Friday

The ABGB: Freddie For A Day, Magnifico

ACL Live: Vince Gill

Anderson Mill Tavern: James Fosler Band

Austin Ale House: Dre Mazzenga

B.D. Riley’s: Josh Allen, Michael Holt & Trophy 500

Beerland: Out of Step, Basketball Shorts, Super Thief, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes

The Blackheart: Same Pace & the Gilded Grit, Dead Mockingbirds, Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: James Delgado, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band

The Broken Spoke: Jake Penrod, (Expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Benny Peters & the Fly-By-Nighters

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys

Central Market North Lamar: Sour Bridges; Westgate: Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Brett Hauser Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Landers, Marshall

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures, Sean Evan

The Coliseum: Joan Sebastian

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, the Carper Family, James Hand; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Saturate

Dizzy Rooster: Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Sarah Aranella

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: James Polk’s Centerpiece, Gala Kenneally

Emo’s: Bro Safari

Empire Control Room & Garage: Crichy Crich, J Clark, Zkosta, Selecta Q45, MC Jah Ray

Fado Irish Pub: Safety Patrol

Flamingo Cantina: Kill City, Keith Corona, Team Next, Lil Jay, Dubb Slicks, Doughbeezy, DJ Daybrayk

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Modern Don Juan’s

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood Band

Gypsy Lounge: Nick’s House Band, the Shake Wells

Highland Lakes Bar: Kanude

The Hole in the Wall: Octopus Rex, Stumbledrunk, Ironhead Division, Tesla Death Ray

Holy Mountain: Mike Dillon, Brutal Juice

Hotel Vegas: The Act Rights

Junior’s Icehouse: Chris Smith, the Staylyns

Lamberts: Andrew Duhon & Tahoma, Taylor & the Wild Now

Lone Star Court: Moonlight Social

The Marc: Reckless Kelly

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: 3 Chord Rodeo

The Mohawk: The Sun Machine, Ty Segall

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

Nutty Brown Cafe: The O Boys

The Oasis: Rotel & the Hot Tomatoes

One-2-One Bar: Ally Tadros, Ray Prim, Steady Legend

The Paramount Theatre: Ruthie Foster

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Dana McBride

Poodie’s: The Possum Posse

Red 7: Yuppie Pricks

Red Eyed Fly: The Sun, Waitsix, Resisting Vegas, Machine Gun George, Iconoclasm

Republic Live: Paul Oakenfold

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich & the Pickups

River Road Ice House: Kalu James, Aaron Stephens

The Rock Room: Carrie Rodriguez

The Roost: Rick Steinberg

Shooters Austin: LC Rocks

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens & the Almost Large Band

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Purple, Otis the Destroyer, BUHU

Strange Brew: Will Taylor & Strings Attached

Stubb’s: Sucre, the Honey Trees and Merriment

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, the Drailers, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Crooks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fire Flight

Austin Acoustical Cafe: Sarah Mc Quaid

Austin360 Amphitheater: Drake, Lil Wayne

B.D. Riley’s: Bracken Hale

Beerland: Xetas

The Blackheart: Sounds Del Mar, Mellowphant, Electric Friends, Bryce Clifford

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio, Jacqui Walker Blues Band

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Alvin Crow

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Benny Peters & the Fly-By-Nighters

Carousel Lounge: Blue Lou, Horse Opera, Two Hoots & a Holler

Central Market North Lamar: White Ghost Shivers; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Red Shahan & 6 Mkt Blvd

Cheer Up Charlie’s: The Sour Notes

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: David Horner, ALFA

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band, Vinne Lu

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd Band, Radiola, Jamie Provenzano & the Suspended Chords, Rosie Flores, Jesse Dayton; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Brink of Disaster

Dizzy Rooster: Mike V., the Goodz

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

East Side Showroom: The Holy Child

The Elephant Room: Henry Brun & the Latin Playerz

Fado: The Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Fortunate Youth, Ashes of Babylon, the Steppas, Ease Up

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Jimi Lee

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Ted Roddy Band

Gruene Hall: Gary P. Nunn, Sol Patch

Gypsy Lounge: Vagabond Swing

The Hole in the Wall: Brewtality Inc., Scorpio Rising, Lick Lick

Holy Mountain: Young Tongue, PBLC, Supermoon, Field Dress, Ichi Ni San Shi

Hotel Vegas: Warm Soda, the Wolf, the Lochness Mobsters

Irie Bean Coffee Bar: Jen Hitt

Junior’s Icehouse: Fusion

Lamberts: The Cordovas, Joe Firstman

Lone Star Court: The Recuperators

The Lucky Lounge: Mojo Queen, Lane Krarup, Aldo Kaldo, Leo Garcia

The Marc: Borgore San Marcos

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bobby Pounds

The Mohawk: Cory Branan

Moontower Saloon: Haydn Vitera

The Oasis: Swagger

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Ky Hote

The Parish: Earphunk

Poodie’s: Two Tons Of Steel

Red 7: Whirr

Red Eyed Fly: Evening Crowd, Should’ve Been Cowboys, Veleno, Good Marks, Chinese Checkers

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

River Road Ice House: Mike Ryan, Jason Allen, Tracy Martin

The Roost: Force of Rage, Aiden Kross, Blue Condition

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Night Train & Courtney McAdams

Smoke’n Hops: The Juke Joint Prophets

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Marnie Stern, the Entrance Band, Boyfrndz, Growl, and More

Strange Brew: Charlie Faye, Giulia Millanta

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Stick Figure, Pacific Dub and Hirie

The White Horse: Poet Ken Jones, the Reivers, Walter Daniels & Ralph White

Sunday

The ABGB: Barfield, Strahan, the Good Neighbors

Bass Concert Hall: Jason Mraz

The Blackheart: Peter Shults, Alex Culbreth & the Dead Country Stars, Left and Right

Bourbon Girl: Clay Campania Band, Luke Duhon

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Motorcycle Rally

Cap City Comedy Club: Silver Creek Jazz band

Central Market North Lamar: Grupo Massa

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Mirror Travel, Darto, Sur, Moonsicles

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Jo Hell, Mike V

The Continental Club: Heybale, Redd & Earl & Dallas, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dizzy Rooster: Charlie Murphy Band, Robert J Banta

The Elephant Room: A Night for Butch Miles

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Stewart Mann & the Statesboro Revue, Tish Hinojosa

The Hole in the Wall: Second Lovers, Light Horse Harry, Power Chief, Leonhardt

Holy Mountain: Marsh Chapel, Happy Hell

Hotel Vegas: Plutonium Farmers, Que Pasa?, Popper Burns

Junior’s Icehouse: CDR Band

The Mohawk: Seven Circles

Red Eyed Fly: Sit Kitty Sit, Flotilla, the Blue Grooves

Strange Brew: Carrie Elkin & Danny Schmidt

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, Soul Supporters

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Jordan Dewbre, Sonny Wolf Band

Bungalow: Chelsea Barbo

Cactus Cafe: Fog & Bone

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Chris Ray, Mike V and his Lonestar Rejects

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, the Marlars, Dale Watson & his Lone Stars; Gallery: Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady, Vinnie Lu

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, Magnificent 7

Gruene Hall: Jordan Minor

The Hole in the Wall: Union Specific, Joe Sundell, Tex Smith

Lakeway Activity Center: Big Band Bash

Lamberts: Strand of Oaks, Christopher Denny

Little Barrel & Brown: Chicken Scratch, Doug Strahan, Jeremy Slemenda

The Mohawk: The Picturebooks

One-2-One Bar: Sauce Motown, the 80H Project

Red Eyed Fly: John Gorman, D. B. Rouse, Ken Williams

The Roost: WC Clark, Roxy Roca

Strange Brew: For the Sake of the Song, Wrenfro

Waterloo Records: Strand of Oaks

The White Horse: The Hot Nut Riveters, Jimmie Dreams, Rosie & the Ramblers

Tuesday

Bat Bar: Samantha Lee Duo

The Blackheart: Ali Holder, Green Drinks, Eco

Bourbon Girl: Aaron Navarro Band

Brass House: Novak Mirka

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Meganoke, This Season’s Losers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Bryan Boyce Band, Mace Garrett Band

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Clint Manning, Sonny Wolf

The Continental Club: Barfield, The Tyrant, Toni Price; Gallery: Betty Soo, Ephraim Owens

Dizzy Rooster: Southbound Blues Duo, Tish & the Mizzbehavin’ Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Elephant Room: Jon Blondell Quintet, Stanley Smith

Empire Control Room & Garage: Resonant Frequency, Jericho, Roxy Roca, Fred Wesley, Will Calhoun, Norwood Fischer, Blackbird Mc Knight, J Ro Robinson, And

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Les Debauches

Flamingo Cantina: Fortunate Youth, Ashes Of Babylon, The Steppas, Ease Up

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Nate Boff

Gypsy Lounge: Gasoline Lollipops, Francis Brady

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Izzy Cox, Boomswagglers, Mrs. Glass

Holy Mountain: MC Frontalot, Dr. Awkward, Corn Mo

Lamberts: Strand of Oaks

The Mohawk: American Kings, Washed Out

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes

Red 7: Black Vice

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Coordinates, Rick Steinberg

Strange Brew: Durawa, Lauren Silva, Johnny Goodie & Friends

Sweetwater Bar: Scott Mickelson

The Thirsty Nickel: Jo Hell Band

The White Horse: Matt Downing, Austin Steamers

Wednesday

The ABGB: Ted Roddy, Backwoods Hipsters

Bat Bar: Christina and Callaway, Modern Day Midas, Red Lady Band

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Emily Bell, Beth Lee

Blind Pig Pub: Off The Beat Path

Bourbon Girl: Charlie Murphy Band, Jessica Parke

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jake Penrod

Carousel Lounge: Liv Mueller, Dead Strangers, McFly

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said, the Goodz

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Gallery: Trube, Farrell, & Snizz

Dizzy Rooster: Chris Ray, Sean Evan and the Very Handsome Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, Hollywood Review

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Dr. Dubbist, NORML Meeting

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Convict Hill

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Cheevers

The Hole in the Wall: Ben Ballinger, Carpetbagger, Garner Sloan

Holy Mountain: Haunted Summer, Bells and Parks, the Clouds are Ghosts, Summer Salt

Junior’s Icehouse: Texas KGB

Lone Star Court: Nick Verzosa

The Mohawk: Princeton Runaway

The Nook Amphitheater: Alien Ant Farm, Kaleido, H2NY

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Ray Prim

Red 7: Full of Hell

Red Eyed Fly: The Fabulous Miss Wendy, Aundroma, Willy & the Wankerz

Riley’s Tavern: Ali Holder

The Roost: Naked Maja & Luke Hicks

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles

Strange Brew: Chris Sage & Friends, Jason James Band, John Evans Band

Thirsty Planet Brewery: May Sun and the Mojo House

Waterloo Records: Aaron Behrens & the Midnight Stroll

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, Stargazers, Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands, Carson McHone

Thursday

Banger’s: Miss Julia & the Cruzers

The Blackheart: Mrs Glass, Roxy Roca

Bourbon Girl: Chris Ray

Brass House: Glenn Rexach Trio

The Broken Spoke: Sam Bentley, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The Peacemakers, Barfield the Tyrant, T Bird & the Breaks

Carousel Lounge: Jimmy Gil & the Ducks, Josh Robins

Central Market North Lamar: Blackbird 3; Westgate: Bordertown Bootleggers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Charlie Stout

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Rare Birds in Flight

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Austin Party Band, Southbound Blues Duo

The Continental Club: Ramsay Midwood, the Austin Steamers, Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Liv Mueller, Tameca Jones

Dizzy Rooster: Aaron Navarro, Phil Luna, Sonny Wolf

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Nuevo Jazz

The Elephant Room: Peggy Stern Quintet, Jitterbug Vipers

Elysium: Screature, Sleep Over, the Nimbus

Emo’s: Delta Spirit

Empire Control Room & Garage: Lone, Konx-om-pax

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Oxblood Melodians

Flamingo Cantina: Mantuto, Seu Jacinto, DJ Canoso

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Gordie Tentrees, Mark Jungers, Jaxon Haldeen

The Hole in the Wall: Mighty Mountain, Toast Party, Super Thief, Jarkagram

Holy Mountain: The Unmothered, Honduran, Drunk Dad, the Dead See

Hotel Vegas: One-Hitters, Rolland Hazzard, Electric Friends

Junior’s Icehouse: Howlin’ Waters

Kingdom: Jason Jenkins, Zack Highwire, A. Ward

Lone Star Court: Kem Watts

The Lucky Lounge: Leland, Holy Ka-Kow

The Mohawk: Joey Cape

Moontower Saloon: Eddy and the Evereadys

One-2-One Bar: Chis Beall, Lucas Cook

Red 7: Earthless

Red Eyed Fly: Katablu

Republic Live: R3HAB

Riley’s Tavern: Ali Holder

River Road Ice House: Tom Gillam

The Roost: Extreme Heat, Texas Players

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Soul Wagon

Shady Grove: The Warren Hood Band

Strange Brew: Jana Pochop, MIPSO, Ryan E. Morris

Stubb’s: JBoog

Waterloo Records: Delta Spirit

The White Horse: Silas Lowe & the Liabilities, Dead Random, John Evans