Friday

The ABGB: Foot Patrol

Anderson Mill Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Angel’s Ice House: Texas Terraplanes

The Badlands: Lucid Dementia

Bat Bar: Boswell

Beck’s: Deuce Coupe

Beerland: Ssleaze, Glitter Litter, Ghost Police, Feral Future, Street Sects

The Belmont: Brown Sabbath, Golden Dawn Arkestra

BD Riley’s: Joe Gee

The Blackheart: Hunter Sharpe, Painted Red

Boomerz: Bad Marmot

Bourbon Girl: James Delgado, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band

Brass House: Candy DeClue, Tres Bourbonnais

The Broken Spoke: Cornell Hurd

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Papa Mali

Cactus Cafe: Jay Farrar

Carousel Lounge: Chapparel Dixielanders, Spencer Franklin

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market North Lamar: Gulf Coast Playboys; Westgate: Mente Clara

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jimmy Hartman

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Anthony Da Costa

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures, Sean Evan, Mike V

The Coliseum: Joan Sebastian, Marisela

The Continental Club: Barfield, the Tyrant, Whiskey Sisters, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio

The Cotton Club: Cody Joe Hodges

Darwin’s: Reese

Dirty Dog Bar: Seeker

Dizzy Rooster: Aaron Navarro, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band, James Delgado

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Bob Appel

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Jazzbonez

Emo’s: The Revivalists, the London Souls, Naughty Professor

Fischer Hall: Landon Evans Band

Flamingo Cantina: Los Skarnales, the Holophonics, Los Kurados, Young Costello, the Lost Project

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Geisha Room: Luis Banuelos

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Mike Stinson, (Expletive) Farmers

Gruene Hall: Adam Johnson Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

The Highball: Urban Achievers Brass Band

The Hole in the Wall: Billy’s Choir, the Baffles, Rivertrain

Holy Mountain: Pure X, Survive, Ssleeperhold

Hotel Vegas: Pookie & the Poodles, Guantanamo Baywatch, the Bad Lovers, Lochness Mobsters

JT’s: Jul and the Chrome Wheels band

Junior’s Icehouse: Whitestone, Michael Ingalls

The Marc: Pegboard Nerds

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leeann Atherton

Midnight Rodeo: TJ Broscoff

The Mohawk: Jeremy Nail, the Sideshow Tragedy, the Afghan Whigs, Joseph Arthur

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

Nutty Brown Cafe: Stephen K. Morris

The Oasis: LC Rocks

One-2-One Bar: Sister 7, Gooding

Poodie’s: Ladd Smith, Ru Coleman, Uranium Savages, Red Lady Band

The Rattle Inn: Machete Western, the Ugly Beats, the Really Rottens, the Gallow Drifters

Red 7: Orchid, Scorpion Child, the Well, Bell Ringers, the Fall of Troy

Red Eyed Fly: Agave Love, Residue, Face The Lights, Force of Rage, Chasing After Alice, Tuff Titty, the Swamp Bats, Melds

Republic Live: Sidney Samson, Andrew Parsons

Riley’s Tavern: Mark Jungers

River Road Ice House: Shinyribs

The Sahara Lounge: Son Y No Son

The Saxon Pub: Chuey Spewis with George Devore, the Drakes, Denny Freeman

Shenanagins: Fusion

Shooters Austin: Lixbox

Skylark Lounge: Jackie Venson

Speakeasy: Sheer Khan, the Space Case

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Dead Right, Union Specific, Hollis Webb, Four Fights Per Pint, DJ Mighty Fly

Strange Brew: Suzanna Choffell, Swamp Pocket

Stubb’s: Desert Noises, John Butler Trio, Monica Heldal

Threadgill’s South: Deadeye

Triple Crown: Chasca, Buzz n’ Bangs, Joel Hofman Band

The Water Trough: American Gypsy

Westside Alehouse: Lady Zion and the Babylon Boys

Whip In: Girling, Sounds del Mar

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Roger Wallace, Leo Rondeau, Anthony Ray Wright

Saturday

The ABGB: The Monsters of Rock Jam

ACL Live: Duran Duran

Anderson Mill Tavern: Ulrich Elison

Beck’s: The Love Leighs

Beerland: The Modern (expletive)

Billy’s Ice: The Beaumonts, Scott H. Biram

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Jacqui Walker

The Buzz Mill: Josh Buckley

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Papa Mali

Cactus Cafe: Willie Watson

Carousel Lounge: Patty David, Mark Mercado Band

Central Market: Paper Moon Shiners

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Carolyn Wonderland

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Brandon Hughes

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band, Vinne Lu

The Continental Club: Igor & the Red Elvises; Gallery: the Fine Souls, the Lost Counts, Hilary York, Redd Volkaert

Darwin’s: The Screaming Thieves

Dirty’s Bar: Emmerson Biggins

Dizzy Rooster: Mike V., the Goodz, Boswell

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

The Driskill Hotel: Undead Joe Trio

East Side Showroom: Jolie Goodnight

Eddie V’s: James Speer

Emo’s: Psychedelic Furs, the Lemonheads, My Jerusalem

Empire Control Room & Garage: heRobust

Fado: Safety Patrol

Freddies Place: Woot Talley, Shane Cooley

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Sam Bentley Band

Grape Creek Winery: Alex Winters

The Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Jack Ingram, Danny Brooks, Cody Bryan Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: Ted Roddy, the Brew

Gypsy Lounge: Mr Lewis & the Funeral 5, MidWest Monster, Flametrick Subs

Hill Country Galleria: Parker McCollum, Foxtrot Uniform

Hotel Vegas: A Giant Dog, Party Girl, Trustees

Junior’s Icehouse: Robyn & Steelin

Kingdom: Classixx

LUX: Jagged Luck

Maggie Maes: Scott Evans

Mercer Street Dance Hall: FingerPistol

Midnight Rodeo: Bart Crow

The Mohawk: Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, K.Flay, Night Riots

Moontower Saloon: Jennifer B and the Grooves

The Nook Amphitheater: King George

North By Northwest: Jeremy Steding

The Oasis: Dysfunkshun Junkshun

The Parish: Particle, Lachlan Bryan and the Wilds, Swampcandy

Pecan Street Brewing: Jimmy and the Mustangs

Poodie’s: Daniel David, Brother Nothing, the Texas K.G.B.

The Rattle Inn: Lachlan Bryan and the Wilds, Swampcandy

Red 7: Bo Bud Greene, Tennis, Pure Bathing Culture

Red Eyed Fly: J Ray, Soulfresca

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

The Roost: Ernie Sky & the K-Tels

The Saxon Pub: Shinyribs, Nick Versoza, Lauren Diamond, Lou Card

The Sahara Lounge: Marracatu Texas Forro, Waka Africana

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Night Train, Courtney McAdams

Skylark Lounge: The Holy Child

Smoke’n Hops: The Juke Joint Prophets

Spicewood Tavern: Andrew Blanton

Strange Brew: Susan Gibson, Van Wilks Band

Stubb’s: Don Chani, Gogol Bordello

Swan Dive: I’d Die For Lo Fi, Pharaohs, Church Shoes, Loteria

Threadgill’s South: Deadeye

Trailer Space Records: Pale Horse, Neo Tundra Cowboy, Zachariah Red

Whip In: Sunset Images

The White Horse: The Beaumonts, Elsa Cross, the Hot Nut Riveters, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Yung Prospect

Bat Bar: Amber Lucille and the Selfless Cover Band

The Belmont: James Vincent McMorrow, Kevin Garrett

Bourbon Girl: Clay Campania Band, Luke Duhon

Cactus Cafe: Tony Lucca, Keaton Simons

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Jo Hell, Mike V

The Clive Bar: Candy Lee, Joe Sundell

The Continental Club Gallery: Heybale!, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, the Lost Counts, Bonnie Whitmore

Dizzy Rooster: Charlie Murphy Band, Robert J Banta

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

Firehouse Lounge: Kristen Ford

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Milkdrive, Susan Gibson

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recouperators

Junior’s Icehouse: Mark Henricks & Robbe Brunner

The Mohawk: Yuma, Magia Negra, the Please Please Me, Brother Bear

One World Theatre: ABBA

One-2-One Bar: The Gold Magnolias

The Parish: Rachael Yamagata, the Dove, the Wolf and Hemming

Parrains: Doc Mojoe, Jennifer B., the Groove

Red 7: The English Beat, Steady Legend, Heart and Soul Sound System

The Roost: T-Bird & the Breaks

The Sahara Lounge: Kosmonaut, Graham Weber, M. Lockwood Porter, Ben Ballinger

The Saxon Pub: the Resentiments, Lachlan Bryan, the Wilds

Spider House Cafe: Space Jamz with Shadowsweat; Ballroom: the Drunk Kitchen

St. David’s Church: Kanude, Ulrich Ellison

Strange Brew: Warren Hood, the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy, Matisyahu, Radical Something, Cisco Adler

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue, Shelley King, George Ensle, the Groove Angels

Trailer Space Records: Perron

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Katie Holmes

Whip In: Rhymes, DC Bloom

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Z’ Tejas: Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Belmont: John Waite

Bourbon Girl: Jordan Dewbre, Sonny Wolf Band

Bungalow: Chelsea Barbo

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Black Cat 88, Johnny Hootrock

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Irregulars, Sterling Finlay

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Mike V and his Lonestar Rejects

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Church on Monday. Black Cat 88, Johnny Hootrock

Dirty Dog Bar: Gideon, Beard the Lion, Uglytwin, Inside Falling Skies, Petriphotia

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

The Domain: Mark Weathers

Donn’s Depot: Kenny Luna

The Driskill Hotel: Tres Bourbonnais

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Robynn Shayne

Eddie V’s: Kris Kimura

Elephant Room: Magnificent 7, Jennifer Zavaleta

Elysium: Mastamind, Skitzo, 2Wikid

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood & the Champeens

The Highball: Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Mohawk: Mellowphant

One-2-One Bar: 80Hproject

The Parish: Devin Jake

Poodie’s: George Ensle

The Rattle Inn: Devin Jake

Red Eyed Fly: The Sumps, Anthem of the Sun, W.A.S.

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers

Strange Brew: Brandon Jenkins, Carson McHone

Threadgill’s: Patterson Barrett, Michael Fracasso, Julie Christensen

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids, Chief and the Doomsday Device

The White Horse: Rosie & the Ramblers, Jimmie Dreams, Lachlan Bryan

Tuesday

Bat Bar: Samantha Lee Duo

The Blackheart: Shane Cooley

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro Band

Brass House: Brass House Big Band

Cactus Cafe: Shawn Phillips

Carousel Lounge: Graciela, Pyramid Drive, Gary Newcomb

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Haley Cole Band, Chubby Knuckle Choir

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Clint Manning, Sonny Wolf

The Continental Club: JW Jones, Toni Price, Curtis McMurty; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience

Dizzy Rooster: Southbound Blues Duo, Tish & the Mizzbehavin’ Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Jim Ragland

Eddie V’s: Tony Taboada Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistols

Gruene Hall: Tommy Elskes and Mike Addington

Historic Scoot Inn: Manchester Orchestra, Chris Staples

Holy Mountain: Wampire

Hotel Vegas: Flesh Lights, Empty Markets, Boss Eye, Slow

Lamberts: Luis Banuelos

The Lost Well: Nailed Shut, Obturated, Nuclear Age

The Mohawk: Peter Hook & the Light, the Dead Space

The Parish: Justif

Red 7: Dads, Tiny Moving Parts, Choir Vandals

Red Eyed Fly: Past Time, Malandros

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Sahara Lounge: Kristen Ford

Saxon Pub: Monte Warden, Joe & Bethany, Zack Day, David Grissom

Scoot Inn: Manchester Orchestra, Chris Staples

Shiner’s Saloon: Austin Gilliam

Spider House Cafe: Yung Prospect

Strange Brew: The Apostles of Manchaca, Durawa

Stubb’s: Lucinda Williams, Kenneth Brian Band

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell Band

Trailer Space Records: Lesser Beings, User Error, Delay

Triple Crown: Tombstone Glen, Brokestring & the Empty Promises, ConwayTheWhale, Ripe Honey

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Urban Pioneers, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion

Z’ Tejas: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: Roy Heinrich and The Pickups

The Belmont: Cody Canada & the Departed

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Hank Erwin, Julie Nolen

Bat Bar: Christina and Callaway, Modern Day Midas, Red Lady Band

BD Riley’s: Brooke Aved, Joe Gee

Billy’s Ice House: Sol Cat

Bourbon Girl: Charlie Murphy Band, Jessica Parke

The Broken Spoke: Marvin Dykhuis, Tracie Lynn

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Malford Milligan

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said, the Goodz

Continental Club Gallery: Roxy Roca, Doug Moreland

Dirty Dog Bar: Starkill, Immerse, Perish the Land, Iconoclasm, Wings of Abaddon

Dizzy Rooster: Chris Ray, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s: James Speer

Ginny’s Little Longhorn Saloon: Carl Hutchins Band

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: A.J. Vallejo, Kendall Beard

Holy Mountain: Mighty Mountain, Joycut, Floridians

Hotel Vegas: The Memories

Junior’s Icehouse: Texas KGB

McCullough Theatre: Ariel Quartet

The Mohawk: Featherface, the Human Circuit, Headshy, Adventure Camp

One-2-One Bar: Sarah & Ginger Band, Sarah Dashew Band

The Paramount Theatre: Don Williams

The Parish: Mount Pressmore, Bear Stevens

Phoenix Saloon: Shane Walker

Pour Haus: Jeremy Steding

The Rattle Inn: Mount Pressmore, Bear Stevens

Red 7: The Rural Alberta Advantage

Red Eyed Fly: The Modern Reaction

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Mazy Lowry

The Sahara Lounge: Freddie Krc, RC Banks, Ponty Bone, Brother Superior, Bryce Clifford

The Saxon Pub: Hayes Carll, Jeff Whitehead, Johnny Nicholas

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Kalu James, Hank Erwin, Julie Nolen

Speakeasy: The Bonfire Choir

Spider House Cafe: 365 Colours, Honey Son, Coattails

Stateside at the Paramount Theatre: Don Williams

Strange Brew: Wrenfro, David Carroll, Fuzzy Mules

Stubb’s: Neulore

Thirsty Planet Brewery: May Sun and the Mojo House

Threadgill’s North: Floyd Domino

Trailer Space Records: Two Foolish, Free Kittens and Bread, Another De Sade

Triple Crown: Ike Eichenberg, Boone, Graham, Adam Torres, Ben Worley, Cody Bones, Bryan Crowell

Whip In: Chuck Anastasiou

The White Horse: Carson McHone, Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors, Stargazers

Z’ Tejas: Bob Livingston, Randy Weeks, Jamie Thomas

Thursday

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

Bourbon Girl: Chris Ray

Brass House: Time Out Trio, Brandon Callies Band

The Broken Spoke: Mark Kazanoff

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Carousel Lounge: Secretariat

Cedar Park Center: Bastille

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Stewart Mann & Statesboro Review

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Andrea Graff

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Austin Party Band, Southbound Blues Duo

The Continental Club: Hilary York, Whiskey Sisters, Soul Supporters; Gallery: Tameca Jones

Dirty Dog Bar: Darkness Divided

Dizzy Rooster: Phil Luna, Sonny Wolf

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Earl Campbell’s Sports Bar: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

East Side Showroom: Long Horn

Eddie V’s: Robert Kelly

Elysium: Frenchy and the Punk

Empire Control Room & Garage: Willy Joy & Buku

Firehouse Lounge: Alex Culbreth & the Dead Country Stars, Les Debauches

Flamingo Cantina: Coral Thief, Sun Salutation

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Amanda Cevallos, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Ruckus, Lew Card

The Highball: Dale Watson

Hotel Vegas: Sweet Spirit, Outer Space, Charlie Megeria, Quin Galavis

Junior’s Icehouse: Paul Victor Project

Kingdom: Nicole Moudaber

Lamberts: The Possum Posse

Moontower Saloon: The Stooch Band

One-2-One Bar: Johnathan Fox, Jess & the Echoes

One World Theatre: Suzy Bogguss

The Parish: MC CHris, MC Lars, Spose

The Rattle Inn: Armadillo Creek, Rock Bottom String Band

Red Eyed Fly: Malandros

Republic Live: The Bloody Beetroots

Riley’s Tavern: Lost John Casner

The Roost: Ulrich Ellison, Tribe

Sahara Lounge: The Korkus, Kyle’s Kitchen

Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, the Mobros, Jackie Bristow, the Eightysixxed

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T Jarrod Bonta Trio

Sherlock’s Baker St. Pub & Grill: Scottish Thunder, Much Love

Shiner’s Saloon: Brian Parton

Speakeasy: Bad Marmot

Spicewood Tavern: Marvin Dykhuis, Tracie Lynn

Strange Brew: Lisa Marshall

Stubb’s: Somebody’s Darling

Trailer Space Records: Mannequin (expletive), Ghetto Birds, Que Pasa?

Triple Crown: Ian Lee, The Refrains, For Elise

Vulcan Gas Company: Ryan Crosson

Whip In: The Love Leighs

The White Horse: Leo Rondeau, Jack Grelle, Silas Lowe and the Liabilities

Z’ Tejas: Alex Ruiz