Friday

The ABGB: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs

AJ’s Live: Mark McKinney

Anderson Mill Tavern: Melodic Drifters

B.D. Riley’s: Josh Gee, Al Monti Band

Beerland: OBN IIIs, Meet Your Death, Church Shoes, Borzoi

The Belmont: Clairy Brown & the Bangin’ Rackettes

Billy’s Ice House: Callahan Divide

The Blackheart: Knifight, Pharaohs, Early Stages

Brass House: Copa Kings Jazz Swing

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons of Steel

Bullock Museum: Jason Roberts Band, Ray Benson, MilkDrive

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Hard Proof Afrobeat

Cactus Cafe: Garrett James

Carousel Lounge: Poor Yorick

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market North Lamar: Morena Soul Westgate: Woody Russell

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Joe Teichman, Riil Chemistry

The Continental Club Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Dahlia Cafe: John Chandler

Dirty Dog Bar: Brink of Disaster, Imminent Descent, Lou, the Armiger, Lone Star Demons

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Luis Banuelos

The Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger, James Polk and Centerpeace

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ookay

Evangeline Cafe: Ted Roddy

Fado: Safety Patrol

Flamingo Cantina: Micah Shalom, Roland & Roots Riddim

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Carl Hutchins

Green Mesquite BBQ: Jamie Thomas

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: HeadShy, Les Rav & In Lieu

Hill’s Cafe: Aaron McDonnell

The Hole in the Wall: The Human Circuit, Bells & Parks, Laugh Track

Holy Mountain: MAAJR, Dead Love Club, the Dirty Heat, Legendary Skies

Hotel Vegas: Midnight Masses, Gang Sign

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Fusion, Paul Renna

Lamberts: Amy Edwards & the Big Gun Show

Lone Star Court: Sheboygan

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Peoples Choice

Midnight Rodeo: Kyle Park

The Monument Cafe: Lost & Nameless Orchestra

Moontower Saloon: Eric Tessmer

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: Kira Velella

Nutty Brown Cafe: Parker Smith & the Bandwith

The Oasis: LC Rocks

The Office Lounge: Superhero Underwear

One World Theatre: Firefall

One-2-One Bar: Charlie Montague, Extreme Heat, Steamroller

The Parish: Wild Cub, Grizfolk

The Rattle Inn: Matt Cline, the Rusty Brothers

Red 7: Grasshopper Lies Heavy, Future Death, Michael Sharp

Red Eyed Fly: The Dead Right, Holy Ka-Kow

Republic Live: Baggi Begovic

Riley’s Tavern: The Merles

River Road Ice House: Hard Working Americans, Cody Canada, the Departed

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Rhythm Dawgs

The Sahara Lounge: Son Y No Son

The Saxon Pub: John Gaar, Chris Duarte

Shooters Austin: Safety Patrol

Speakeasy: Mamafesta, the Holy Child

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchers and the Almost Large Band

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Borrisokane, RF Shannon, Chambers, Dollie Barnes

Strange Brew: Joe King Carrasco, Ruben V

Stubb’s: Gobi, the Shears, AJ Vincent

Trailer Space Records: Eerily Similar Beings, Ballerino, Blistering Speed

Triple Crown: The Monk, Giant Salvinia, Immerse, the Hanged, Man’s Curse

Vulcan Gas Company: Komson

Whip In: Jeri Silverman

The White Horse: Roger Wallace, Jesse Harris, Gumbo Ce Soir

Saturday

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr’s Celtic Trio

Beerland: Ex-Optimist, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, the Excuses

The Blackheart: Madisons, Jealous Creatures, the Downtown Lips

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Hard Proof Afrobeat

Cactus Cafe: Chuck Cannon

Carousel Lounge: New Mystery Girl, Mikey & the Drags, the Frenzies

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: Milk Drive; Westgate: Ruby Jane

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Lisa Morales

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Shivery Shakes, Places to Hide, Que Pasa, Crocodile

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Juston Hardgrove, Tombstone Bullies

The Continental Club: Roxy Roca, Kp and the Boom Boom; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Dirty Dog Bar: Beyond Gods & Empires, Seeker, DSGNS, Uglytwin, Wake the Colossus, Naturalist, Embers in Ashes

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Tipping Point, Crew 54, David Sha, Ddot Elles

Flamingo Cantina: Roge, Morena Soul, Macaxeira Funk

Four Seasons Hotel: The Possum Posse

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Rosie Flores

Green Mesquite BBQ: Horse Opera

Güero’s Taco Bar: Natalie Zoe, Ultra Suede

Gypsy Lounge: Burning Avalanche, Cosmic Wolf, Power Chief

The Hole in the Wall: Crooked Sails, Lowin, Bashe, Ram

Holy Mountain: Peter Matthew Bauer, Little Lo

Hotel Vegas: Dead Rider, Marriage, Coma in Algiers, the Moonwalks, the Lochness Mobsters

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie

Kingdom: Dzeko & Torres

Lone Star Court: Kathy Murray and the Kilowatts

Maria’s Taco Xpress: F.A.I., Robert Laroche, David Perales

The Mohawk: Black Books

The Monument Cafe: Jecker Brothers

The North Door: Atash, Workshop Artists

Nutty Brown Cafe: Rotel & the Hot Tomatoes

The Oasis: Hot Sauce ATX

One-2-One Bar: The Damn Torpedoes, Skyrocket

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Mayeux & Broussard

The Parish: EXMAG, Marvel Years, Diamond Cuts, Glofficial

Red 7: The Coathangers, Feral Future, the Hood Internet

Red Eyed Fly: The Awful Lot, Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead

Riley’s Tavern: Dry River Religion

River Road Ice House: GalleyWinter , Shinyribs

The Roost: Hayes Carll

Rumi’s Tavern: Dawn Maracle

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Tipicos de Cuba

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T Jarrod Bonta Trio

The Saxon Pub: Canvas People, Folk Uke, Hector Ward & the Big Time, Eric Tessmer

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Roger Sellers, Good Talk, Exca

Steiner Ranch Steakhouse: Paula Nelson Band

Strange Brew: Big Don, Brandy Zdan, Mandy Rowden, Billy Abel, Van Wilks Band, Lisa Tingle, Andy Macintyre

Stubb’s: Hard Working Americans, Cody Canada

Texas Fiji: The Band of Heathens

Threadgill’s South: Sons of Santos, Waking Fable, Miggy Milla

Trailer Space Records: Ex-Optimus, the Excusses

Triple Crown: The Organics, Party Wizard, Superfoot, Sabbath Crow

Vulcan Gas Company: Loose Fit

Watterson Hall: Dave Roland , Nathan Young and Keen Country

Whip In: Shibboleth Instrumental Quartet

The White Horse: East Cameron Folkcore, Lord Buffalo, Country Willie, Dave Insley

Sunday

The ABGB: Brennen Leigh

The Blackheart: Peter Shults, Aside Oceans, Will Jacobs

Beerland: Silver Snakes, Lions of Tsavo

Central Market North Lamar: Parker Smith

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mark Jungers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Kira Velella, Scott

The Continental Club: Heybale, Redd & Earl & Dallas, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Green Mesquite BBQ: The Sieker Band

Gruene Hall: Garrett Le Beau, Slim Bawb

Güero’s Taco Bar: Chicken Strut

H-E-B Cafe Mueller: Woody Russell Trio

The Hole in the Wall: Reptilian, Casual Interference, Girling

Holy Mountain: Sandy Alex G, Elvis Depressedly, Gospel & the Wolf, Hola Beach

Hotel Vegas: Creatura, Greenbeard, the Bolos

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: CDR Band

Lamberts: Jonathas, Lee Lonn, Nic Dante, Jaysyd, PNYX

Lonestar Float House: Brandy Zdan, Kelley Mickwee

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Silverstones

Moontower Saloon: The Merles

One World Theatre: Benise

Red 7: King Buzzo, Emma Ruth Randle

Red Eyed Fly: Outcomes, the Background

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Kanude, Courtney Sanchez

The Saxon Pub: Deanne Rene, Denim, Paul Cauthen, the Resentments

Strange Brew: Jaimee Harris, Warren Hood & the Brewbirds

Threadgill’s North: Blacktop Bend; South: Bells of Joy

Whip In: Peanuts Vinylbar

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Los Pinkys

Monday

ACL Live: Riders Against the Storm

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Blackheart: Bryce Clifford, the Holy Child

Bourbon Girl: Erik Zamora, Sonny Wolf Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jordan Minor & Charlie Stout

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Kenny Luna

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam & the Kosmic Messengers

The Hole in the Wall: Adam Kobetich & the Susquehanna Hat Company, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: The Gallery

One-2-One Bar: Jack Burton Trio, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red Eyed Fly: Ben Rodriguez, Jolene Marie

The Roost: W. C. Clark, Roxy Roca

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Wrenfro

Waterloo Records: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars

The White Horse: Rosie & the Ramblers, Rollfast Ramblers, Hot Nut Riveters

Tuesday

ACL Live: 311, Full Service

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith Band

The Belmont: Peter Murphy

The Blackheart: Dirtlegs

Brass House: Pamela Hart, Philip Marshall Trio

Carousel Lounge: No Cattle, Scott Barkan, Kira Velella Duo

Cedar Street Courtyard: Mama Said

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Machete Western, Phantom Fox, Ichi Ni San Shi, Bobby Halvorson

The Continental Club: Alejandro Escovedo, Barfield the Tyrant, Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

Empire Control Room & Garage: RJ Corner

Evangeline Cafe: Done Leady

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Nate Boff

The Hole in the Wall: Colton Cerny & the Trespassers, the John Doe Stompers, Izzy Cox, Colton Cerny and the Tresspassers

Holy Mountain: Daniel Thomas Phipps, Jaimee Harris, Matt McCloskey

Hotel Vegas: La Republica

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: The Juke Joint Prophets

The Mohawk: Boris, Troller

One-2-One Bar: Progger

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jane Bond

The Rattle Inn: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

Red 7: Zepparella, Adrian & the Sickness

Red Eyed Fly: Beyond Fallen Shadows, Sweet Eve

The Sahara Lounge: Shrines, Bad Lovers, Golden Dawn Arkestra

The Saxon Pub: Beauty Indestructible, Bruce Hughes, Julie Nolen

Strange Brew: Durawa, Professor Porkchop, Johnny Goudie & Friends

Triple Crown: Hank Erwin, Ryan Mc Gillicuddy, Ben Worley, Ryan McGillicuddy, Ben Worley, Hank Erwin

The White Horse: Robert Banta, Choctaw Wildfire, Matt Downing

Wednesday

The ABGB: Cheap High

ACL Live: Counting Crows, Toad the Wet Sprocket

Bat Bar: Clint Manning Happy Hour

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Emilie Clepper, Beth Lee & the Breakups

The Broken Spoke: Mike & the Moonpies, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: One Good Lung, Narcotx, Rainbow Dragon, Vampire

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, the Everydudes; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Empire Control Room & Garage: Krooked Drivers

Evangeline Cafe: Choctaw Wildfire, the Peacemakers

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jon Emory

Gruene Hall: The Georges

The Hole in the Wall: Warm Guns, Carpetbagger, Jesse Moore

Holy Mountain: Gentlemen Rogues, Closet Drama, Burning Avalanche, White Sails

Hotel Vegas: Ghetto Ghouls, Street Eaters, Empty Markets, Prince, Nerve Beats

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Howlin’ Waters

Lamberts: Dan Dyer

Lone Star Court: Meggan Carney

The Long Center: Tori Amos

Nutty Brown Cafe: Casey Donahew Band

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Dahebegebees

The Rattle Inn: Lost in a World of Color

Red Eyed Fly: Vibes, Big B.C.

River Road Ice House: The Texas Jamm Band

The Roost: Curtis McMurty, Rambler Rose

The Sahara Lounge: Invisible Waves, Daniel Thomas Phipps, Chicon

The Saxon Pub: Nick Verzosa, Walt Wilkins

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: Erik Larson, Peacemaker, John Evans Band, Steve Poltz

Stubb’s: Seaway, Stickup Kid

Threadgill’s North: Floyd Domingo

Trailer Space Records: Cards

Triple Crown: Collin Gee, Black DaVinci, 40s Gost

The White Horse: Rosie Flores, Carson McHone, Stargazers, Robert Allan Caldwell

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Bob Cheevers

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Beerland: The Applicators, SkyAcre, the Joy Kills, Leland

The Belmont: OMG Music Fest

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Marcus Wilcher

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: The Manifest Electric

Carousel Lounge: Dextrophobia, Invincible Czars, Diana Burgess, Born Again Virgins

Central Market North Lamar: Bruce Saunders; Westgate: Jonas Alvarez

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Luke Hicks

The Continental Club: The Carper Family, Ramsay Midwood; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Muellerv

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt

East Side Showroom: Silver Nights Jazz Band

Emo’s: Us the Duo

Empire Control Room & Garage: DVRTH V€NA

Evangeline Cafe: Nick Connelly

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Texas Renegade

Güero’s Taco Bar: Trent Turner

Hardtails Bar & Grill: the Snakeboy Johnson Band

Historic Scoot Inn: The Human Circuit, Silver Ships, Les Rav, the Vinyl Revival

The Hole in the Wall: Encroachers, Bandroid

Holy Mountain: Whiskey Shivers, Hooten Hallers, Rock Bottom String Band

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Robyn & Steelin

Lone Star Court: Justif

Margarita’s: Texas Skyz Band

Moontower Saloon: Eddie and the Evereadys

The Oasis: Kim & the Bad Habits

One-2-One Bar: Pete Minda’s

The Parish: Slow Tribe

Red Eyed Fly: Brown Acid, An Army At Dawn

Riley’s Tavern: April Hall Trio

The Roost: Another Addiction, Seek Irony, Black Heart Saints

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Art & Candy Trio

The Saxon Pub: Graham Wilkinson, Amber Lucille, Patrice Pike

Shady Grove: Lincoln Durham

Spicewood Tavern: Jimmy Pringle and Leigh Rowan

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Thieves of Sunrise, Comin’ Up Muddy, Thrilljoy

Strange Brew: Amanda Cevallos & the High Lands, Chris Porter & John Moreland, Rebecca Lucille Cannon

Trailer Space Records: Nerve Beats, T. Putnam Hill

Triple Crown: The Victory March, Pi, the Love Me Tenders

The White Horse: Them Duquaines, the Governors, Silas Lowe & the Liabilities

Z’Tejas: The Brew