Friday

The ABGB: The LeRoi Brothers

Anderson Mill Tavern: John Michael Rose

B.D. Riley’s: Bracken Hale

The Belmont: Uncle Lucius, Crooks, Lew Card

Beerland: GLAASSS, Skeleton

The Blackheart: Kazi, Betty Black, DJ Grossyall

Brass House: Austin Kimble Trio, Copa Kings Swing Jazz

The Broken Spoke: Cornell Hurd, Lohmann’s Crossing

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Barfield, the Tyrant, the Blues Specialists

Capital Grille: James Polk

Carousel Lounge: Seth Davis, Poor Yorick, Trulies

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: Djembabes; Westgate: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Foscoe Jones & the Distractions

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Telenovella, Borrisokane, Major Major Major, Feverbones, Alex Napping

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Joe Teichman, Alma Lee

The Continental Club: Bill Frisell, Mingo Fishtrap, Chris Watson; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Bar: Bordertown Bootleggers, Robert Allan Caldwell

East Side Showroom: Dave Quanbury’s Big Band

The Elephant Room: Beto & the Fairlanes, Violet Crown Revue

Empire Control Room & Garage: Latasha Lee, Riders Against the Storm, the Finest Kind

Evangeline Cafe: Redd Volkaert

Fado: Mike Stinson

Flamingo Cantina: Foot Patrol, Terroristic, Opposite Day, Obnosticon

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Pissant Farmers, Roger Wallace

Green Mesquite BBQ: Pete Minda

Gruene Hall: Band of Heathens, Chris Berardo & the Desberardos

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Magnifico

The Hole in the Wall: Colton Cerny & The Trespassers, Eagle Eye Williamson, Mrs. Glass

Holy Mountain: Blueprint, Count Bass D, Raregroove, MDK, DJ Notion

Hotel Vegas: El Tule, DJ Orion

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Josh Merrel Experience, One Resistance

Kingdom: Move D, Learning Secrets

Lamberts: Curtin, Midgetmen

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

Lone Star Court: American Gypsy

The Lucky Lounge: The Fraternity, East 35, Gidzillah, Harvey H

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Jon Dee Graham, Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Derailers

The Mohawk: Holly Golightly, Stephen Marley

Moontower Saloon: Memphis Strange

The North Door: Dag Savage, BoomBaptist, Soundfounder, Kinder

Nutty Brown Cafe: Matt & the Herdsmen

The Oasis: The Eggmen

One-2-One Bar: Derrick Davis, Tom Meny, Paul Renna, Bentli

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, the Randall King Band, No Dry County

The Rattle Inn: Whitey Morgan and the 78s

The Roost: Micky & The Motorcars, George Devore

Red 7: Power Chief, Enroachers, Mose Manual, St. Vitus, Sons of Huns, Mala Suerte

Red Eyed Fly: Sally on the Side, Mount Pressmore, the Gents, Evening Radio, the Magic Johnsons, Golden Graves, Stay for the Years

Republic Live: Seven Lions

Riley’s Tavern: Amber Digby

River Road Ice House: Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights, Leopold and his Fiction

The Sahara Lounge: Las Krudas, La Vida Buena, Cinco Doce

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, OH Whitney, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Colin Herring, Christian Lee Hutson, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Bonnie Whitmore

Shooters Austin: Suede

Speakeasy: Peterson Brothers, Tameca Jones

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Steiner Ranch Steakhouse: Paula Nelson Band

Strange Brew: David Ducharme-Jones, Bird & the Early Worms, the Mooks, Erik Larson & Peacemaker

Stubb’s: The Nightowls, KP & the Boom Boom

Threadgill’s South: South Austin Moonlighters

Trailer Space Records: Sic Pop, Flat Black Magick, the SilverBlueberry

Triple Crown: Los Gallos, Rock Bottom String Band, the John Doe Stompers, Eugene Ray & the Rioteers

Vulcan Gas Company: Funkagenda

Whip In: Richard Gilbert

The White Horse: Neon Hearts, Tiarra Girls, Gulf Coast Playboys, Zoe Muth, the Modern Don Juans

Saturday

The ABGB: Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Anderson Mill Tavern: Bentli

Austin Music Hall: Morrissey, Kristeen Young

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr

The Badlands: Riverside Riot, the Really Rottens, the Beat Dolls, Bad Habit & the Corruptions

Beerland: Coma in Algiers, Hidden Ritual, Gloves, White Bronco

The Blackheart: McMercy Family Band, the Madisons

Botticelli’s: Kelley Mickwee

Brass House: Boss St Brass Band, Kealing Middle School Jazz Ensemble, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Bobby Flores, Paula Russell

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Barfield, the Tyrant

Capital Grille: James Polk

Carousel Lounge: Ugly Beats, New Mystery Girl

Cedar Hall: Matt Caldwell

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market North Lamar: Beto & The Fairlanes; Westgate: El Tule

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Texas Renegade

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Richard Gilbert, Marie Laure Boudreau

The Continental Club: Bill Frisell, Disco Expressions, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Sherah & the Fine Souls, Mike Flanigin

Dirty Dog Bar: Crobot with Slurr, Golgotha

Donn’s Depot: The Nash Hernandez Orchestra

The Driskill Bar: Rosie and the Ramblers

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The George Carver Trio

The Elephant Room: Henry Brun and the Latin Playerz

Emo’s: Rock the Heart Concert: Down, the Scaccianators, Warbest, Dead Earth Politics

Empire Control Room & Garage: Raw Paw Dreamz Zine Release Party feat. Mother Falcon, Holiday Mountain, Hikes, Corduroi and more

Fado: Safety Patrol

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: SouthSiders

Flamingo Cantina: Dub Gideon

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Knights of Texas Swing, Greg Harris & the World Famous Bandini Brothers

Green Mesquite BBQ: Danny Britt

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir, Max Stalling

Güero’s Taco Bar: Ted Roddy, MC & the Mystixs

Hilltop Marketplace: Noah Peterson

The Hole in the Wall: The Slizz, Savage Pinks, the Go Wows, the Surlys

Holy Mountain: Ghost Wolves, Mellowphant, the Sour Notes, BLXPLTN

Hotel Vegas: The Rich Hands, Rolland Hazzard, the Lochness Mobsters

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Bad Rooster

Kingdom: Sophie

Lamberts: The Smites

Legendary White Swan: Sabbath Crow, Microscopic Telescope, Bipolar Gentlemen

Lone Star Court: The Sniffs

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Frank Mustard Project, Eve & the Exiles, F.A.I.

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

The Mohawk: Dax Riggs

The North Door: Sub Oslo, San Solieu

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bob Schneider

The Oasis: Memphis, Brent Michael Wood

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Dave Jellison, Terry Shimzau

One-2-One Bar: Grains of Faith, Tyrone Vaughn & the Antennas, Baby Atlas

The Parish: Little Hurricane, Young Tongue

Poodie’s: K.R. Wood, Debbi Walton

The Rattle Inn: The Modern Don Juans

Red 7: Eagulls, Twin Peaks

Red Eyed Fly: After These Messages

Republic Live: Heroes x Villains

Riley’s Tavern: Bracken Hale

River Road Ice House: Whitey Morgan and the 78’s, Cody Jinks

The Roost: The Greencards

The Sahara Lounge: Bramaya, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, Folk Uke, Jeff Plankenhorn, the Blues Posse

Salt Lick BBQ: Bob Cheevers

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Kevin Ahart

Shooters Cedar Park: LC Rocks

Strange Brew: Big Don, Steve Bernal, The NIght Mothers, Bukka & Sally ALlen

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Johnette Napolitano, David Israel

Swan Dive: Taylor Baker, Emilie Clepper, Anthony Ray Wright

Texas National Outfitters: Charlie Pierce and Choctaw Wildfire

Threadgill’s South: Shinyribs

Trailer Space Records: Brandon Stacy

Triple Crown: See You in the Morning, Seven Circles, Cosms, Color & Form

Whip In: Atlas Maior

The White Horse: The Beaumonts, Red DIrt Rebellion, Boom Swagglers, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

Whitewater on the Horseshoe: Josh Abbott Band

Sunday

ACL Live: Calle 13, Manuel Garcia

Austin360 Amphitheater: RedFest

The Backyard at Bee Cave: Austin Jazz Festival

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Saul Ravencraft’s Carnival of Curiosities

Banger’s: Urban Achievers Brass Band

The Blackheart: Horti, Dead Tree Duo, Jordan Valentin

Brass House: Brass House Annual Beer and Burger Bash

Bullock Texas State History Museum: The Howard Kalish Experience, the Floyd Domino Band, Redd Volkaert

Central Market North Lamar: Snorky Rhythm King’s

The Continental Club: Heybale!, The Wagoneers, Planet Casper; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: The Soap Boxers, The Swift Drag, Derrick Davis

Dirty Dog Bar: UGLYTWIN, Conflicts, I AM, 2X4

The Elephant Room: Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Albanie & Her Fellas

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Green Mesquite BBQ: The Austin Steamers

Gruene Hall: Gary P. Nunn, Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, Guy Forsyth

Güero’s Taco Bar: Chicken Strut

The Hole in the Wall: Dylan Disaster, Riverside Riot, Natchet Taylor, Came & Took It, Buried Cities

Holy Mountain: Mangham Parker

Hotel Vegas: Amplified Heat, Jamey Simms Band, Ease Them Pistols

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Junction City

Legendary White Swan: Rugaroux

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Silvertones

The Mohawk: Bad Veins

Moontower Saloon: Amber Lucille, Lucas Cook

The Oasis: The Brew

Poodie’s: Jon Napier Band, Chris Berardo & DesBerardos, Carl Hutchens

Red 7: 24/7, Only Human, the X-Kids, Red Tent

River Road Ice House: Mark McKinney, Jason Allen

The Roost: Les & The Funk Mob

The Sahara Lounge: Hazey, Betty Black

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

The Saxon Pub: Debbi Walton, the Resentments, John Gaar, Kym Warner & Carl Miner

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Wendy Colonna

Strange Brew: Billy Harvey, Salim Nourallah and Alex Dezen, the Purgatory Players

Threadgill’s North: Shawn Pander; South: Bells of Joy

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: East Cameron Folkcore, Penny & Sparrow

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Alex Ruiz

Monday

The ABGB: Rosie Flores and the Rivetors, Amanda Cevallos, Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Brass House: Marcus Wilcher

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: Peterson Brothers Band, Them Duqaines; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Dirty Dog Bar: Emporers and Elephants

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

Giddy Up’s: John Chandler, Lauren Ellis

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Texas Mavericks

The Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb, Tuba Skinny

The Hole in the Wall: Carrie & the Cut Snakes, Joe Sundell, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Carrie Ann Carroll

Monkey Nest: Kelley Mickwee, Todd Wolfson , Jeremy Nail , Marlon Sexton

Moontower Saloon: Brian Pounds

One-2-One Bar: The Lovebirds, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh, Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Jolene Marie, D.B. Rouse, Spraw

The Roost: W.C. Clark, Roxy Roca

The Sahara Lounge: Kathryn Legendre

The Saxon Pub: The Leavers, Lonelyland, the Motts

Strange Brew: Ian Moore, Juke Joint Prophets, the Brothers Vinyl, Wrenfro

Triple Crown: Ripe Honey

Waterloo Records: The Ghost Wolves

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, Jim Stringer & His AM Band, Bar Brawl III

Yellow Jacket Social Club: Big Balls

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Beerland: Seraph, the Light, Illustrations

The Blackheart: Sam Pace, Dirtlegs, Croy & the Boys

Brass House: Jake Langly Trio

The Broken Spoke: Debra Peters & the Accordion Roundup, Weldon Henson

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Pardo & Reed, the Canvas People

The Continental Club: Barfield, the Tyrant, Alejandro Escovedo, Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens Experience

Dirty Dog Bar: Gemini Syndrome, Eyes Set to Kill, Exotype, Resisting Vegas, From Sky to Center, more

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith & Jon Doyle

Elysium: (expletive) in June, Miro Snejdr

Empire Control Room & Garage: Kalu James, Mariclaire Gamble

Evangeline Cafe: Dime Store Poets

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Kolton Moore & The Clever Few

Four Seasons Hotel: Bob Cheevers And Stephen Doster

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Roy Heinrich & the Pickups

Gruene Hall: Mark Jungers

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Jeff Horti, Garner Sloan

Holy Mountain: Girl Pilot

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros.

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Matt McCormack

The Museum of Human Achievement: Ingrid Laubrock, Tom Rainey Duo

One-2-One Bar: The Funk Mob, Superband ATX

The Parish: Whitebear, Mumukshu, Soulacybin, Somatoast

Poodie’s: Danny Fast Fingers, Kem Watts, Tommy Elskes, Ricky Stein

The Rattle Inn: George DeVore

Red 7: Fu Manchu, Electric Citizen, the Well, Venemous Maximus, Matt Pond PA, the Lighthouse & the Whaler

Red Eyed Fly: Abstrasphere, Holidazee, Ghost Pepper

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Matt Dunnam

The Sahara Lounge: The Wyldz, Manzy Lowry, D-Madness

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, the Gravy Brothers, David Grissom

Strange Brew: The Apostles of Manchaca, DURAWA, Grouchy Like Riley

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Valerie June

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Triple Crown: Ike Eichenberg

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Meggan Carney

Waterloo Records: Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Devin Jake, Emily Herring

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Blue Mist

Wednesday

The ABGB: Johnson

ACL Live: Valerie June

Beerland: The Real Hands, Substance, Food Group

The Blackheart: Ali Holder, Elsa Cross, Christy Hays

Brass House: Brass House Jam Session Hosted By Pete Rodriguez, Phillip Marshall

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Mike & the Moonpies

Capital Grille: James Polk

Carousel Lounge: SuperEtte

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Club 1808 & Annex: Jean Jean, Sunrise, Ammunition

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Jon Dee Graham, the Painted Redstarts; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Concept Orchestra, Jazz Pharoahs

Evangeline Cafe: Matt Ferrell, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Anaya

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Clay Harrell

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Dawn & Hawkes

The Hole in the Wall: Tinnarose, the Berkshire Hounds, Carpetbagger

Holy Mountain: Jana Hunter

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: George Devore, Sean Pace

Lone Star Court: Jeff Tveraas

The Lounge: Izzy Cox

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Nathan Olivarez

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charlie Robison, Johnny Chops

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Black Red Black

Red 7: Pseudogod, Wrathprayer, Sacrocurse, Diabolical Messiah, Morgengrau

Red Eyed Fly: Flotilla

Riley’s Tavern: Molly Hayes

River Road Ice House: The Motts

The Roost: Extreme Heat

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Thom Shepherd, Erez, Johnny Nicholas

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Anthony Da Costa, Devon Sproule, Paul Banks/Supermoon

Stateside at the Paramount: The Milk Carton Kids

Strange Brew: Jason James Band, John Evans Band, Chris Gage & Friends, Jon Inmon

Threadgill’s North: Bill Hearne

Triple Crown: Emily Herring

Zilker Metropolitan Park: Saints of Valory, The Wind + The Wave

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, Sean Tracy, Mayeux & Broussard, Leo Rondeau

Thursday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Southsiders

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

The Belmont: Supersuckers, Nashville P

Banger’s: Mayeux and Broussard

Barcelona: Gnartillery Tour Featuring Getter, Afk, Carver & Clock

The Blackheart: Otis the Destroyer, Roxy Roca, Mrs. Glass

Beerland: Sons of Hercules

Brass House: Candy DeClue

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher

Cactus Cafe: Jimi Hendrix of the Balalaika

Capital Grille: James Polk

Carousel Lounge: Holy Kakow, High Dive, Nematoads

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: Son y No Son; Westgate: Jimi Lee

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Where The Girls Go ATX

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Rare Birds in Flight, Sheldon Clark

The Continental Club: Whiskey Sisters, Tameca Jones, Liv Mueller

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Tarik Hassan Quartet, Blue Moon Jazz Quartet, Rosie Flores

Empire Control Room & Garage: Heavenly Beat, Nicholas Nicholas, AJ Vincent

Evangeline Cafe: Danny Britt

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Miss Izzy Cox

Flamingo Cantina: Los Kurados, the Snails, Young Costello

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Freedom Church: Moses Uvere

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, Jimmy & the Mustangs

Gruene Hall: The Bill Hearne Trio

Güero’s Taco Bar: Hook Herrera

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

The Hole in the Wall: Josh Robins and the Genius Makers, Brushwick Jack Dextrophobia

Holy Mountain: Unstoppable Death Machine, Boyfrndz, Think No Think, Bat Caves

Hotel Vegas: Numerators, Low Times, Critical Dad

Hyatt Regency Lost Pines Resort & Spa: Craig Toungate

Junior’s Grill and Ice House: Last Tango

Kingdom: Daniel Dubb, Tiko

Licha’s Cantina: Jueves de Música

Lone Star Court: Craig Marshall

The Madison: Look

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Moeller Brothers

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The North Door: Groundation, Bum Lucky

The Oasis: Spark!

One-2-One Bar: Dumptruck, Wild Seeds

Poodie’s: Andy Barham, Johnson, Brian Pounds, Blake Henley, Erez

The Rattle Inn: Vitera

Red 7: Floor, Pinkish Black, Sores, Parquet Courts, Radioactivity, Beth Israel

Red Eyed Fly: Arthur Styles, Super Hero, Super Villain

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry Band

River Road Ice House: Jackson Parten

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Tony Airoldi

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Latin At Heart, Eightysixxed

The Scoot Inn: Boss Street Brass Band, Dahebegebees, Lady Zion & the Babylon Boys, the Holy Child

Shady Grove: Quaker City Night Hawks

Spicewood Tavern: Jimmy Pringle and Leigh Rowan

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Startographers, My Education, Gentlemen Rogues, Scan Hopper

Strange Brew: Ephraim Owens, Seela

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw, Ashes of Babylon, Hair Farmers

The White Horse: Noel McKay, Elana James, Silas Lowe

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew