Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Lee Person

B.D. Riley’s: William Kelly, Al Monti Band

Beerland: Crown, the Last Humans, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes, Blonding Dandelions

The Belmont: Sobscene Indie Disco

Brass House: Anthony David

The Broken Spoke: Jason Roberts

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys

Central Market North Lamar: Carper Family; Westgate: Dana Falconberry

The Coliseum: Tony! Toni! Tone!, K-Ci & JoJo

The Continental Club: Frank Mustard; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: OH, Sleeper; He Is Legend, Maylene & the Sons of Disaster, Wilson, more

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Nuevo Jazz

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

Emo’s: Black Label Society, Wovenwar, Kyng

Empire Control Room & Garage: Shwayze

Evangeline Cafe: Eve & the Exiles

Fado Irish Pub: Safety Patrol

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Cats and the Canary

Flamingo Cantina: Mother Falcon

Four Seasons Hotel: The Possum Posse

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Mike Stinson

Green Mesquite BBQ: The Youngest

Gruene Hall: Radney Foster, Bonnie Bishop

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

The Hole in the Wall: Cunto!, Chili Cold Blood, Motel Ball Band

Holy Mountain: Milezo & Chipper Jones

Junior’s Icehouse: Dino Panichi, the Staylyns

Kingdom: Dusky

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

Lone Star Court: Bo Porter

The Long Center: Ray LaMontagne

The Lucky Lounge: Shine

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Finger Pistol

Midnight Rodeo: Cameran Nelson

The Mohawk: Jamey Simms Band, Party Wizard, Tia Carrera, Kemosabe, Father Sky

The North Door: The Scary Mondelos, the Beat Dolls, Burn Ban

The Oasis: Kopy Kats

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall Duo, Joel Lamb On Keys, Sister 7 Leo, the Shelley King Band

The Parish: Nick Waterhouse

Red 7: Beardyman

Red Eyed Fly: Cupid’s Victim, Suitable Mates, the Texaphonics, Madmartigan, Josh Rivers Band

Riley’s Tavern: Joel Hofmann Band

The Roost: Bob Schneider

Speakeasy: Tameca Jones, New Vintage

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens and the Almost Large Band

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Dark Dreams, Magical Creatures

Strange Brew: Matt McCormak & the Valley Below, the Painted Restarts & Friends Revue

Stubb’s: Nothing More, To Whom It May and Distant Lights

Trailer Space Records: Something Noble, Phantom Fox, the B Movie Victims

The White Horse: Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay, Armadillo Road, Gumbo Ce Soir

Saturday

The ABGB: Christian Bland & the Revelators, the Ripe

ACL Live: Sarah McLachlan

Amped: Scott Simon Project

Anderson Mill Tavern: Lunar Rollers

Austin360 Amphitheater: Fall Out Boy, Paramore, New Politics

B.B. Rover’s International Cafe & Pub: Bob Cheevers

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer Band

Banger’s: The Possum Posse

Beerland: The Gospel Truth, Wildfires, Quin Galavis, Lesser Beings

Brass House: Jacqui Walker Blues Band, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Bobby Flores

Central Market North Lamar: Ray Prim

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Paro & Reed

The Continental Club: Ted Russell, Cody Jasper, Zapata; Gallery: Hilary York, Mike Flanigin Trio

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt and Red Dawg

East Side Showroom: Dr. Darkness

Elysium: Alter der Ruine, Mr. Kitty

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ipod Ammo, DJ Arsnik, SCBB XVII: Clash at the Capitol

End of an Ear: Suspirians

Fado: Blaggards

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Blues in the Night

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Sarah Gayle Meech

Green Mesquite BBQ: Amber Lucille

Gruene Hall: Micky & the Motorcars, Aaron Einhouse, Ted Russell Kamp, El Tule

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Brew

Gypsy Lounge: ZSU, Team, Mobley

Holy Mountain: Direct Hit!

Junior’s Icehouse: Suit

Lone Star Court: Rambler Rose

The Lucky Lounge: Money Mike and the Blues Punks

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Jon Dee Graham

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bo Porter Live

The Mohawk: The Sour Notes, New York City Queens, Reservations, the Chloes

Nutty Brown Cafe: Randy Rogers Band

The Oasis: Suede

One World Theatre: Ottmar Liebert

One-2-One Bar: Hamilton Loomis, Naga Valli, Paula Maya, Leticia Rodriguez

The Rattle Inn: Jeremy Steding

Red 7: Oathbreaker, Cult Leader

Red Eyed Fly: Dharma Kings, Agave Love, Force of Rage, Better Angels, Zach Willard Band

Republic Live: Opiuo

Riley’s Tavern: Deuce Coupe

River Road Ice House: Stoney LaRue

The Roost: Roxy Roca, Hard Proof

Rumi’s Tavern: Jo Hell

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Trio De Forro & Batuque Raiz Drum Ensemble

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Dark Dreams, Magical Creatures

Strange Brew: A is Red, Vitera, Gina Chavez, Billy Wilson

Stubb’s: Mike Truth & the Replacement Killers

Trailer Space Records: Swami Thump, Nameless Fram

The White Horse: Ramsay Midwood, Loneson Heroes, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Sunday

The ABGB: David W Beebe

Beerland: Waarface, Greedy Mouth, Time Termination

The Continental Club: Heybale, Redd & Earl & Dallas, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Rick Steinburg

Frank Erwin Center: Michael Bublé

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Sarah Gayle Meech

Green Mesquite BBQ: Stray Bullets

Gruene Hall: Bill Kirchen, the Peterson Brothers

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recuperators

The Hole in the Wall: Andrew Blanton, Brushwick Jack

Hotel Vegas: Blotter EP Release

Junior’s Icehouse: Silver Fire Bad

The Lucky Lounge: Clyde

The Mohawk: Antemasque, Le Butcherettes, Ex-Cult, Total Abuse

Moontower Saloon: Dos Gatos

One World Theatre: Pure Prairie League

Red Eyed Fly: Back Alley Music Review, Party Wizard, Blood Royale

The Sahara Lounge: The Holy Child, Westgate Revival, Westgate Revival, Holy Child

Speakeasy: Stranger, Heritage Band, Audic Empire

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Kanude, Kalu James

Strange Brew: George Ensle, Jennifer Sullivan, Lauren Diamond

Strange Brew: Warren Hood & the Brewbirds

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue; South: the Seekers

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Los Pinkys

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Erik Zamora, Sonny Wolf Band

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars; Gallery: Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley

Dirty Dog Bar: Farewell My Love, Jamie’s Elsewhere, Incredible Me, Taking on Poseidon, Lionfight

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Frank Cavitt

Gruene Hall: The CBGB

The Hole in the Wall: Union Specific, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

The Mohawk: Molly Burch, Cowboy Crisis, 100 Watt Horse, George Irwin

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red Eyed Fly: Jimmy Fitch, John Gorman, Rouse, Ken Williams

The Roost: Roxy Roca

Spicewood Tavern: Greg Harris Duo

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Wrenfro

Stubb’s: The Dirty Heads & Pepper

The White Horse: Bar Brawl III, Jim Stringer, Hot Nut Riveters

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith Band

The Blackheart: Dirtlegs

Brass House: Jazz Inc Big Band, Dueling Divas

Carousel Lounge: Andy Nolte Trio, Pyramid Drive

The Continental Club: Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield the Tyrant; Gallery: Betty Soo, Ephraim Owens

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Elysium: Children of the Grave

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: La Grosse Tete New Orleans Brass Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistols

The Hole in the Wall: Otis the Destroyer, Moving Castles, Lowin, Engine

Hotel Vegas: Glue, Intent, Demolition, Unified Right, Just Sayin’

The Mohawk: The Canvas People, Collin Herring, Graham Weber, Jerry David Decicca

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jane Bond

The Rattle Inn: Aaron McDaniel

Red Eyed Fly: Danny Price & the Heist, Calvin & the (expletive)punks, the Last Callers

Strange Brew: Durawa, Johnny Goudie

Stubb’s: Jay Brannan, Ruby Jane

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Waterloo Records: Billy Joe Shaver

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Devin Jake, Matt Downing

Wednesday

The ABGB: Ben Ballinger & His Band

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Julie Nolen

Bat Bar: Clint Manning

The Belmont: Metalachi, Vitera

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Emilie Clepper, Beth Lee & the Breakups

Carousel Lounge: Electric Friends, Soulphonics

The Continental Club: The Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: I, the Breather; Kingdom of Giants, Every Passing Dream

Donn’s Depot: Albert and Gage

Empire Control Room & Garage: Sango, Dpat

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Hot Texas Swing Band

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Güero’s Taco Bar: Ricky Stein and Steve Hamende

Hotel Vegas: Summertime Blues, the Bad Lovers, Swampbird

Junior’s Icehouse: Sound of A.M.

Lone Star Court: Karen Eubanks

The Mohawk: Jack Wilson, the Lonesome Heroes, Carson McHone

Nutty Brown Cafe: Aaron Watson, Josh Ward

The Rattle Inn: Carpetbagger

Red Eyed Fly: The Chase Meridian, the Chumps

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon & Manzy Lowry

River Road Ice House: The Texas Jamm Band

The Sahara Lounge: Lisa Marshall, Sally Crewe, Paraguay

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles, Scott Strickland

Strange Brew: Chris Gage, John Evans Band

Stubb’s: Miniature Tigers

Trailer Space Records: Marriage, Sur, Braining

The White Horse: Doug Strahan, Mayeux & Broussard, Juke Joint Prophets, Robert Allen Caldwell

Zilker Park (Blues on the Green): Charlie Mars, Quiet Company

Thursday

Beerland: 5YAC, Blackno.ise,The Dead Strangers, Fast Love

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers

Brass House: Time Out Trio

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher, The Git Down with DJs Capt Jim & JusGeorge

Carousel Lounge: Invincible Czars

Central Market North Lamar: Elizabeth McQueen; Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Dubb Nubb

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tony Redman

The Continental Club: A. Sinclair, What Made Milwaukee Famous; Gallery: Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Kenny, Luna and Matt

East Side Showroom: Candy DeClue

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Rhino House Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Greg Reichel

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

The Hole in the Wall: Big Cabin, Space Brothers, Inside Voices, T. Landon Mayeux, Garner Sloan

Holy Mountain: Ringo Deathstarr, Midnight Masses, Bali Yaah, Panoramas

Hotel Vegas: Sweat Lodge, Old Warhorse, Slow Motion Rider, Bottom Feeders

Junior’s Icehouse: One Ton Country

Lamberts: The Woodgrains, Northern Quarters

Lone Star Court: Matt Harlan

The Lucky Lounge: Light the Sun

Midnight Rodeo: Texas Unlimited Band

The Mohawk: Phobia

Moontower Saloon: Amber Lucille

The Oasis: Code Blue

The Rattle Inn: Simon Flory & the Dollar Generals

Red Eyed Fly: The Foolies, OH No! the Radio

Republic Live: Cosmic Gate

The Sahara Lounge: Demidog

San Marcos Plaza Park: Terri Hendrix Band

Shady Grove: Emily Bell

Speakeasy: Cuernavaca

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Strange Brew: Cole Washburn, John Neilson

Stubb’s: Black Irish Texas, Black Eyed Vermillion

The Rattle Inn: Simon Flory & the Dollar Generals

The Sahara Lounge: Demidog

Trailer Space Records: Lips & (expletive)

Whip In: Gavin Tabone Quartet

The White Horse: Woodsboss, the Carper Family, Silas Lowe