Friday

The ABGB: Rosie & the Ramblers

Beerland: Doom Siren, Deathwish, Waarface, (expletive) Eastwood

The Belmont: Young Dubliners, Lost Bayou Ramblers

The Blackheart: Magna Carda, Borrisokane, Annie Girl & the Flight

Brass House: Jazz Alive, Pierre Poree, Novak Mirka

The Broken Spoke: Eleven Hundred Springs, Feral Four

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Tameca Jones

Cactus Cafe: MilkDrive

Capital Grille: James Polk

Carousel Lounge: This Season’s Losers, Shelby Anderson, Nature Boy Explorer, Seth Davis

Central Market North Lamar: Albert & Gage; Westgate: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Sam Riggs Band

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Future Death, BLXPLTN, Nght Hcklrs, Born on the Floor

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Katie Sachs, Room 24

The Continental Club: Soulhat, Warren Hood, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Rio Novo

El Sol y La Luna: Mariachi Caballeros

The Elephant Room: Dr. James Polk’s Centerpiece, Gala Kenneally , Slim Richey

Emo’s: Logic, Quest, Castro

Empire Control Room & Garage: Untold, Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Troller, Dylan C

End of an Ear: Protomartyr

Evangeline Cafe: Jim Suhler’s Monkey Beat

Fado: Wyldwood 4

Flamingo Cantina: Cinco Doce, Kalua

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Them Duqaines

Green Mesquite BBQ: Joel McColl

Gristmill River Restaurant: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: The Derailers, Two Hoots & a Holler

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

The Hole in the Wall: Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes, Gold Leather, Dudebro, Mose Manual

Holy Mountain: Protomartyr, Xetas, Simple Circuit

Hotel Vegas: Ringo Deathstarr, God’s Gun, BLXPLTN, Smoking White

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Fusion, Jon Austin

Kingdom: Henry Fong

Lamberts: Matt McCloskey, Aaron Peace, J. Greene & the Steady

Legendary White Swan: Cold Heart of Space; Hey, Suspirians

Lone Star Court: Rosie Flores

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Carport Casanovas

The Mohawk: King Khan & the Shrines, Red Mass, Lochness Mobsters, Gloves

The North Door: Brown Whornet, the Flying Balalaika Brothers, more

Nutty Brown Cafe: Rotel & the Hot Tomatoes

The Oasis: Atlantics

One World Theatre: Acoustic Alchemy

One-2-One Bar: Tennessee Stiffs, Unfaithful Servants, Mamafesta

The Parish: Rock the Casbah

Poodie’s: Carl Hutchens, Rambler Rose, Charlie Pierce

The Rattle Inn: Jay Faircloth

Red 7: Deskonocidos, Bad Energy, Hex Dispensers, Sin Motivo

Red Eyed Fly: Victoria & the Getaways, Free Kittens & Bread, Fould Out, Wells Branch, Audiolight

Riley’s Tavern: Big John Mills, April Hall

River Road Ice House: Jon Wolfe

The Roost: Soul Track Mind, Britny Lobas

The Sahara Lounge: Son y No Son

The Saxon Pub: Cari Hutson, John Gaar, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: HeartByrne

Shooters Austin: LC Rocks

Speakeasy: Hard Proof Afrobeat, Bamako Ailrlines

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: The Canvas People, Chris Strand Band, The Parish Festival

Stateside at the Paramount: The Milk Carton Kids

Threadgill’s South: Bubble Puppy, Shiva’s Headband, The Naked Maja

Trailer Space Records: Costumes, Glish, Hola Beach

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues, Giant Salvinia, the Organics, We Deal in Lead

Vulcan Gas Company: Lefty, Jahvis

Waterloo Records: The 1975

Whip In: The Wretched Valley Hymnal

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Roger Wallace, Jungle Rockers

Whizzerville Hall: Dave Roland

Saturday

The ABGB: Ramsay Midwood

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fire Flight

Austin360 Amphitheater: Jimmy Buffett & the Coral Reefer Band

B.D. Riley’s: Chris Ruest

The Badlands: The Shell Corporation, Threes Away, Burn Ban

Barton Creek Farmers Market: Alyse Black

Beerland: Fea, Las Hijas de la Chingada

The Belmont: Vintage Trouble

The Blackheart: Big Cabin, Archer Heights, Carrie & the Cut Snakes

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Alvin Crow, Feral Four

The Buzz Mill: Pontybone, Squeezetones

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Tameca Jones

Cactus Cafe: Judith Owen

Capital Grille: James Polk

Carousel Lounge: Bubba Coltrane and the Trainwrecks, Dentones

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market North Lamar: Hard Proof Afrobeat; Westgate: Jacqui Walker

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dry River Religion, Wes Nickson

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Taylor Campi, Rambler Rose

The Continental Club: Cornell Hurd Band,Roxy Roca, Hard Proof Afrobeat; Gallery: Sherah & the Fine Souls, Mike Flanigin

Darwin’s Pub: John Chandler

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Tomas Ramirez Jazzmanian Devil

Emo’s: Slim Thug, H.S.M., Volar, J. Colv & TwinOutDa6

Fado: The Blaggards

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Parish Festival

Flamingo Cantina: Ed Robinson, Island Rose, Judge, Claude 9, Micah Shalom, Kelley Glover

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Rosie Flores

Green Mesquite BBQ: Diminished 7

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones, Whiskey Myers, the Statesboro Revue

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Brew, Eve Monsees & the Exiles

The Hole in the Wall: Ben Ballinger, Clyde and Clem’s Whiskey Business, Dad Jim, Leo Rondeau, Carpetbagger, Buried Cities, Street Lions

Holy Mountain: Mighty Mountain, Magna Carda, Denise, Hunter Sharpe

Hotel Vegas: Tercer Mundo, Bad Energy, Impalers, Back to Back, Glaassss

House Wine: Wine Geeks Club

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Don’t Tell Debbie, Robyn & Steelin

Lamberts: Christopher Denny

Lone Star Court: Shelley King

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Frank Mustard Project, Robert LaRoche and David Perales

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bracken Hale

Midnight Rodeo: Jon Wolfe

The Mohawk: Centro-Matic, Pleasant Grove, American Werewolf Academy

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

Nutty Brown Cafe: The O Boys

The Oasis: Zachary John, LC Rocks

One-2-One Bar: SkyRocket, Jim Scarborough Band

Opal Divine’s Penn Field: The Boss Jaguars!

The Parish: William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk

Poodie’s: Johnson, John Edwards Baumann, Brooks Brannon

The Rattle Inn: Michael Dillard, Brandon Steadman, Dan Adams

Red 7: Trans AM, Survive, When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth

Red Eyed Fly: A God Unknown, Shadow Spectrum, 3 Denied, Nekrist, Portrait of the Revolution, Angel Head, the Standoffs

Republic Live: Kevin Gates

Riley’s Tavern: Bill Kirchen

River Road Ice House: Jamie Richards

The Roost: Shane Smith & The Saints, Reckless Kelly

The Sahara Lounge: Gente Boa, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Waterloo Revival, Eric Tessmer, Carson Alexander

The Scoot Inn: T Bird & the Breaks, Afrofreque, Henry & the Invisibles

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Karen Tennison Trio

Shooters Cedar Park: Minx

Speakeasy: Mang

St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church: The Water Buffalo

Strange Brew: Mr. Pancake, Ruben V, Jimmy LaFave, Bill Hearne, Mandy Rowden & Billy Abel

Stubb’s: Walker Lukens & the Side Arms, Ruby Jane, Hello Wheels

Threadgill’s South: Hector Ward & the Big Time, Jeff Lofton & the Electric Thang

Trailer Space Records: The Flying Buttresses, the Love Me Tenders, Ma & God

Triple Crown: Flesh Hoarder, Ballgag, CxGxMx, U.S.O.

Whip In: The Getaway Girl

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Mrs. Glass, White Ghost Shivers

Sunday

Central Market North Lamar: Tony Harrison; Westgate: Silas Lowe

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Mansion, Sour Boy Bitter Girl, Real Live Tigers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Que Pastas, Steven Plong

Club 1808 & Annex: Moonraker

The Continental Club: Heybale!, The Wagoneers, Planet Casper; Gallery: Dupree, Jon Dee Graham

Cypress Creek Cafe: Alyse Black

El Sol y La Luna: TABU

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Rick Steinburg

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jason Roberts Band

Gruene Hall: Shinyribs

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recouperators

The Hole in the Wall: Sam Arnold & the Secret Keepers

Holy Mountain: Berkshire Hounds, Jon Cook, Maryann, Greg Mullen

Hotel Vegas: Kelley Stoltz, RF Shannon, David Israel, Ben Cissner

The Lucky Lounge: Scott Simon Project

The Mohawk: Between the Buried & Me, Trioscapes, Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel, Hollow Trees

Moontower Saloon: Jeremy Steding

The North Door: Jock Club, Marshstepper, Ssleeperhold

The Oasis: The Brew

The Parish: Uh Huh Her, DJ Kim Anh

Poodie’s: Juke Joint Prophets

Red 7: Destruction Unit, Nothing, Institute

Red Eyed Fly: Life So Far, Dollface, Tiny Purple Fishes, Ri-Chus Takeover, Nixon’s Krooks, Alterist, Them Straight Crooks

The Saxon Pub: Bill Kirchen, Bonnie Bishop, The Resentments, Erez

Salt Lick BBQ: Bo Porter

Satellite Bistro & Bar: George Carver Trio

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Drunkitchen, Modal, Peckinpah

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Elizabeth Knudson

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Tito Larriva

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue; South: The Seekers

Tillie’s House: Beat Root, Nick & Paige, Omarr Awake

Whip In: Don Patrevito

The White Horse: Soul Supporters, the Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys!

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Jason Roberts Band, Peterson Brothers Band; Gallery: Kalu James, Church on Monday

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

The Hole in the Wall: Union Specific, Joe Sundell, the Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

The Mohawk: David Dondero, Heavenly States, For Her & the Snow

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red 7: The Andrew Jackson Jihad, Dogbreath, the Empires

The Roost: WC Clark

The Sahara Lounge: Cuernavaca, Kathryn Legendre, Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, Carson McHone

The Saxon Pub: The Leavers, Lonelyland, the Motts

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, Wrenfro

Stubb’s: Neon Trees, Smallpools, Nightmare & the Cat

The White Horse: Rosie and the Ramblers, Jimmie Dreams, Hot Nut Riveters

Tuesday

Brass House: Time Out Trio

Carousel Lounge: Funkytoez, Pyramid Drive

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed, Blue Water Hwy

The Continental Club: Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience, Jitterbug Vipers

Empire Control Room & Garage: Robert DeLong, Mike Relm

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Christy Hays

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistols

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Izzy Cox, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: Vetter Kids, Young, Savage, Teenage Swoon

The North Door: Peter Brotzmann, Hamid Drake, William Parker Trio

Red Eyed Fly: John Gorman, Jay Porter, Danny Price & the Heist

The Sahara Lounge: Loyce Hiphop Act, D-Madness Project, the Wyldz

The Saxon Pub: HalleyAnna, Garrett LeBeau, Bruce Hughes, Vitera

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley

Waterloo Records: Centro-matic

The White Horse: Jesse Harris, Choctaw Wildfire, Primetime Ramblers

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Frank Mustard Project

Beerland: The Strangers, Prince, Ghost Knife, Lesser Beings

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Dustin Welch, Jon Dee Graham, The Painted Redstarts, Jitterbug Vipers; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Sit Down, Servant!

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Empire Control Room & Garage: Kydd Jones & Friends

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Anaya

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Carl Hutchens Band

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Howlin’ Waters

Kingdom: Damian Lazarus

Lone Star Court: Meggan Carney

The Mohawk: Startographers, See Through Dresses, Featherface

The North Door: Parker Smith

Nutty Brown Cafe: Roger Creager, Cody Bryan Band

One World Theatre: Howie Day

One-2-One Bar: Ester Rada, Black Red Black, Don Harvey & A is Red

Red 7: Potty Mouth, Swearin’, Perfect P, Feral Future

Red Eyed Fly: Nemion, Evil Flying Chickens, Hayes Dunn

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon and Manzy Lowery

The Sahara Lounge: Slomo Drags, Jonas Wilson

The Saxon Pub: Kelley Mickwee, Walt Wilkins, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Bo Depeña, Horti

Speakeasy: Henry & the Invisibles,

Strange Brew: Jon Inmon

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Waterloo Records: Radney Foster

The White Horse: Rosie Flores, Carson McHone, Stargazers, Robert Allan Caldwell

Thursday

Austin Ale House: Ali Holder

Austin Symphony Square: Vitera

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

The Belmont: Gaby Moreno, Gina Chavez

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Dr. Zog Zydeco

Beerland: Plainwords, Wild Fires, Day vs Night, Superette,

Brass House: Dean Macomber Trio, Gato 6

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

The Buzz Mill: Erez

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Rebecca Loebe, Raina Rose

Carousel Lounge: Invincible Czars, Diet Soda

Central Market North Lamar: Kunitan; Westgate: Jonas Alvarez

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tony Redman

The Continental Club: Dr Zog, Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Dirty Dog Bar: Forty Winters, Insvrgence, Dealey Plaza, Bury the Rod

El Sol y La Luna: TABU

Elysium: My Life with the Thrill (expletive) Kult, Toxic Rainbow

Empire Control Room & Garage: Quanta, Akasha Experience

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Layalina

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, Mandy Marie Luke

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

The Hole in the Wall: A Case for Brooklyn, Secretariat, Heavenly States

Holy Mountain: Harvest Thieves, Lowin, Ben Ballinger, A. Sinclair

Hotel Vegas: Total Abuse, Kurraka, Rythym of Cruelty, Commoners, Skeleton

Lone Star Court: Grant Harrison

The Lucky Lounge: Jon The Revalaytor, Watson, D’Can, SaulPaul

The Mohawk: Against the Grain

The Oasis: Big Wig

One-2-One Bar: Candiland, Baby Atlas, David Ducharme-Jones

Red 7: Magna Carda, Stoop Kids, Modal

Riley’s Tavern: Dallas Moore

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Swing Demons

The Saxon Pub: Parker McCollum, Ashley Monical, Patrice Pike, The Eightysixxed

Shady Grove: Shakey Graves

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Strange Brew: Matt the Electrician

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Tucker Jameson, Captain of the A.M., Chakra Khan, The Trimms

Whip In: Gavin Tabone Quartet

The White Horse: Them Duqaines, Country Willie Edwards, Silas Lowe

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew