Friday

The ABGB: The Bar Brawl III, the Black, the Feral Four

Anderson Mill Tavern: Arena

Austin Music Hall: Bassnectar

Beerland: Saucerians, the Moonwalks, Boss Eye

The Belmont: Tameca Jones

Bourbon Girl: James Delgado, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band

Brass House: Courtney Sanchez, Rob Flame

The Broken Spoke: Gary P. Nunn, Ben Rodgers

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Mudphonic All-Stars

Carousel Lounge: The Rite Flyers, the Daylight Titans, A R Supply, No Cattle, Spencer Franklin

Cedar Street Courtyard: Radio Star

Central Market North Lamar: Austin Bump City; Westgate: Jonas Alvarez

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Brennen Leigh & Noel McKay, Charlie Stout

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Sara Hickman

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures, Sean Evan

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, the Mother Hips, Mallett Brothers; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Aaron Navarro, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Dozen Street: Roxy Roca

East Side Showroom: Karen Tennison

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Gianni Bianchini

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Pete Rodriguez Quintet, Trip Trio, Lissa Hattersley

Empire Control Room & Garage: Full Service, Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs, Freebleeder, Viceroy, French Horn Rebellion, Zak Waters, Lambda

Evangeline Cafe: Hook Herrera, Denny Freeman, Gil T, & Mike Buck

Fado: Safety Patrol

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jim Stringer Band, Mandy Marie Luke Trio

Green Mesquite BBQ: Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers

Gruene Hall: Kacey Musgraves, John & Jacob

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: Eric Tessmer, Eric McFadder

Historic Scoot Inn: Joey Bada$$, Vince Staples, CJ Fly, Kirk Knight, Nyck Caution

The Hole in the Wall: Mother Merey and the Black Dirt, Carry Illinois, Smokey and Mirror

Hotel Vegas: Sweet Spirit, Croy & the Boys, JD Clark

Junior’s Icehouse: Paul Renna, Bad Rooster

Lamberts: the Whiskey Gentry, Old Salt Union

The Lost Well: Wo Fat, Voidstrider, Father Sky

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leeann Atherton

Midnight Rodeo: Sam Riggs & the Night People

The Mohawk: The Happen-Ins, Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, Jonas Wilson

Moontower Saloon: Trent Turner and the Moontowers

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bad Marmot

The Oasis: Kopy Kats

Oma Gruene’s Secret Garden: Song Swarm, Taylor Pie, Jeff Plankenhorn, Michael O’connor

One-2-One Bar: Britny Lobas & Red Corral, Will Sexton

The Parish: The James Hunter Six, Emily Elbert

Poodie’s: Dennis Jay & Lonesome Town, Wink Keziah, Ladd Smith, Ru Coleman

The Rattle Inn: Chino Casino

Red 7: Pup, Hard Girls, This Town Needs Guns, Emma Ruth Rundle, Mylets

Red Eyed Fly: Mount Pressmore, the Clutch Kings, the Magic Johnsons, Last Callers, the Clastic, the Bad Notes

Riley’s Tavern: Jason Eady

River Road Ice House: Rosehill, Dan Adams

The Roost: Suede

The Sahara Lounge: Chorizo Funk, Como Las Movies, La Vida Buena

The Saxon Pub: Denny Freeman, Zane Williams, Warren Hood

Shooters Austin: Check 1

The Skylark Lounge: Woody Russell Band

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Jazz Mills, Bethen, Monk Parker

Strange Brew: Scott Miller, Ruben V

Stubb’s: B.o.B, Kevin Gates

Swan Dive: Wrestlers, Rose Quartz, Malandros, Keeper, the Electric Sons

Threadgill’s South: Marc Ford, Elijah Ford & the Bloom

Trailer Space Records: Sick Van, Spider Sabich

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues, the Red Direct, the Sonomatics, Bonnet

The Water Trough: The Blacklands

Whip In: Motel Model

The White Horse: Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash, Horse Opera, Gumbo Ce Soir

Saturday

The ABGB: Fröetzel

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fusion

Beerland: The Zoltars, Hidden Ritual, Folkicide, David Israel, Carlos Salamanca

The Blackheart: McMercy Family Band, Mama Rosin, the Villettes, Run on Sentence, Maryann

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro

Brass House: Boss St. Brass Band, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers, Ben Rodgers

The Buzz Mill: Loblolly Boy, Adams Torres

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: SoulMan Sam Evans

Cactus Cafe: Jim Lauderdale

Carousel Lounge: The Minutes and the Miles

Central Market North Lamar: The Copa Kings; Westgate: Milk Drive

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Soul Track Mind

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Guilty Match, Rushmore Beekeepers

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band, Vinne Lu

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, the Mother Hips, the Bellfuries

Dizzy Rooster: Mike V., the Goodz

Donn’s Depot: Kenny and the Lunatics

East Side Showroom: Kevin Lovejoy

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: George Carver Trio

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: Snakeboy Johnson

The Elephant Room: Henry Brun and the Latin Playerz

Empire Control Room & Garage: Goldfish, Resonant Frequency, Mansions on the Moon

Fado: Mighty Craic

Flamingo Cantina: Audic Empire, BeatCake, Smell & the Other Senses

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: the Possum Posse

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jason Roberts Band

Green Mesquite BBQ: Diminished 7

The Grove at South Park: Roxy Roca

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones, Ziggy Marley

Güero’s Taco Bar: M.C. & the Mystix, Wink Keziah

Gypsy Lounge: Sick-Sea, the Docs, Those Nights

Historic Scoot Inn: Aaron Behrens and the Midnight Stroll, Ranch Ghost

The Hole in the Wall: Two Hoots and a Holler, New Mystery Girl, Randy Weeks

Holy Mountain: The New Orleans Suspects

Hotel Vegas: American Sharks, Hundred Visions, Borzoi, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers

House Wine: Wine Geeks Club

Junior’s Icehouse: SUIT

Lamberts: Holy Ghost Tent Revival

The Long Center: Straight No Chaser

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Jeff Hughes and Chaparral

The Mohawk: All Them Witches, Adam Faucett and the Tall Grass, Think No Think

Nutty Brown Cafe: Randy Rogers Band, Kyle Park & John Baumann

The Oasis: Stooch Band

One-2-One Bar: Jim Scarborough Band, Wendy Colonna & Amy Black

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Minnie & Ella Jordan

The Parish: Freeman, Arc Iris

Poodie’s: South Austin Moonlighters, Forlini and Cross, Zach Day

The Rattle Inn: Greg Rekus, Craig Marshall, Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, the Phantom Shakers

Red 7: Shaft El Grupo De Rock, Population Unknown, Gentlemen Rogues, the Del-Vipers

Red Eyed Fly: Freerunner, Veleno, Machine Gun George, the Sun, Ruckus, Something Called Nothing

Republic Live: Trae the Truth, Dougie D

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry Band

The Roost: Latasha Lee & the Black Ties, KP and the Boom Boom

The Sahara Lounge: Khali Heat

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Jolie Goodnight Quartet

The Saxon Pub: Kevin & the Krawlers, RJV & Hell County, John Veighe & the Prodigal Sons, Omar & the Howlers, James Hand

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Abra Moore, Rob Halverson, Aimee Bobruk, Amy Annelle, Hospital Ships, Melancholy Ramblers

Strange Brew: Ashley Monical & Chris Shutters, Justin Black & Big Heart

Stubb’s: The Damn Quails, Paul Cauthen, Midnight River Choir

Swan Dive: Slow Motion Rider, Tri County Terror, Vanishing Race

Trailer Space Records: Just Sayin, Bad News, Mud Dawgs

Triple Crown: Ghosts of Dixie, Talk Radio, Drive On, Mak, Justin Cooper

Whip In: Erez

The Water Trough: Lone Star Courtesans

The White Horse: Amplified Heat, Chli Cold Blood, the Narcotx, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Alex Ruiz

Sunday

Antone’s Record Shop: Forever Keith

Austin Convention Center: Tje Austin

Austin Symphony Square: Roxy Roca

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Saul Ravencraft’s Carnival of Curiosities

The Belmont: Ziggy Marley

Bourbon Girl: Clay Campania Band Luke Duhon

Central Market North Lamar: Laura Otero

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Jo Hell, Mike V

The Continental Club: Heybale!, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Charlie Murphy Band, Robert J Banta

Drink.Well: Jester King

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Empire Control Room & Garage: Sinkane, Helado Negro

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Green Mesquite BBQ: The Bluegrass Outfit

Gristmill River Restaurant: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb

Güero’s Taco Bar: Chicken Strut

The Hole in the Wall: Cold River City, Outlier, Hollis Webb, Ali Wagner

Hotel Vegas: Crooked Bangs, Lazy, Twin (expletive), Gothic Cowgirl DJs

The Mohawk: New Politics, Bad Suns, Somekindofwonderful

Moontower Saloon: Andy Macintyre

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Big Duets

The Parish: Walk the Moon

Poodie’s: Carl Hutchens, Jon Napier, Michael O’Connor

The Rattle Inn: Brothers Vinyl

Red Eyed Fly: Little Trouble Girl, Cactus Druid, the White Tree

The Sahara Lounge: Molybden, Caitlin Kraus-Torres, Devin James Fry

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

The Saxon Pub: Dustin Prinz, the Resentments, John Gaar, Tony MacAlpine, Lonero

Strange Brew: Warren Hood & the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Shields of Faith, Meiko

Threadgill’s North: Piney Grove Ramblers

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Honeyhoney

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Monday

Austin Ale House: Jackie Myers

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Jordan Dewbre, Sonny Wolf Band

Brass House: Time Out Trio

Bungalow: Chelsea Barbo

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jordan Minor, Charlie Stout

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Mike V and his Lonestar Rejects

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Church on Monday

Dirty Dog Bar: Mine Enemies Fall

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

El Mercado South: Christine Albert

The Elephant Room: Jitterbug Vipers, Michael Mordecai’s

Gruene Hall: Jamie Wilson

The Highball: Matchmaker Band

The Hole in the Wall: Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: All Eyes West, Typesetter, Broken Gold, Closet Drama

Hotel Vegas: RF Shannon, Plantation, Ben Cissner, Kill County

The Mohawk: Goblin A-Go-Go, a Giant Dog

One-2-One Bar: 80H Project, Sauce

Poodie’s: WC Jameson, Greg Whitfield

The Rattle Inn: Evan Christian

Red Eyed Fly: The Blood Vamps

River Road Ice House: Haley Cole

The Saxon Pub: The Leavers, Lonelyland, the Motts

Strange Brew: Salim Nourallah, Kacy Crowley, Demitasse

Triple Crown: Everydays A Hollyday

The White Horse: Bar Brawl III, Jim Stringer & His AM Band, Emilie Clepper & Co

Tuesday

Bat Bar: Samantha Lee Duo

Beerland: Real Live Tigers, Human Behavior, Bad Blood, Caitlin Krause-Torres

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro Band

The Blackheart: Fair City Fire, Waking Fable, Tahoma

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson, Debra Peters & the Accordion Roundup

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Carousel Lounge: Jennifer Jackson & the Denim Bridge, Matthew Johnson

Cedar Park Center: Arctic Monkeys

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed, Blue Water Highway

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mark Chandler, Sonny Wolf

The Continental Club: Barfield, Vapors of Morphine, Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience

Dizzy Rooster: Southbound Blues Duo, Tish & the Mizzbehavin’ Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Tony Taboada Trio

The Elephant Room: Albanie Falletta, Jon Doyle, Denny Freeman Jazz Combo

Elysium: Stoneburner, subNatural

Emo’s: Baauer and Boys Noize

Empire Control Room & Garage: noMind, the Naked Maja

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistols

The Hole in the Wall: Hayden Hoodoo, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: LVL Up, Two Knights, Chipper Jones

Hotel Vegas: The Gory Details, the Electric Friends, Uglyhead

The Mohawk: All People, BYOV.inyl

One-2-One Bar: The Dave Scher Trio, the Drakes

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Kem Watts

The Rattle Inn: Derrick Davis, Zack Arrington

Red 7: IL Sogno del Marinaio, Secret Chiefs 3, Atomic Ape

Red Eyed Fly: Alex Culbreth, Padama Grackle

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Saxon Pub: David Grissom, Mismatch, Bruce Hughes

Strange Brew: Apostles of Manchaca, Durawa, the Scones

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell Band

Trailer Space Records: The Waif, Johnny Feel Good

Triple Crown: Aaron Stephens, Andy Evans & the Brotherhood, the Carousel Boys

Whip In: Garner Sloan

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Devin Jake, Matt Downing’s Bluegrass Explosion

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Gents

Bat Bar: Christina and Callaway, Modern Day Midas, Red Lady Band

Beerland: Redeye, the Same, Adam Torres, Future Boys

Bourbon Girl: Charlie Murphy Band, Jessica Parke

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Beth Lee, Taylor Baker

The Broken Spoke: Jake Penrod, Ben Rodgers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Temple Underground

Cactus Cafe: Griffin House

Carousel Lounge: High Dive

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Electrician

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said, the Goodz

The Continental Club: Aaron Einhouse; Gallery: Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Deicide, Septicflesh, Inquisition, Abysmal Dawn, Carach Angren, (expletive) of Bethlehem, Widower

Dizzy Rooster: Chris Ray, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Jazz Pharaohs, Mambo Blue

Elysium: Brighter Death Now, Deutsch Nepal, Hive Mind, Raison d’etre, Corporate Park

Empire Control Room & Garage: Yelawolf

Evangeline Cafe: Choctaw Wildfire

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Glen Collins Band

Gruene Hall: The Groovehounds

Güero’s Taco Bar: Jamestown Revival, Rich Hopkins and the Luminarios

The Hole in the Wall: Hwln, the Cuckoos, Cactus Operandi

Holy Mountain: Pure X, We Leave at Midnight, Silver Ships, Bike Thief, Matthew Squires

Hotel Vegas: Timmy’s Organism, Thing, Wes Coleman

Junior’s Icehouse: Howlin’ Waters

The Marc: G-Eazy, IAMSU

The Mohawk: Amplified Heat, Meganaut, Melvins, Le Butcherettes

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Jimmy & the Mustangs

The Rattle Inn: Brother Nothing, We Are Blood Bays

Red 7: Jack Wilson, Ali Holder, Little Brave

The Sahara Lounge: Jesse Vain and the Happy Hour Holiness Movement, Lisa Marshall, Tennessee Stiffs

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Jon Techmann, Max Stalling

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles, Shane Cooley and the Lucky Kings, the Kickaction Collective, Tree Folk, Eric Sommers

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Zettajoule

Spiderhouse Ballroom: Zetta Joule

Strange Brew: Wrenfro, Chris Gage & Friends

Stubb’s: Allison Weiss, Brian Marquis

Thirsty Planet Brewery: May Sun and the Mojo House

Threadgill’s North: Floyd Domino

Triple Crown: Tony Taylor

The Water Trough: Cory Glaeser

Whip In: Amy Arani

The White Horse: Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors, Mayeux & Broussard, Carper Family, Robert Allaen Caldwell

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Bob Livingston & Jamie Thomas

Thursday

Beerland: Ssleaze, Glitter Litter, Ghost Police, Feral Future, Street Sects

The Belmont: And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, I Love You But I’ve Chosen Darkness, Magnet School

Bourbon Girl: Chris Ray

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Jay Farrar

Carousel Lounge: Ron Titter Band, One Eyed Cat

Central Market Westgate: Long Horn

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Canvas People, Victory March

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Bear Stevens

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Aaron Navarro Band, Southbound Blues Duo

The Continental Club: Mike & the Moonpies, Elsa Cross, Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Cypress Creek Cafe: Juke Joint Prophets

Dirty Dog Bar: Tantric, Black Heart Saints, Distant Lights, Emperors and Elephants, Dawn Over Zero, (expletive) Factor

Dizzy Rooster: Phil Luna, Sonny Wolf

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Nuevo Jazz

The Elephant Room: Collin Shook Shooktet, Jitterbug Vipers

Emo’s: Julian Casablancas and the Voidz, Team Spirit

Flamingo Cantina: Jesse White, Hill Kuntry Killers, Srew Missle, Pride to Ruin

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, Hot Texas Swing Band

Gruene Hall: Midnight River Choir

Güero’s Taco Bar: Hook Herrera

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

H-E-B Cafe Mueller: Lisa Marshall Solo

Hardtails Bar & Grill: The Snakeboy Johnson Band

The Highball: Dale Watson

Historic Scoot Inn: Born On the Floor, Rescue Mission, Bloody Knives, Seaholm Electric

The Hole in the Wall: Seven Circles, Brazilian Space Program, Another De Sade

Hotel Vegas: Pure Ground, Ssleeperhold, Total Abuse, Public Health

Junior’s Icehouse: Stone Crow

Midnight Rodeo: Texas Unlimited Band

The Mohawk: A. Sinclair, T. Hardy Morris, Dumb

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

The Parish: Kalya Scintilla, Eve Olution

Poodie’s: Johnson, Kathryn Legendre & Brian Broussard

The Rattle Inn: Transcontinental Trip

Red 7: Finch, Maps and Atlases, Weatherbox, State Champs, Handguns, Forever Came Calling, Front Porfrch Step, Heart to Heart, Brigades

Riley’s Tavern: Emily Herring

River Road Ice House: Justin Murray

The Roost: Alpha Rev

The Sahara Lounge: Omarr Awake y Los Mas Chingon, Grizz Fam, Kelsey Erin Shipman and Funk Riot, Dead Tree Duo

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Soul Wagon

The Saxon Pub: Jesse Stratton, Erez, Patrice Pike, the Eightysixxed

Strange Brew: John Elliot, Anthony Da Costa

Stubb’s: Hayes Carll, Shovels and Rope, Shakey Graves, Judah & The Lion

Swan Dive: Tiny Purple Fishes, We Are Fossils , TAIGA

The Belmont: And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, I Love You But I’ve Chosen Darkness, Magnet School

Trailer Space Records: Marriage

Triple Crown: Erickson, the Real Hands, Mon Freres, Amigos, Taylor Louis & the Legacy, Justin Fallen & the Angels

The Water Trough: Candy Coburn

Whip In: Tahoma

The White Horse: Feral Four, the Governors, Silas Lowe and the Liabilities

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew