George Carver Trio

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Dawn Maracle

The Elephant Room: Adrian Ruiz Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Presets, Franki Chan, LE1F, Chela

Fado: Mysterious Ways, Americas U2 Tribute Band

Flamingo Cantina: New Kingston

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Jessie Jay Harris

Gruene Hall: Todd Snider

Gueros Taco Bar: Ultra Suede, Tom Ben Lindley

Gypsy Lounge: Big Money Gators, the Peterson Brothers, Color

Draught Haus: Jaime Garcia Band

Hill Country Galleria: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

Hole In The Wall: Food Group, Cautiontape, Stars Like Arrows

Hotel Vegas: Har Mar Superstar, Antwon, Cities Aviv

House Wine: Justif

Jack’s Roadhouse: Emmerson Biggins

Jester King Craft Brewery: David Diers

Junior’s Ice House: Paul Renna, Bad Rooster, Bad Rooster

Kendalia Halle: Rance Norton & the Cadillac Cowboys

Kingdom: Michael Woods

Larry’s LoneStar Bar & Icehouse: Prophets and Outlaws

Lone Star Bar: Redneck Jedi

Lone Star Court: The Sniffs

Malvern Books: Jackson Emmer and Alison May

Maria’s Taco Express: Payton Nicole

Mercer Street Dancehall: Michael Myers

The Mohawk: Eternal Summers, the Pains Of Being Pure At Heart, Dum Dum Girls, Population Unknown, Ted Leo, Gorilla Biscuits, Technicolor Hearts, Julianna Barwick

Mojo’s Icehouse: Chris Smothers

Moontower Saloon: Bobby Bookout

Neighbor’s: Two Tons of Steel, the South Austin Moonlighters

Nutty Brown Cafe: The O Boys

The Owl: Acoustalyn

The Parish: Bracken Hale, Angel Olsen

Poodie’s: Juke Joint Prophets, Ladd Smith, Leigh Rowan, Juke Joint Prophets

Red Eyed Fly: Jaime Garcia Band, Josh Rivers Band

Red Scoot Inn: Kenny Gee, Apollo, Soulja Montana, Freequency, Ab Soul

Red Shed Tavern: Thrilljoy

Riley’s Tavern: John Chandler

River Road Icehouse: Matt Stillwell

The Roost: Monte Montgomery, Monte Montgomery, T-Bird & the Breaks

Roots Bistro: Relentless

Satellite Bistro: Jeremy McBee

The Saxon Pub: Chris Berardo & the DesBerardos, Bad Marmot

Seguin Power Plant: Jonathan Garcia

Speakeasy: The Southsiders, Marcus Tharpe

Spicewood Tavern: Lee Jaster

Spinners: Lloyd Miller Band

Stompin’ Grounds: Lost In a World Of Color, Stamper

Stubb’s: Neon Hitch

Tejas Rodeo Company: Cameran Nelson, Jeremy Steding

Texas Lavender: Jenna McDaniel

Triple Crown: The Beaumonts, Hickoids, Rock Bottom String Band

The Water Hole Saloon: Bad Marmot

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, 2step lessons with 2 left foots, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, JWW & the Prospectors, Modern Don Juans

Sunday

The ABGB: The Bar Brawl 3

Bat Bar Austin: Rock Roll Repeat

Beerland: Party Plates, Empty Vessels

The Blackheart: Dead Tree Duo

Brass House: Noah Peterson

Central Market: Amy Atchley

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Haeybale!

Dizzy Rooster: Robert J Banta

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

El Mercado: Phil N’ The Potholes

The Elephant Room: Mitch Watkins Trio

Firehouse Lounge: The Love Leighs

Freddies Place: The Voyces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: The South Austin Moonlighters, Bret Graham

Gueros Taco Bar: Blue Mist

Hole In The Wall: The Lonesome Band, the Fledgings

Junior’s Ice House: Silver Fire Band

Kingdom: Jason Jenkins

Lamberts: Ephraim Owens

Midnight Rodeo: Matt Stillwell

Moontower Saloon: Amber Lucille

One World Theatre: Jimmy Webb

One-2-One Bar: The Returners, VGM, Love Hz, Gimmick

The Parish: Cashmere Cat, Ryan Hemsworth

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars, Jon Napier Song Swap, Mark Viator

Red Eyed Fly: 24K,’Nuff Said

The Roost: T-Bird & the Breaks

Roots Bistro: Alex Winters, Scott Evans, Britny Lobas & Red Coral

Spicewood Tavern: Reed Turner

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Ulrich Ellison

Strange Brew: Warren Hood, Matt Harlan, George Ensle, Warren Hood

Stubb’s: The Durdens, Through the Roots, Yellowman, Johnny Osbourne

Triple Crown: Jeremiah Current

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Sip Sip

Westcave Cellars Winery: Ed Kliman

Whip In: Claude Morgan, Karen Mal

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Acoustic Jungle

Monday

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Dale Watson and his Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday, Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Coupland Dancehall: Chris Manning and the Southbound Drifters

Dirty Dog Bar: Drown the Coward

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Dozen Street: Havilah

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood

Hole in The Wall: Joe Sundell, Josh Buckley, Union Specific

The Mohawk: Anthony da Costa

North Door: Jay Mohr

The Parish: Conner Youngblood

Poodie’s: Richard Dobson

Triple Crown: Carolyn Mark

Tuesday

ACL Live: Merle Haggard, Marty Stuart

BD Riley’s: Paul LeMond Trio, Paul LeMond

Billy’s Ice: Austin Gilliam

The Broken Spoke: Amanda, Weldon Henson

Cactus Café: Tim Easton

Carousel Lounge: Matthew Johnson, Jimmy Gil & the Ducks

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed, Bryan Boyce Band

The Continental Club Gallery: Toni Price; Gallery: Gurf Morlix, Ephraim Owens Experience

The Elephant Room: Jon Blondell

Elysium: The Apocalips

Emo’s: Justin Townes Earle, Cory Branan

Empire Control Room & Garage: Sunset Sessions, Miles Tackett Trio

Four Seasons Hotel: The Bar Brawl 3

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Nate Boff

Hole in the Wall: John Doe Stompers, the Jankies

Holy Mountain: Ryan Bingham Solo Acoustic

Hotel Vegas: Thee Oh Sees, Jack Name, Warm Soda, Hundred Visions, A Giant Dog

Mercer Street Dancehall: Hot Texas Swing Band

The Mohawk: Super Thief

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes

The Parish: Andrew Blanton, Tequila Mockingbyrd

Poodie’s: Kem Watts, Andrea Marie, Tommy Elskes

Red Eyed Fly: Ten Feet Taller, Taiga

Saxon Pub: Jesse Stratton Music

Stubb’s: Genuine Leather, Dead Beat Poetry

Triple Crown: Manzy Lowry

The White Horse: Emily Herring and the Farm to Market Band, John Chandler, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion, Devin Jake, Emily Herring

Wednesday

ACL Live: Tedeschi Trucks Band, the Band of Heathens

BD Riley’s: Eric Bettencourt

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jake Penrod

Carousel Lounge: Brandon Hughes, High Dive

The Continental Club: Doug Moreland; Gallery: Trube, Farrell and Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: 36 Crazyfists

Dizzy Rooster: Anthony Aleman, Johnny Glass, Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: David Carroll, Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen

Flamingo Cantina: Mau Mau Chaplains

Ginny’s: Hog Branch

Gruene Hall: Wood & Wire

Gypsy Lounge: Holy Toledo

Hole in the Wall: Alien Knife Fight, Scrote, Ghostmember

Holy Mountain: Flow Tribe, the Jack Burton Trio

Hotel Vegas: Kat Oddyssey, Suspirians, the Daddyos, Annabelle Chairlegs, Cucumber & the Suntans

Junior’s Ice House: Michael Ingall, Sound of A.M.

Little Woodrow’s Parmer: The Texas K.G.B.

Lone Star Court: Steve Brooks

The Mohawk: The Lonesome Band

Riley’s Tavern: Jeremy Steding

Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Walt Wilkins

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Bob Appel

Stompin’ Grounds: Bad Marmot

Strange Brew: David Carroll

Triple Crown: Beth Lee

The White Horse: The Carper Family, Robert Allen Caldwell, Carper Family, Mayeux & Broussard, Carson McHone,

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: Dave Scher Trio

Thursday

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Texas K.G.B.

Austin Bergstrom International Airport: Ricky Stein

ACL Live: Cory Morrow

The Broken Spoke: Sam Bentley, Jesse Dayton

Cactus Café: Celil Refik Kaya, Nicolas Emilfork

Cafe Ruckus: The Wooly Vicars

Cafe’ Mueller: Karen Goh

Carousel Lounge: First Flight, Draught Horse Ramblers

Central Market: Amanda Cevallos; Westgate: Austin Piazzolla Quintet

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Crooks, Pawn Shop Gol

Chuggin Monkey: Aaron Navarro Band

The Continental Club: Whiskey Sisters, Traffic Jam, Amy Cook, Girl Pilot, the Digital wild; Gallery: Tameca Jones

Dizzy Rooster: Boswell

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Nick Connolly

The Elephant Room: Woody Witt Quartet

Emo’s: Smallpools, Magic Man

Empire Control Room & Garage: Creek Show, Quiet Company, Marmalakes, Ruby Jane

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Ray Wylie Hubbard

The Highball: Hot Texas Swing Band

Hole in the Wall: Chuck Fleming and the Infamous They, Sweet G, the One Hitters

Holy Mountain: Horse Feathers

Hotel Vegas: Lochness Mobsters, Naan Violence, Lake of Fire

Iron Horse Saloon: Jesse Stratton Music

Junior’s Ice House: Stone Crow

Kingdom: Eats Everything

The Mohawk: Wildcat Apollo

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

North by Northwest: Jeremy Steding

On the Rocks: Van Darien

One World Theatre: David Wilcox

One-2-One Bar: Rockabilly Nights, Ruby Dee and the Snakehandlers, Jimmy & the Mustangs, David Henderson

The Parish: Bear’s Den, Dan Mangan, Blacksmith

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Marla Martin, the Meagles

Poodie’s: Gregg Yows, Johnson

Red 7: Foxy Shazam

Saxon Pub: Buster Jiggs

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: The Holy Child

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn, Marvin Dykhuis

Spider House Cafe: Shane Cooley

Strange Brew: Goodnight Moonshine

Stubb’s: Andy Frasco

Triple Crown: Mandy Rowden

The White Horse: Sean Orr, Silas Lowe, the Liabilities, Pettit Bros, Leo Rondeau, Pettit Brothers

Z-Tejas Bar & Grill: The Brew