Friday

The ABGB: Kalu James, Silas Lowe

Anderson Mill Tavern: Kevin & The Krawlers

The Austin Motel: Kelley Mickwee

Banger’s: Yodel Blitz

Beerland: Apache Dropout, the Gory Details

The Belmont: Wade Bowen, Hudson Moore

Bourbon Girl: James Delgado, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band

Brass House: Kevin Ahart

The Buzz Mill: Noel McKay

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Jitterbug Vipers, Mike Flanigin Trio with Jimmie Vaughan and Frosty

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys, Spencer Franklin

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market North Lamar: Albert & Gage; Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Bryan Boyce Band, Ryan Ross Band

Cheer Up Charlie’s: SoKo, Bells & Parks, Chambers, the Gents

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jake and Jean, Jennifer Hinson

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures, Sean Evan

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Wifee and Huzz Band; Gallery: Josh Perdue Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Aaron Navarro, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

East Side Showroom: Dr. Darkness

Elysium: Insane Poetry, Kingpien, Thommy Nekro, Cannibis Klown

Emo’s: The Head and the Heart, Lucius

Flamingo Cantina: Cha’keeta Banita, Natalie Banks, Lady Shaqlin, KB the Boobonic, Kii Kii Star

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Beatroot, Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Van Wilks

Gypsy Lounge: Brother James, Direct Divide

The Highball: Hot Texas Swing Band

The Hole in the Wall: Wreckless Eric, Sons of Hercules, Hickoids, Purple Stickpin, the Hares

Holy Mountain: The Preatures, Young & Sick

Hotel Vegas: The Stevens, Empty Markets, David Israel, Polio Club

Junior’s Icehouse: The Staylyns, Dino Panichi

Lamberts: Jon Pardi

The Marc: Bare

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leeann Atherton

Midnight Rodeo: Jon Wolfe

The Mohawk: Clouds are Ghosts, Scan Hopper, Neosho

Moontower Saloon: Lucas Cook

Nutty Brown Cafe: Ricky Stein

The Oasis: Rocket Brothers

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Rose Sinclair

Red 7: Shonen Knife, Sweet Talk, Wildfires

Red Eyed Fly: Sensational Fibs, the Minutes & the Miles, Blue Mandala, Moonwheels, Life So Far, the Dead Right

Red Shed Tavern: Will Taylor & Strings Attached

Riley’s Tavern: Shelley King

River Road Ice House: JB and the Moonshine Band, the O’s

The Roost: Bob Schneider

Shooters Austin: LC Rocks

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Rolland Hazzard, the Phuss, Think No Think, Greenbeard

Strange Brew: Charlie Pierce, Kelley Mickwee

Stubb’s: Jenny Lewis, the Belle Brigade, Spanish Gold, the Rosebuds

Swan Dive: Leo Rondeau, Monk Parker, The Happen-ins

Threadgill’s South: Seth Walker, Water and Rust

Vulcan Gas Company: Tipper

The White Horse: Roger Wallace, Runner of the Woods, Gumbo Ce Soir

Zilker Park: Austin City Limits Music Festival

Saturday

The ABGB: A Giant Dog, A. Sinclair

ACL Live: Childish Gambino

Anderson Mill Tavern: Alibi

Austin Music Hall: The Vaper’s Exhibit III

Banger’s: Dead Music Capitol Band, Them Duqaines, Wino Vino

Beerland: Numb To The Blow, Single Bullet Theory, Idler, Demonic Supremacy

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro

The Buzz Mill: Christy Hays

Brass House: Jacqui Walker Blues, Pete Rodriguez Trio

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Mike Flanigin Trio with Jimmie Vaughan and Frosty

Cactus Cafe: The Quebe Sisters Band

Carousel Lounge: Obnosticon, MC Terroristic, White Man Dancing, Bumping Uglies

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Central Market North Lamar: Conjunto Los Pinkys; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Texas Renegade, Drew Fish Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Hank Erwin

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band, Vinne Lu

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Wifee and Huzz Band, Rosie Flores; Gallery: Josh Perdue Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: After the Burial, Texas in July, I Delcare War, Reflections, Come the Dawn, Against the Archaic, Of Ruins

Dizzy Rooster: Mike V., the Goodz

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Emo’s: Diplo, Walshy Fire

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ditch The Fest Fest 6

Fischer Hall: Bo Porter

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Jimi Lee

French Legation Museum: Sadler, Simpson, and Trevino in Concert, Featuring Nyle Matsuoka, Piano

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Armadillo Road, Horse Opera

The Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Cody Canada and the Departed, Greg Harris and the Bandini Brothers

Güero’s Taco Bar: Don Leady & the Tailgators, El Tule, Mike Milligan & the Altar Boyz

The Hole in the Wall: Ben Ballinger, Carson McHone, Mrs. Glass

Holy Mountain: Cults, Radioactivity

Hotel Vegas: The Wolf, Feral Future, Pharaohs, Rolland Hazzard, Loteria, Dick Sex, the Shame

Junior’s Icehouse: Fusion

Lamberts: Snowmine Nightbox & the Belle Sounds

The Mohawk: Hunters, Crooked Bangs, Ghetto Ghouls

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Lisa Marshall

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Texas KGB

The Oasis: Hot Sauce ATX

One-2-One Bar: Jamiroqueen, the Shelley King Band, Freddie Steady Krc

The Parish: Temples and the Districts

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Studebakers

The Rattle Inn: Shane Smith & the Saints

Red 7: Distal, Turquoise Jeep, Yip Deceiver, Space Camp

Red Eyed Fly: Blasted Engines, Broken Teeth, Switchblade Lovers, Burn Ban

Riley’s Tavern: The Beaumonts, Blackwater Revival

River Road Ice House: Will Hoge

The Roost: Les and the Funk Mob

The Sahara Lounge: Macaxeira Funk, Zoumountchi

Shooters Cedar Park: Stooch

Smoke’n Hops: The Juke Joint Prophets

Strange Brew: Bee Gees Songbook, Daniel Whittington, Jaimee Harris, BettySoo, Van Wilks Band

Stubb’s: Arum Rae & Emily Wolfe, Tegan and Sara with Night Terrors of 1927, the Legendary Soul Stirrers

Trailer Space Records: Absolutely Not…,Those Howlings,Dead Snakes

The White Horse: Brennen Leigh, Lonesome Heroes, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Zilker Park: Austin City Limits Music Festival

Sunday

The ABGB: Amanda Cevallos and the High Hands

Banger’s: Melody Masters, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Bourbon Girl: Clay Campania Band, Luke Duhon

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Wifee and the Huzzband

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Red Ox, Single Lash, Macho Blush

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Jo Hell, Mike V

The Continental Club: Heybale!, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Dupree, Jon Dee Graham & Friend

Dizzy Rooster: Charlie Murphy Band, Robert J Banta

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Runner of the Woods, Seth Walker

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recouperators, Tom Ben Lindley

The Hole in the Wall: Wondercolour, the Goodness Sakes

Hotel Vegas: Sweet Spirit, Absolutely Not, Dead Shakes, Girl Country Hits

The Mohawk: For Her and the Snow, Through the Trees, Girling

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: Katie Garibaldi

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Hannah Williams Band, Lisa Marshall Band, Meagan Tubb, Tanya Winch & Ivory Tribes, Jack Burton & the All Nights

The Parish: Break Science, Manic Focus, Space Jesus

Poodie’s: Ali Holder

Red Eyed Fly: Aaron McDonnell

River Road Ice House: Midnight River Choir, Stewart Mann & the Statesboro Revue, Aaron Stephens, Haley Cole, Jordan York, more

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Combo Mahalo

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Drunkitchen

Strange Brew: George Ensle, Slaid Cleaves

Stubb’s: Interpol, Temples, Rey Pila, Bells of Joy

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys

Zilker Park: Austin City Limits Music Festival

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Jordan Dewbre, Sonny Wolf Band

Bungalow: Chelsea Barbo

Cactus Cafe: David Garza

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Mike V and his Lonestar Rejects

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Church on Monday

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Gruene Hall: Grouchy Like Riley

The Highball: Matchmaker Band

The Hole in the Wall: Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: Lia Ices, Little Brave

One-2-One Bar: 80H Project, Sauce

Red Eyed Fly: Rick Steinburg & the Stonecastle, Family Band, Woodstock Jones

The Roost: Glen Tilbrook, Jefferson Grizzard

Strange Brew: New Moon Monday, Jessy Napier, Hunter St. Marie

The White Horse: Rosie & the Ramblers, Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper

Tuesday

Bat Bar: Samantha Lee Duo

Beerland: X Wave, Trailblazer, Sephheim, Air Traffic Controllers, Gym Mat Nap, SSBT

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro Band

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The 8 1/2 Souvenirs

Cactus Cafe: David Garza

Carousel Lounge: Graciela, Pyramid Drive, Gary Newcomb

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Hwy, Haley Cole Band

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Clint Manning, Sonny Wolf

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Ephraim Owens Experience, James McMurtry

Dizzy Rooster: Southbound Blues Duo, Tish & the Mizzbehavin’ Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie

Driskill Grill: Katie Garibaldi

Emo’s: New Found Glory, We Are The In Crowd, Fireworks and Candy Hearts

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Nate Boff

The Hole in the Wall: Hayden Hoodoo, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: Exmortus, the Blood Royale, Widower

The Mohawk: BYOV.inyl

One-2-One Bar: The Dave Scher Trio, the Drakes

Red Eyed Fly: Abstratasphere, Alvin L. Gay, Jimmy Wilden, Tully, Marly & John

Republic Live: Night Bass, Jack Beats, AC Slater, Kry Wolf & Hannah Wants

The Sahara Lounge: Scott Low, Pierce Edens

Strange Brew: Apostles of Manchaca, Durawa, Mark Goodwin

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell Band

Trailer Space Records: Daniel Bonespur, Hand Sand Hands,Puny

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Sour Bridges, Matt Downing

Wednesday

The ABGB: SuperEtte

ACL Live: Ringo Starr and His All Star Band

Bat Bar: Christina and Callaway, Modern Day Midas, Red Lady Band

Beerland: One Step Program, Boomswagglers, Trashy the Kid

Bourbon Girl: Charlie Murphy Band, Jessica Parke

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Temple Underground

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Borrisokane, the Van Allen Belt, Moonsicles, Francine 13

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said, the Goodz

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham, the Painted Redstarts; Gallery: Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Chris Ray, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Empire Control Room & Garage: Groundislava

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: Jenny Lewis, Nikki Lane

Güero’s Taco Bar: Roxy Roca, Harvey Young

Gypsy Lounge: Holy Toledo

The Hole in the Wall: (expletive) Strange, Alantes, Naga Brujo

Holy Mountain: Jaimee Harris, the Memphis Dawls, RF Shannon

Hotel Vegas: The Shivas, Rayon Beach, Loteria, Nameless Frames

Junior’s Icehouse: Sound of A.M.

The Mohawk: Shotgun Party, Deep Cuts, Bar Brawl III

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Don Harvey, A is Red

The Rattle Inn: Devils Hollow

Red 7: Cymbals Eat Guitars, Slothtrust, Untouch

Red Eyed Fly: The Texas KGB, This Season’s Losers, Melandros

Republic Live: Indastreet Misfits, Riff Raff

The Sahara Lounge: Dahebegebees, First Flight, Baby Atlas, Lisa Marshall, Cari Hutson

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles, Otis Heat

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Zettajoule

Strange Brew: Ian Moore

Stubb’s: Fitz and the Tantrums

Thirsty Planet Brewery: May Sun and the Mojo House

Threadgill’s North: Riley Osbourn

The White Horse: Rosie Flores, Carson McHone, Stargazers

Thursday

Bat Bar: Emily Bell, GOBI, DJ Suzi Q, Zente and Ron Austin

Bourbon Girl: Chris Ray

Brass House: Jazz Bonze

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Bobby Patterson, the Peacemakers

Carousel Lounge: Draught Horse Ramblers

Central Market North Lamar: Temple Underground; Westgate: Grace Park & The Deer

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Johnny Chops & the Razors

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Christopher Petkus

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Austin Party Band, Southbound Blues Duo

The Continental Club Gallery: Tameca Jones, the Whiskey Sisters

Dizzy Rooster: Phil Luna, Sonny Wolf

East Side Showroom: Candy DeClue

Empire Control Room & Garage: Busdriver, clipping., Milo, Kenny Segal

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, the Tonkers Band

Gruene Hall: Uncle Lucius, Garrett LeBeau

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Fabs

Gypsy Lounge: Winston Cave, Spear Cloud, Party Plants

The Highball: Two Hoots and a Holler, Dale Watson

Holy Mountain: Not in the Face, Mike and the Moonpies

Hotel Vegas: Midnight Masses, My Education, Think No Think, On Delay

Kingdom: Coyu

Lamberts: Parker Millsap, Possessed by Paul James

The Marc: Indastreet Misfits , Riff Raff

The Mohawk: Crowbar, Revocation, Havok, Armed for Apocalypse

Moontower Saloon: Holly Holloway

One-2-One Bar: Amy Sue Berlin, William Harries Graham, Bonnie Whitmore & Jack Wilson, Sun Salutation, the Harvey Kartel

The Parish: Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey, Mike Dillon, John Speice, JJ Jungle

Red 7: Com Truise, Rone, the Meatmen, Antiseen, the Bulemics

Red Eyed Fly: Souls Extolled

Riley’s Tavern: Pete Benz

River Road Ice House: Sam Riggs

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Merle’s

The Saxon Pub: Kelley Mickwee , Fastball, Ray Wylie, Lukas Nelson

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: The Lady Killers, Hunter Valentine, Sick of Sarah

Strange Brew: Josh Buckley, Amy Atchley, Jennifer Jackson and the Denim Bridge

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Paolo Nutini & Jimmy Cliff, Robert Ellis

Trailer Space Records: Bobby Meader, Gospel and the Wolf

WhiteWater Amphitheater: The Dirty River Boys

The White Horse: Armadillo Road, Roy Heinrich, SIlas Lowe & the Liabilities