Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks, the Brothers Vinyl

Anderson Mill Tavern: Lee Person

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith, Michael Holt, Trophy 500s

Beerland: Mexmode, Lizard Police, Verse, Basketball Shorts, Slow

The Belmont: Nicole Atkins, Abram Shook

Billy’s Ice House: Shane Smith & the Saints

Brass House: Magnificent 7

The Broken Spoke: Sons of Johnny Cash

Bullock Texas State History Museum: Tish Hinojosa, Carrie Rodriguez

Cactus Cafe: Bill Carter

Carousel Lounge: Alexander Nobles, New Mystery Girl

Cedar Street Courtyard: Radio Star

Central Market North Lamar: Roxy Roca; Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Those Howlings, Shivery Shakes, After Hours

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Love Sprockets, Nic Armstrong

The Continental Club: Warren Hood; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Bar: Robert Allan Caldwell, Rockin’ Lloyd Tripp

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Elias Haslanger Quintet

Elysium: Cynical Existence, MyParasites, Asylum Black

Empire Control Room & Garage: Peligrosa, El Dusty, Quiet Company

Fado: Safety Patrol

Flamingo Cantina: Transcontinental Trip

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jessie Jay Harris

Green Mesquite BBQ: Kathy Smock

Gruene Hall: The Mavericks

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Historic Scoot Inn: Brass-A-Holics

The Hole in the Wall: Bridge Farmers, Bandroid, Bearded Ox, Street Lions

Holy Mountain: New Madrid, Equals

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Darrell Goldman

Lamberts: Rusty Maples, Hello Caller

Liberty Tree Tavern: Lunar Roller Trio

Lone Star Court: Eddie and the Evereadys

The Lost Well: Dragg, Dead See, Cesare, Grail

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Meagan Tubb and Shady People

The Mohawk: Casual Strangers

The Monument Cafe: Bob Livingston

Moontower Saloon: JT Coldfire

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: The Boss Jaguars!

The Oasis: The Eggmen

The Office Lounge: Whitestone

Omni Barton Creek Resort & Spa: Cory Morrow

One World Theatre: 10,000 Maniacs

One-2-One Bar: Jesse Vain, Movement, Nic Armstrong & the Theives, Unfaithful Servants, Talia Keys

Red 7: Hundredth, Counterparts, Handguns, Being as an Ocean, Capsize, My Iron Lung

Red Eyed Fly: Porno Strange Jams, Reptilian

Republic Live: Mercer

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Bacon & the Forbidden Pigs

River Road Ice House: blacktopGYPSY

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Capital Suspects

Shenanigans: Andy McIntyre

Shooters Austin: Vegas Stars

Strange Brew: Cari Hutson & Good Company, Robyn Ludwick

Stubb’s: The Neighbourhood. Travi$ Scott, White Arrows

Sweetwater Bar: Descendants Of Erdrick, the Baffles, Tone Monkeys

Tavern on Main: Bob Cheevers

Saturday

The ABGB: Unfaithful Servants, Josh Buckley

ACL Live: Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Nicole Atkins

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fusion

Austin Ale House: Brass Buckle

B.D. Riley’s: Ulrich Ellison & the Tribe

Beerland: Rubberneck, Gino and the Goons, Civil Union, Sexploits

The Blackheart: The Ghost Wolves, Sextonic Plates, Tinnarose

Brass House: Jolie Goodnight, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers

Cactus Cafe: Jeff Lofton Jazztet featuring Kory Cook

Carousel Lounge: Candy Party, Ruby Murrays, Ugly Beats

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market North Lamar: Dave Madden; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Amy Thompson, Morgan Nicole

Club 1808 & Annex: Blurry Vision, Mothman

The Continental Club: Stooges Brass Band; Gallery: Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Daren Appelt House: Aimee Bobruk

Dirty Dog Bar: Entropist, Apothesary, Repaid in Blood, Bury the Rod, Arbor Hollows

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage Band

The Driskill Bar: Michael Holt

East Side Showroom: Luis Banuelos

The Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens Quintet

Emo’s: Chevelle

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ishi, Wrestlers, Modern Medicine, Residual Kid

Fado: Hair of the Dog

Flamingo Cantina: Rude King, the Bandulus, Solomon Sound System

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Skyline Wranglers

Green Mesquite BBQ: Backwoods Hipsters

Gruene Hall: Cooder Graw, Robyn Ludwick

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Tipicos de Cuba, Mike Milligan & the Altar Boyz

Gypsy Lounge: Son de Rey

The Hole in the Wall: Gimmick!, Doug Funnie, Love Hz

Holy Mountain: Taylor McFerrin, Michael Garfield, Bonus Junk

Hotel Vegas: Mammoth Grinder

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Whitestone

Kingdom: Adrian Lux

Lamberts: O Conqueror

Lone Star Court: The Sniffs

The Lost Well: Sabbath Crow, Party Wizard, Superfoot, Ultra Wolf

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Ariel Abshire

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Stephen Chadwick

Mister Tramps Sports Pub & Cafe: Party Monster Legends

The Mohawk: Otis the Destroyer

The Monument Cafe: Jecker Brothers

Moontower Saloon: Trent Turner & the Moontowers

Nomad Bar & Patio: Black Dagger Tattoo

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cold Steel Revolver

The Oasis: Suede

One-2-One Bar: Latin At Heart, Patricia Vonne, Vitera

Red 7: Craig Owens with Bryce Gilbertson

Red Eyed Fly: DBoy Danny, Hustlehard, Klassic Records

Riley’s Tavern: Hill Country Gentlemen

River Road Ice House: Zack Walther Band, Tom Gillam

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Sarah Arnella Quartet

Shooters Cedar Park: LC Rocks

Strange Brew: Adam Carroll, Flounders Without Eyes, Jungle Jill & the Jaybirds, Kelley Mickwee, Suburban Beat

Stubb’s: The Mastersons, Emily Bell

Vinyl: The Big 40

Sunday

The ABGB: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

ACL Live: Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds ("Austin City Limits" taping)

The Blackheart: Peter Shults, Will Jacobs

Cedar Park Center: Boston, Night Ranger

The Continental Club: Heybale, Redd & Earl & Dallas, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: Until the End, Uglytwin, Taking on Poseidon, Beard the Lion

The Elephant Room: Mitch Watkins Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Christy Hays

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Derailers

Green Mesquite BBQ: Four Fights Per Pint

Gruene Hall: Ruby Jane Smith, Van Wilks

Güero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb & the Swindles

Gypsy Lounge: The Lucky Odds

The Hole in the Wall: Blue Bear, Second Lovers, Girling

Holy Mountain: Prawn, Pompeii, Hikes

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Deb-N-Flow

Lamberts: Ephraim Owens Duo

The Mohawk: The Blood Royale, Legion, King Tut and the Cave Minors

One-2-One Bar: John Bush’s Variety Show

The Parish: The Antlers, Thus Owls

Red 7: Cross Builder, Stoic, Caged Bird Songs, Femoral, Street Lions

Red Eyed Fly: The Last Remark, the Clastic

River Road Ice House: Tubing for Cancer, Grace Spaulding, Bri Bagwell & the Banned, the Rankin Twins, Melissa Brooke, Mario Flores

The Saxon Pub: Paul Cauthen, the Resentments

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Kanude, Courtney Sanchez

Strange Brew: Jaimee Harris

Whip In: Peanuts Vinylbar

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Blackheart: Bryce Clifford, the Holy Child

Bourbon Girl: Erik Zamora, Sonny Wolf Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: Phil Luna

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Charlie Stout, Jordan Minor

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, Dr. James Polk, Jake Langley

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Tracie Lyn

The Elephant Room: Mitch Mordecai’s, Jon Blondell Trio

Elysium: KUZA, Controlled Demise, Awoken Shadows

Gruene Hall: Teresa James

The Hole in the Wall: Adam Kobetich & the Susquehanna Hat Company, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: Dacoit, Just Walden

The Oasis: Republic of Texas Big Band

One-2-One Bar: Jack Burton Trio, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red Eyed Fly: High Anxiety, the Wasted Hearts

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Wrenfro

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith Band

The Blackheart: Dirtlegs, Co., Jeremy Nail

Brass House: Karen Tennison Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Shaun Peace Band

Cedar Park Center: John Legend

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Amplified Heat

The Continental Club: Barfield, the Tyrant, Toni Price; Gallery: Betty Soo, Ephraim Owens

Dirty Dog Bar: So This Is Suffering, Wrath of Vesuvius, Fortunes

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Elephant Room: Marcus Wilcher Quartet, Stanley Smith, Lauren Gurgiolo

Empire Control Room & Garage: Alien Kid

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Les Debauches

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

The Hole in the Wall: Colton Cerny & The Trespassers, the John Doe Stompers, Izzy Cox, Colton Cerny

Holy Mountain: Bad Blood, Hill & Range, Dwight Smith, Jacob Elliott, Swimming With Bears

The Mohawk: The Division Men, Microphonic

Outlaw Boots & Eclectic Emporium: Charlie Stout

Red 7: Sabbath Crow, Familiar Looking Strangers, Butcherwhite

Red Eyed Fly: Dave E. Nation, Garret James

The Saxon Pub: Julie Nolen

Strange Brew: Johnny Goudie & Friends

Superfly’s Lone Star Emporium: Kelley Mickwee

Wednesday

The ABGB: Girl Pilot

Bat Bar: Clint Manning

Beerland: Widower, Zafakon, Skan, Destroyer, Idler

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Emilie Clepper, Beth Lee & the Breakups

Carousel Lounge: High Dive, One Good Lung

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, Bill Kirchen; Gallery: Matt Hubbard Trio, Trube, Farrell, Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: The Dead Rabbits, the Relapse Symphony, Myka Relocate, Nightmares, Taking On Poseidon, No Such Thing

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

The Elephant Room: Concept Orchestra, Holiday Revue

Empire Control Room & Garage: Swizzymack

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Armadillo Road

The Hole in the Wall: Warm Guns, Carpetbagger, Jesse Moore

Holy Mountain: Black (expletive), Brothers Collateral, Holy Smokes, Twin Visions

Hotel Vegas: Natural Child, the Bad Lovers, Pharaohs, Pujol

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Howlin’ Waters

Lamberts: Dan Dyer

Lone Star Court: Tim Regan

The Mohawk: Marsh Chapel

Nutty Brown Cafe: Whiskey Myers

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Dahebegebees, the Drakes

The Rattle Inn: Brandon Callies Band, Dead Tree Duo

Red 7: Listener, 68, Ugly Twin, the Homeless Gospel Choir

Red Eyed Fly: Mr. Fanny Pack, Reese

Riley’s Tavern: Troy Stone

River Road Ice House: The Texas Jamm Band

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: Erik Larson & Peacemaker, Jason James Bond, John Evans Band

Threadgill’s South: Shelley King Trio, Teresa James

Zilker Metropolitan Park: Robert Ellis, the Nightowls

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

The Badlands: El Circo Bandito

Beerland: Amplified Heat, Jamey Simms, Tia Carrera, Brick Top Blues Band

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Courtney Sanchez

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Amanda Shires

Carousel Lounge: Pi or Die, Marry Me, Sam Arnold & the Secret Keepers, Invincible Czars

Central Market North Lamar: Ricky Stein; Westgate: Jimi Lee

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Anthony Da Costa

The Continental Club: Ramsay Midwood, Grady; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Dirty Dog Bar: Widower, Cerebral Desecration, Skan, Humut Tabal, Obscure Oracle

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Karen Tennison Trio

The Elephant Room: Woody Witt & Rich Harney, Violet Crown Revue, Liz Morphis

Empire Control Room & Garage: DVRTH (expletive), Kawehi, Miggy Milla

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Boss Street Brass Band

Flamingo Cantina: Coronation

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Paula Russell Band

Gypsy Lounge: Alien Knife Fight, ScissorMen

The Hole in the Wall: Color, Stella the North, Wonder(expletive), Satalights

Holy Mountain: Yo Mama’s Big (expletive) Band

Hotel Vegas: Spray Paint, Empty Markets, Troller

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Suffrin’ Succatash

Lamberts: James Wallace & the Naked Light

Lone Star Court: Chad Pope

The Marc: Brillz San Marcos

Margarita’s: Texas Skyz Band

The Mohawk: Bob Log III

Moontower Saloon: Kendall Beard

The Oasis: Marc Eric

One-2-One Bar: Beat Bodega, Polynomials, Sheer Kahn, the Space Case

Red 7: Wild Moccasins

Red Eyed Fly: Freerunner, Cities Between

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry Band

River Road Ice House: The Rusty Brothers

The Roost: Chris Duarte

San Marcos Plaza Park: Willow Creek Project

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Rick McRae Trio

Shady Grove: Shinyribs

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Hola Beach, Subspace, Glasswave

Strange Brew: DC Bloom, Raina Rose

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Modern Measure

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew