Friday

The ABGB: Foot Patrol

Anderson Mill Tavern: Kevin & the Krawlers

B.D. Riley’s: Bracken Hale

The Belmont: Hauschka

The Blackheart: Jonas Wilson, Berkshire Hounds, the David Ruffians

Bourbon Girl: Tish & the MizzBeHavin Band

Brass House: Eric Roberson, Liz Morphis, Magnificent 7

The Broken Spoke: David Madewell, Two Tons of Steel

Cactus Cafe: Carrie Rodriguez

Carousel Lounge: Madison Lee, Chickeneers, Blue Lou

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: The Carper Family; Westgate: The Austin Piazzolla Quintet

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jamie Wilson, Courtney Patton

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Nic Armstrong

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Craft Pride: Woody Russell

Dahlia Cafe: John Chandler

Dirty Dog Bar: Adamantium, Zone of Inhibition, Demonic Supremacy, Hours End, Knights of Darkness

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: BlueSqueezeBox

The Elephant Room: Pete Rodriguez, Trip Trio

Elysium: The Dirtball, Troll, DeJangles, Luni Spade, LuniCydal, Super Smash Bros, Southside Hatchet Swangin’ Mob, Casino

Emo’s: Dumpstaphunk

Empire Control Room & Garage: Peligrosa

Evangeline Cafe: Redd Volkaert

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Boss St. Brass Band

Flamingo Cantina: Rootz Underground

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Teri Joyce & the Tagalongs, Horse Opera

Gruene Hall: Old 97’s

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: Alien Knife Fight, Scarlett Effect

The Hole in the Wall: Modrag, Dextrophobia, Violet Crush, Ricky Stein

Holy Mountain: Possessed by Paul James, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, the Lonesome Heroes, Harrison Anderson

Junior’s Icehouse: The Michael Ingalls Band, Mama’s Love Child

Kingdom: Hot Mouth

Lamberts: Foxtrot Uniform, Cody Jasper

Legendary White Swan: Izzy Cox, Bat City Surfers, Eugene Ray & the Random Rioters

Lone Star Court: Erin Jaimes Band

The Marc: Roscoe Dash

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay

The Mohawk: The Loblolly Boy, Jack Wilson, Reservations, Jack Valen

The Monument Cafe: Erik Hokkanen

Moontower Saloon: Clay Campania

NeWorlDeli: Melancholy Ramblers

The Oasis: Suede

One World Theatre: Lalah Hathaway, Ruben Studdard

One-2-One Bar: Forgotten Space, New Car Caviar

The Parish: Mingo Fishtrap At Parish With Flow Tribe

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jdub & the Tease

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Miss Lavelle White, Canvas People

Red 7: Cult Leader, Yautja, Illustrations, Cross Builder

Red Eyed Fly: The Hex Dispensers, Annex, the Magic Johnsons, Rob & the Nasty Beat, Scarlet’s Eyes

Riley’s Tavern: The Beaumonts, Ghosts of Dixie

River Road Ice House: Thom Shepard

The Roost: Lisa Tingle, Monte Montgomery

The Sahara Lounge: Bad Micky Ficky, Latasha Lee & the BlackTies, Afrofreque

The Saxon Pub: Erez, Carson McHone, Johnny Nicholas, Denny Freeman

Shooters Austin: Stooch Band

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Shivery Shakes, Big Bill, Templo X

Stompin’ Grounds Coffee & Cocktail Lounge: Kris Brown

Stubb’s: Black Pistol Fire, Emily Wolfe, No Sinner

Swan Dive: Magna Carda, Matthew Squires & the Learning Disorders

Threadgill’s South: Raina Rose, Matt the Electrician

Trailer Space Records: Voodoo Boogaloo, the Dirty Heat, Islands & Tigers

Triple Crown: The Bottom Feeders, Kabomba!, the Harland Rose Band

Whip In: Amy Arani

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Silas Lowe, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Crooks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Sonny Wolf

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

Beerland: True Carney Ways

The Belmont: Bruce Robison, Kelly Willis, the Warren Hood Band

The Blackheart: Deejay Honeycomb

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Divy Nelson

The Broken Spoke: Tessy Lou, the Derailers

Cactus Cafe: Noah Gundersen

Carousel Lounge: Boss St. Brass Band, Mojo Queens

Central Market North Lamar: White Ghost Shivers; Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: One World (R)evolution, Alex Culbreth

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Pong; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt & Red Dawg

East Side Showroom: Haun’s Mill

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Edge of Town Saloon & Grill: The Lunar Rollers

The Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens

Emo’s: The Sounds, Blondfire, Ghost Beach

Empire Control Room & Garage: Riders Against the Storm, Sip Sip, Queen Deelah, Magna Carda, East 35, Krypol Haze

Empire Control Room & Garage: Trillwave: Trailer Swift, Sharkweek, Significant Brother, MARST, Nikes x Lefty, Walking Art Tour

Fado Irish Pub: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Everton Blender

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Stargazers, James Hand

The Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Aaron Watson, Greg Harris & the Bandini Brothers

Güero’s Taco Bar: Trent Turner, Al Dressen

The Hole in the Wall: Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams, New England Patriots, Phantom Fox, Hamburguesa

Holy Mountain: Deleted Scenes, Brass Bed, Royal Forest

Hotel Vegas: The Happen-Ins, Roxy Roca, Kalu James

Junior’s Icehouse: Paul Renna, Jeff Latham

Lamberts: The Roosevelts, Christopher Denny

Legendary White Swan: Alimanas, Wreckage Squad, (expletive) Again, Ixteria Korrosiva, the Arrogant Teens

The Lost Well: Venomous Maximus, Pack of Wolves, Void Strider

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bobby Pounds

The Mohawk: Ume, Megafauna, Black Books, Young Tongue

The Monument Cafe: Cats & the Canary

Moontower Saloon: Jennifer B & the Groove

NeWorlDeli: Enlaces Latinos

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Eggmen

The Oasis: Brent Michael Wood, Dysfunkshun Junkshun

One-2-One Bar: Santana Tribute: Alex Ruiz

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Patric D’Eimon

The Parish: Sarah Jaffe, Bone Fur & Feathers, Monahans

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jerry Sires Band

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce & Choctaw Wildfire, Dale Watson

Red 7: Trust, Mozart’s Sister

Red Eyed Fly: The Sensational Fibs, Steen, Laugh Track, Seno, From Sky to Center, Room 24

The Roost: The Loose Wheels, NINAP

The Sahara Lounge: Executive Steel Band, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Folk Uke, Malford Milligan, Oz Noy, the Richard Jessee Project

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T.J. Bonta

Shooters Cedar Park: Suede

Speakeasy: Micah Shalom & the Babylonians

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Blackstone Rangers, Casual Strangers, Hola Beach

Strange Brew: Jonny Gray

Stubb’s: The Mike Dillon Band, Umphrey’s McGee, Lionize

Sustainable Food Center Farmers’ Market at Sunset Valley: Bob Cheevers

Threadgill’s South: Eightysixxed, Denny Freeman

Trailer Space Records: Da Shizznit, John Wesley Coleman, SDM

Triple Crown: Chasca, the Organics, Vincent’s Betrayal, Remanon

Waterloo Records: The Black Angels

Whip In: Schwein!

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Cunto!, Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, the Beaumonts

Sunday

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

Banger’s: Urban Achievers Brass Band

The Blackheart: Alex Culbreth, Fog & Bone, Regal Dreamers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Staci Gray

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: (Expletive)me, Memories in Broken Glass, Uglytwin, Of Ruins, Beard the Lion

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Mitch Watkins Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Groove Metrics

Flamingo Cantina: Turbulence, Dakeye

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: MilkDrive, Poor J. Brown

The Hole in the Wall: Shawn Nelson, Wil Cope

Kick Butt Coffee: Acoustalyn

Legendary White Swan: Greedy Mouth, Terminal Voltage, the Slizz, Sober Daze, Kickin’ Chucks, Sniper 66, Bat City Surfers, Scrotongues

Little Woodrow’s West Sixth: Dahebegebees Acoustic

The Lucky Lounge: Kalijah, Trust the Finch, the Magic Johnsons

The Mohawk: Danny Malone, Modern Medicine, Marsh Chapel, English Major

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

The Oasis: The Brew

Oma Gruene’s Secret Garten: Smokehouse Guitar Amy

One World Theatre: Bobby Caldwell

One-2-One Bar: The John Bush Band

The Parish: Truth, the Widdler, Significant Brother, Mad Classy

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou Williams, Jon Napier

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red 7: A.J. Vincent, BLXPLTN, Henry & the Invisibles, Son of Stan, Chief & the Doomsday Device

Red Eyed Fly: Electricsoul

The Sahara Lounge: Urban Roots Fundraiser: RSonic, Hesjima, Naga Valli, Ali Pervez Mehdi

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, the Howlin’ Brothers, John Edward Baumann, Shake Russell, Michael Hearne

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Michael Fracasso

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players

Threadgill’s South: The Jones Family

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Holiday Mountain

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Trés

Monday

ACL Live: The National and Warpaint

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Brass House: Peggy Stern

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Dirty Dog Bar: Aenimus, Roma, Dead Before the Fall, Exile the Damned

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, the Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood & the Champeens

The Hole in the Wall: Carrie & the Cut Snakes, Junkyard Mongrels, Josh Buckley, Tex Smith

Hotel Vegas: The Lochness Mobsters, Texas Never Whispers

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

The Mohawk: Odonis Odonis

The Oasis: Republic of Texas Big Band

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Roost: W.C. Clark, Roxy Roca

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Kathryn Legendre, These Mad Dogs of Glory

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Brian Pounds, the Leavers, Canvas People

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, Wrenfro, the Brothers Vinyl

Triple Crown: David Harris

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, the Rollfast Ramblers, Rosie & the Ramblers

Tuesday

ACL Live: The National and Warpaint

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Beerland: Blurry Vision, Octopus Rex, Stumbledrunk

Brass House: The Jake Langley Trio

The Broken Spoke: Armadillo Road, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Presta, Math Patrol, Cocker Spaniels, Andrew Nolte

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Big John Mills & TX Road Dawgs, the Will Arrington Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens, James McMurtry

Dirty Dog Bar: Upon This Dawning, the Browning, Adestria, Phinehas, Dayseeker, Against the Archaic, Chernobyl the Secret

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Jacob Wise Quartet, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Emo’s: Manchester Orchestra, Balance & Composure, Kevin Devine & the Goddamn Band

End of an Ear: Teen

Evangeline Cafe: Dime Store Poets

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Corrina Rachel

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Glen Collins Band

Gruene Hall: Ben Balmer

Gypsy Lounge: Hogan Sullivan

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: Marcus Brown

Hotel Vegas: Crocodile, Hoot Hoot, Friends & Family, the Vilettes

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros.

The Mohawk: Lord Buffalo, Sans Soleil, Silent Land Time Machine, Thee Silver Mt. Zion Orchestra

NeWorlDeli: The Eggmen

The Parish: Laura Mvula

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Brian Pounds, John Edward Baumann, George Birte

Red 7: Damien Jurado

Red Eyed Fly: Crown Magnolia

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Tessy Lou Williams, Johnny Chops

The Sahara Lounge: Ryan & the Relics

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, the Gravy Brothers, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, Giulia Millanta, the Apostles of Manchaca, the John Evans Band

Stubb’s: Phantogram, Teen

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Triple Crown: Nate Guthrie

Waterloo Records: Warpaint

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Tameca Jones

Zach Theatre: Molly Ringwald

Wednesday

The ABGB: Utley 3, Dunebuggy

ACL Live: The National and Warpaint

B.D. Riley’s: Mark Hendrix

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Kris Brown

Bat Bar: Clint Manning Happy Hour

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Brass House: Phillip Marshall, Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jeff Hughes & Chaparral

Carousel Lounge: Garner Sloan

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Marc Rizzo, Navene-K, A God Unknown

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Concept Orchestra, the Jazz Pharaohs

Emo’s: Augustana, Twin Forks

Evangeline Cafe: Rick McRae, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Sidewinders

Gruene Hall: Noel McKay, Brennen Leigh

The Hole in the Wall: Berkshire Hounds, J. Wesley Haynes, Crooked Sails

Holy Mountain: Headcrusher, the Blood Royale

Hotel Vegas: A Giant Dog, the Stuffies, Trustees, DJ Andrew McCalla

Junior’s Icehouse: Junction City

Lamberts: James Supercave

Lone Star Court: Dustin Prinz

The Mohawk: Future Islands, ThinkNoThink, A. Sinclair, Löwin

Nutty Brown Cafe: Brandon Rhyder

One World Theatre: Al Jarreau

One-2-One Bar: Flyjack, Black Red Black, the Soap Boxers

The Parish: Chrome Sparks, Bagheera

Poodie’s: B.B. Morse

The Sahara Lounge: Marisa Anderson, Randy Reynolds, Lukas Read, Jonah Wilson, Surly Gates, Danny B. Harvey

The Saxon Pub: Garrett LeBeau, Bracken Hale, Ryan E. Morris, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: HeadShy, San Saba County, The Fun Part

Speakeasy: Eric Sommer

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Patch

Strange Brew: Van Wilks, Jon Inmon, Harry Bodine, the Canvas People

Stubb’s: Haim, Tele Novella, the Sour Notes

Threadgill’s North: Riley Osborn, Floyd Domino

Triple Crown: Boom Baps & Daps: The Anniversary Edition

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, the Stargazers, Carson McHone, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Tommy Elskes

Thursday

ACL Live: Sheryl Crow and Jack Ingram

All Saints’ Episcopal Church: Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Colin Gilmore

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Baker Street Pub & Grill: Kris Brown

Banger’s: Bluegrass Outfit

Bass Concert Hall: Bobby McFerrin

Beerland: The Blood Royale

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Courtney Sanchez

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Super King Soul Sound

Cactus Cafe: David Ford, Jarrod Dickenson

Carousel Lounge: Los Jackalopes

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market Westgate: The Lost Pines

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Shane Smith & the Saints, the Damn Quails

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Temple Underground, Leah Zeger

Emo’s: Mogwai, Majecture

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Gaslamp Killer, BoomBaptist

Evangeline Cafe: Freddy Steady Krc

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Parish Festival

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Friends Bar: Jennifer B & The Groove

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Knights of Texas Swing, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Matt the Cat Trio

Güero’s Taco Bar: Hook Herrera

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

The Hole in the Wall: Mose Manual, Manhattan Murder Mystery

Hotel Vegas: Big Bill, Those Howlings, Mole People, Dumb

Junior’s Icehouse: Last Tango

Kingdom: Jack Beats

Lamberts: OH Whitney

Little Woodrow’s Bee Cave: Bob Cheevers

Lone Star Court: Grant Harrison

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: Godflesh, Rusted Shut, Burnt Skull, Pushmen

The Oasis: Encore

One World Theatre: Chris Botti

One-2-One Bar: Tom Meny, Jeff Whitehead, Chris King, K. Phillips & the Concho Pearls

Poodie’s: Andy Barham, Juke Joint Prophets, Johnson

Red 7: Marriage, Moonsicles, Nazi Gold

Red Eyed Fly: Golden Gloves, Siines, the Jaime Garcia Band, the Handsome Geniuses

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry

River Road Ice House: Jacob Powell

The Sahara Lounge: Ancient Strings

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Britny Lobas, Matt Powell, Eightysixxed

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Jackie & Andrew Venson

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Strange Brew: A Is Red, Rebecca Lucille Cannon, Kanude, Elizabeth Mc Queen

Stubb’s: Vampire Weekend, Wild Cub

Threadgill’s North: Waylon Payne

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes, Pony Lagoon, the Love Me Tenders, Little Trouble Girl

Whip In: Drew Davis

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, the Governors, Them Duquaines

Winflo Osteria: The Rocketboys

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew