Friday

The ABGB: Jabarvy, the Portal All Stars

ACL Live: Jack Ingram, Little Big Town, Buddy Miller, Liz Rose, Lori McKenna, Bobby Pinson

Anderson Mill Tavern: Holli & the Hype

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr

The Badlands: BugGiRL, Langton Drive

Beerland: Gospel Truth, Strategies

The Blackheart: La Snacks, Party Girl, Pollen

Botticelli’s: Kelley Mickwee

Bourbon Girl: Tish & the MizzBeHavin Band

Brass House: Austin Kimble, Copa Kings

The Broken Spoke: Gary P. Nunn, David Madewell

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The Filthy Six

Cactus Cafe: Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay, Devin Jake

Carousel Lounge: Seth Davis, Chapparal Dixielanders, My Luck, Jennifer Cook, Why Not Satellite

Cedar Street Courtyard: Swagger

Central Market Westgate: Debra Watson & the Smokin Aces

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Buster Jiggs

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Bill Reid

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Mud River, PowerMan 5000 & 9 Electric

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Downtown Bastrop: Bastrop YesterFest

East Side Showroom: Dave Quanbury’s Big Band

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Peggy Stern Trio

The Elephant Room: Gato Six, Gaila Kenneally, Slim Richey

Emo’s: Bastille, To Kill a King

Empire Control Room & Garage: Les Nubians

Evangeline Cafe: Barfield

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Canned Beets

Flamingo Cantina: Subrosa Union

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Freddie’s Place: Justif

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Pissant Farmers, Poon Twangz

Gypsy Lounge: Los Tipicos de Cuba

The Hole in the Wall: The Bowler Boys, Sexy Finger Champs, the Frightened City

Holy Mountain: Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin, Papermoon, Sweet Spirit

Hotel Vegas: Grape St., Booher, Telepods

Junior’s Icehouse: Fusion, the Jack Edery Duo

Kingdom: Todd Terry

Legendary White Swan: The Flash Boys, City Life

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

Lone Star Court: Rollfast Ramblers

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Leann Atherton

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Aaron Navarro Band

The Mohawk: Violent Reactions, the Flex, Back to Back, Glue

Moontower Saloon: The Bigsbys

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: The Boss Jaguars!

NeWorlDeli: The Studebakers

The North Door: Sono Luminescence: The Dialtones, Twigs & Yarn, Soundfounder, Butcher Bear

The Oasis: The Eggmen

The Office Lounge: Lee Person

One-2-One Bar: Extreme Heat, Jennifer Fuentes, Sauce

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Therapy Sisters

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Carl Hutchens, the Texas KGB

The Rattle Inn: The Ray Johnson Band

Red 7: Young Tongue, Dark Rooms, Monahans

Red Eyed Fly: Swamp Bats, Small Towns

Riley’s Tavern: Big John Mills

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Rhythm Dogs

The Roost: Hot Nut Riveters, White Ghost Shivers

The Sahara Lounge: Farrago Ensemble, Ding Dong Bang Bang

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Eric Tessmer, Eightysixxed

Shooters Austin: The Sophisticates

Speakeasy: Polyrhythmics

Stubb’s: The Suffers

Trailer Space Records: My Luck, Alterist

Triple Crown: David Michael Selbo, Joel Hofmann Band, the Gent, the Real Hands

Waterloo Records: Wild Cub

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Ramsay Midwood, Loves It!

Saturday

The ABGB: Wild Seeds, Dumptruck

Anderson Mill Tavern: Spindrift

Angel’s Icehouse: Bob Cheevers

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

The Blackheart: The Ghost Wolves, Loves It, the Valley Forge

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Boss St. Brass Band

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Alvin Crow

Cactus Cafe: Shane Bartell, Brian Pounds

Carousel Lounge: Quarterway

Carson Creek Ranch: Euphoria Fest

Cedar Hall: Nathan Young & Keen Country Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: Funk Mob

Central Market Westgate: Long Star Swing

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Hill Country Gentlemen, Moonlight Social

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Alicia Adkins, Claire Domingue

Comal County Fairgrounds: Cory Morrow

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, the David Henderson Band; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Cypress Creek Cafe: Ali Holder

Dirty Dog Bar: A Day of Bloodshed, Anima Sector, Beyond Gods & Empires

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Downtown Bastrop: Bastrop YesterFest

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Tony Taboada Trio

The Elephant Room: The Brew

Fado: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Cinco Doce, La Vida Buena, Son de Rey

Freddie’s Place: DeWayne Davis

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jimmy & the Mustangs, Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones, Stoney Larue, Tyler & the Tribe

Güero’s Taco Bar: Texas Tycoons, Bonneville County Pine Box

Gypsy Lounge: SuperCreeps

The Hole in the Wall: Dead Love Club, Scorpio Rising, the Baffles

Holy Mountain: Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey

Homespun Kitchen and Bar: Tim Angsten

Hotel Vegas: Hidden Ritual, Captive, Wil Cope

Junior’s Icehouse: Don’t Tell Debbie

Lamberts: Mice & Rifles, My Golden Calf, Treaty Oak

Larry’s Lone Star Bar: Mark and Robbe at Larry’s Lone Star Bar

Lone Star Court: Max Rios & the Waysiders

The Lost Well: Morgengrau, Humut Tabal, Diminished, Bearded Ox, Human Chunks

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bracken Hale

The Mohawk: Cloud Nothings, the Men, Nude Beach, Ryley Walker, the Midget Men

Moontower Saloon: Michael Milligan & the Altar Boyz

NeWorlDeli: Mark Viator, Susan Maxey

Nomad Bar & Patio: Mount Pressmore, Glow in the Sun

The North Door: Oddisee, Phranchyze, Crew 54, Clemits, P-Tek, Chief

The Oasis: Marcus Woolverton

One-2-One Bar: The Jim Scarborough Band, Graham Wilkinson, Josh Murley

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Nano Whitman

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Happy Horse Band

Poodie’s: Mark Allan Atwood, Matt Dunnam

The Rattle Inn: The Modern Don Juans

Red 7: Boyfrndz, Hikes, Major Major Major, Future Death, Chipper Jones

Red Eyed Fly: Silence in Apathy, Appeal to Ignorance, Stonekracker, Freebleeder, Bluster, Broken Staires

Riley’s Tavern: The Rollfast Ramblers

The Roost: The Joe Ely Band

The Sahara Lounge: Huerta Culture, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Bob Schneider, Owen Temple

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Tony Airoldi & the Lucky 7

Scholz Beer Garden: Water Trotter Urban Challenge

Steiner Ranch Steakhouse: Paula Nelson Band

Strange Brew: David Allen Hammond, Giulia Millanta, Scott Miller, Ray Prim

Stubb’s: Pat Green, William Clark Green

Trailer Space Records: Animal Train, Burn Ban, Beaver

Triple Crown: MR Fest: Lesser Antilles, Giant Salvinia, Abandoned Under Fire, Talk Radio

Whip In: Brewski Sal Mineo, Atlas Maior

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Dave Hand, Brennen Leigh

Zach Theatre: Molly Ringwald

Sunday

The ABGB: Leo Rondeau, Loves It!, the Gulf Coast Playboys

Antone’s: Matt Farrell

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

The Badlands: Bind.Torture.Kill, Buried Cities, SkyAcre, Johnny Pabst

Banger’s: Urban Achievers Brass Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Hey Lollies, Will Dupuy

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: Righteous Vendetta, Cathercist

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Fado: Bottle Rocket

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Southsiders

Freddie’s Place: Billy Dee

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb, The South Austin Moonlighters

Güero’s Taco Bar: Chicken Strut

The Hole in the Wall: Shawn Nelson, Wil Cope

Holy Mountain: Lost in the Trees, Wild Moccasins

Junior’s Icehouse: Boswell

Kick Butt Coffee: Christine Havrilla & Gypsy Fuzz

Lamberts: The Silver Palms

The Lucky Lounge: Old 300

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Silvertones

The Mohawk: Wooden Wand

Moontower Saloon: John Lockhart

The Oasis: The Brew

One World Theatre: John Ford Coley, Terry Sylvester

One-2-One Bar: The John Bush Band

Poodie’s: Michael O’C

onnor & Jon Napier, Tessy Lou Williams, Jon Napier

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Rawhide Trail Concerts: Gretchen Peters

The Roost: Wishbone Ash

The Sahara Lounge: John Edward Baumann, Lee Jaster, Lady Lake & Man Mountain

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, Him & Her, Debbi Walton

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

The Scoot Inn: Cazamance Brunch

Spicewood Tavern: Raina Rose

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Michael Fracasso

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, the Welch Boys, Paul Oscher, the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Bear Hands

Threadgill’s North: The Biscuit Grabbers; South: Bells of Joy

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: The Crooks

W Hotel Austin: Latasha Lee & the Black Ties

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Texas Magpies

Monday

ACL Live: Alice in Chains and Kongos

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Blackheart: Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, the Austin Jazz Band

Empire Control Room & Garage: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Bo Porter

Highland Lakes Bar: Grace Pettis

The Hole in the Wall: Carrie & the Cut Snakes, Junkyard Mongrels, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Hotel Vegas: The Lochness Mobsters, Texas Never Whispers

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

The Mohawk: Love Inks, Whiite Walls, Silk Rodeo

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Poodie’s: W.C. Jameson, Richard Dobson

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

River Road Ice House: Sobe Lash

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Kathryn Legendre, Armadillo Road

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, the Canvas People

Spicewood Tavern: James Derek

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, Wrenfro, the Brothers Vinyl

Triple Crown: Ripe Honey

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, Jim Stringer & the A.M. Band, Bar Brawl III

Whip In: Ben Balmer

Winflo Osteria: Brendan O’Hara, Graham Wilkinson

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

The Backyard at Bee Cave: Willie Nelson, Folk Uke, the Peterson Brothers

The Badlands: (expletive) Lincoln, Young Costello, Barry Whitesnake

Beerland: Audacity

The Broken Spoke: Debra Peters, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Flyin Lion, Motion Planet

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Highway

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens, James McMurtry

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Evangeline Cafe: Eric Moll, Steve Carter

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Art & Candy

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Stargazers

Gruene Hall: Mark Jungers

Gypsy Lounge: Hogan Sullivan

Highland Lakes Bar: Alyse Black

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Okie Weiss

Hotel Vegas: Audacity, Loteria, the Golden Ghetto, Slash & Spread

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Juke Joint Prophets

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros

The Mohawk: Goblin

NeWorlDeli: The Eggmen

The Parish: Rising Appalachia, Sorne

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Brian Pounds, John Edward Baumann, George Birte

The Rattle Inn: George DeVore

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Tessy Lou Williams, Johnny Chops

The Sahara Lounge: Livingstone, Plusun, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, the Gravy Brothers, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, Michael O’Connor, the Apostles of Manchaca

Stubb’s: Cilantro Boombox, Thievery Corporation

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Triple Crown: Emily Herring, Seven Days Lost, Black Hole Gypsy, Superfoot

Whip In: Bottom Dollar String Band

Wednesday

The ABGB: Rosie & the Ramblers

B.D. Riley’s: Randy Stern

Bat Bar: Clint Manning

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Brass House: Phillip Marshall, Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Mike & the Moonpies

Cactus Cafe: Nathan Hamilton, David Halley

Carousel Lounge: Blue Lou, Lanoceros

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Whit Smith, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Erik Telford, Jazz Pharaohs

Evangeline Cafe: Choctaw Wildfire, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Deuce Coupe, Earl Poole Ball

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Tish Hinojosa, Kevin Welch

The Hole in the Wall: Berkshire Hounds, J. Wesley Haynes, Crooked Sails

Hotel Vegas: A Giant Dog, Ancient River, Numerators, DJ Andrew McCalla

Junior’s Icehouse: George DeVore, Sean Pace

Lone Star Court: Bruce 3 & the Revenge, Chet O’Keefe

Nutty Brown Cafe: Jason Boland & the Stragglers

One-2-One Bar: Flyjack, Black Red Black, the Soap Boxers

The Parish: Dan Croll, Panama Wedding

Poodie’s: B.B. Morse

Red Eyed Fly: Markies Miles, Little War Twins, Pain Game

Riley’s Tavern: Molly Hayes

The Roost: The Peterson Brothers, Nakia

The Sahara Lounge: Unfaithful Servants, Surly Gates, Danny B. Harvey

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Thom Shepherd, Johnny Nicholas

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Patch

Strange Brew: Van Wilks, Jon Inmon, Harry Bodine, the Canvas People

Stubb’s: Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires, Trampled by Turtles, Spirit Family Reunion

Triple Crown: Manzy Lowry

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, Mayeux & Broussard, Leo Rondeau

Whip In: Flamenco Symphony

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Bob Cheevers, Philip Gibbs

Thursday

ACL Live: Billy Currington, Brett Eldredge, Chase Rice

Austin360 Amphitheater: Toby Mac, Skillet, and LeCrae

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Dr. Zog Zydeco

Banger’s: Mighty Mountain

Beerland: Graves 33, Chisme, Chief & the Doomsday Device, Dead the Poets, Anthony Maintain, DJ Notion

Brass House: Gato 6

Carousel Lounge: CLYDE

Club 1808 & Annex: KDC, Nerd (expletive), Ixterria Korrosiva, Jail (expletive)

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Candye Kane; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Dirty Dog Bar: Filter, the Artillery, Seek Irony

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Emo’s: Ghost, King Dude

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

Holy Mountain: Sweet Ghosts, El Campo

Hotel Vegas: La Migra, Cartright, Chris Catalena

Junior’s Icehouse: Sugar Bomb

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The North Door: Videoing, My Education, Startographers, DJ Butcher Bear

The Oasis: Stooch Band

The Parish: Tycho, Gardens & Villa

Red Eyed Fly: Zephyr Love, Force of Rage, Gravelwhip

Riley’s Tavern: Ali Holder

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Matt Farrell

Shady Grove: Carolyn Wonderland

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Mighty Mountain, the Shears, the Vantage, Znth

Strange Brew: Bob Cheevers, Walt Wilkins, Shelley King, Caroline Aiken

Stubb’s: Shawn Nelson

Trailer Space Records: Space Vampire, Barefoot on Bumblebees

Triple Crown: The Ledbetters

Waterloo Records: Drive-By Truckers

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Robert Banda, Them Duquaines

Whip In: Drew Davis, the Gavin Tabone Quartet