Friday

The ABGB: The Ugly Beats, Muck & the Mires

ACL Live: Tom Jones

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Melodic Drifters

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Shelley King

Beerland: Lonely Horse, Last Nighters, the David Ruffins, Goodnight Ghost

The Belmont: The Faint, Reptar, Bloody Knives

Brass House: Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoke: David Madewell, the Derailers

Cactus Cafe: Over the Rhine

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys

Central Market North Lamar: Roxy Roca

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Brett Hauser Band, K.C. Berry

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Morgan Nicole

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, JP Harris & the Tough Choices, Kim Lenz; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Messer, Adakain, Rear Naked Choke

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: John-David Clark, Roger Wallace

El Monumento: Bob Livingston

Elysium: Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day

Emo’s: Cherub, Carousel, ProbCause

EsquinaTango: Plan Sonidero, Huerta Culture

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Nate Boff, Alan Haynes

Gruene Hall: Kyle Park, Adam Fears

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: Como Las Movies, Cilantro Boombox

Holy Mountain: Quiet Company, Growl, Harvest Thieves

Hotel Vegas: Natural Child, the Bad Lovers, Ditch Witch, Bombus

Kingdom: Julietta

Lone Star Court: Grace Pettis

The Lucky Lounge: the Vinyl Revival, Stampede Mesa

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

The Mohawk: Battleme, Not in the Face, the Dickies, Drakulas, Lower Class Brats, the Capitalist Kids

Moontower Saloon: Poor J. Brown

NeWorlDeli: Katie Gosnell

The Oasis: Alpha Rev

One-2-One Bar: Meggan Carney, Jaimee Harris, Kalu James, Drew Smith, Jason Blum, Wendy Colonna, John Pointer

The Parish: Tycho, Gardens & Villa

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Convict Hill

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Eric Tessmer, Hayden Huse

Red 7: Old Man Markley, Black Eyed Vermillion, Trans Am, Survive, When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth

Red Eyed Fly: Dead Things Don’t Bleed, American Standard, A Life Like No Other, Should’ve Been Cowboys, Bear Funk

Republic Live: HeRobust

Riley’s Tavern: Jeff Vaughn, Ponty Bone

The Roost: Bob Schneider

The Saxon Pub: The South Austin Moonlighters, Vitera, Denny Freeman

Shenanigans: Audio Time Machine

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: The Suburban Beat, Sara Hickman, Strange Nang

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Love Hate Affair, Mobley, Tom Melancon

Threadgill’s South: Jimmy LaFave

Whip In: Olivia Quillio

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Teri Joyce & the Tagalongs, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Berkshire Hounds

AJ’s Live: Roxy Roca

Austin Music Hall: Ray Wylie Hubbard

The Badlands: Threes Away, Fight Plan, Scrotongues, No Holiday

Beerland: Sweepstakes, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes

Brass House: Jacqui Walker Blues, Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Two Tons of Steel

Bucket’s Sports Bar: The Palacios Bros.

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers

Cactus Cafe: Battleme

Carousel Lounge: Lon DuQuette, Ilene Gex

Central Market North Lamar: The Copa Kings

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Shrines, Gloves, Hikes, DJ Ronnie Heart

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jacob Furr, Gourmet Blend

The Continental Club: Igor & the Red Elvises; Gallery: Sherah & the Fine Souls, Mike Flanigin

Dirty Dog Bar: A Crowd Like You, Myra Maybelle

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

The Driskill Hotel: Starlings, TN

East Side Showroom: The Hollywood Revue

El Monumento: Jecker Brothers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Blues in the Night

Flamingo Cantina: SubKulture Patriots, East 35, Crew54, D.O.S., D-Madness, Reggie Coby

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Robynn Shane, Tracie Lynn, Danny Britt, Marvin Dykhuis

The Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Sean McConnell, the Roosevelts, the Warren Hood Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: Tony Harrison, El Tule

Gypsy Lounge: La Vida Buena

Holy Mountain: Howler

Hotel Vegas: Perfect P, Green Dream, Feral Future, Commoners

Kingdom: Joel Fletcher

Mercer Street Dance Hall: (expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

The Mohawk: Dillinger Escape Plan, Tera Melos, Vattnet Viskar, Recide, Institute, Breakout

Moontower Saloon: T-Bone & the Bluetones

NeWorlDeli: Byrd & Street

The North Door: Bollywood Bash

The Oasis: Dysfunkshun Junkshun, Brent Michael Wood

One-2-One Bar: Jon Napier, Ginger Leigh

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Ky Hote

The Parish: The Polish Ambassador, Wildlight, saQi, Ayla Nereo

Poodie’s: Chriss Brown, Achilles, the Canvas People, Bret Coats

Red 7: You Me at Six

Red Eyed Fly: Jay Ray, the Sensational Fibs, Our Last Daze, Society Society, Standard Series, Velano, Good Marks!

Republic Live: Young Scooter

Riley’s Tavern: Ponty Bone, Earl Poole Ball

The Roost: Dawn & Hawkes, Skyrocket

The Sahara Lounge: Tipicos de Cuba, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Rusty Weir Tribute: Larry Joe Taylor, Todd Potter

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T.J. Bonta

The Scoot Inn: East Cameron Folkcore, Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, Possessed by Paul James

Southpark Meadows: The Eggmen

Speakeasy: Boss St. Brass Band, Family Funktion

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Cilantro Boombox

Strange Brew: Amy Sue Berlin, Patricia Vonne, Charlie Faye, George DeVore

Stubb’s: Reignwolf, Crass Mammoth

Swan Dive: Flying Balalaika Brothers, Frederick

Trailer Space Records: User Error, Critical Dad, Stuffies

Trifecta: The Dirty River Boys

Triple Crown: (expletive) of Bethlehem

Westside Alehouse: Jennifer B & the Groove

Whip In: Bruce Salmon

The White Horse: Dave Insley, JWW & the Prospectors, JP Harris & the Tough Choices

Whitewater on the Horseshoe: Chance the Rapper, Baauer, RL Grime, A$AP Ferg, Purity Ring

Sunday

Banger’s: Urban Achievers Brass Band

Brass House: Bernie Siben

Bullock Texas State History Museum: The Blues Crawlers and Native Sun

The Continental Club: Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: A Threat to the Enemy, Fear & Wonder, Fire from the Gods

EsquinaTango: Mente Clara

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Corrina Rachel

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Lyle Lovett & His Acoustic Group, the Peterson Brothers

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recouperators

Gypsy Lounge: Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers

Hideout Theatre: Carpe Sono

Holy Mountain: Snorky’s Rhythm Kings

Lamberts: The Ephraim Owens Duo

The Lucky Lounge: Jeremy Carswell & the Nymphs

The Oasis: The Brew

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, Jon Napier

Red Eyed Fly: ETX BinarySystem, Gist

The Sahara Lounge: Soda Diet, Mark Stone & the Dirty Country Band

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, Wink Keziah, Kym Warner, Carl Miner

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The George Carver Trio

Spicewood Tavern: Lex Land

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Michael Fracasso

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, John Henry McDonald, the Brewbirds

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue; South: George Ensle & the Groove Angels

Tillie’s House Concerts: Beat Root, Nick & Paige, Omarr Awake

Triple Crown: Emily Herring, the Farm to Market Band

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: The Roosevelts

Waterloo Records: Higgins Waterproof Black Magic Band

Whip In: D.C. Bloom

The White Horse: Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Manzy Lowry

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Emo’s: Tokyo Police Club, Geographer, Said the Whale

Flamingo Cantina: Cinco de Mayo Party: Natural Vibrations, Ashes of Babylon, B Side Players

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Jamie Wilson

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

The Mohawk: Chuck Ragan, Tesla Death Ray, Came & Took It

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red 7: Bleeding Rainbow, Ringo Deathstarr

Red Eyed Fly: Eric Lucha, D.B. Rouse, Garrett James, the Noisemachines

The Roost: W.C. Clark, Roxy Roca

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Kathryn Legendre, the Dead Right

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Ari Neufeld, the Leavers, the Canvas People

Shenanigans: Cinco de Mayo

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, Wrenfro

Waterloo Records: Jonny Two Bags

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, Rollfast Ramblers, Rosie & the Ramblers

Tuesday

ACL Live: Tritonal, Candyland

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Brass House: Time Out Trio

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Jo Cevallos, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Pyramid Drive

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Highway

The Continental Club: Alejandro Escovedo

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Rollfast Ramblers

Four Seasons Hotel: Bob Cheevers And Stephen Doster

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: FingerPistol

Gruene Hall: Sarah Pierce

Holy Mountain: Transit Method, Space Brother, Rare Birds

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros.

The Mohawk: Mellowphant, Annabelle Chairlegs, Schwein

One-2-One Bar: Steve Conn, The Funk Mob, Superband ATX

Poodie’s: John Edward Baumann, Kem Watts, Tommy Elskes

The Rattle Inn: George DeVore

Red 7: No Bragging Rights, Ugly Twin, Emily Grey

Red Eyed Fly: Cheyne & Devil, Alvin L. Gay, Jay Porter, Danny Price & the Heist

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Sahara Lounge: D-Madness

The Saxon Pub: Ashley Monical, the Gravy Brothers, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Taylor Pie, Jeff Plankenhorn & Michael O’connor

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Trailer Space Records: Nick’s House Band, Weenus

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Wednesday

The ABGB: Kalu James

Bat Bar: Clint Manning Happy Hour

The Belmont: Radney Foster

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Happy Hour Trio, Phillip Marshall

The Broken Spoke: Tracie Lynn, Chaparral

Cactus Cafe: Jesse Cook

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics, Rolland Hazzard, Electric Friends, Motel Ball Band

Club 1808 & Annex: Livingstone

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Emo’s: Christina Perri

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Anaya

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Skyline Wranglers

Hyatt Regency Lost Pines Resort & Spa: Craig Toungate

The Long Center: Dale Watson’s Ameripolitan Revue

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Nathan Oliverez

The Mohawk: Tiny Moving Parts, Frameworks, Gates

Nutty Brown Cafe: Aaron Einhouse

The North Door: Qwel & Maker, DJ Notion, Mindz of a Different Kind, Mr. Composition, Anya, Evolve

One World Theatre: Little River Band

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Flyjack

The Parish: Lapalux

Red Eyed Fly: Man on Earth

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Manzy Lowry

The Sahara Lounge: Daniel Thomas Phipps & the Kinfolk, Christy Hays, Josh Buckley

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Walt Wilkins, Jon Napier, Erez

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: Jon Inmon, Chris Gage

Stubb’s Waller Creek: Penny & Sparrow

Threadgill’s North: Riley Osbourn

The White Horse: Stargazers, Carson McHone, Leo Rondeau

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Baby Acapulco: The Eggmen

Beerland: Radioactivity, Suspicious Beasts, Lesser Beings, Jonly Bonly

Brass House: Jazz Bonze, Karren Tennison Trio, Omarr Awake, Gimme Shelter

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Paul Oscher, Super King Soul Sound

Cactus Cafe: Graham Wilkinson

Carousel Lounge: Handsome Geniuses, Space Vampire

Central Market North Lamar: Stefano Intelisano

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Damn Quails, Pardo & Reed

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Lost in a World of Color

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, the Nick Moss Band, the Peacemakers; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Cats & the Canary

Emo’s: Emancipator Ensemble, Blue Sky Black Death

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, Horse Opera

Güero’s Taco Bar: Big Band Tejano

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

Holy Mountain: Bent Denim, Chipper Jones, Magia Negra

Hotel Vegas: Shivery Shakes, Pageantry, Borrisokane, Featherface, Sweepstakes

Lamberts: Leah Nobel, Sons of Santos, Raina Rose

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Erik Larson & Peacemaker

Mercer Street Dance Hall:Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: And You Will Know Us by the Trail of (expletive), Pop Unknown, BLXPLTN, Jess Williamson

The Oasis: Swagger

One World Theatre: Tommy Castro & the Painkillers

One-2-One Bar: Mandy Rowden, Billy Abel, the Harvey Kartel, Charlie Montague

The Parish: Spoonfed Tribe, TransContinental Trip

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Danny Santos

Poodie’s: Brian Pounds, Blake Henley, Erez

Red Eyed Fly: Golgotha, Knights of Darkness

Republic Live: Paul Van Dyk, Andrew Parsons

The Sahara Lounge: The Wyldz, Demidog

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Britny Lobas, Eightsixxed

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Paul Klemperer & Manteca Beat

Shady Grove: Charlie Mars

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Riverboat Gamblers

Strange Brew: The Southsiders, Grace Pettis, Dawn & Hawkes, Michael Fracasso, Matt Harlan, Allie Farris

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Good Neighbors, Them Duquaines

Trailer Space Records: Lips & (expletive) Booher, the Gospel Truth

Wild West: David Nail

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Good Neighbors, Them Duquaines